52nd Annual Hilly HundredMid America TT Series

Indy Cross - Brookside Park

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Sep 7, 2019

Indy Cross - Brookside Park
Indianapolis, IN
September 7, 2019
 
RESULTS BY WAVE
 
WAVE 1
Place
Rider Team
Category
Gender
Age
1
George Frazier 1 Eyed Cat Racing P/B Merlin Metalworks
Junior Boys 13-14
M
12
2
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 13-14
M
13
3
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
4
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
5
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
Junior Girls 13-14
F
14
6
William Palmer Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14
M
14
7
ethan brown midwest devo
Junior Boys 11-12
M
12
8
Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
Junior Boys 11-12
M
12
9
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14
M
14
10
Graham Morgan Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14
M
14
11
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14
M
13
12
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
Junior Girls 11-12
M
12
13
Clayton Carson  
Junior Boys 13-14
M
13
14
Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 11-12
M
12
15
Liam Bradley Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 13-14
M
13
16
Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 9-10
M
9
17
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 11-12
M
12
18
Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
19
Callum Lock Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 11-12
M
11
20
Emma Garside MidWest Devo
Junior Girls 11-12
M
11
21
Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 9-10
M
9
22
AJ Collins Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 9-10
M
11
23
Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Junior Boys 9-10
M
11
24
Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 9-10
M
10
25
Patrina Magers Midwest Devo
Junior Girls 13-14
F
13
26
Henry Nolan Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 9-10
M
9
DNF
Josephine Gregoire Midwest DEVO
Junior Girls 11-12
F
11
WAVE 2
Place
Rider Team
Category
Gender
Age
1
Nate McLeese Columbus Bicycle Station
Men 4
M
34
2
Zachary Andrews None
Single Speed
M
31
3
Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
Junior Boys 15-16
M
15
4
Brandon Goodwin Queen City Wheels
Men 5
M
19
5
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
15
6
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
14
7
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
Men 4
M
25
8
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
Single Speed
M
33
9
Kyle McCord Team Logik Junior Development
Junior Boys 15-16
M
16
10
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
Single Speed
M
34
11
Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
Junior Boys 15-16
M
16
12
Mark Rinehart Midwest devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
16
13
Kyle Jamison InWell
Single Speed
M
33
14
Patrick Smith None
Men 5
M
28
15
Steve Cook Queen City Wheels
Men 4
M
3
16
Chris Jolivette Speedway Wheelmen
Men 5
M
43
17
George Morrison IV The Fitness Lab
Men 4
M
29
18
Will Coleman  
Men 5
M
26
19
Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling
Men 5
M
23
20
David Morgan Midwest Devo
Men 5
M
43
21
Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling
Men 4
M
27
22
Todd Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Men 5
M
55
23
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
Single Speed
M
48
24
Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
Junior Girls 15-16
F
15
25
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
Men 5
M
45
26
Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
Men 5
M
46
27
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
15
28
Alan Clements None
Men 5
M
46
29
John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
Men 5
M
40
30
Camilo Colonia  
Men 5
M
37
31
Alison Mundell Rule Five Racing
Women 4/5
F
23
32
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
15
33
Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
Men 5
M
48
34
Richard Carson Supreme Racing p/b Circle City Bicycles
Men 5
M
28
35
Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 15-16
M
15
36
Luke Steinborn Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Men 5
M
39
37
John Porter None
Single Speed
M
53
38
Nate Lake Dash Racing
Single Speed
M
36
39
Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
16
40
John David Wax MidwestDevo
Junior Boys 15-16
M
16
41
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
Junior Girls 15-16
F
16
42
Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing
Women 4/5
F
32
43
Repenning Winthrop  
Men 5
M
47
44
Pete Johnson None
Men 5
M
57
45
Ford Caleb  
Men 5
M
45
46
David Foote Team Heroes
Men 5
M
64
47
Andre Pelletier Queen City Wheels
Men 5
M
55
