Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross 5 - Rhodius Park

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Sep 22, 2018

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross 5 - Rhodius Park
Indianapolis, IN
September 22, 2018
 
Men Open
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
100
2
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
93
3
Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewery
88
4
Garrett Weiler Indie Bike/IU Health
85
5
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
83
6
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
82
7
Jesse Minichiello Mike G. Minichiello
81
DNF
Luther S Prater Speedway Wheelmen
30
DNS
Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
0
Men 4/5
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
60
2
Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
53
3
Ben Herbertz Two Kings
48
4
Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes
45
5
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
43
6
Ryan Ohl None
42
7
John Leachman None
41
8
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
40
9
Garrett Weiler Indie Bike/IU Health
39
10
Jacob Boberg Indiana University
38
11
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
37
12
Alan Clements None
36
13
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
35
14
Andrew Slightom Gray Goat Dirt
34
15
Keith Woods Dash Racing
33
16
John Grotland Liberty Cycle
32
17
Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
31
18
Derek Groves None
30
19
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
29
20
Luther S Prater Speedway Wheelmen
28
21
Curtis Prichard None
27
22
Luke Steinborn None
26
23
Jeffrey Parmelee The Bike Line
25
24
Ryan Baber None
24
25
Timm Schlegel Phoenix Fitness & Training
23
26
Christopher Bearden Team Nebo Ridge
22
27
Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
21
28
Josh Dustin None
20
29
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
19
DNF
Jim Swift Team Neighborlink
10
DNF
Nate Lake Dash Racing
10
DNS
Derek Legg None
0
DNS
Johnny Balding None
0
DNS
Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
0
DNS
Eddie Krillenberger Team Neighborlink
0
Master 35+
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Eric Anderson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
80
2
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
73
3
Tyler Conant Dash Racing
68
4
Donald Galligher DRT Consulting
65
5
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
63
6
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
62
7
Patrick Dunn Pastaria - Big Shark
61
8
Ryan Baber None
60
9
Luther S Prater Speedway Wheelmen
59
10
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
58
11
Mike Weimer  
57
12
Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
56
DNS
Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
0
DNS
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
0
DNS
Christopher Yeomans Team People's Brewing
0
Master 50+
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
80
2
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
73
3
Scott Hallberg Dash Racing Team
68
4
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
65
5
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
63
6
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
62
7
Kevin Noone Team Heroes
61
8
Norman Gwaltney Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
60
9
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
59
10
Chuck Warren None
58
11
John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
57
12
Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
56
13
John Kalthoff None
55
14
Loren Anderson Team Heroes
54
15
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
53
16
michael lavery midwest masters
52
17
Phil Sperry  
51
18
Dave Nissen Queen City Wheels
50
DNS
Todd Belanger OrthoIndy
0
DNS
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
0
DNS
Robert Murray None
0
DNS
E. Michael Ozment team mack
0
DNS
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
0
Women Open
Place
Rider   Team
Race 5
1
Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing
60
2
Jane Vanni-Noone Women's Racing Project
53
3
Rena Smock Igo Fasnow
48
4
Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team
45
DNS
Betsy Reilly None
0
Junior Boys 15-18
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Sam Burkle Midwest Devo
40
2
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
35
3
John David Wax MidwestDevo
32
4
Quinn Sempsrott None
30
DNS
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
0
DNS
Max Palmer Midwest Devo
0
Junior Boys 9-14
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
40
2
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
35
3
Broden Kelly Midwest DEVO
32
4
Tony Swift Team Neighborlink
30
5
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
29
6
ethan brown midwest devo
28
7
Andrew Parmelee Midwest Devo
27
8
Ricky Swift Team Neighborlink
26
9
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
25
10
Nolan Cummings Midwest Devo
24
11
Reuben May Midwest Devo
23
12
Callum Lock Midwest Devo
22
13
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
21
14
Jesse Minichiello Mike G. Minichiello
20
15
Henry Cummings Midwest Devo
19
16
Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
18
17
Liam Shipman Midwest Devo
17
DNF
Liam Bradley Midwest Devo
7
DNS
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
0
DNS
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
0
DNS
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
0
DNS
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
0
DNS
William Palmer Midwest Devo
0
DNS
William Repenning Midwest Devo
0
Junior Girls 15-18
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes/IHOP
40
DNS
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/JM Coaching
0
DNS
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
0
Junior Girls 9-14
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Margot Grotland Midwest Devo
40
2
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
35
3
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
32
4
Josephine Gregoire Midwest Devo
30

Back