SG Velo

Indy Cross II Paul Ruster Park - Bib Number/Starting Position Assignment List

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Nov 7, 2020

YOU MUST KNOW YOUR BIB NUMBER PRIOR TO SIGNING YOUR RELEASE FORM!!!

DON"T FORGET TO WEAR YOUR MASK PLEASE!!!  Release forms for each wave will be sorted by assigned bib numbers.  Release forms for Waves 2, 3 & 4 will be available prior to their wave (ie - Wave 2 will be available during the Wave 1 race, and so on).

Please sign your release form (BRING YOUR OWN PEN!!!) and remove your bib number.  Your signed release form shall remain in the plastic bin.

Bib numbers are specific to each wave so if you are entered in multiple events then you will have multiple bib numbers.

We will have a supply of safety pins for bib numbers but WE STRONGLY ENCOURAGE YOU TO BRING YOUR OWN.  If you need safety pins then please wear full finger gloves when picking up your pins.
 
WAVE 1          
Bib First Name Last Name Team Category Starting Position
13 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo Junior Girls 9-10 37
85 Emiliano Arteaga XXX Racing - Athletico Junior Boys 13-14 10
91 Henry Bailey None Junior Boys 11-12 16
16 Emelia Brown None Junior Girls 9-10 40
83 ethan brown midwest devo Junior Boys 13-14 8
88 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO Junior Boys 11-12 13
11 Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO Junior Boys 9-10 35
82 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO Junior Boys 13-14 7
76 Parker Darby Lionhearts Junior Boys 13-14 1
14 Juliette Dennedy Endurance Sports Development Junior Girls 9-10 38
10 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo & Dash Racing Junior Boys 9-10 34
96 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing Junior Girls 11-12 21
7 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts Junior Boys 9-10 31
99 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts Junior Girls 11-12 24
2 Emma Garside MidWest Devo Junior Girls 11-12 26
8 Wyatt Glass Revo Devo Junior Boys 9-10 32
78 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot Junior Boys 13-14 3
94 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo Junior Boys 11-12 19
3 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing Junior Boys 9-10 27
4 Ryder Mason Midwest Devo Junior Boys 9-10 28
1 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing Junior Girls 11-12 25
92 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo Junior Boys 11-12 17
12 Joshua Nuger None Junior Boys 9-10 36
9 Aldo Origel Sunset riders  Junior Boys 9-10 33
77 Alfredo  Origel Sunset Riders  Junior Boys 13-14 2
93 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo Junior Boys 11-12 18
15 Charlotte  Pryor Midwest Devo Junior Girls 9-10 39
98 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo Junior Girls 11-12 23
87 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo Junior Girls 13-14 12
6 Colton Shrieve Midwest Devo Junior Boys 9-10 30
5 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo Junior Boys 9-10 29
79 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo Junior Boys 13-14 4
80 Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO Junior Boys 13-14 5
95 Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO Junior Boys 11-12 20
90 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club Junior Boys 11-12 15
86 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club Junior Girls 13-14 11
89 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo Junior Boys 11-12 14
97 Claire Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development Junior Girls 11-12 22
84 Jackson Walter None Junior Boys 13-14 9
81 Jonathan  Wilson MidWest Devo Junior Boys 13-14 6
           
