Mid America TT Series

Indy Cross - Omnium Results

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Sep 19, 2020

Indy Cross - Omnium Results
Indianapolis, IN
September 19, 2020
 
Men 1/2
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Zachary Andrews Midwest Development Cycling Inc.  88 88 100 83 176 535
2 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo 93 85 93 88 170 529
3 Craig Kielbasa Spin Doctor Cyclewerks 83 80 80 79 156 478
4 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Dayton 0 83 83 82 160 408
5 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing 0 79 79 81 162 401
6 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 82 82 0 0 152 316
7 michael larson None 100 100 0 93 0 293
8 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 0 93 85 100 0 278
9 Alex Corby Midwest devo 0 0 82 30 154 266
10 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Racing 0 0 0 85 158 243
11 Asa Child Dogfish Racing 0 81 81 78 0 240
12 Scott Phillips Team Dayton 0 0 0 77 150 227
13 Andrew Dillman Dillman Coaching 0 0 0 0 200 200
14 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing 0 0 0 0 186 186
15 Ryder Uetrecht All Spoked Up  0 0 0 0 166 166
16 Steve Carwile DRT 85 0 0 80 0 165
17 Nate Knowles ASU Junior Development  0 0 0 0 164 164
18 Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters 0 0 88 0 0 88
19 Sam Dobrozsi Team Handmade 0 0 0 30 0 30
Men 3
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks 83 82 79 88 170 502
2 Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 81 83 88 83 166 501
3 Ryun Mielke Armada Cycling Team 82 80 81 81 160 484
4 trey shepard Upland cycling 0 88 93 100 186 467
5 Robert Strobel Lithko Contracting 0 0 83 93 176 352
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Racing 93 100 100 0 0 293
7 Trenton Cherco None 0 0 0 82 200 282
8 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0 93 85 0 0 178
9 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0 0 0 0 164 164
10 Jacob Krynock None 0 79 0 85 0 164
11 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development  0 0 0 0 162 162
12 Neal Ward Dash Racing 80 0 80 0 0 160
13 Ruben  Bacon Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie Racing  100 0 0 0 0 100
14 Cameron Trout Js Bikes 88 0 0 0 0 88
15 Cameron Scacheri Summit Freewheelers 0 85 0 0 0 85
16 Corey Smith Team NeighborLink 85 0 0 0 0 85
17 Alex Kuepper Bicycle Station 0 0 82 0 0 82
18 Nate Ganger Zone6 Racing 0 81 0 0 0 81
19 Ben Kowalczyk Team Wisconsin 0 78 0 0 0 78
20 Travis Verhoff Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0 0 0 0 60 60
21 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development  0 0 0 0 60 60
22 Matthew Allen None 30 0 0 0 0 30
23 Jason Maier Team Neighborlink 30 0 0 0 0 30
24 Garrett Weiler Dash Racing 30 0 0 0 0 30
Men 4
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Kirt Monk SLF Motion LLC 60 53 48 53 90 304
2 Garrett Johnson Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 53 0 60 0 120 233
3 Phil Gardner The Post Racing 10 43 42 48 80 223
4 Seth Monholand None 43 42 10 45 82 222
5 Derek Groves Dash Racing 45 45 43 0 84 217
6 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 48 0 45 10 96 199
7 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing 0 60 53 60 0 173
8 nathan wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training 0 0 0 0 106 106
9 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS 0 48 41 0 0 89
10 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling 0 0 0 0 86 86
11 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice 0 0 0 0 78 78
12 Adam Glass Team Handmade 0 0 0 0 76 76
13 Sean Minalga ABD 0 0 0 0 74 74
14 Scott Myers Endurance Sprots Development 0 0 0 0 72 72
15 Tommy Goetz Purdue University 10 0 0 0 0 10
Men 5
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness & Training 60 53 60 48 106 327
2 James Nordloh SRAM  53 45 48 53 120 319
3 Ben Nagel None 45 43 53 45 96 282
4 Joe Mercer None 42 41 43 39 76 241
5 Philip Pryor None 41 38 34 35 64 212
6 Noah Peconga Midwest Devo Support Crew 38 36 34 35 68 211
7 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0 40 42 41 84 207
8 Graeme Gardiner Post Racing 48 48 41 43 20 200
9 Seamus Silliman None 10 39 36 36 72 193
10 Seiji Suzuki None 0 42 0 42 82 166
11 David Morgan Midwest Devo 43 0 40 0 70 153
12 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport  0 0 39 37 74 150
13 Derek Elliott None 0 0 0 40 86 126
14 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo 0 0 0 38 78 116
15 Michael Cates Wounded Warrior 0 0 31 10 66 107
16 Paul Reidy None 0 0 0 0 90 90
17 Thomas Peters Team Neighborlink 0 0 0 0 80 80
18 Shawn Kelley SLF MOTIONS LLC 39 35 0 0 0 74
