Indy Cross 3 - IN Cyclocross State Championship

By: TrueSport
Posted: Sep 30, 2017

Indy Cross 3 - IN Cyclocross State Championship
Indianapolis, IN
September 30, 2017

Thank you to the following Sponsors:
Title Sponsors - Hashtag Bikes and Cure Chasers Cycling
Event Sponsor - J's Bike Racing
Supporting Sponsors - Zipp and SRAM
 
Men 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
26
Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling
24
100
2
27
Eli House DASH Racing
19
93
3
8
Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
25
88
4
19
William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
42
85
5
1
Andrew Chandler A-D Racing
28
83
6
25
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
27
82
7
7
Craig Baker Dash Racing
45
81
8
30
Jake Ingram Martin RBm
19
80
9
20
Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
30
79
10
15
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
28
78
11
29
Bryon Burger Marian University Cycling Team
18
77
12
24
Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
24
76
13
2
Zachary Andrews None
29
75
14
6
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
31
74
15
28
John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling
26
73
16
22
Jesse Smith DRT
24
72
DNF
21
Frederick Junge Base Media Raceing
22
30
DNF
23
Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team
23
30
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
403
Andrew Krahulik Phoenix Fitness and Training
24
60
2
476
Devin O'Leary DRT
27
53
3
431
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
23
48
4
439
Marc Spratt None
23
45
5
423
Todd Pettyjohn Bicycle Station
32
43
6
412
Neal Ward The Fitness Lab
27
42
7
486
Will Hirschfield  
31
41
8
447
Jonathan Yoerger None
33
40
9
487
Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
18
39
10
413
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
39
38
11
410
Alan Clements None
44
37
12
426
Nathan Jamison JAMOODY
31
36
13
483
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
16
35
14
166
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
14
34
15
488
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
46
33
16
421
David Browning None
40
32
17
474
Keith Woods Dash Racing
42
31
18
473
John Matthews Bicycle Outfitters Indy
53
30
19
165
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
12
29
20
424
Nate Lake Dash Racing
34
28
21
697
Corey Kimball Guitar Lab
29
27
22
433
Derek Groves None
28
26
23
489
Mike Nevitt  
42
25
24
415
Chad Nay None
48
24
25
484
Lewis Caskey No Limit Cycling
27
23
26
417
Jeffrey Parmelee Loke Bicycles Race Team
48
22
27
460
Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
46
21
28
402
Nate Surls #Bikes
36
20
29
409
Llyn Harrington None
58
19
30
480
Kenny Byrge None
32
18
31
470
Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's Racing
37
17
32
435
Edwin Marrugo Gray Goat Sports
29
16
33
427
Ryan Baber None
44
15
34
485
Winthrop Repenning  
45
14
35
479
Mike Weimer None
36
13
36
478
Justin Floyd None
31
12
37
418
Shawn Wickham Nebo Ridge
36
11
DNF
422
James Truax Hashtag Bikes
45
10
DNF
469
David Bradway Team Neighborlink
37
10
DNF
472
Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
16
10
DNF
481
Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy
58
10
DNF
482
Derek Mantyla None
48
10
DNF
490
Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
44
10
DNS
411
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
46
0
DNS
441
Corey Kimball Guitar Lab
29
0
DNS
452
Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters Indy
40
0
DNS
456
Will Hirschfield  
31
0
DNS
477
Robert Eninger None
46
0
Master 35+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
329
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
41
80
2
302
Chris Bowman grey goat sports
45
73
3
334
Craig Baker Dash Racing
45
68
4
317
William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
49
65
5
311
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
42
63
6
303
David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
42
62
7
305
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
48
61
8
330
Stephan Gregoire None
49
60
9
319
Bradley Hayes J's Bike Racinmg
45
59
10
301
Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
45
58
11
328
Edward Messer Team Neighborlink
46
57
12
309
Matt Emmert None
48
56
13
326
Michael Hemelgarn DRT
41
55
14
332
Chad Nay None
48
54
15
310
Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
44
53
16
327
Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
42
52
17
325
GALEN DENNEY Speedway Wheelmen
39
51
18
307
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
47
50
19
323
Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
44
49
20
333
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
48
48
DNS
331
Nathan Schickel Igo Fasnow Racing team
45
0
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
515
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
52
80
2
504
Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
56
73
3
506
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
51
68
4
525
John Kelly Devo Support
50
65
5
526
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
