Indy Cross 4 - Cornerstone Lutheran Church

By: TrueSport
Posted: Oct 14, 2017

Indy Cross 4 - Cornerstone Lutheran Church
Fishers, IN
October 14, 2017

Thank you to the following Sponsors:
Title Sponsors - Hashtag Bikes and Cure Chasers Cycling
Event Sponsor - Midwest Devo
Supporting Sponsors - Zipp and SRAM
 
Men 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
34
michael larson Team Handmade
31
100
2
8
Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
25
93
3
33
Ryan Burnette None
42
88
4
1
Andrew Chandler A-D Racing
28
85
5
19
William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
42
83
6
2
Zachary Andrews None
29
82
7
35
Adrian Ortiz-Velez Purdue Cycling
21
81
8
20
Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
30
80
9
32
Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing
16
79
10
36
Tristin Cooper Union College
19
78
DNS
31
Andrew Krahulik Phoenix Fitness and Training
24
0
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
472
Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
16
60
2
496
Max Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
15
53
3
452
Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters Indy
40
48
4
439
Marc Spratt None
23
45
5
493
Chris Carr Motion Cycling
33
43
6
412
Neal Ward The Fitness Lab
27
42
7
486
Will Hirschfield  
31
41
8
415
Chad Nay None
48
40
9
477
Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
35
39
10
426
Nathan Jamison JAMOODY
31
38
11
494
Jacob Banks Marian University Cycling Team
20
37
12
492
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
13
36
13
495
Mark Zhao K&G Bike Center
20
35
14
420
Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
44
34
15
497
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
12
33
16
428
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
34
32
17
473
John Matthews Bicycle Outfitters Indy
53
31
18
440
Justin Swing None
34
30
19
424
Nate Lake Dash Racing
34
29
20
480
Kenny Byrge None
32
28
21
433
Derek Groves None
28
27
22
427
Ryan Baber None
44
26
23
407
Andy Williams None
38
25
24
416
Russell Sproessig None
49
24
25
418
Shawn Wickham Nebo Ridge
36
23
26
491
Timothy Banks Parents of Midwest Devo
47
22
DNF
414
Brian Enlow None
39
21
DNF
479
Mike Weimer None
36
20
DNS
402
Nate Surls #Bikes
36
0
DNS
409
Llyn Harrington None
58
0
DNS
411
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
46
0
DNS
417
Jeffrey Parmelee Loke Bicycles Race Team
48
0
DNS
421
David Browning None
40
0
Master 35+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
302
Chris Bowman grey goat sports
45
80
2
329
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
41
73
3
317
William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
49
68
4
311
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
42
65
5
301
Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
45
63
6
330
Stephan Gregoire None
49
62
7
326
Michael Hemelgarn DRT
41
61
8
332
Chad Nay None
48
60
9
327
Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
42
59
10
335
Ryan Tragesser Heroes Foundation/First Internet Bank Cycling
43
58
11
309
Matt Emmert None
48
57
12
319
Bradley Hayes J's Bike Racinmg
45
56
13
303
David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
42
55
14
307
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
47
54
15
331
brett yockey None
42
53
DNF
313
Dave Bradley Sith Cycling
43
20
DNS
333
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
48
0
DNS
305
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
48
0
DNS
325
GALEN DENNEY Speedway Wheelmen
39
0
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
505
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
57
80
2
515
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
52
73
3
504
Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
56
68
4
501
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
51
65
5
525
John Kelly Devo Support
50
63
6
528
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
51
62
7
502
Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
54
61
8
527
Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
58
60
9
521
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
55
59
10
508
Mike Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
51
58
11
509
Chuck Warren None
50
57
12
514
Steve Schaub Team Solo
54
56
13
506
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
51
55
14
507
Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
56
54
Master 60+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
601
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
60
80
2
609
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
62
73
3
608
steven vorderman DRT
62
68
4
602
Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
62
65
Single Speed
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
699
Mike Minichiello World Bicycle Relief
43
80
2
688
john Conant Dash Racing
35
73
3
698
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
46
68
4
693
John Porter Fit Livin'
51
65
5
687
Keith Woods Dash Racing
42
63
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
97
Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
18
100
2
93
Michelle Hance Team Heroes
24
93
3
90
Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders
29
88
Women 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
156
Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
41
60
Junior Boys
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
360
Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
16
40
2
399
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
14
35
3
344
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
16
32
4
398
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
12
30
5
347
Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching
16
29
6
349
Sam Burkle None
15
28
7
386
Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
13
27
8
346
Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
18
26
9
345
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
15
25
10
354
John Tanner Freewheelin' Community Bikes
12
24
11
368
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
13
23
12
374
Matthew Albert Midwest Devo
18
22
13
363
Dane campbell Midwest development cycling
11
21
14
343
Devlin Defosse  
14
20
15
395
William Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
12
19
16
364
Brody Kelly Midwest DEVO
13
18
17
369
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
11
17
18
396
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
12
16
19
362
elliott yockey None
13
15
20
371
Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
10
14
21
355
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
13
13
22
370
Braden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
15
12
23
373
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
9
11
24
390
Owen Ascioti Midwest Devo
12
10
25
393
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
10
9
26
388
William Grathwohl Midwest Devo
12
8
27
389
Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
10
7
28
358
Levi Matthews Midwest DEVO
6
7
DNS
377
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
9
0
DNS
382
Logan Ott None
17
0
DNS
383
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
13
0
DNS
384
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
11
0
DNS
387
William Repenning Midwest DEVO/Zionsville West Middle School
13
0
DNS
391
Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo
14
0
DNS
394
John David Wax MidwestDevo
14
0
DNS
397
Max Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
15
0
Junior Girls
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
593
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
15
40
2
594
Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
13
35
3
596
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
14
32
4
598
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
12
30
5
589
Sarah Banks Singleton Coaching
14
29
6
595
Emma Garside MidWest Devo
9
28
7
588
Margret Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
9
27
DNS
597
Ellie Smock Midwest Devo
13
0
DNS
599
Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK
12
0

Back