Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross 1 - Paul Ruster Park

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Aug 25, 2018

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross 1 - Paul Ruster Park
Indianapolis, IN
August 25, 2018
 
Men Open
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Mike Minichiello Dash Racing
100
2
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
93
3
Chad Tieman Team Neighborlink
88
4
Zachary Andrews None
85
5
Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
83
6
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
82
7
Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
81
8
Corey Smith Team NeighborLink
80
9
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
79
10
Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
78
11
Adrian Ortiz Purdue Cycling
77
12
Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
76
13
Chris Kellar Team Upland Brewery
75
DNF
Mark Zhao Rule 5 Racing
30
DNF
Tyler Conant Dash Racing
30
DNS
YI Sun Rule Five Racing
0
Men 4/5
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Robbie Seal None
60
2
Alex Corby Mdwst DEVO/Corby Concepts
53
3
Kyle Jamison Hashtag Bikes
48
4
Neal Ward None
45
5
Jonathan Yoerger Midwest Devo Support Crew
43
6
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
42
7
Abel Barrera Duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
41
8
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
40
9
John Leachman None
39
10
David Bradway Team Neighborlink
38
11
Derek Groves None
37
12
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
36
13
Mark Zhao Rule 5 Racing
35
14
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
34
15
Keith Woods Dash Racing
33
16
Ben Herbertz Two Kings
32
17
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
31
18
Alan Clements None
30
19
Andrew Slightom Gray Goat Dirt
29
20
William Mears Lithko/VO2 Multi-sport Team
28
21
Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
27
22
Nate Lake Dash Racing
26
23
Gregory Faris Phoenix Fitness
25
24
Derek Mantyla Hashtag Bikes
25
25
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
24
26
Michael Vittorio None
23
27
Curtis Prichard None
22
28
John Grotland Liberty Cycle
21
29
Ryan Baber None
20
30
Johnny Balding None
19
31
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
18
32
Pete Johnson None
17
33
Jose Ovigel  
16
DNF
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
10
DNS
James Parton Gray Goat Dirt
0
DNS
Max Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts
0
DNS
Mark Newell None
0
DNS
Mike Fowler None
0
DNS
Nick Ekstron InWell
0
DNS
Tom Jones None
0
DNS
Kenny Byrge None
0
DNS
justin ratliff Phoenix Fitness and Training
0
DNS
YI Sun Rule Five Racing
0
Master 35+
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Chris Bowman grey goat sports
80
2
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
73
3
Robbie Seal None
68
4
Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
65
5
Tyler Conant Dash Racing
63
6
Matt Emmert None
62
7
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
61
8
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
60
9
Donald Galligher DRT Consulting
59
10
Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
58
11
Ryan Myers DRT racing
57
12
William Mears Lithko/VO2 Multi-sport Team
56
13
Jay Lorentz  
55
14
Wesley Kendall J's Bikes
54
15
Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
53
16
Ryan Baber None
52
17
Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
51
DNF
Christopher Yeomans Team People's Brewing
20
DNS
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
0
DNS
Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
0
DNS
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
0
Master 50+
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
80
2
Dave McComb 3 Rivers Velo Sport Racing
73
3
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
68
4
Scott Hallberg Dash Racing Team
65
5
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
63
6
Tom Elliott Team LOGIK
62
7
Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
61
8
John Rodgers Team Lithko/VO2
60
9
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
59
10
Norman Gwaltney Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
58
11
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
57
12
Chuck Warren None
56
13
Mike Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
55
14
Todd Belanger OrthoIndy
54
15
Ronald Plantz None
53
16
Freddie Demott Gray Goat
52
17
Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
51
18
Mike Fowler None
50
19
John Gardner J's Bikes Racing
49
20
Roger Heldman Gray Goat Dirt Team
48
21
Robert Murray None
47
22
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
46
DNF
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
20
DNF
Kevin Noone Team Heroes
20
DNS
Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
0
DNS
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
0
DNS
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
0
DNS
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
0
Women Open
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Project
60
2
Margot Grotland Midwest Devo
53
3
Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
48
4
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/JM Coaching
45
5
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
43
6
Clare Burkhart Team Handmade
42
7
Brooke Elmore Nebo Ridge
41
8
Marla Johnson None
40
9
Rena Smock IGOFASNOW
39
10
Michelle Dyas None
38
DNF
Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink
10
DNS
Arielle Coy Phoenix
0
DNS
Brittany Root - Ekstrom InWell
0
Junior Boys 15-18
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Max Palmer Midwest Devo
40
2
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
35
3
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
32
4
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
30
5
Mason Moyers Midwest Devo
29
6
Sam Burkle None
28
7
John David Wax MidwestDevo
27
8
Aidan Pauley Midwest Devo
26
Junior Boys - 9-14
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
40
2
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
35
3
George Frazier TeamLouisvile
32
4
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo
30
5
Alec Clements Midwest Devo
29
6
William Palmer Midwest Devo
28
7
Jacob Myers None
27
8
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo
26
9
Ethan Clements Midwest Devo
25
10
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
24
11
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
23
12
Liam Bradley Midwest Devo
22
13
Nolan Cummings Midwest Devo
21
14
Jude May Midwest Devo
20
15
Reuben May Midwest Devo
19
16
Adrian Ovigel  
18
17
ethan brown Midwest Devo
17
18
Callum Lock Midwest Devo
16
19
Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo
15
20
Henry Cummings Midwest Devo
14
DNF
Liam Shipman Midwest Devo
7
DNS
William Repenning Midwest Devo
0
DNS
Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
0
DNS
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
0
Junior Girl 15-18
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
40
2
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo
35
3
Sarah Banks Yokohama
32
Junior Girls 9-14
Place
Rider   Team
Points
1
Margot Grotland Midwest Devo
40
3
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
35
3
Nora Bowman Midwest Devo
32
DNF
Patrina Magers IGOFASNOW
7
DNS
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
0
DNS
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
0

Back