52nd Annual Hilly Hundred

Indy Cross - Washington Park

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Oct 5, 2019

Indy Cross - Washington Park
Indianapolis, IN
October 5, 2019
 
RESULTS BY WAVE
             
WAVE 1
Place
Rider Team
Category
Gender
Age
1
Ben Guidry MIDWEST DEVO
Junior Boys 13-14
M
3
2
Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
Junior Boys 11-12
M
12
3
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
4
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14
M
13
5
ethan brown midwest devo
Junior Boys 11-12
M
12
6
William Palmer Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14
M
14
7
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
8
Josephine Gregoire Midwest DEVO
Junior Girls 11-12
F
11
9
Carson Clayton None
Junior Boys 13-14
M
15
10
Jesse Minichiello Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14
M
14
11
Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
12
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
Junior Girls 11-12
F
12
13
Adrian Origel  
Junior Boys 13-14
M
13
14
Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 11-12
M
12
15
Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 9-10
M
9
16
Ricky Swift Team Neighborlink
Junior Boys 13-14
M
13
17
Alfredo Origel  
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
18
Liam Bradley Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14
M
13
19
Emma Garside MidWest Devo
Junior Girls 11-12
F
11
20
Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 9-10
M
10
21
Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 9-10
M
9
22
Aldo Origel  
Junior Boys 9-10
M
9
23
AJ Collins Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
24
Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Junior Boys 9-10
M
11
25
Henry Nolan Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 9-10
M
9
DNF
Callum Lock Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
DNS
Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
DNS
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14
M
14
     
WAVE 2
Place
Rider Team
Category
Gender
Age
1
Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
Junior Boys 15-16
M
15
2
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
15
3
WILL COLEMAN  
Men 5
M
24
4
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Men 4
M
35
5
Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
Junior Boys 15-16
M
16
6
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 15-16
M
13
7
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
14
8
will Hirschfeld None
Men 5
M
35
9
Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Men 5
M
21
10
Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness & Training
Men 5
M
28
11
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
15
12
Romeo Gregoire Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 15-16
M
17
13
Luke Steinborn Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Men 5
M
39
14
Tommy Goetz Purdue University
Men 5
M
21
15
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
15
16
Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
16
17
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
Men 5
M
45
18
Alan Clements None
Men 5
M
46
19
Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
Junior Girls 15-16
F
15
20
Win Repenning  
Men 5
M
47
21
Luther S Prater Speedway Wheelmen
Men 4
M
47
22
Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
Men 5
M
48
23
Jarrod Krisiloff None
Men 5
M
38
24
Seth Monholand None
Men 5
M
28
25
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
Men 4
M
50
26
Hans Ajieren Purdue University
Men 5
M
25
27
David Foote Team Heroes
Men 5
M
64
28
Marc Elliott  
Men 5
M
57
29
John David Wax MidwestDevo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
16
30
Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
Men 5
M
21
31
Kristen Bignal None
Women 4/5
F
25
32
E. Michael Ozment team mack
Men 4
M
75
33
Jason Cummings MidwestDevo
Men 5
M
42
34
Caleb Ford Midwest Devo Support Crew
Men 5
M
45
35
Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
Men 5
M
54
36
Jose Origel Meridian
Men 5
M
36
37
Joe Mercer None
Men 5
M
42
38
Amedee Martella Purdue Cycling
Women 4/5
F
27
39
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Men 5
M
41
40
Michael Myers Js Bikes
Single Speed
M
43
41
Karoline Fairbanks None
Junior Girls 17-18
F
18
DNF
Pete Johnson None
Men 5
M
57
DNF
Joe Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Men 5
M
25
DNF
Ronald Plantz None
Men 5
M
72
DNF
Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
Women 4/5
F
43
DNF
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
15
DNF
Jim Swift Team Neighborlink
Men 5
M
47
DNF
Michael Demo  
Men 5
M
34
DNS
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
Women 4/5
F
16
DNS
Jonathan Bauer Purdue University
Men 5
M
22
DNS
Andrew Parmelee Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
4
     
WAVE 3
Place
Rider Team
Category
Gender
Age
1
Michael Larson None
Men 1/2
M
33
2
Aaron Beebe Bissell-ABG-Giant
Men 1/2
M
3
3
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
43
4
Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
46
5
Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Masters Team
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
59
6
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
Men 1/2
M
16
7
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
Men 3
M
18
8
Luke Kalbfell None
Men 1/2
M
25
9
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
Men 3
M
25
10
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
44
11
Tyler Conant  
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
36
12
Neal Ward Dash Racing
Men 3
M
29
13
Kyle Jamison InWell
Men 3
M
33
14
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
46
15
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Master 35+ 4/5
M
35
16
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
38
17
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
Men 3
M
33
18
Sam Burkle None
Men 3
M
17
19
David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
44
20
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
Master 60+
M
62
21
Michael J Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
44
22
Jeff Mason None
Master 50+ 4/5
M
50
23
Arielle Coy Team Neighborlink
Women 1/2/3
F
29
24
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
Men 3
M
41
25
Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
56
26
Lee Jackson Team Heroes
Master 60+
M
65
27
Sarah Larson None
Women 1/2/3
F
31
28
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
57
29
Loren Anderson Team Heroes
Master 50+ 4/5
M
54
30
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
Master 60+
M
64
31
Chuck Warren SRAM Factory
Master 50+ 4/5
M
52
32
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Master 35+ 4/5
M
41
33
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
53
34
John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
Master 50+ 4/5
M
59
35
David Bolling Team Heroes
Master 50+ 4/5
M
53
36
michael lavery midwest masters
Master 60+
M
69
DNF
Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
Master 35+ 4/5
M
36
DNF
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
Men 1/2
M
34
DNF
Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
45
DNF
Keith Woods Dash Racing
Master 35+ 4/5
M
45
DNS
Zachary Andrews None
Men 1/2
M
31
DNS
Alex Corby Mdwst DEVO/Corby Concepts
Men 1/2
M
17
DNS
Max Palmer Midwest Devo
Men 1/2
M
17
DNS
Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest DEVO Support Crew
Master 50+ 4/5
M
50
DNS
Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
Men 1/2
M
34
DNS
steven vorderman DRT
Master 60+
M
64
     
