SG Velo

Indy Cross II Brookside Park - Vital Pre-Race Information

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Nov 21, 2020

READ THIS INFORMATION THOROUGHLY

  PER MARION COUNTY HEALTH DEPARTMENT REQUIREMENTS - MASKS ARE REQUIRED AT ALL TIMES UNLESS YOU ARE ON YOUR BIKE WARMING UP ON THE COURSE OR RACING!!!  

YOU MUST KNOW YOUR BIB NUMBER PRIOR TO SIGNING YOUR RELEASE FORM!!!

A number of individuals registered for the wrong category (according to USA Cycling's database this morning) and have been placed in their appropriate category.  If you notice your name highlighted in YELLOW then your category, and possibly wave, has been changed.  THIS MAY RESULT IN A NEW START TIME FOR YOUR RACE SO PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU READ THOROUGHLY AND ADJUST YOUR SCHEDULE ACCORDINGLY.  WAVE 2 HAS REACHED ITS FIELD LIMIT SO RACERS THAT HAVE BEEN MOVED TO THAT WAVE WILL BE PLACED ON A WAIT LIST AND WILL BE ADDED IF THERE ARE OTHER RACERS THAT DO NOT SHOW UP TO RACE.  THIS HAS BEEN THE CASE WITH OUR PRIOR EVENTS SO WE DO NOT EXPECT THERE TO BE AN ISSUE WITH ADDING THE ADDITIONAL RACERS TO WAVE 2.

Directions to the course:
3091 Brookside Parkway South Drive
Indianapolis, IN
46201

https://www.google.com/maps/place/3091+Brookside+Pkwy+S+Dr,+Indianapolis,+IN+46201

Registration will be at the shelter near the finish line at the end of the parking lot and drive.  The pedestrian bridge connecting our parking lot to the community building is closed so please don't park at the community building.  Please park in the 2 parking lots and along the side of the road leading up to the dead end.  DO NOT PARK ON THE GRASS!!!  You will be held finacially responsible by Indy Park for damage caused by vehicles.

Sign-in closes 20 minutes prior to each wave.  Please report to staging 10 minutes prior to the start of your race.  Staging will be in order of category and then registration for each wave.

Release forms for each wave will be sorted by assigned bib numbers.  Release forms for Waves 2, 3 & 4 will be available prior to their wave (ie - Wave 2 will be available during the Wave 1 race, and so on).

Please sign your release form (BRING YOUR OWN PEN!!!) and remove your bib number.  Your signed release form shall remain in the plastic bin.

Bib numbers are specific to each wave so if you are entered in multiple events then you will have multiple bib numbers.  DO NOT ALTER YOUR BIB NUMBER IN ANY MANNER (CUTTING, FOLDING, WRINKLING, ETC.)!!!  BIB NUMBER MODIFICATION SHALL RESULT IN DISQUALIFICATION!!!

We will have a supply of safety pins for bib numbers but WE STRONGLY ENCOURAGE YOU TO BRING YOUR OWN.  If you need safety pins then please wear full finger gloves when picking up your pins.

There will be no water available to wash bikes and equipment.
 
WAVE 1          
Bib First Name Last Name Category ST Starting Position
93 Evie Alvarado Junior Girls 9-10 IN 29
69 Emiliano Arteaga Junior Boys 13-14 IL 5
96 Emelia Brown Junior Girls 9-10 IN 32
70 ethan brown Junior Boys 13-14 IN 6
74 Ethan Clements Junior Boys 11-12 IN 10
65 Parker Darby Junior Boys 13-14 KY 1
94 Juliette Dennedy Junior Girls 9-10 OH 30
79 Olivia Fields Junior Girls 11-12 OH 15
90 Gavin Fronk Junior Boys 9-10 OH 26
82 Isabela Fronk Junior Girls 11-12 OH 18
83 Emma Garside Junior Girls 11-12 IN 19
91 Wyatt Glass Junior Boys 9-10 IN 27
67 Levi Hall Junior Boys 13-14 IN 3
78 Jack Helvie Junior Boys 11-12 IN 14
86 Russell Kissel Junior Boys 9-10 KY 22
87 Ryder Mason Junior Boys 9-10 IN 23
84 Josie Masters Junior Girls 11-12 OH 20
85 Mia Ocampo Junior Girls 11-12 IL 21
92 Aldo Origel Junior Boys 9-10 IN 28
66 Alfredo  Origel Junior Boys 13-14 IN 2
77 Quinn Peconga Junior Boys 11-12 IN 13
95 Charlotte  Pryor Junior Girls 9-10 IN 31
81 Ella Pryor Junior Girls 11-12 IN 17
73 Ava Shipman Junior Girls 13-14 IN 9
89 Colton Shrieve Junior Boys 9-10 IN 25
88 Spencer Shrieve Junior Boys 9-10 IN 24
68 Warner Shrieve Junior Boys 13-14 IN 4
76 Finnley Sonnemann Junior Boys 11-12 WI 12
72 Lyllie Sonnemann Junior Girls 13-14 WI 8
75 Jackson Strutz Junior Boys 11-12 IN 11
80 Claire Thonnerieux Junior Girls 11-12 OH 16
71 Jonathan  Wilson Junior Boys 13-14 IN 7
           