19 Ronald Plantz None 0 0 0 0 62 62
20 Thomas Richardson Monon Glassdodgers 0 0 0 60 0 60
21 Brian Enlow None 0 0 45 0 0 45
22 Kurt Koelling Summit Freewheelers 0 0 38 0 0 38
23 Winthrop Repenning Midwest Development Cycling Inc.  0 0 37 0 0 37
24 Silas Ayers None 0 37 0 0 0 37
25 Bob Boehman Team Adventures Recreation & Gear 37 0 0 0 0 37
26 Steven Fecanin T3 Multisports 0 34 0 0 0 34
27 David Primm Team Nebo Ridge 0 0 0 33 0 33
28 Timothy Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 0 0 33 0 0 33
29 Brian Dawson Fort Wayne Outfitters 0 0 32 0 0 32
30 Luke Steinborn Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0 0 0 0 20 20
31 Jack Drain None 0 0 0 0 20 20
32 Jose Origel None 0 0 0 0 20 20
33 John-Shoyev Schalk Team Lithko 0 0 10 0 0 10
Single Speed
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Scott Phillips Team Dayton 0 0 0 73 160 233
2 Zachary Andrews Midwest Development Cycling Inc.  0 0 0 80 0 80
3 Michael  Tamaddoni None 80 0 0 0 0 80
4 Sam Dobrozsi Team Handmade 0 0 0 68 0 68
5 Neal Ward Dash Racing 0 0 0 65 0 65
Master 35+ 1/2/3
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing  93 88 85 82 162 510
2 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 83 85 82 81 170 501
3 Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters 100 100 0 100 200 500
4 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Brewing 88 81 83 80 158 490
5 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel 85 30 88 88 176 467
6 Michael McShane Be Real Sports 0 93 93 93 186 465
7 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 79 79 79 75 152 464
8 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 82 82 0 76 154 394
9 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 77 30 75 70 142 394
10 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 81 80 0 79 148 388
11 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 0 83 80 71 150 384
12 Michael  Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0 77 78 74 146 375
13 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 0 76 74 69 144 363
14 Chris  Bowman Gray Goat Dirt 0 0 100 85 164 349
15 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat  Masters Team 0 30 77 77 160 344
16 Shane Brenner K&G Bike Center 0 0 0 83 166 249
17 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew  0 78 81 72 0 231
18 Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 80 30 0 30 60 200
19 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0 0 0 0 156 156
20 Bob Downs Dugast 0 0 76 73 0 149
21 Jeremy Belcher Rogue Racing Project 0 0 0 78 0 78
22 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes Racing 78 0 0 0 0 78
Master 50+ 1/2/3
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Scott Hallberg Dash Racing Team 100 100 100 100 200 600
2 Vince Urichich None 88 93 88 88 166 523
3 Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge 85 88 85 85 170 513
4 Jeff Mason Midwest Devo Support Crew 68 73 80 83 176 480
5 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 93 0 93 93 186 465
6 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 0 0 0 0 164 164
7 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 83 0 0 0 0 83
Master 60+
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 93 100 100 100 186 579
2 Robert Westendorf Queen City Wheels 0 0 93 93 166 352
3 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing 85 93 0 0 162 340
4 Tom Elliott Team LOGIK  88 0 0 85 164 337
5 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 0 0 0 88 160 248
6 Bob Downs Dugast 0 0 0 0 200 200
7 Marc Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0 0 0 0 176 176
8 David McClenahan Hampton CC 0 0 0 0 170 170
9 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club 0 0 0 0 158 158
10 Michael Sovec ZWS / Brilliant Advise 0 0 0 0 156 156
11 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat  Masters Team 100 0 0 0 0 100
12 Ronald Plantz None 0 0 0 83 0 83
Master 35+ 4/5
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Nick  Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew 63 63 61 62 122 371
2 Mark Shearing Queen City Wheels 65 0 68 73 146 352
3 Alan Clements None 61 20 62 61 130 334
4 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team 0 68 65 63 124 320
5 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes 73 80 73 80 0 306
6 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 62 0 80 20 136 298
7 Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew 59 62 58 0 118 297
8 Craig Clayton None 60 0 60 0 114 234
9 tim smith Team Heroes 0 0 0 65 126 191
10 Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew 0 61 0 0 116 177
11 Ryan Fields None 0 0 0 56 110 166
12 Thomas Richardson Monon Glassdodgers 0 0 0 0 160 160