RESULTS BY CATEGORY
     
Men 1/2
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Michael Larson None
M
33
2
Aaron Beebe Bissell-ABG-Giant
M
3
3
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
M
16
4
Luke Kalbfell None
M
25
DNF
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
M
34
DNS
Zachary Andrews None
M
31
DNS
Alex Corby Mdwst DEVO/Corby Concepts
M
17
DNS
Max Palmer Midwest Devo
M
17
DNS
Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
M
34
Men 3
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
M
18
2
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
M
25
3
Neal Ward Dash Racing
M
29
4
Kyle Jamison InWell
M
33
5
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
M
33
6
Sam Burkle None
M
17
7
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
41
Men 4
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
M
35
2
Luther S Prater Speedway Wheelmen
M
47
3
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
M
50
4
E. Michael Ozment team mack
M
75
Men 5
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
WILL COLEMAN  
M
24
2
will Hirschfeld None
M
35
3
Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
M
21
4
Richard Carson Phoenix Fitness & Training
M
28
5
Luke Steinborn Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
M
39
6
Tommy Goetz Purdue University
M
21
7
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
45
8
Alan Clements None
M
46
9
Win Repenning  
M
47
10
Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
48
11
Jarrod Krisiloff None
M
38
12
Seth Monholand None
M
28
13
Hans Ajieren Purdue University
M
25
14
David Foote Team Heroes
M
64
15
Marc Elliott  
M
57
16
Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
M
21
17
Jason Cummings MidwestDevo
M
42
18
Caleb Ford Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
45
19
Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
M
54
20
Jose Origel Meridian
M
36
21
Joe Mercer None
M
42
22
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
M
41
DNF
Pete Johnson None
M
57
DNF
Joe Krahulik Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
M
25
DNF
Ronald Plantz None
M
72
DNF
Jim Swift Team Neighborlink
M
47
DNF
Michael Demo  
M
34
DNS
Jonathan Bauer Purdue University
M
22
Master 35+ 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
M
43
2
Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
M
46
3
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
M
44
4
Tyler Conant  
M
36
5
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
M
46
6
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
M
38
7
David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
44
8
Michael J Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
M
44
DNF
Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
M
45
Master 35+ 4/5
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
M
35
2
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
M
41
DNF
Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
M
36
DNF
Keith Woods Dash Racing
M
45
Master 50+ 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Masters Team
M
59
2
Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
M
56
3
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
M
57
4
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
M
53
Master 50+ 4/5
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Jeff Mason None
M
50
2
Loren Anderson Team Heroes
M
54
3
Chuck Warren SRAM Factory
M
52
4
John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
M
59
5
David Bolling Team Heroes
M
53
DNS
Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest DEVO Support Crew
M
50
Master 60+
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
M
62
2
Lee Jackson Team Heroes
M
65
3
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
M
64
4
michael lavery midwest masters
M
69
DNS
steven vorderman DRT
M
64
Single Speed
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Michael Myers Js Bikes
M
43
Women 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Arielle Coy Team Neighborlink
F
29
2
Sarah Larson None
F
31
Women 4/5
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Kristen Bignal None
F
25
2
Amedee Martella Purdue Cycling
F
27
DNF
Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
F
43
DNS
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
F
16
Junior Boys 15-16
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
M
15
2
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
M
15
3
Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
M
16
4
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
M
13
5
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
M
14
6
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
M
15
7
Romeo Gregoire Midwest DEVO
M
17
8
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
M
15
9
Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo
M
16
10
John David Wax MidwestDevo
M
16
DNF
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
M
15
DNS
Andrew Parmelee Midwest Devo
M
4
Junior Boys 13-14
Place
First Name Last Name Team
Gender
Age
1
Ben Guidry MIDWEST DEVO
M
3
2
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
M
13
3
William Palmer Midwest Devo
M
14
4
Carson Clayton None
M
15
5
Jesse Minichiello Midwest Devo
M
14
6
Adrian Origel  
M
13
7
Ricky Swift Team Neighborlink
M
13
8
Liam Bradley Midwest Devo
M
13
DNS
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
M
14
Junior Boys 11-12
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
M
12
2
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
M
11
3
ethan brown midwest devo
M
12
4
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
M
11
5
Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
M
11
6
Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
M
12
7
Alfredo Origel  
M
11
8
AJ Collins Midwest Devo
M
11
DNF
Callum Lock Midwest Devo
M
11
DNS
Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo
M
11
Junior Boys 9-10
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
M
9
2
Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
M
10
3
Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
M
9
4
Aldo Origel  
M
9
5
Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
M
11
6
Henry Nolan Midwest DEVO
M
9
Junior Girls 17-18
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Karoline Fairbanks None
F
18
Junior Girls 15-16
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
F
15
Junior Girls 11-12
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
1
Josephine Gregoire Midwest DEVO
F
11
2
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
F
12
3
Emma Garside MidWest Devo
F
11

Back