WAVE 2          
Bib First Name Last Name Category ST Starting Position
46 Emiliano Arteaga Men 4 IL 30
80 Elle Artison Women 4/5 WI 64
90 Jordan Gwyen Austin Junior Girls 17-18 IL 74
69 Ahmir Ayala Men 5 OH 53
84 Audrey Baker Junior Girls 17-18 IN 68
83 Emma Balding Junior Girls 17-18 IN 67
54 Johnny Balding Men 5 IN 38
56 Vincent Ballou Men 5 IN 40
86 Sarah Banks Junior Girls 17-18 IN 70
59 Timothy Banks Men 5 IN 43
34 Brooks Burnette Junior Boys 15-16 IN 18
74 Katie Carr Women 4/5 IN 58
22 Carson Clayton Junior Boys 15-16 IN 6
26 Alec Clements Junior Boys 15-16 IN 10
66 John Colton Men 5 IN 50
20 Calvin Conaway Junior Boys 15-16 IN 4
79 Adrienne  Conces Women 4/5 IN 63
17 Blake Dawson Junior Boys 17-18 IN 1
49 David Decker Men 5 IL 33
38 Jim Dennedy Men 4 OH 22
55 Derek Elliott Men 5 IN 39
24 Sam Elliott Junior Boys 15-16 IN 8
33 Phillip Emmert Junior Boys 15-16 IN 17
72 Rachel Frantz Women 4/5 IN 56
39 Phil Gardner Men 4 KY 23
42 Adam Glass Men 4 IN 26
52 Tommy Goetz Men 4 IN 36
21 Zach Goodrich Junior Boys 15-16 OH 5
31 Cameron Goodwin Junior Boys 15-16 OH 15
94 Margot Grotland Junior Girls 15-16 IN 78
47 Derek Groves Men 4 IN 31
62 Richard Hale Men 5 IN 46
27 Levi Hall Junior Boys 15-16 IN 11
81 Laura Heckroth Women 4/5 IN 65
64 Nate Hyde Men 5 IN 48
91 Caroline Illingworth Junior Girls 15-16 OH 75
78 Presleigh Jennings Women 4/5 KY 62
65 Shawn Kelley Men 5 IL 49
25 Broden Kelly Junior Boys 15-16 IN 9
82 Dahlia Kissel Junior Girls 17-18 KY 66
93 Jenna Knopf Junior Girls 15-16 OH 77
73 Michaela Krahulik Women 4/5 IN 57
67 Eddie Krillenberger Men 5 IL 51
75 Trisha Kurtz Women 4/5 IL 59
96 Anna Masters Junior Girls 15-16 OH 80
88 Carrie  Masters Junior Girls 17-18 OH 72
43 Jeremy Miller Men 4 IN 27
19 Jesse Minichiello Junior Boys 15-16 IN 3
40 Seth Monholand Men 4 IN 24
48 Joshua Ocampo Men 5 IL 32
36 Sebastian Ocampo Junior Boys 15-16 IL 20
76 Ali Oppel Women 4/5 IN 60
63 Noah Peconga Men 5 IN 47
61 Thomas Peters Men 5 IN 45
53 Ronald Plantz Men 5 IN 37
18 Griffin Raduchel Junior Boys 17-18 IN 2
50 Jerry Rusin Men 5 IN 34
35 Dylan Schroeder Junior Boys 15-16 WI 19
95 Ava Shipman Junior Girls 15-16 IN 79
32 L.J. Shrieve Junior Boys 15-16 IN 16
60 Seamus Silliman Men 5 KY 44
57 Finnley Sonnemann Men 5 WI 41
70 Lyllie Sonnemann Women 4/5 WI 54
28 Anson Sperry Junior Boys 15-16 IN 12
41 Zachary Stevens Men 4 IN 25
87 Alexa Stierwalt Junior Girls 17-18 OH 71
68 Yi Sun Men 5 IN 52
58 Seiji Suzuki Men 5 KY 42
97 francesca Swinand Junior Girls 15-16 IL 81
37 george Swinand Junior Boys 15-16 IL 21
89 Samantha  Taylor Junior Girls 17-18 OH 73
29 Alex Tebbe Junior Boys 15-16 IN 13
92 Sara Tellez Junior Girls 15-16 OH 76
30 Mitchell  Thonnerieux Junior Boys 15-16 OH 14
23 patrick urichich Junior Boys 15-16 OH 7
71 Catherine Vest Women 4/5 IN 55
85 Elizabeth Wallentine Junior Girls 17-18 IN 69
44 Keith Woods Men 5 IN 28
77 Jacqueline Wunrow Women 4/5 IL 61
45 Stephen Wunrow Men 4 IL 29
51 John Yoder Men 4 IN 35
           
