Mid America TT SeriesEastern OH TT Series

Old School House Initiative Time Trial

By: TrueSport
Posted: Jul 7, 2018

Old School House Iniative Time Trial
West Salem, OH
July 7, 2018
 
40K - Overall
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
IZWORSKI, Jason   DELAWARE
OH
43
57:04:00
26.28
2
SROKA, Rudy Team Lake Effect NORTH ROYALTON
OH
61
57:29:00
26.09
3
BROWN, Curt NUGO Racing Pittsburgh
PA
50
57:44:00
25.98
4
ADDESSI, Matt   AKRON
Ohio
38
57:59:00
25.87
5
MOWERY, Paul   Decatur
PA
66
58:21:00
25.7
6
GREWAR, Peter   Cranberry
PA
52
1:00:49
24.66
7
WILEY, Dick Ride-On Wooster West Salem
OH
64
1:00:54
24.63
8
DEROSA, Timothy Stark Velo Stow
OH
68
1:01:04
24.56
9
SAXER, Timothy   SPENCERVILLE
IN
55
1:01:54
24.23
10
MARTIN, Jeremy Stark Velo Boardman
OH
43
1:03:10
23.74
11
JABLONSKI, Helen Zipper Racing Malvern
OH
56
1:05:00
23.07
12
ROTE, Marie Bike Ohio COPLEY
OH
37
1:06:08
22.68
13
MCMAHON, Sid Snakebite Racing OLMSTED TWP
OH
60
1:08:48
21.8
14
DOUGHTY, Edward BMMIC Industry
OH
53
1:09:48
21.49
15
BAKER, Kelly Snakebite Racing North Olmsted
OH
40
1:10:10
21.37
16
MILLWARD, Aimee Snakebite Racing AVON
OH
51
1:12:29
20.69
17
DOMBROSKI, Leo   AURORA
OH
53
1:12:39
20.65
18
JOHNSTON, Jane   COLUMBIA STATION
OH
52
1:16:58
19.49
19
KLINECT, Dale Ride-On Wooster West Salem
OH
62
1:18:12
19.18
20
AUGUSTIN, Theresa Stelleri Performance Training CLEVELAND
OH
28
1:21:26
18.42
21
LICHTENSTEIGER, Nancy   Ohio City
OH
55
1:21:42
18.36
22
PATERSON, Sherlyn Stelleri Performance Training CLEVELAND HEIGHTS
OH
36
1:22:51
18.1
23
CADY, Tanya   NORTHFIELD
OH
65
1:25:02
17.64
40K - Men
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
IZWORSKI, Jason   DELAWARE
OH
43
57:04:00
26.28
2
SROKA, Rudy Team Lake Effect NORTH ROYALTON
OH
61
57:29:00
26.09
3
BROWN, Curt NUGO Racing Pittsburgh
PA
50
57:44:00
25.98
4
ADDESSI, Matt   AKRON
Ohio
38
57:59:00
25.87
5
MOWERY, Paul   Decatur
PA
66
58:21:00
25.7
6
GREWAR, Peter   Cranberry
PA
52
1:00:49
24.66
7
WILEY, Dick Ride-On Wooster West Salem
OH
64
1:00:54
24.63
8
DEROSA, Timothy Stark Velo Stow
OH
68
1:01:04
24.56
9
SAXER, Timothy   SPENCERVILLE
IN
55
1:01:54
24.23
10
MARTIN, Jeremy Stark Velo Boardman
OH
43
1:03:10
23.74
11
MCMAHON, Sid Snakebite Racing OLMSTED TWP
OH
60
1:08:48
21.8
12
DOUGHTY, Edward BMMIC Industry
OH
53
1:09:48
21.49
13
DOMBROSKI, Leo   AURORA
OH
53
1:12:39
20.65
14
KLINECT, Dale Ride-On Wooster West Salem
OH
62
1:18:12
19.18
40K - Women
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
JABLONSKI, Helen Zipper Racing Malvern
OH
56
1:05:00
23.07
2
ROTE, Marie Bike Ohio COPLEY
OH
37
1:06:08
22.68
3
BAKER, Kelly Snakebite Racing North Olmsted
OH
40
1:10:10
21.37
4
MILLWARD, Aimee Snakebite Racing AVON
OH
51
1:12:29
20.69
5
JOHNSTON, Jane   COLUMBIA STATION
OH
52
1:16:58
19.49
6
AUGUSTIN, Theresa Stelleri Performance Training CLEVELAND
OH
28
1:21:26
18.42
7
LICHTENSTEIGER, Nancy   Ohio City
OH
55
1:21:42
18.36
8
PATERSON, Sherlyn Stelleri Performance Training CLEVELAND HEIGHTS
OH
36
1:22:51
18.1
9
CADY, Tanya   NORTHFIELD
OH
65
1:25:02
17.64
40K - Men 30-39
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
ADDESSI, Matt   AKRON
OH
38
57:59:00
25.87
40K - Men 40-49
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
IZWORSKI, Jason   DELAWARE
OH
43
57:04:00
26.28
2
MARTIN, Jeremy Stark Velo Boardman
OH
43
1:03:10
23.74
40K - Men 50-59
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
BROWN, Curt NUGO Racing Pittsburgh
PA
50
57:44:00
25.98
2
GREWAR, Peter   Cranberry
PA
52
1:00:49
24.66
3
SAXER, Timothy   SPENCERVILLE
IN
55
1:01:54
24.23
4
MCMAHON, Sid Snakebite Racing OLMSTED TWP
OH
60
1:08:48
21.8
5
DOUGHTY, Edward BMMIC Industry
OH
53
1:09:48
21.49
DNS
BATKE, Brian Team Lake Effect Chagrin Falls
OH
58
40K - Men 60+
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
SROKA, Rudy Team Lake Effect NORTH ROYALTON
OH
61
57:29:00
26.09
2
MOWERY, Paul   Decatur
PA
66
58:21:00
25.7
3
WILEY, Dick Ride-On Wooster West Salem
OH
64
1:00:54
24.63
4
DEROSA, Timothy Stark Velo Stow
OH
68
1:01:04
24.56
5
