Muncie Grand Prix Criterium

By: TrueSport
Posted: Jul 30, 2017

Muncie Grand Prix Criterium
Muncie, IN
July 30, 2017
 
Men 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
1
Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse
2
Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
3
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
4
Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Cycling Team
5
Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
6
John Woods Cycle Club
7
Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
8
Ryan McLoughlin Kreitler Racing Team
9
Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
10
Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
11
David Morse Cycle Club
12
Justin Bird Papa John's Cycling Team
13
Geoffrey Albert None
14
Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
15
Abel Barrera Duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
16
Reid Wilson Dash Racing
17
Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
18
Eli House DASH RACING
19
Vance Fletcher Dash Racing
20
Seth Worthington Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
21
Richard Toler Team Dayton Cycling
22
Dale Eads ZWS/Brilliant Advice
23
Marc Iremcz? ZWS/Brilliant Advice
DNF
Thomas Cox Team Heroes - First Internet Bank Cycling
DNS
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
DNS
Felipe Cardenas DASH RACING TEAM
DNS
John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling
DNS
chris richter Heroes Masters Racing
     
Prime #1
Ryan McLoughlin Kreitler Racing Team
Prime #2
Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
Prime #3
Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
Prime #4
Ryan McLoughlin Kreitler Racing Team
Prime #5
Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
Men 3/4
Place
Rider Team
1
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
2
Geoffrey Albert None
3
Eli House DASH RACING
4
Joe Krahulik None
5
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
6
Reid Wilson Dash Racing Indianapolis
7
Felipe Cardenas Dash Racing
8
Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling
9
Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
10
Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
11
John Reidy None
12
Joseph Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training
13
Michael Cauley Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
14
Gregory Nemeth Monster Media Racing
15
Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling
16
Glenn Schoenung None
17
Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
18
Abel Barrera Duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
19
Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
20
William Beaty BOT
21
Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness & Training
22
Spencer Dell Team Upland Brewing
23
Adam Mahomed Indieble / IU Health
24
Richard Maynard Red Bike
25
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
26
Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project
27
Keitl Woods Dash Racing
28
Dale Eads ZWS - Popsicle
29
Tess Oliver Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
30
Kevin Strawbridge None
31
Matt Jones Dash Racing
32
Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
33
Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
DNF
Michael Chettleburgh None
DNF
Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
DNF
John Rodgers Team Lithko/VO2
DNS
Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
     
Prime #1
Duncan Oliver QCW Cycling
Prime #2
Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
Prime #3
Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness & Training
Prime #4
Spencer Dell Team Upland Brewing
Men 4/5
Place
Rider Team
1
David Holtkamp None
2
Robbie Seal None
3
Matthew Thompson 3PH Cycling
4
John Reidy None
5
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
6
Thomas Essick Lithko VO2
7
Michael Baker Team Heroes
8
John Richards None
9
William Huibregtse Cutters Cycling
10
Joe Krahulik None
11
Derek Hopkins Reggies Bike Shop
12
Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink
13
John Farren None
14
Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
15
Dakota Mitchell Phoenix Fitness & Training
16
Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling
17
Ryan Tuffnell None
18
Adam Parkhurst None
19
Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching
20
Richard Maynard Red Bike
21
William Boeckmann None
22
Joseph Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training
23
Kris Clason Bicycle Outfitters Indy
24
Michael Cauley Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewing
25
Philip Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team
26
Luke Richards Levine Law Group
27
Jaron Walling None
28
Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
29
Matt Jones Dash Racing
30
Kevin Strawbridge None
31
William Mears Lithko/VO2 Multi-sport Team
32
Joshua Morris Trailhouse Village Bicycles
33
Scott Berger Bicycle Outfitters Indy
34
Mitch Huffman Purdue University
35
Riley Mosak Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
36
Jacob Thompson None
37
Parker Rauschuber Team Neighborlink
38
Desmond Carter Team Neighborlink
39
David Bradway Team Neighborlink
40
R. Scott Weber Team Dayton Cycling
41
Keith Woods Kash Racing
42
Chris Thompson None
43
Jay Druba Redline Racing
44
Cody Vandevender Acacia Cycling
45
Thomas Almond None
46
Kenny Argueta None
47
David Wood None
48
Zachary Kling None
49
Brian Campbell None
50
Rodolfo Villalvir None
51
Thomas Peters None
DNF
Andrew Payne A Cycling Team
DNF
John Yoder None
DNS
ryan bredemeyer Bakehouse Cycling
DNS
Patrick Coulter CUTTERS
     
Prime #1
Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
Prime #2
Joe Krahulik None
Prime #3
William Huibregtse Cutters Cycling
Prime #4
Joe Krahulik None
Master 40+
Place
Rider Team
1
Court Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
2
chris richter Heroes Masters Racing
3
Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
4
Don Birch Team Heroes
5
Felipe Cardenas DASH RACING TEAM
6
Scott Kroske Wolverine Sport Club
7
John Rodgers Team Lithko/VO2
8
Damianos Maggos Team Heroes - First Internet Banking
9
Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
10
Patrick Bos HSR Racing
11
David Lewis Ft wayne outfitters
12
Glenn Schoenung None
13
Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness & Training
14
Russell Wiseman Team Heroes-MOB
15
Ryan Tragesser Heroes Foundation/First Internet Bank Cycling
16
Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
17
Harry Clark Team Heroes - First Internet Bank Cycling
18
Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
19
Tom Saccone Bakehouse Cycling
20
Thomas Cox Team Heroes - First Internet Bank Cycling
21
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
22
Gary Palmer BC Bakehouse Cycling
23
David Fouts ROLLFAST
24
Rodney Miller TOADS
DNF
Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
DNF
Michael Baker Team Heroes
DNS
William Mears Lithko/VO2 Multi-sport Team
     
Prime #1
Court Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
Prime #2
Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
Prime #3
Court Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
Prime #4
Thomas Cox Team Heroes - First Internet Bank Cycling
Women 1/2/3
Place
First Name Last Name Team name
1
Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b/ TREK
2
Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
3
Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
4
Jane Vanni-Noone Element Cycles
5
Tess Cunningham Lady Gnar Shredders
6
Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing
7
Tess Oliver Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
8
Michelle Hance Purdue University
9
Leigh Dukeman Scholars Inn Bakehouse
10
Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project
11
Marissa Doner Scarlet Fire Racing
     
Prime #1
Madison Kelly Papa John's Racing p/b/ TREK
Prime #2
Jane Vanni-Noone Element Cycles
Prime #3
Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
Prime #4
Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
Prime #5
Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
Women 3/4/5
Place
Rider Team
1
Michelle Hance Purdue University
2
Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
3
Leigh Dukeman Scholars Inn Bakehouse
4
Brooke Hannon Melanzana
5
Rebecca Lieland Ft Wayne Outfitters
6
Valerie Deutsch Ft Wayne Outfitters
7
Hana Baker Team Heros
8
Marissa Doner Scarlet Fire Racing
9
Abigail Snyder Team Neighborlink
10
Emily Bradway Team NeighborLink
11
Marie Tutterow Team Heroes - MOB
12
Erin Adair Team Neighborlink
13
Kate Gillum None
14
Brooke Covent None
     
Prime #1
Leigh Dukeman Scholars Inn Bakehouse
Prime #2
Leigh Dukeman Scholars Inn Bakehouse
Prime #3
Leigh Dukeman Scholars Inn Bakehouse
Prime #4
Michelle Hance Purdue University

Back