13 Luke Steinborn Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 68 73 0 0 0 141
14 Eric Buchakjian Team Hungry 0 65 0 60 0 125
15 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0 0 0 0 120 120
16 Christopher Bearden Team Nebo Ridge 0 60 0 58 0 118
17 andrew alvarado A.G.A. Remodeling 0 0 0 0 112 112
18 Michael  Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 80 0 0 0 0 80
19 Brian Enlow Team Heroes 0 0 0 68 0 68
20 William Mears Lithko/VO2 Multi-sport Team 0 0 63 0 0 63
21 Jerry Pheifer None 0 0 0 59 0 59
22 Ryan Baber None 0 0 59 0 0 59
23 Jose Origel None 0 0 0 57 0 57
24 Michael  Tamaddoni None 20 0 0 0 0 20
Master 50+ 4/5
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Barry Wilham Gray Goat 80 80 73 80 160 473
2 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 63 65 68 73 146 415
3 Jeffrey Parmelee RONIN Velosport 60 68 65 68 136 397
4 Chuck Warren Ronin Velosport 61 61 63 63 126 374
5 Jim Dennedy Ghiasallo Cycling Team Inc. 65 63 62 20 130 340
6 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice 0 0 0 65 124 189
7 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen 0 0 0 62 122 184
8 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport  59 60 0 0 0 119
9 Robert Strobel Team Lithko 73 0 0 0 0 73
10 Robert Labs None 0 62 0 0 0 62
11 John Fovel Team Hungry 62 0 0 0 0 62
12 Gregory Dartt Queen City Wheels 0 0 0 0 40 40
Women 1/2/3
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing 100 100 100 0 0 300
2 EMILY PAYONK FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 0 0 0 0 200 200
3 Allison McCurry automatic racing 0 93 0 100 0 193
4 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 0 0 0 0 186 186
Women 4/5
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 jana cates None 60 60 53 60 96 329
2 Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew 53 48 42 0 86 229
3 Elle Artison Dugast 0 0 48 48 106 202
4 Katie Dolen Team NeighborLink 0 0 43 43 90 176
5 Anne Anderson Rapha Cycling Club 0 53 45 45 0 143
6 stephanie smith Team Heroes 0 0 0 0 120 120
7 Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing 0 0 60 53 0 113
8 Susan Conaway None 10 45 0 0 0 55
9 Catherine Vest None 0 0 0 0 14 14
10 Donna Kielbasa Spindoctor Cyclewerks 0 0 0 10 0 10
Junior Boys 17-18
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development 0 0 35 35 80 150
2 Ben Kowalczyk Team Wisconsin 0 0 0 40 70 110
3 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 40 0 0 0 64 104
4 Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo 0 32 0 0 60 92
5 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0 40 40 0 0 80
6 Cameron Scacheri Summit Freewheelers 0 35 0 0 0 35
7 Griffin Raduchel Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching 0 0 0 0 14 14
Junior Boys 15-16
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts junior racing 35 35 32 40 70 212
2 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development 29 29 30 35 64 187
3 Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo 30 30 26 28 60 174
4 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot 32 25 29 30 58 174
5 Alec Clements Midwest DEVO 7 26 27 29 56 145
6 Mitchell  Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development 26 22 24 25 44 141
7 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports  0 32 28 32 48 140
8 L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo 28 24 25 0 52 129
9 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks 40 40 40 7 0 127
10 Carson Clayton None 24 19 16 22 30 111
11 Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO 7 27 23 0 50 107
12 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo 25 7 13 23 36 104
13 Jesse Minichiello Dash Racing 22 18 15 21 28 104
14 Anson Sperry Midwest Devo 0 23 22 0 54 99
15 Blake Morgan Midwest Devo 27 0 21 0 40 88
16 Bill Palmer Midwest Devo 0 0 17 24 46 87
17 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 0 0 20 27 38 85
18 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo 0 0 0 0 80 80
19 Blake Dawson Fort Wayne outfitters  0 7 18 0 42 67
20 Hunter Gengler ASU Junior Development 0 21 40 0 0 61
21 Rylan Carper Endurance Sports Development 0 0 0 26 32 58
22 Kaden Koelling Summit Freewheelers Juniors 0 20 19 0 0 39
23 Andrew Parmelee Midwest DEVO 23 0 14 0 0 37
24 Cameron Goodwin None 0 0 0 0 34 34
Junior Boys 13-14
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters & Bike Depot 40 35 35 35 80 145
2 ethan brown midwest devo 35 32 30 32 70 129
3 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing 0 40 40 40 0 120
4 Parker Darby Lionhearts 28 29 28 28 50 113
5 Andrew Boehman Midwest Devo 27 26 26 26 52 105
6 Graham  Morgan Midwest Devo  32 0 0 0 58 90
