Hilly Hundred

Indy Cross 1 - Paul Ruster Park

By: TrueSport
Posted: Sep 9, 2017

Indy Cross 1 - Paul Ruster Park
Indianapolis, IN
September 9, 2017

Thank you to the following Sponsors:
Title Sponsors - Hashtag Bikes and Cure Chasers Cycling
Event Sponsor - Cure Chasers Cycling
Supporting Sponsors - Zipp and SRAM
 
Men 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Age
Points
1
10
michael larson Team Handmade
31
100
2
9
Eric Anderson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
44
93
3
8
Vance Fletcher DASH Racing
25
88
4
4
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
32
85
5
7
Craig Baker Dash Racing
45
83
6
1
Andrew Chandler A-D Racing
28
82
7
11
William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
42
81
8
5
Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
26
80
9
12
Adrian Ortiz Purdue Cycling
22
79
10
2
Zachary Andrews None
29
78
11
6
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
31
77
DNF
3
Jake Parker Madtree-11elevencycling
31
30
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Age
Points
1
419
Nate McLeese Columbus Bicycle Station
32
60
2
430
Stefan Cerbin Michigan State University Cycling Club
33
53
3
401
Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
30
48
4
403
Andrew Krahulik Phoenix Fitness and Training
24
45
5
439
Marc Spratt None
23
43
6
452
Robert Shrum Bicycle Outfitters Indy
40
42
7
448
Marek Hayes J's Bikes Racing
16
41
8
409
Llyn Harrington None
58
40
9
437
Justin Lauderback World Bicycle Relief
41
39
10
412
Neal Ward The Fitness Lab
27
38
11
457
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
16
37
12
450
Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
16
36
13
423
Todd Pettyjohn None
32
35
14
411
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
46
34
15
456
Will Hirschfield  
31
33
16
431
trey shepard Gray Goat Sports
23
32
17
415
Chad Nay None
48
31
18
445
Donald Adams Veloworks
33
30
19
405
Jay Druba Redline Racing
30
29
20
408
Mike Nevitt  
42
28
21
453
Andrew McMullan Team Heros
33
27
22
442
George Morrison Fitness Lab
27
26
23
410
Alan Clements None
44
25
24
407
Andy Williams None
38
24
25
424
Nate Lake Dash Racing
34
23
26
413
Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew
39
22
27
455
Cary Schein Team Heros
45
21
28
495
     