48
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo
Women 4/5
F
17
49
Allen Cooper K&G Bike Center
Men 4
M
33
50
Tom Mangia Team Neighborlink
Men 4
M
43
51
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
Men 4
M
51
52
Johnny Balding None
Men 5
M
50
53
Luther S Prater Speedway Wheelmen
Men 4
M
47
54
Carolyn McCann  
Women 4/5
F
29
55
Daniel Saunders Team Neighborlink
Men 4
M
42
56
Karoline Fairbanks  
Junior Girls 17-18
F
17
57
Kim Shrum Midwest Devo Support Crew
Women 4/5
M
40
58
Michael Myers Js Bikes
Single Speed
M
43
59
john balbach None
Men 5
M
37
60
Michelle Dyas None
Women 4/5
F
44
DNF
Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
Women 4/5
F
31
DNF
Rena Smock Midwest Devo Support Crew
Women 4/5
F
49
DNS
Romeo Gregoire Midwest DEVO
Junior Boys 17-18
M
17
DNS
Tom Jones Speedway Wheelmen
Men 5
M
45
DNS
Kiel Lester Team Handmade
Men 4
M
29
DNS
Seth Monholand None
Men 5
M
28
DNS
Ryan Ohl SRAM Factory
Men 4
M
31
DNS
Seamus Silliman None
Men 5
M
19
WAVE 3
Place
Rider Team
Category
Gender
Age
1
Michael Larson None
Men 1/2
M
33
2
Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
46
3
Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Masters Team
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
59
4
Chris Bowman  
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
46
5
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
Men 3
M
18
6
Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Men 3
M
18
7
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Men 3
M
30
8
Stephan Gregoire Midwest DEVO Support Crew
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
51
9
Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
41
10
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
44
11
Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery
Men 1/2
M
33
12
john Conant Dash Racing
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
37
13
Matt Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
50
14
Scott Hallberg Dash Racing Team
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
51
15
Neal Ward Dash Racing
Men 3
M
29
16
David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
44
17
Chuck Warren None
Master 50+ 4/5
M
52
18
Michael J Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
44
19
Zachary Andrews None
Men 1/2
M
31
20
Garrett Weiler Dash Racing
Men 3
M
29
21
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
46
22
Jonathan Yoerger Midwest Devo Support Crew
Men 3
M
35
23
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
53
24
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
38
25
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
Master 60+
M
62
26
Sam Burkle None
Men 3
M
17
27
Jeff Mason None
Master 50+ 4/5
M
50
28
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
Men 3
M
33
29
Kyle Jamison InWell
Men 3
M
33
30
Elliott Tom  
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
58
31
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
Men 3
M
41
32
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
Men 1/2
M
34
33
Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
Master 35+ 4/5
M
36
34
Norman Gwaltney Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
58
35
Brad Hayes  
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
46
36
Nick Ekstrom InWell
Master 35+ 4/5
M
36
37
Mark Miller Team NeighborLink
Master 35+ 4/5
M
46
38
Lee Jackson Team Heroes
Master 60+
M
65
39
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
Master 60+
M
64
40
Keith Woods Dash Racing
Master 35+ 4/5
M
45
41
Sarah Larson None
Women 1/2/3
F
31
42
John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
Master 50+ 4/5
M
59
43
Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
60
44
Owen Schwartz  
Master 35+ 4/5
M
43
45
David Bolling Team Heroes
Master 50+ 4/5
M
53
46
Timm Schlegel InWell
Master 50+ 4/5
M
55
47
Peter Cline PSIMET
Master 50+ 4/5
M
53
48
Luther S Prater Speedway Wheelmen
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
47
49
michael lavery midwest masters
Master 60+
M
69
DNF
Matthew Allen None
Men 3
M
40
DNF
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
Men 3
M
33
DNF
Loren Anderson Team Heroes
Master 50+ 4/5
M
54
DNF
Craig Baker Dash Racing
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
47
DNF
Christopher Bearden Team Nebo Ridge
Master 35+ 4/5
M
47
DNF
Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
Master 50+ 4/5
M
54
DNF
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
Master 50+ 1/2/3
M
57
DNF
Nate Lake Dash Racing
Master 35+ 4/5
M
36
DNS
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
Men 1/2
M
16
DNS
Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest DEVO Support Crew
Master 50+ 4/5
M
50
DNS
KILLY RUSK CYCLINGDECALS.COM /SRAM Factory
Men 1/2
M
28
DNS
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
Master 35+ 1/2/3
M
43
     