7 Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO 0 30 29 29 60 88
8 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo 29 28 27 0 56 84
9 Adrian Origel Sunset Riders  0 0 32 30 64 62
10 Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO 0 27 7 27 48 61
11 Sean Minalga ABD 0 0 0 0 54 54
12 Elliott Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development 30 7 0 0 14 37
13 Liam Bradley Midwest Devo 0 7 0 0 0 7
14 Daniel Wickesberg None 7 0 0 0 0 7
Junior Boys 11-12
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Jack Helvie MidWest Devo 40 40 40 40 80 160
2 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo 35 35 35 35 70 140
3 Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO 32 32 32 32 64 128
4 Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO 30 30 30 29 56 119
5 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo 29 29 27 28 54 113
6 Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 27 7 25 27 52 86
7 Owen  Kenney Midwest Devo 26 0 24 26 50 76
8 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo 28 0 29 7 58 64
9 Carden Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Cycling 0 0 0 0 60 60
10 Alfredo  Origel Sunset Riders  0 0 28 30 14 58
11 Grady Roberts Midwest DEVO 0 28 26 0 0 54
12 Sean Blyth Lionhearts 0 0 23 0 0 23
Junior Boys 9-10
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Ryder Mason Midwest Devo 35 35 30 32 64 132
2 Aaron Boehman Midwest Devo 32 30 35 35 44 132
3 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo 40 40 40 0 80 120
4 Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo & Dash Racing 30 28 23 28 38 109
5 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts 0 32 29 40 56 101
6 Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO 0 27 28 29 0 84
7 Colton Shrieve Midwest Devo 29 29 25 0 54 83
8 Russell Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 7 26 20 27 46 80
9 Levi Kenney Midwest Devo 28 0 21 30 50 79
10 Adam  Boehman Team Adventures 0 25 22 26 42 73
11 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts 0 0 0 0 70 70
12 Declan McKitrick Lionhearts 27 0 26 0 58 53
13 Wyatt Glass Revo Devo 0 0 0 0 52 52
14 nolan swihart None 0 0 0 0 48 48
15 Judd Roberts Midwest DEVO 0 7 27 0 0 34
16 Aldo Origel Sunset riders  0 0 32 0 60 32
17 Henry Nolan Midwest DEVO 0 0 24 0 40 24
Junior Girls 17-18
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Carrie  Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 40 40 40 40 0 160
2 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing 0 0 0 35 80 115
3 Emma Balding Midwest Devo 0 35 35 32 0 102
4 Jess Watkins None 0 0 0 30 64 94
5 Elizabeth Wallentine Midwest Devo 0 0 0 0 70 70
6 Kristina Buckley None 0 0 30 29 0 59
7 Allianna Tarango Lionhearts 35 0 0 0 0 35
8 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 0 0 32 0 0 32
9 Antonia Gengler ASU Junior Development 0 32 0 0 0 32
Junior Girls 15-16
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 40 40 35 40 80 235
2 Samantha  Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 35 32 32 35 70 204
3 Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO 7 35 40 32 64 178
4 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing 0 29 29 30 56 144
5 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 7 30 30 7 0 74
6 Kindsay McLaughlin Womens Free State Racing 0 0 0 0 60 60
7 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team 0 0 0 0 58 58
8 Jenna Knopf Lionhearts Junior Racing 0 0 0 7 14 21
Junior Girls 13-14
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 0 40 40 40 80 200
2 Caroline Illingworth Ignite Racing Team 35 32 0 35 0 102
3 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 40 35 0 0 0 75
4 Josie Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Cycling 0 0 0 0 70 70
5 Annie Dierker Lion hearts  0 0 0 0 64 64
Junior Girls 11-12
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Claire Thonnerieux Endurance Sports Development 35 35 40 40 80 230
2 Emma Garside MidWest Devo 40 40 35 35 70 220
3 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo 35 35 35 30 58 193
4 Olivia Fields Lionhearts Junior Racing 0 32 30 32 60 154
5 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts 0 0 0 0 64 64
6 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 32 0 32 0 0 64
7 Addison  Enlow Team Heroes 0 0 0 29 0 29
Junior Girls 9-10
Place First Name Last Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
1 Juliette Dennedy Endurance Sports Development 40 40 40 40 80 240
2 Charlotte  Pryor Midwest Devo 32 32 30 35 58 187
3 Emelia Brown None 0 0 32 32 70 134
4 Adelise Bozeman Lionhearts Junior Cycling 0 0 0 0 64 64
5 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo 0 0 0 0 60 60
6 Kyla Enlow Team Heroes  0 0 0 30 0 30

Back