Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross 4 - Ellenberger Park

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Sep 15, 2018

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross 4 - Ellenberger Park
Indianapolis, IN
September 15, 2018
 
Men Open
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
100
2
Zachary Andrews Midwest Devo
93
3
Andrew Boneff The Village Cyclery
88
4
Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
85
5
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
83
6
Thomas Kehrer Troublemaker Cycling
82
7
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
81
8
Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewery
80
9
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
79
10
Ryan Ohl None
78
11
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
77
12
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
76
DNF
Mike Weimer None
30
Men 4/5
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
60
2
Ben Herbertz Team Neighborlink
53
3
Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
48
4
Neal Ward None
45
5
Mitchell Powers University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
43
6
Ryan Ohl None
42
7
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
41
8
YI Sun Rule Five Racing
40
9
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
39
10
Russell Nichols WBR
38
11
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
37
12
Abel Barrera Duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
36
13
David Harstad Bloomington Velo
35
14
Will Hirschfeld None
34
15
Mark Zhao Rule 5 Racing
33
16
Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
32
17
Eli Hasper Dash Racing
31
18
Derek Groves None
30
19
Kiel Lester Team Handmade
29
20
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
28
21
Jeffrey Parmelee The Bike Line
27
22
Jim Swift Team Neighborlink
26
23
Keith Woods Dash Racing
25
24
Ryan Baber None
24
25
Troy Stratford Dash Racing
23
26
Curtis Prichard None
22
27
Patrick Dunn Pastaria - Big Shark
21
28
Jason Cummings Midwest Devo Support Crew
20
29
Mike Weimer None
19
30
Timm Schlegel Phoenix Fitness & Training
18
31
Pete Johnson None
17
32
Winthrop Repenning  
16
33
Daniel Charles Neighbor Link
15
34
Christopher Bearden Team Nebo Ridge
14
35
David May None
13
36
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
12
DNF
nathan wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training
10
DNF
John Leachman None
10
DNF
Nate Lake Dash Racing
10
DNF
Ryan Robinson  
10
DNS
Johnny Balding None
0
DNS
Alan Clements None
0
DNS
Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
0
DNS
George Morrison The Fitness Lab
0
DNS
Jason Sohn Rule Five Racing
0
Master 35+
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Eric Anderson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
80
2
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
73
3
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
68
4
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
65
5
Matt Emmert None
63
6
Donald Galligher DRT Consulting
62
7
Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
61
8
Darrin Grosch None
60
9
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
59
10
Tyler Conant Dash Racing
58
11
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
57
12
Ryan Baber None
56
13
Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
55
14
Michael Baker Team Heroes
54
15
Todd Lehman Team InWell
53
16
Luther S Prater Speedway Wheelmen
52
17
Christopher Yeomans Team People's Brewing
51
DNF
Chris Bowman grey goat sports
20
DNF
Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
20
DNS
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
0
Master 50+
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
80
2
Scott Hallberg Dash Racing Team
73
3
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
68
4
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
65
5
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
63
6
Kevin Noone Team Heroes
62
7
Stephen Farr Northbrook Garner Cycling Club
61
8
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
60
9
Norman Gwaltney Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
59
10
Chuck Warren None
58
11
Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
57
12
John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
56
13
Lee Jackson Team Heroes
55
14
Loren Anderson Team Heroes
54
15
Roger Heldman Gray Goat Dirt Team
53
16
Ronald Plantz None
52
17
Dave Nissen Queen City Wheels
51
18
Phil Sperry  
50
19
Jose Origel  
49
DNF
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
20
DNS
Todd Belanger OrthoIndy
0
DNS
Robert Murray None
0
DNS
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
0
Women Open
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
60
2
Lauren Wiscomb Bonkers Cycling
53
3
Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing
48
4
Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
45
5
Caroline Shrieve  
43
6
Rena Smock Igo Fasnow
42
7
Clare Burkhart Team Handmade
41
8
Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team
40
DNF
Jane Vanni-Noone Women's Racing Project
10
DNS
Jeni Roosen Grey Ghost Bicycles
0
Junior Boys 15-18
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
40
2
Max Palmer Midwest Devo
35
3
Sam Burkle Midwest Devo
32
4
Zach Berend Team Neighborlink
30
5
John David Wax MidwestDevo
29
6
Quinn Sempsrott None
28
7
Aidan Pauley Midwest Devo
27
DNS
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
0
Junior Boys 9-14
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
40
2
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
35
3
Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
32
4
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
30
5
William Palmer Midwest Devo
29
6
William Repenning Midwest Devo
28
7
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
27
8
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
26
9
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
25
10
Tony Swift Team Neighborlink
24
11
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
23
12
Broden Kelly  
22
13
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
21
14
ethan brown midwest devo
20
15
Nolan Cummings Midwest Devo
19
16
Ricky Swift Team Neighborlink
18
17
Adrian Origel  
17
18
Jude May Midwest Devo
16
19
Brayden Meredith Team Fox
15
20
Liam Bradley Midwest Devo
14
21
Reuben May Midwest Devo
13
22
Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
12
23
Callum Lock Midwest Devo
11
24
Henry Cummings Midwest Devo
10
25
Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
9
26
Liam Shipman Midwest Devo
8
27
Foster Bowman Midwest Devo
7
28
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
7
DNS
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
0
DNS
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
0
Junior Girls 15-18
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/JM Coaching
40
2
Karoline Fairbanks Terre Haute Cycling/J's Bike
35
DNS
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
0
Junior Girls 9-14
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Margot Grotland Midwest Devo
40
2
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
35
3
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
32
4
Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts
30
5
Nora Bowman Midwest Devo
29
6
Patrina Magers IGOFASNOW
28

Back