RESULTS BY CATEGORY
     
Men 1/2
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Michael Larson None
M
33
 
2
Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery
M
33
 
3
Zachary Andrews None
M
31
 
4
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
M
34
 
DNS
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
M
16
 
DNS
KILLY RUSK CYCLINGDECALS.COM /SRAM Factory
M
28
 
Men 3
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
M
18
 
2
Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
M
18
 
3
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
M
30
 
4
Neal Ward Dash Racing
M
29
 
5
Garrett Weiler Dash Racing
M
29
 
6
Jonathan Yoerger Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
35
 
7
Sam Burkle None
M
17
 
8
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
M
33
 
9
Kyle Jamison InWell
M
33
 
10
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
41
 
DNF
Matthew Allen None
M
40
 
DNF
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
M
33
 
Men 4
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Nate McLeese Columbus Bicycle Station
M
34
 
2
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
M
25
 
3
Steve Cook Queen City Wheels
M
3
 
4
George Morrison IV The Fitness Lab
M
29
 
5
Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling
M
27
 
6
Allen Cooper K&G Bike Center
M
33
 
7
Tom Mangia Team Neighborlink
M
43
 
8
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
M
51
 
9
Luther S Prater Speedway Wheelmen
M
47
 
10
Daniel Saunders Team Neighborlink
M
42
 
DNS
Kiel Lester Team Handmade
M
29
 
DNS
Ryan Ohl SRAM Factory
M
31
 
Men 5
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Brandon Goodwin Queen City Wheels
M
19
 
2
Patrick Smith None
M
28
 
3
Chris Jolivette Speedway Wheelmen
M
43
 
4
Will Coleman  
M
26
 
5
Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling
M
23
 
6
David Morgan Midwest Devo
M
43
 
7
Todd Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
M
55
 
8
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
45
 
9
Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
M
46
 
10
Alan Clements None
M
46
 
11
John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
M
40
 
12
Camilo Colonia  
M
37
 
13
Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
48
 
14
Richard Carson Supreme Racing p/b Circle City Bicycles
M
28
 
15
Luke Steinborn Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
M
39
 
16
Repenning Winthrop  
M
47
 
17
Pete Johnson None
M
57
 
18
Ford Caleb  
M
45
 
19
David Foote Team Heroes
M
64
 
20
Andre Pelletier Queen City Wheels
M
55
 
21
Johnny Balding None
M
50
 
22
john balbach None
M
37
 
DNS
Tom Jones Speedway Wheelmen
M
45
 
DNS
Seth Monholand None
M
28
 
DNS
Seamus Silliman None
M
19
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Eric Anderson BGI-Trek Masters
M
46
 
2
Chris Bowman  
M
46
 
3
Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
M
41
 
4
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
M
44
 
5
john Conant Dash Racing
M
37
 
6
David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
44
 
7
Michael J Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
M
44
 
8
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
M
46
 
9
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
M
38
 
10
Brad Hayes  
M
46
 
11
Luther S Prater Speedway Wheelmen
M
47
 
DNF
Craig Baker Dash Racing
M
47
 
DNS
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
M
43
 
Master 35+ 4/5
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Patrick Dunn Team Heroes
M
36
 
2
Nick Ekstrom InWell
M
36
 
3
Mark Miller Team NeighborLink
M
46
 
4
Keith Woods Dash Racing
M
45
 
5
Owen Schwartz  
M
43
 
DNF
Christopher Bearden Team Nebo Ridge
M
47
 
DNF
Nate Lake Dash Racing
M
36
 
Master 50+ 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Masters Team
M
59
 
