SG Velo

Indy Cross II - Paul Ruster Park

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Nov 8, 2020

Indy Cross II - Paul Rister Park
Indianapolis, IN
November 8, 2020
 
Men 1/2      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing
2 Judah Gustafson Bissell ABG Giant
3 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
4 Nate Knowles ASU Junior Development 
5 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing
6 Joris Keller Marian Cycling
7 Ryder Uetrecht All Spoked Up 
8 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion
10 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Racing
11 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
12 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
DNF Zachary Andrews Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 
DNF Malaki Caldwell Lindsey Wilson College
Men 3      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Ryutaro Nakamura CrankWorks Bicycle
2 Gavin  Goode  Titan/Inertia racing 
3 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
4 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
5 trey shepard Upland cycling
6 Justin Ratliff None
7 Neal Ward Dash Racing
8 Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
9 Ricky Dungan None
10 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports
11 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development 
12 Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat
13 Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness & Training
14 Justin Kellermeier K & G Bike Center
15 Jake Richards None
16 Andrew Krahulik None
17 Cole McDicken ASU Devo
18 Alex Kuepper Bicycle Station
DNF Aaron Banks Indiana Cycling Development
DNF Emiliano Arteaga XXX Racing - Athletico
DNF nathan wyrick Zone 6/ Gray Goat
DNF Jacob Kuper None
DNS Will Knowles ASU Junior Development 
Men 4      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Stephen Wunrow Psimet
2 Travis Verhoff Indiebike p/b IU Health
3 Derek Groves Dash Racing
4 Adam Glass Team Handmade
5 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
6 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes
7 Seth Monholand None
8 Jim Dennedy Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc.
DNS Phil Gardner The Post Racing
Men 5      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Nate Hyde None
2 Seiji Suzuki None
3 Noah Barton All Spoked Up
4 John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
5 Richard Hale None
6 Ryan Fields None
7 Derek Elliott None
8 Juan Gonzalez Sammys racing
9 Jake Hartmeister None
10 Danny Schmiegel None
11 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport 
12 Vincent Ballou Fitness Lab Indy
13 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew
14 Timothy Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
DNF Ronald Plantz None
DNF Jose Origel Sunset Riders
DNS Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
DNS Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
DNS zach ballinger Zephyr Wheel Sports
Master 35+ 1/2/3      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports
2 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter
3 Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
4 Michael McShane Be Real Sports
5 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 
6 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center
7 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
8 Chris  Bowman Gray Goat Dirt
9 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
10 Michael  Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
11 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
12 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
DNS Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Brewing
DNS Bryan Boggs Gray Goat  Masters Team
Master 35+ 4/5      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
2 Joe Mercer None
3 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station
4 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team
5 Nick  Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
6 Alan Clements None
7 Jeremy Huckstep None
8 Jordan Nuger BSC Multisport
9 Michael  Tamaddoni None
10 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
DNS Andrew Alvarado A.G.A. Remodeling
DNS Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels
Master 50+ 1/2/3      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Stephan Gregoire Midwest DEVO Support Crew
2 Matt Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc. 
3 Andy Bracke Team Hungry 
4 Larry Lenne Team Heroes
5 Vince  Urichich None
6 Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Jeff Mason Midwest Devo Support Crew
Master 50+ 4/5      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Barry Wilham Gray Goat
2 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels
3 Andrew McDicken All Spoked Up
4 John Neal PXP Endurance
5 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
6 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosport
7 Juan Gonzalez Sammys racing
8 Jeffrey Parmelee RONIN Velosport
9 Rob Proctor None
DNF Roderick Vesper Team Hungry Racing
DNS Todd Wingler bicycle outfitters
DNS Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
Master 60+      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Bob Downs Dugast
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
4 Ron Sloan The Bike Haven Race Team
DNS Tom Elliott Team LOGIK 
DNS David McClenahan Hampshire Cycling Club
Women 1/2/3      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 EMILY PAYONK Team NeighborLink
2 Jordan Gwyen Austin XXX Racing
3 Presleigh Jennings Wood-N-Wave
DNF Kathryn McDicken Trek Cyclocross Collective
Women 4/5      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Elle Artison Dugast
2 jana cates None
3 Michaela Krahulik  
4 Katie Carr InWell Cycling
5 Jacqueline Wunrow Psimet
6 Trisha Kurtz None
DNS Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
DNS Katie Dolen Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
DNS Catherine Vest None
DNS Rachel Frantz None
DNS Andrea Terrell Team Nebo Ridge
Junior Boys 17-18      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Blake Dawson Fort Wayne outfitters 
2 Griffin Raduchel Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
Junior Boys 15-16      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 patrick urichich lionhearts junior racing 
2 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
3 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Devo
4 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development
5 Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
6 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
7 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
8 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
9 L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
10 Brooks Burnette None
11 Adrian Origel Sunset Riders 
12 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo
13 Cameron Goodwin None
14 Carson Clayton None
15 Jesse Minichiello Midwest Devo
DNF Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
DNF Mitchell  Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
DNF Allen Wilson MidWest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Emiliano Arteaga XXX Racing - Athletico
2 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot
3 ethan brown midwest devo
4 Parker Darby Lionhearts
5 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
6 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
7 Jonathan  Wilson MidWest Devo
8 Jackson Walter None
DNF Alfredo  Origel Sunset Riders 
DNS Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
Junior Boys 11-12      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
2 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
3 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
4 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo
5 Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
6 Henry Bailey None
7 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
DNS Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
Junior Boys 9-10      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
2 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts
3 Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
4 Joshua Nuger None
5 Wyatt Glass Revo Devo
6 Aldo Origel Sunset riders 
7 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo & Dash Racing
8 Colton Shrieve Midwest Devo
9 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNS Ryder Mason Midwest Devo
Junior Girls 17-18      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Carrie  Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Audrey Baker Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coaching
3 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing
4 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
6 Samantha  Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Emma Balding Midwest Devo
8 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
DNF Elizabeth Wallentine Midwest Devo
Junior Girls 15-16      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team
4 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports
6 Jenna Knopf Lionhearts Junior Racing
Junior Girls 13-14      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
DNS Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
Junior Girls 11-12      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Claire Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development
2 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing
3 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts
4 Emma Garside MidWest Devo
5 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing
6 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo
Junior Girls 9-10      
Place First Name Last Name Team
1 Juliette Dennedy Endurance Sports Development
2 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo
3 Emelia Brown None
4 Charlotte  Pryor Midwest Devo

Back