WAVE 2          
Bib First Name Last Name Team Category Starting Position
59 Elle Artison Dugast Women 4/5 59
62 Audrey Baker Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coaching Junior Girls 17-18 62
61 Emma Balding Midwest Devo Junior Girls 17-18 61
31 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport  Men 5 31
46 zach ballinger Zephyr Wheel Sports Men 5 46
32 Vincent Ballou Fitness Lab Indy Men 5 32
64 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching Junior Girls 17-18 64
34 Timothy Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching Men 5 34
44 Noah Barton All Spoked Up Men 5 44
20 Brooks Burnette None Junior Boys 15-16 20
53 Katie Carr InWell Cycling Women 4/5 53
54 jana cates None Women 4/5 54
6 Carson Clayton None Junior Boys 15-16 6
10 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO Junior Boys 15-16 10
4 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo Junior Boys 15-16 4
56 Adrienne  Conces None Women 4/5 56
1 Blake Dawson Fort Wayne outfitters  Junior Boys 17-18 1
21 Jim Dennedy Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc. Men 4 21
50 Katie Dolen Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Women 4/5 50
48 Derek Elliott None Men 5 48
7 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo Junior Boys 15-16 7
74 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing Junior Girls 15-16 74
45 Ryan Fields None Men 5 45
52 Rachel Frantz None Women 4/5 52
22 Phil Gardner The Post Racing Men 4 22
25 Adam Glass Team Handmade Men 4 25
47 Juan Gonzalez Sammys racing Men 5 47
5 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development Junior Boys 15-16 5
15 Cameron Goodwin None Junior Boys 15-16 15
72 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sports Junior Girls 15-16 72
28 Derek Groves Dash Racing Men 4 28
39 Richard Hale None Men 5 39
11 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot Junior Boys 15-16 11
43 Jake Hartmeister None Men 5 43
38 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo Men 5 38
40 Nate Hyde None Men 5 40
69 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team Junior Girls 15-16 69
9 Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO Junior Boys 15-16 9
60 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing Junior Girls 17-18 60
71 Jenna Knopf Lionhearts Junior Racing Junior Girls 15-16 71
55 Trisha Kurtz None Women 4/5 55
73 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing Junior Girls 15-16 73
65 Carrie  Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing Junior Girls 17-18 65
27 Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Men 4 27
3 Jesse Minichiello Midwest Devo Junior Boys 15-16 3
23 Seth Monholand None Men 4 23
17 Adrian Origel Sunset Riders  Junior Boys 15-16 17
36 Jose Origel Sunset Riders Men 5 36
37 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew Men 5 37
30 Ronald Plantz None Men 5 30
2 Griffin Raduchel Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Junior Boys 17-18 2
42 Danny Schmiegel None Men 5 42
18 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Devo Junior Boys 15-16 18
16 L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo Junior Boys 15-16 16
67 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO Junior Girls 17-18 67
33 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club Men 5 33
49 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club Women 4/5 49
12 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo Junior Boys 15-16 12
24 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS Men 4 24
66 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing Junior Girls 17-18 66
41 Seiji Suzuki None Men 5 41
68 Samantha  Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing Junior Girls 17-18 68
13 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo Junior Boys 15-16 13
70 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing Junior Girls 15-16 70
58 Andrea Terrell Team Nebo Ridge Women 4/5 58
14 Mitchell  Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development Junior Boys 15-16 14
8 patrick urichich lionhearts junior racing  Junior Boys 15-16 8
29 Travis Verhoff Indiebike p/b IU Health Men 4 29
51 Catherine Vest None Women 4/5 51
63 Elizabeth Wallentine Midwest Devo Junior Girls 17-18 63
19 Allen Wilson MidWest Devo Junior Boys 15-16 19
57 Jacqueline Wunrow Psimet Women 4/5 57
26 Stephen Wunrow Psimet Men 4 26
35 John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training Men 5 35
           
WAVE 3          
Bib First Name Last Name Team Category Starting Position
61 Zachary Andrews Midwest Development Cycling Inc.  Men 1/2 10
79 Emiliano Arteaga XXX Racing - Athletico Men 3 28
90 Jordan Gwyen Austin XXX Racing Women 1/2/3 39
54 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion Men 1/2 3
71 Aaron Banks Indiana Cycling Development Men 3 20
67 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports Men 3 16
65 Malaki Caldwell Lindsey Wilson College Men 1/2 14
84 Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness & Training Men 3 33
52 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo Men 1/2 1
63 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Racing Men 1/2 12
87 Ricky Dungan None Men 3 36
69 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo Men 3 18
68 Gavin  Goode  Titan/Inertia racing  Men 3 17
55 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing Men 1/2 4
62 Judah Gustafson Bissell ABG Giant Men 1/2 11
53 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels Men 1/2 2
91 Presleigh Jennings Wood-N-Wave Women 1/2/3 40
59 Joris Keller Marian Cycling Men 1/2 8
76 Justin Kellermeier K & G Bike Center Men 3 25
60 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Men 1/2 9
73 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development  Men 3 22
57 Nate Knowles ASU Junior Development  Men 1/2 6
72 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development  Men 3 21
82 Andrew Krahulik None Men 3 31
85 Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Men 3 34
83 Alex Kuepper Bicycle Station Men 3 32
88 Jacob Kuper None Men 3 37
74 Cole McDicken ASU Devo Men 3 23
89 Kathryn McDicken Trek Cyclocross Collective Women 1/2/3 38
75 Ryutaro Nakamura CrankWorks Bicycle Men 3 24
92 EMILY PAYONK Team NeighborLink Women 1/2/3 41
70 Justin Ratliff None Men 3 19
80 Jake Richards None Men 3 29
81 Joshua Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat Men 3 30
66 trey shepard Upland cycling Men 3 15
64 Justin Sorber DRT Racing Men 1/2 13
56 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing Men 1/2 5
58 Ryder Uetrecht All Spoked Up  Men 1/2 7
78 Neal Ward Dash Racing Men 3 27
77 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports Men 3 26
86 nathan wyrick Zone 6/ Gray Goat Men 3 35
           