51
63
6
502
Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
54
62
7
508
Mike Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
51
61
8
514
Steve Schaub Team Solo
54
60
9
521
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
55
59
10
509
Chuck Warren None
50
58
11
517
John Grotland Liberty Cycle
51
57
12
523
John Gardner J's Bikes / Popeye's
57
56
13
519
Roger Heldman South Stars
57
55
14
522
Keith Morlen Team Hand Made
56
54
15
507
Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
56
53
16
524
Matt Ranft  
54
52
DNS
501
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
51
0
DNS
505
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
57
0
Master 60+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
601
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
60
80
2
609
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
62
73
3
603
Terry OBrien None
61
68
4
610
Charles South 3 Rivers Velosport Racing Team
69
65
5
602
Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
62
63
DNS
608
E. Michael Ozment team mack
73
0
Single Speed
Place
Bib
First Name Last Name Team
Age
3
1
699
Mike Minichiello World Bicycle Relief
43
80
2
692
Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy
46
73
3
688
john Conant Dash Racing
35
68
4
690
Thomas McMannis Bicycle Garage Indy-SRAM-Galfer
52
65
5
689
Derek Legg None
30
63
DNS
696
Lucas Kalbfell  
23
0
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
97
Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
18
100
2
93
Michelle Hance Team Heroes
24
93
3
91
Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Elite Team
19
88
4
92
Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink
34
85
Women 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
160
Amy Snyder Team NeighborLink
36
60
2
161
Melissa Ford None
23
53
3
162
Leigh Dukeman Scholars Inn Bakehouse
24
48
4
163
Margaret Barawskas J's Bikes
29
45
5
152
jana cates Bar
46
43
6
137
Michaela Ranft None
24
42
7
159
Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
29
41
8
141
Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles
36
40
9
156
Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
41
39
10
164
Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen
54
38
11
154
Michelle Dyas None
42
37
Junior Boys
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
357
Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing
16
40
2
397
Max Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
15
35
3
385
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
16
32
4
360
Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
16
30
5
399
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
14
29
6
353
Alex Corby Mdwst DEVO/Corby Concepts
15
28
7
379
Max Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts
15
27
8
376
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
13
26
9
398
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
12
25
10
349
Sam Burkle None
15
24
11
367
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
15
23
12
348
Cooper Fox Bakehouse
15
22
13
386
Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
13
21
14
383
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
13
20
15
394
John David Wax MidwestDevo
14
19
16
361
Ellis Olinger Midwest DEVO
13
18
17
354
John Tanner Freewheelin' Community Bikes
12
17
18
382
Logan Ott None
17
16
19
387
William Repenning Midwest DEVO/Zionsville West Middle School
13
15
20
374
Matthew Albert Midwest Devo
18
14
21
395
William Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
12
13
22
396
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
12
12
23
352
Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo
14
11
24
384
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
11
10
25
363
Dane campbell Midwest development cycling
11
9
26
368
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
13
8
27
364
Brody Kelly Midwest DEVO
13
7
28
369
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
11
7
29
377
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
9
7
30
355
Anson Sperry Midwest Devo
13
7
31
390
Owen Ascioti Midwest Devo
12
7
32
388
William Grathwohl Midwest Devo
12
7
33
373
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
9
7
34
389
Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
10
7
35
351
Devlin Defosse  
14
7
36
350
Roman Breining  
11
7
37
359
Teixler Block None
6
7
38
358
Levi Matthews Midwest DEVO
6
7
DNS
356
Liam Shipman Midwest Devo
8
0
DNS
375
Nate Robinson Midwest Devo
13
0
DNS
391
Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo
14
0
DNS
393
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
10
0
Junior Girls
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
593
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
15
40
2
592
Margot Grotland Indy Devo
13
35
3
596
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
14
32
4
598
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
12
30
5
590
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
9
29
6
595
Emma Garside MidWest Devo
9
28
DNS
597
Ellie Smock Midwest Devo
13
0
DNS
599
Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK
12
0

Back