WAVE 3          
Bib First Name Last Name Category ST Starting Position
6 Zachary Andrews Men 1/2 IN 6
10 Gus Bratetic Men 3 KY 10
1 Henry Conaway Men 1/2 IN 1
8 Gabriel Dobrozsi Men 1/2 MI 8
12 Phillip Emmert Men 3 IN 12
11 Gavin  Goode  Men 3 IN 11
3 Brandon Goodwin Men 1/2 OH 3
2 Mark Illingworth Men 1/2 OH 2
21 Garrett Johnson Men 3 IN 21
15 Justin Kellermeier Men 3 OH 15
5 Craig Kielbasa Men 1/2 IN 5
16 Andrew Krahulik Men 3 IN 16
17 Robert Krahulik Men 3 IN 17
19 Alex Kuepper Men 3 IN 19
23 Kathryn McDicken Women 1/2/3 WI 23
13 Ryutaro Nakamura Men 3 KY 13
20 Marc O'Leary Men 3 IN 20
14 Justin Ratliff Men 3 IN 14
18 Jake Richards Men 3 IN 18
9 trey shepard Men 3 IN 9
4 Lucas Stierwalt Men 1/2 OH 4
7 peter Swinand Men 1/2 IL 7
22 Neal Ward Men 3 IN 22
           
WAVE 4          
Bib First Name Last Name Category ST Starting Position
48 Andrew Alvarado Master 35+ 4/5 IN 25
28 Timothy Beirne Master 35+ 1/2/3 KY 5
33 Bryan Boggs Master 35+ 1/2/3 IN 10
25 Chris  Bowman Master 35+ 1/2/3 IN 2
42 Andy Bracke Master 50+ 1/2/3 KY 19
36 Shane Brenner Master 35+ 1/2/3 OH 13
55 Eric Buchakjian Master 35+ 4/5 IN 32
37 Ryan Burnette Master 35+ 1/2/3 IN 14
52 jana cates Master 35+ 4/5 IN 29
50 Alan Clements Master 35+ 4/5 IN 27
26 Brett Conaway Master 35+ 1/2/3 IN 3
46 Bob Downs Master 60+ WI 23
32 Patrick Dunn Master 35+ 1/2/3 IN 9
45 Tom Elliott Master 60+ IN 22
44 Matt Emmert Master 50+ 1/2/3 IN 21
53 Nick  Garside Master 35+ 4/5 IN 30
39 Tim Gavin Master 50+ 1/2/3 IN 16
56 Mark Gilmore Master 35+ 4/5 OH 33
30 Ryan Haden Master 35+ 1/2/3 KY 7
63 Michael Henry Master 50+ 4/5 IN 40
57 Bradley Huffman Master 35+ 4/5 IN 34
34 Michael  Keppler Master 35+ 1/2/3 IN 11
54 Kris Lasure Master 35+ 4/5 IN 31
38 Larry Lenne Master 50+ 1/2/3 IN 15
64 Tom Lewnard Master 50+ 4/5 OH 41
40 Jeff Mason Master 50+ 1/2/3 IN 17
47 David McClenahan Master 60+ IL 24
61 Andrew McDicken Master 50+ 4/5 WI 38
29 Michael McShane Master 35+ 1/2/3 KY 6
35 Andrew Messer Master 35+ 1/2/3 IN 12
24 Mike Minichiello Master 35+ 1/2/3 IN 1
43 Jim Rollins Master 50+ 1/2/3 OH 20
62 Jerry Rusin Master 50+ 4/5 IN 39
31 Weston Schempf Master 35+ 1/2/3 IN 8
49 Mark Shearing Master 35+ 4/5 OH 26
51 Jason Tellez Master 35+ 4/5 OH 28
41 Vince  Urichich Master 50+ 1/2/3 OH 18
60 Roderick Vesper Master 50+ 4/5 OH 37
59 Chuck Warren Master 50+ 4/5 IN 36
58 Barry Wilham Master 50+ 4/5 IN 35
27 Randy Witte Master 35+ 1/2/3 IN 4

Back