2
Stephan Gregoire Midwest DEVO Support Crew
M
51
 
3
Matt Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
M
50
 
4
Scott Hallberg Dash Racing Team
M
51
 
5
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
M
53
 
6
Elliott Tom  
M
58
 
7
Norman Gwaltney Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
M
58
 
8
Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
M
60
 
DNF
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
M
57
 
Master 50+ 4/5
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Chuck Warren None
M
52
 
2
Jeff Mason None
M
50
 
3
John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
M
59
 
4
David Bolling Team Heroes
M
53
 
5
Timm Schlegel InWell
M
55
 
6
Peter Cline PSIMET
M
53
 
DNF
Loren Anderson Team Heroes
M
54
 
DNF
Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
M
54
 
DNS
Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest DEVO Support Crew
M
50
 
Master 60+
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
M
62
 
2
Lee Jackson Team Heroes
M
65
 
3
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
M
64
 
4
michael lavery midwest masters
M
69
 
Single Speed
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Zachary Andrews None
M
31
 
2
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
M
33
 
3
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
M
34
 
4
Kyle Jamison InWell
M
33
 
5
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
M
48
 
6
John Porter None
M
53
 
7
Nate Lake Dash Racing
M
36
 
8
Michael Myers Js Bikes
M
43
 
Women 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Sarah Larson None
F
31
 
Women 4/5
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Alison Mundell Rule Five Racing
F
23
 
2
Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing
F
32
 
3
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo
F
17
 
4
Carolyn McCann  
F
29
 
5
Kim Shrum Midwest Devo Support Crew
M
40
 
6
Michelle Dyas None
F
44
 
DNF
Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
F
31
 
DNF
Rena Smock Midwest Devo Support Crew
F
49
 
Junior Boys 17-18
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
DNS
Romeo Gregoire Midwest DEVO
M
17
 
Junior Boys 15-16
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports
M
15
 
2
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
M
15
 
3
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
M
14
 
4
Kyle McCord Team Logik Junior Development
M
16
 
5
Silas Myers Team Logik Jr Development
M
16
 
6
Mark Rinehart Midwest devo
M
16
 
7
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
M
15
 
8
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
M
15
 
9
Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
M
15
 
10
Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo
M
16
 
11
John David Wax MidwestDevo
M
16
 
Junior Boys 13-14
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
George Frazier 1 Eyed Cat Racing P/B Merlin Metalworks
M
12
 
2
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
M
13
 
3
William Palmer Midwest Devo
M
14
 
4
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
M
14
 
5
Graham Morgan Midwest Devo
M
14
 
6
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
M
13
 
7
Clayton Carson  
M
13
 
8
Liam Bradley Midwest Devo
M
13
 
Junior Boys 11-12
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
M
11
 
2
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
M
11
 
3
ethan brown midwest devo
M
12
 
4
Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
M
12
 
5
Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
M
12
 
6
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
M
12
 
7
Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
M
11
 
8
Callum Lock Midwest Devo
M
11
 
Junior Boys 9-10
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
M
9
 
2
Henry Cummings Midwest DEVO
M
9
 
3
AJ Collins Midwest Devo
M
11
 
4
Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
M
11
 
5
Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo
M
10
 
6
Henry Nolan Midwest DEVO
M
9
 
Junior Girls 17-18
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Karoline Fairbanks  
F
17
 
Junior Girls 15-16
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
F
15
 
2
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
F
16
 
Junior Girls 13-14
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
F
14
 
2
Patrina Magers Midwest Devo
F
13
 
Junior Girls 11-12
Place
Rider Team
Gender
Age
 
1
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
M
12
 
2
Emma Garside MidWest Devo
M
11
 
DNF
Josephine Gregoire Midwest DEVO
F
11
 

Back