Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross 3 - Brookside Park

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Sep 8, 2018

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross 3 - Brookside Park
Indianapolis, IN
September 8, 2018
 
Men Open
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
100
2
Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
93
3
Zachary Andrews None
88
4
Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewery
85
5
Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
83
6
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
82
7
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
81
DNF
Blake Mezo rbikes.com
30
DNF
Justin Sorber DRT Racing
30
DNS
John Leachman None
0
DNS
Ryan Ohl None
0
Men 4/5
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Blake Mezo rbikes.com
60
2
Ben Herbertz Two Kings
53
3
Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes
48
4
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
45
5
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
43
6
Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
42
7
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
41
8
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
40
9
Ryan Ohl None
39
10
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
38
11
Jacob Boberg Indiana University
37
12
Joseph Casady Team Nebo Ridge
36
13
Alan Clements None
35
14
Patrick Dunn Pastaria - Big Shark
34
15
Ryan Baber None
33
16
John Leachman None
32
17
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
31
18
Ryan Robinson  
30
19
Derek Groves None
29
20
Winthrop Repenning  
28
21
Michael Vittorio None
27
22
Jeffrey Parmelee The Bike Line
26
23
Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
25
24
John Grotland Liberty Cycle
24
25
Josh Richards Zone 6/Gray Goat Mobile
23
26
Russell Nichols WBR
22
27
John Yoder Phoenix Fitness and Training
21
28
Jason Cummings Midwest Devo
20
29
Johnny Balding None
19
30
Tom Mangia Team Neighborlink
18
31
Curtis Prichard None
17
32
Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
16
33
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
15
34
Pete Johnson None
14
35
Phillip Hassman NeighborLink
13
36
Russell Sproessig None
12
DNF
Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
10
DNS
Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
0
DNS
David Harstad Bloomington Velo
0
DNS
Lee Jackson Team Heroes
0
DNS
Jonathan Yoerger Midwest Devo Support Crew
0
Master 35+
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Eric Anderson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
80
2
Chris Bowman grey goat sports
73
3
Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo
68
4
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
65
5
Donald Galligher DRT Consulting
63
6
Tyler Conant Dash Racing
62
7
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
61
8
Dan Payton Champion city cycling
60
9
Ryan Baber None
59
10
Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
58
11
Derek Mantyla Hashtag Bikes
57
12
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
56
DNF
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
20
DNS
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
0
DNS
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
0
DNS
Christopher Yeomans Team People's Brewing
0
Master 50+
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
80
2
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
73
3
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
68
4
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
65
5
Scott Hallberg Dash Racing Team
63
6
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
62
7
Norman Gwaltney Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
61
8
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
60
9
Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
59
10
Lee Jackson Team Heroes
58
11
Todd Belanger OrthoIndy
57
12
Chuck Warren None
56
13
John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
55
14
Loren Anderson Team Heroes
54
15
Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
53
16
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
52
Women Open
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Michelle Hance Team Handmade
60
2
Arielle Coy Phoenix
53
3
Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
48
4
Caroline Shrieve  
45
5
Brooke Elmore Nebo Ridge
43
6
Rena Smock Igo Fasnow
42
DNS
Clare Burkhart Team Handmade
0
Junior Boys 15-18
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Max Palmer Midwest Devo
40
2
Sam Burkle None
35
3
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
32
4
Mason Moyers Midwest Devo
30
5
John David Wax MidwestDevo
29
6
Quinn Sempsrott None
28
DNS
Zach Berend Team Neighborlink
0
DNS
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
0
Junior Boys 9-14
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
40
2
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
35
3
Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
32
4
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
30
5
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
29
6
William Palmer Midwest Devo
28
7
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
27
8
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
26
9
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
25
10
Broden Kelly  
24
11
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
23
12
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
22
13
Liam Bradley Midwest Devo
21
14
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
20
15
ethan brown midwest devo
19
16
Andrew Parmelee Midwest Devo
18
17
Nolan Cummings Midwest Devo
17
18
Callum Lock Midwest Devo
16
19
Jesse Minichiello None
15
20
Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
14
21
Foster Bowman Midwest Devo
13
22
Liam Shipman Midwest Devo
12
DNS
Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
0
DNS
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
0
DNS
William Repenning Midwest Devo
0
Junior Girls 15-18
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/JM Coaching
40
2
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
35
3
Megan Nichols WBR
32
4
Karoline Fairbanks Terre Haute Cycling/J's Bike
30
Junior Girls 9-14
Place
Rider Team
Points
1
Margot Grotland Midwest Devo
40
2
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
35
3
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
32
4
Nora Bowman Midwest Devo
30
5
Patrina Magers IGOFASNOW
29

Back