KLINECT, Dale Ride-On Wooster West Salem
OH
62
1:18:12
19.18
40K - Men Standard
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
DOMBROSKI, Leo   AURORA
OH
53
1:12:39
21.65
40K - Women 30-39
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
ROTE, Marie Bike Ohio COPLEY
OH
37
1:06:08
22.68
2
PATERSON, Sherlyn Stelleri Performance Training CLEVELAND HEIGHTS
OH
36
1:22:51
18.1
40K - Women 40-49
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
BAKER, Kelly Snakebite Racing North Olmsted
OH
40
1:10:10
21.37
40K - Women 50-59
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
JABLONSKI, Helen Zipper Racing Malvern
OH
56
1:05:00
23.07
2
MILLWARD, Aimee Snakebite Racing AVON
OH
51
1:12:29
20.69
3
JOHNSTON, Jane   COLUMBIA STATION
OH
52
1:16:58
19.49
4
LICHTENSTEIGER, Nancy   Ohio City
OH
55
1:21:42
18.36
40K -Women 60+
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
CADY, Tanya   NORTHFIELD
OH
65
1:25:02
17.64
40K - Women Standard
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
AUGUSTIN, Theresa Stelleri Performance Training CLEVELAND
OH
28
1:21:26
18.42
20K - Overall
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
SLUTZ, Billy Summit Freewheelers MASSILLON
OH
43
33:12:00
24.76
2
COSMA, Mark Stark Velo alliance
OH
60
35:23:00
23.23
3
LEININGER, Marshall Cycleworks CANTON
OH
61
36:21:00
22.61
4
SEMANIK, Pamela Summit Freewheelers Walton Hills
OH
53
36:45:00
22.36
5
RIDGEL, Angie Snakebite Racing Lakewood
OH
48
38:39:00
21.26
6
GRELLA, Richard Stark Velo North Canton
OH
64
39:17:00
20.92
7
MCCLAY, Josh   Massillon
OH
46
40:33:00
20.27
8
BOWER, Tom   WOOSTER
OH
49
40:39:00
20.21
9
DAVIS, Gwen Team Lake Effect TALLMADGE
OH
60
40:56:00
20.08
10
ENGLISH, Greg Stark Velo ALLIANCE
OH
63
41:34:00
19.77
11
MATHIS, Fred   West Salem
OH
65
46:03:00
17.84
12
SLUTZ, Addie Summit Freewheelers MASSILLON
OH
12
46:06:00
17.83
13
MEYERS, Barbara   WESTERVILLE
OH
66
49:38:00
16.56
20K - Men
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
SLUTZ, Billy Summit Freewheelers MASSILLON
OH
43
33:12:00
24.76
2
COSMA, Mark Stark Velo alliance
OH
60
35:23:00
23.23
3
LEININGER, Marshall Cycleworks CANTON
OH
61
36:21:00
22.61
4
GRELLA, Richard Stark Velo North Canton
OH
64
39:17:00
20.92
5
MCCLAY, Josh   Massillon
OH
46
40:33:00
20.27
6
BOWER, Tom   WOOSTER
OH
49
40:39:00
20.21
7
ENGLISH, Greg Stark Velo ALLIANCE
OH
63
41:34:00
19.77
8
MATHIS, Fred   West Salem
OH
65
46:03:00
17.84
20K - Women
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
SEMANIK, Pamela Summit Freewheelers Walton Hills
OH
53
36:45:00
22.36
2
RIDGEL, Angie Snakebite Racing Lakewood
OH
48
38:39:00
21.26
3
DAVIS, Gwen Team Lake Effect TALLMADGE
OH
60
40:56:00
20.08
4
SLUTZ, Addie Summit Freewheelers MASSILLON
OH
12
46:06:00
17.83
5
MEYERS, Barbara   WESTERVILLE
OH
66
49:38:00
16.56
20K - Men 40-49
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
SLUTZ, Billy Summit Freewheelers MASSILLON
OH
43
33:12:00
24.76
2
MCCLAY, Josh   Massillon
OH
46
40:33:00
20.27
3
BOWER, Tom   WOOSTER
OH
49
40:39:00
20.21
20K - Men 60+
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
COSMA, Mark Stark Velo alliance
OH
60
35:23:00
23.23
2
LEININGER, Marshall Cycleworks CANTON
OH
61
36:21:00
22.61
3
GRELLA, Richard Stark Velo North Canton
OH
64
39:17:00
20.92
4
MATHIS, Fred   West Salem
OH
65
46:03:00
17.84
20K - Men Standard
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
ENGLISH, Greg Stark Velo ALLIANCE
OH
63
41:34:00
19.77
20K - Women 17&U
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
SLUTZ, Addie Summit Freewheelers MASSILLON
OH
12
46:06:00
17.83
20K - Women 40-49
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
RIDGEL, Angie Snakebite Racing Lakewood
OH
48
38:39:00
21.26
20K - Women 50-59
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
SEMANIK, Pamela Summit Freewheelers Walton Hills
OH
53
36:45:00
22.36
20K Women 60+
Place
Rider Team City
ST
Age
Time
MPH
1
DAVIS, Gwen Team Lake Effect TALLMADGE
OH
60
40:56:00
20.08
2
MEYERS, Barbara   WESTERVILLE
OH
66
49:38:00
16.56

Back