Indy Cross 2 - Brookside Park

By: TrueSport
Posted: Sep 16, 2017

Indy Cross 2 - Brookside Park
Indianapolis, IN
September 16, 2017

Thank you to the following Sponsors:
Title Sponsors - Hashtag Bikes and Cure Chasers Cycling
Event Sponsor - Midwest Devo
Supporting Sponsors - Zipp and SRAM
 
Men 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
8
Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
25
100
2
4
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
32
93
3
19
William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
42
88
4
15
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
28
85
5
13
Travis Iles Audi
31
83
6
17
Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling
38
82
7
16
Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry
31
81
8
6
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
31
80
9
18
Conor Swan Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching
19
79
DNF
1
Andrew Chandler A-D Racing
28
30
DNF
14
Adrian Cortiz-Velez Purdue Cycling
21
30
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
419
Nate McLeese Columbus Bicycle Station
32
60
2
439
Marc Spratt None
23
53
3
403
Andrew Krahulik Phoenix Fitness and Training
24
48
4
465
Zach Berend Team Neighborlink
17
45
5
452
Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters Indy
40
43
6
462
Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
30
42
7
472
Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
16
41
8
467
Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
18
40
9
411
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
46
39
10
431
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
23
38
11
459
Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
39
37
12
423
Todd Pettyjohn None
32
36
13
413
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
39
35
14
469
David Bradway Team Neighborlink
37
34
15
464
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
33
33
16
410
Alan Clements None
44
32
17
426
Nathan Jamison JAMOODY
31
31
18
406
Tom Jones None
43
30
19
427
Ryan Baber None
44
29
20
405
Jay Druba Redline Racing
30
28
21
463
Brett Downey Wabash River Cycling
33
27
22
473
John Matthews Bicycle Outfitters Indy
53
26
23
461
Adam Downs K&G Bike Center
29
25
24
471
Mark Zhao K&G Bike Center
20
24
25
474
Keith Woods Dash Racing
42
23
26
433
Derek Groves None
28
22
27
443
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
43
21
28
444
John Polly None
49
20
29
402
Nate Surls #Bikes
36
19
30
460
Matt Bradley Midwest Devo Support Crew
46
18
31
436
Mike Fowler None
52
17
32
432
A.J. Cox J's Bikes
42
16
33
416
Russell Sproessig None
49
15
34
418
Shawn Wickham Nebo Ridge
36
14
35
466
Jason Cummings Midwest Devo Support Crew
42
13
36
428
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
34
12
37
429
Erik Robinson None
44
11
DNF
409
Llyn Harrington None
58
10
DNF
435
Edwin Marrugo Gray Goat Sports
29
10
DNF
448
Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing
16
10
DNF
468
brett yockey None
42
10
DNF
470
Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's Racing
37
10
Master 35+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
302
Chris Bowman grey goat sports
45
80
2
322
Ryan Burnette None
42
73
3
305
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
48
68
4
308
john Conant Dash Racing
35
65
5
326
Michael Hemelgarn DRT
41
63
6
319
Bradley Hayes J's Bike Racinmg
45
62
7
307
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
47
61
8
325
GALEN DENNEY Speedway Wheelmen
39
60
9
323
Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
44
59
10
306
Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
43
58
DNF
310
Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
44
20
DNF
324
Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
48
20
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
515
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
52
80
2
505
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
57
73
3
501
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
51
68
4
504
Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
56
65
5
510
Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
54
63
6
520
Kevin Noone None
59
62
7
518
Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
56
61
8
506
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
51
60
9
508
Mike Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
51
59
10
509
Chuck Warren None
50
58
11
514
Steve Schaub Team Solo
54
57
12
517
John Grotland Liberty Cycle
51
56
13
507
Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
56
55
DNF
519
Roger Heldman South Stars
57
20
Master 60+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
601
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
60
80
2
604
Brad DeMott Gray Goat Sports
62
73
3
607
Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
61
68
4
605
Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Cycling
62
65
5
606
Carl DeAmicis Team Heroes Cycling
62
63
Single Speed
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
694
Benjamin Dawson None
39
80
2
692
Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy
46
73
3
699
Mike Minichiello World Bicycle Relief
43
68
4
691
George Morrison II The Fitness Lab
26
65
5
693
John Porter Fit Livin'
51
63
6
698
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
46
62
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
99
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
16
100
2
97
Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
18
93
3
93
Michelle Hance Team Heroes
24
88
DNF
92
Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink
34
30
Women 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
141
Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles
36
60
2
156
Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
41
53
3
158
Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
55
48
4
154
Michelle Dyas None
42
45
DNF
159
Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink
29
10
Junior Boys
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
360
Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
16
40
2
367
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
15
35
3
386
Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
13
32
4
383
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
13
30
5
394
John David Wax MidwestDevo
14
29
6
361
Ellis Olinger Midwest DEVO
12
28
7
382
Logan Ott None
17
27
8
374
Matthew Albert Midwest Devo
18
26
9
387
William Repenning Midwest DEVO/Zionsville West Middle School
13
25
10
365
Brooks Burnette None
13
24
11
384
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
11
23
12
362
elliott yockey None
13
22
13
370
Braden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
15
21
14
364
Brody Kelly Midwest DEVO
13
20
15
363
Dane campbell Midwest development cycling
11
19
16
377
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
9
18
17
369
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
11
17
18
371
Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
10
16
19
390
Owen Ascioti Midwest Devo
12
15
20
388
William Grathwohl Midwest Devo
12
14
21
393
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
10
13
22
389
Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
10
12
23
358
Levi Matthews Midwest DEVO
6
11
24
375
Nate Robinson Midwest Devo
13
10
DNF
372
Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
9
7
DNF
359
Teixler Block None
6
7
DNF
368
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
13
7
Junior Girls
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Age
Points
1
594
Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
13
40
2
596
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
14
35
3
598
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
12
32
4
592
Margot Grotland Indy Devo
13
30
5
590
Ava Shipman Midwest Devo
9
29
6
595
Emma Garside MidWest Devo
9
28
DNF
591
Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts
10
7

Back