Indy Cross 5 - Traders Point

By: TrueSport
Posted: Oct 21, 2017

Indy Cross 5 - Traders Point
Zionsville, IN
October 21, 2017

Thank you to the following Sponsors:
Title Sponsors - Hashtag Bikes and Cure Chasers Cycling
Event Sponsor - Hashtag Bikes and Team Nebo Ridge
Supporting Sponsors - Zipp and SRAM
 
Men 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
10
michael larson team handmade
31
100
2
9
Eric Anderson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
44
93
3
8
Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
25
88
4
1
Andrew Chandler A-D Racing
28
85
5
27
Eli House DASH RACING
20
83
6
44
Bryan Burpee Matrix RBM
19
82
7
41
Zachary Nehr Marian University Cycling Team
22
81
8
22
Jesse Smith DRT
24
80
9
5
Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
26
79
10
43
Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
22
78
11
19
William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
42
77
12
39
Jake Ingram Marian University Cycling Team
20
76
13
6
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
31
75
14
31
Andrew Krahulik Phoenix Fitness and Training
24
74
15
2
Zachary Andrews None
29
73
16
35
Adrian Ortiz Purdue Cycling
22
72
17
15
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
28
71
18
24
Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
24
70
19
38
Brad Green Marian University Cycling Team
20
69
DNF
42
Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team
23
30
DNF
40
Kyle Mindick Marian University Cycling Team
23
30
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
496
Max Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
15
60
2
500
Nate Ganger No Limit Cycling
19
53
3
448
Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing
16
48
4
499
Adam Ruff None
23
45
5
439
Marc Spratt None
23
43
6
553
John Leachman None
34
42
7
561
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
16
41
8
560
Felipe Cardenas Dash Racing
45
40
9
495
Mark Zhao K&G Bike Center
20
39
10
426
Nathan Jamison JAMOODY
31
38
11
551
Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
28
37
12
415
Chad Nay None
48
36
13
498
Adam Mahomed Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
32
35
14
428
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
34
34
15
562
Keith Woods  
42
33
16
486
Will Hirschfield  
31
32
17
411
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
46
31
18
413
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
39
30
19
420
Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
44
29
20
554
Eli Knight None
37
28
21
455
Cary Schein Team Heros
45
27
22
559
Matt Allgeier  
45
26
23
443
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
43
25
24
440
Justin Swing None
34
24
25
470
Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's Racing
37
23
26
480
Kenny Byrge None
32
22
27
427
Ryan Baber None
44
21
28
468
brett yockey None
42
20
29
556
Mark Hoffman Team indiebike p/b Angie's List
36
19
30
557
Winthrop Repenning  
45
18
31
452
Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters Indy
40
17
32
555
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
49
16
33
491
Timothy Banks Parents of Midwest Devo
47
15
34
418
Shawn Wickham Nebo Ridge
36
14
DNF
402
Nate Surls #Bikes
36
10
DNF
492
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
13
10
DNF
558
Derek Legg None
30
10
Master 35+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
329
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
41
80
2
305
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
48
73
3
317
William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
49
68
4
301
Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
45
65
5
330
Stephan Gregoire None
49
63
6
303
David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
42
62
7
311
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
42
61
8
319
Bradley Hayes J's Bike Racinmg
45
60
9
337
Christopher Hruska Team Matthews Bicycle
41
59
10
338
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
46
58
11
332
Chad Nay None
48
57
12
336
Joseph Van Denburg J's Bikes Racing
48
56
13
310
Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
44
55
14
307
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
47
54
15
323
Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
44
53
16
333
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
48
52
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
505
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
57
80
2
515
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
52
73
3
520
Kevin Noone None
59
68
4
504
Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
56
65
5
528
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
51
63
6
516
John Porter Dash Racing
50
62
7
510
Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
54
61
8
527
Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
58
60
9
506
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
51
59
10
508
Mike Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
51
58
11
517
John Grotland Liberty Cycle
51
57
12
514
Steve Schaub Team Solo
54
56
13
523
John Gardner J's Bikes / Popeye's
57
55
14
509
Chuck Warren None
50
54
15
507
Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
56
53
16
519
Roger Heldman South Stars
57
52
Master 60+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
601
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
60
80
2
609
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
62
73
3
602
Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
62
68
Single Speed
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
699
Mike Minichiello World Bicycle Relief
43
80
2
688
john Conant Dash Racing
35
73
3
698
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
46
68
4
695
Chad Nay None
48
65
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
89
Kennedy Adams Summit Freewheelers Junior Team
19
100
2
97
Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
18
93
3
88
Melissa Ford None
23
88
DNF
93
Michelle Hance Team Heroes
24
30
DNF
99
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
16
30
Women 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
154
Michelle Dyas None
42
60
Junior Boys
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
360
Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
16
40
2
341
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
16
35
3
399
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
14
32
4
346
Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
18
30
5
398
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
12
29
6
386
Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
13
28
7
353
Alex Corby Mdwst DEVO/Corby Concepts
15
27
8
349
Sam Burkle None
15
26
9
379
Max Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts
15
25
10
397
Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo
14
24
11
354
John Tanner Freewheelin' Community Bikes
12
23
12
367
Romeo Gregorire None
15
22
13
374
Matthew Albert Midwest Devo
18
21
14
395
William Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
12
20
15
396
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
12
19
16
364
Brody Kelly Midwest DEVO
13
18
17
387
William Repenning Midwest DEVO/Zionsville West Middle School
13
17
18
369
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
11
16
19
373
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
9
15
20
390
Owen Ascioti Midwest Devo
12
14
21
393
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
10
13
22
388
William Grathwohl Midwest Devo
12
12
23
355
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
13
11
24
382
Logan Ott None
17
10
25
371
Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
10
9
26
389
Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
10
8
27
356
Liam Shipman Midwest Devo
8
7
Junior Girls
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
594
Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
13
40
2
593
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
15
35
3
592
Margot Grotland Indy Devo
13
32
4
598
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
12
30
5
596
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
14
29
6
590
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
10
28
7
589
Sarah Banks Singleton Coaching
14
27
8
595
Emma Garside MidWest Devo
9
26
9
588
Margret Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
9
25

Back