WAVE 4          
Bib First Name Last Name Team Category Starting Position
28 Andrew Alvarado A.G.A. Remodeling Master 35+ 4/5 28
14 Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters Master 35+ 1/2/3 14
24 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station Master 60+ 24
5 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team Master 35+ 1/2/3 5
10 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat  Masters Team Master 35+ 1/2/3 10
2 Chris  Bowman Gray Goat Dirt Master 35+ 1/2/3 2
19 Andy Bracke Team Hungry  Master 50+ 1/2/3 19
12 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center Master 35+ 1/2/3 12
25 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing Master 60+ 25
30 Alan Clements None Master 35+ 4/5 30
3 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter Master 35+ 1/2/3 3
23 Bob Downs Dugast Master 60+ 23
9 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes Master 35+ 1/2/3 9
22 Tom Elliott Team LOGIK  Master 60+ 22
20 Matt Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.  Master 50+ 1/2/3 20
34 Nick  Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew Master 35+ 4/5 34
16 Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge Master 50+ 1/2/3 16
39 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels Master 35+ 4/5 39
38 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels Master 35+ 4/5 38
51 Juan Gonzalez Sammys racing Master 50+ 4/5 51
21 Stephan Gregoire Midwest DEVO Support Crew Master 50+ 1/2/3 21
7 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Brewing Master 35+ 1/2/3 7
47 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge Master 50+ 4/5 47
33 Jeremy Huckstep None Master 35+ 4/5 33
11 Michael  Keppler Speedway Wheelmen Master 35+ 1/2/3 11
35 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station Master 35+ 4/5 35
15 Larry Lenne Team Heroes Master 50+ 1/2/3 15
46 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels Master 50+ 4/5 46
17 Jeff Mason Midwest Devo Support Crew Master 50+ 1/2/3 17
26 David McClenahan Hampshire Cycling Club Master 60+ 26
50 Andrew McDicken All Spoked Up Master 50+ 4/5 50
6 Michael McShane Be Real Sports Master 35+ 1/2/3 6
32 Joe Mercer None Master 35+ 4/5 32
13 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports Master 35+ 1/2/3 13
1 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing  Master 35+ 1/2/3 1
48 John Neal PXP Endurance Master 50+ 4/5 48
36 Jordan Nuger BSC Multisport Master 35+ 4/5 36
43 Jeffrey Parmelee RONIN Velosport Master 50+ 4/5 43
49 Rob Proctor None Master 50+ 4/5 49
8 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel Master 35+ 1/2/3 8
29 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels Master 35+ 4/5 29
44 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training Master 50+ 4/5 44
27 Ron Sloan The Bike Haven Race Team Master 60+ 27
37 Michael  Tamaddoni None Master 35+ 4/5 37
31 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team Master 35+ 4/5 31
18 Vince  Urichich None Master 50+ 1/2/3 18
42 Roderick Vesper Team Hungry Racing Master 50+ 4/5 42
41 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosport Master 50+ 4/5 41
40 Barry Wilham Gray Goat Master 50+ 4/5 40
45 Todd Wingler bicycle outfitters Master 50+ 4/5 45
4 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station Master 35+ 1/2/3 4

Back