 
20
29
454
Cooper Fox Bakehouse
14
19
30
417
Jeffrey Parmelee Loke Bicycles Race Team
48
18
31
422
James Truax Hashtag Bikes
45
17
32
414
Brian Enlow None
39
16
33
418
Shawn Wickham Nebo Ridge
36
15
34
434
Jared York None
30
14
35
449
Robert Hutton  
31
13
36
432
A.J. Cox J's Bikes
42
12
37
443
Douglas Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
43
11
38
427
Ryan Baber None
44
10
39
433
Derek Groves None
28
10
40
446
Derek Legg None
30
10
41
406
Tom Jones None
43
10
42
440
Justin Swing None
34
10
43
451
Jesse Charles  
40
10
44
429
Erik Robinson None
44
10
45
436
Mike Fowler None
52
10
46
425
Callen Schmalz None
27
10
47
435
Edwin Marrugo Gray Goat Sports
29
10
48
447
Jonathan Yoerger None
33
10
49
426
Nathan Jamison JAMOODY
31
10
50
416
Russell Sproessig None
49
10
DNF
404
Craig Clayton None
43
10
DNF
421
David Browning None
40
10
DNF
444
John Polly None
49
10
DNF
428
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
34
10
DNF
458
Christopher Hruska SRAM
40
10
DNS
402
Nate Surls #Bikes
36
0
DNS
420
Nick Garside Mid West Devo Support Crew
44
0
DNS
438
Nick Ekstrom Nebo Ridge
34
0
DNS
441
Corey Kimball Guitar Lab
29
0
Master 35+
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Age
Points
1
305
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
48
80
2
302
Chris Bowman grey goat sports
45
73
3
308
john Conant Dash Racing
35
68
4
301
Brett Conaway World Bicycle Relief
45
65
5
317
William Hallberg Dash Racing Team
49
63
6
319
Bradley Hayes J's Bike Racinmg
45
62
7
303
David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
42
61
8
311
Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy
50
60
9
315
Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / ATTC
42
59
10
309
Matt Emmert None
42
58
11
321
Chris Arvin DRT
48
57
12
310
Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
48
56
13
323
Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
44
55
14
307
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
47
54
15
316
Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles
43
53
16
320
Kelsey Devereaux  
30
52
17
318
jeff hartz Pro-Form Racing
49
51
18
312
Alejandro Martinez Fitness Lab
44
50
19
306
Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
43
49
20
313
Dave Bradley Sith Cycling
43
48
21
314
Michael Galinger None
42
47
DNS
304
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
48
0
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Age
Points
1
505
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
57
80
2
504
Todd Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
56
73
3
515
Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing
52
68
4
514
Steve Schaub Team Solo
54
65
5
510
Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
54
63
6
513
Tom Elliott Team Matthews Racing
57
62
7
501
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
51
61
8
502
Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
54
60
9
516
John Porter Dash Racing
50
59
10
506
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
51
58
12
511
Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelman
52
57
13
508
Mike Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
51
56
14
509
Charles Warren None
50
55
15
507
Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
56
54
DNF
512
Kevin Noone None
59
20
DNS
503
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
51
0
Master 60+
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Age
Points
1
601
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
60
80
2
603
Terry OBrien None
61
73
3
604
Brad DeMott Gray Goat Sports
62
68
4
605
Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Cycling
62
65
5
602
Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
62
63
Single Speed
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Age
Points
1
696
Lucas Kalbfell  
23
80
2
699
Mike Minichiello World Bicycle Relief
43
73
3
698
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
46
68
4
695
Chad Nay None
48
65
5
697
Corey Kimball Guitar Lab
29
63
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Age
Points
1
97
Eliza Gregoire Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
18
100
2
94
Kelsey Devereaux  
30
93
3
99
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
16
88
4
95
Kiersta Tucker Wood N Wave
44
85
5
98
Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders
29
83
6
96
Nicole Borem Schickel Shamrock Cycles
41
82
Women 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Age
Points
1
153
Michelle Hance Team Heroes
24
60
2
137
Michaela Ranft None
24
53
3
155
Meredith Link Bicycle Station
41
48
4
152
jana cates None
46
45
5
157
Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen
54
43
6
156
Caroline Shrieve Midwest Devo Support Crew
41
42
7
154
Michelle Dyas None
42
41
Junior Boys
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Age
Points
1
397
Max Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
15
40
2
399
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
14
35
3
392
Connor Wingler Midwest Devo
16
32
4
385
Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo
16
30
5
378
Alex Corby Mdwst DEVO/Corby Concepts
15
29
6
379
Max Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts
15
28
7
398
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
12
27
8
376
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
13
26
9
367
Lundon Olinger Midwest Devo
14
25
10
391
Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo
14
24
11
383
Sam Elliott Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
13
23
12
387
William Repenning Midwest DEVO/Zionsville West Middle School
13
22
13
394
John David Wax MidwestDevo
14
21
14
366
Noah Battin Bicycle Station
14
20
15
382
Logan Ott None
17
19
16
395
William Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
12
18
17
386
Kyle Andersen Three Rivers Velo Sport Racing
13
17
18
380
Gavin Bradley Midwest Devo
14
16
19
396
Jack Palmer Midwest Devo/Zionsville West Middle School
12
15
20
375
Nate Robinson Midwest Devo
13
14
21
384
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
11
13
22
370
Braden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
15
12
23
374
Matthew Albert Midwest Devo
18
11
24
365
     
 
10
25
371
Brenden Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
10
9
26
369
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
11
8
27
377
Ethan Clements Midwest DEVO
9
7
28
373
Jack Helvie MidWest Devo
9
7
29
393
Hadley Caldwell Midwest Devo
10
7
30
388
William Grathwohl Midwest Devo
12
7
31
390
Owen Ascioti Midwest Devo
12
7
32
389
Nolan Cummings Midwest DEVO
10
7
33
372
Bryce Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
9
7
DNF
368
L.J. Shrieve Midwest Devo
13
7
DNS
381
Sam Burkle None
15
0
Junior Girls
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Age
Points
1
594
Brinley Shrum MIDWEST DEVO
13
40
2
593
Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
15
35
3
598
Katie Smock Midwest Devo
12
32
4
596
Emma Balding Midwest Devo
14
30
5
595
Emma Garside MidWest Devo
9
29
DNF
597
Ellie Smock Midwest Devo
13
7
DNS
599
Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK
12
0

Back