Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross 2 - Franklin Community H.S.

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Sep 1, 2018

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross 2 - Franklin Community High School
Franklin, IN
September 1, 2018
 
Men Open
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
100
2
Zachary Andrews None
93
3
Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
88
4
Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
85
5
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
83
6
Adrian Ortiz Purdue Cycling
82
7
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
81
8
John Becker First Internet Bank
80
9
Chris Kellar  
79
10
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
78
11
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
77
12
Mark Zhao Rule 5 Racing
76
13
John Leachman None
75
DNF
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
30
DNS
Rob Kendall Papa Johns Racing
0
DNS
Kiel Lester Team Handmade
0
Men 4/5
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
60
2
Ben Herbertz Two Kings
53
3
Neal Ward None
48
4
Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
45
5
John Leachman None
43
6
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
42
7
George Morrison The Fitness Lab
41
8
Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes
40
9
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
39
10
Brian Leathers None
38
11
MATTHEW KARTHOLL Team Neighborlink
37
12
nathan wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training
36
13
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
35
14
Abel Barrera Duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
34
15
YI Sun Rule Five Racing
33
16
David Harstad Bloomington Velo
32
17
Andrew Slightom Gray Goat Dirt
31
18
Travis Verhoff Phoenix Fitness and Training
30
19
Michael Vittorio None
29
20
Derek Groves None
28
21
Keith Woods  
27
22
Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
26
23
Nate Lake Dash Racing
25
24
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
25
25
Alan Clements None
24
26
Jeffrey Parmelee The Bike Line
23
27
Kiel Lester Team Handmade
22
28
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
21
29
Curtis Prichard None
20
30
Ryan Baber None
19
31
Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
18
32
Winthrop Repenning  
17
33
Ryan Robinson  
16
34
Tom Mangia Team Neighborlink
15
35
Timm Schlegel  
14
36
Pete Johnson None
13
DNS
Johnny Balding None
0
DNS
Lee Jackson Team Heroes
0
DNS
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
0
Master 35+
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Eric Anderson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
80
2
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
73
3
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
68
4
Matt Emmert None
65
5
john Conant Dash Racing
63
6
Donald Galligher DRT Consulting
62
7
Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
61
8
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
60
9
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
59
10
Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
58
11
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
57
12
Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
56
13
Mike Weimer  
55
14
Ryan Baber None
54
15
Wesley Kendall J's Bikes
53
16
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
52
DNF
Nick Ekstrom InWell
20
DNF
Christopher Yeomans Team People's Brewing
20
Master 50+
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
80
2
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
73
3
Scott Hallberg Dash Racing Team
68
4
Stephan Gregoire None
65
5
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
63
6
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
62
7
Norman Gwaltney Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
61
8
Todd Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
60
9
Todd Belanger OrthoIndy
59
10
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
58
11
Chuck Warren None
57
12
Mark Newell None
56
13
Freddie DeMott Gray Goat Sports
55
14
Lee Jackson Team Heroes
54
15
Mike Fowler SRAM Factory
53
16
John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
52
17
Roger Heldman Gray Goat Dirt Team
51
18
michael lavery midwest masters
50
19
Ronald Plantz None
49
DNF
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
20
DNF
Loren Anderson Team Heroes
20
DNS
Robert Murray None
0
DNS
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
0
Women
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
60
2
Anna Jean Dallaire Papa Johns Racing
53
3
Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
48
4
Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes Racing
45
5
Caroline Shrieve  
43
6
Brittany Root - Ekstrom InWell
42
7
Jacqueline Mooney None
41
8
Meredith Link Bicycle Station
40
9
Rena Smock Igo Fasnow
39
10
Kaitlyn Paris None
38
11
Clare Burkhart Team Handmade
37
12
Michelle Dyas None
36
DNS
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/JM Coaching
0
Junior Boys 15-18
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
40
2
Max Palmer Midwest Devo
35
3
Sam Burkle None
32
4
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
30
5
John David Wax MidwestDevo
29
Junior Boys 9-14
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
40
2
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
35
3
Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
32
4
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
30
5
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
29
6
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
28
7
William Repenning Midwest Devo
27
8
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
26
9
William Palmer Midwest Devo
25
10
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
24
11
Broden Kelly  
23
12
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
22
13
Wyatt Kendall  
21
14
Andrew Parmelee Midwest Devo
20
15
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
19
16
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
18
17
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
17
18
Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
16
19
Callum Lock Midwest Devo
15
20
Liam Shipman  
14
21
Angus Proctor The Bicycle Station
13
22
Henry Cummings Midwest Devo
12
23
Oliver Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
11
DNF
Nolan Cummings Midwest Devo
7
DNS
ethan brown midwest devo
0
Junior Girls 15-18
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
40
2
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/JM Coaching
35
3
Karoline Fairbanks Terre Haute Cycling/J's Bike
32
Junior Girls 9-14
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
40
2
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
35
3
Patrina Magers IGOFASNOW
32
DNS
Margot Grotland Midwest Devo
0

Back