Hilly HundredEastern Ohio Time Trial SeriesMid America TT Series

Monrovia TT Series #4

By: Joe Van Denburg
Posted: Jul 16, 2017

Monrovia TT Series #4
Monrovia, IN
July 16, 2017
 
RESULTS BY CATEGORY - 40K
 
Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters
0:52:42
45.54
28.30
2
nathaniel deyoung  
0:54:52
43.74
27.18
3
gregg ness  
0:54:59
43.65
27.12
4
henry swinty  
0:55:29
43.26
26.88
5
spencer miller  
0:55:49
43.00
26.72
6
robert herzog  
0:56:26
42.53
26.43
7
barrera abel  
1:00:17
39.81
24.74
8
Blayne Roeder None
1:01:18
39.15
24.33
DNF
Matt Tanner ROLLFAST
Men 40K Cat 4
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
mitchel jankowski  
0:57:56
41.43
25.74
2
Philip Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team
0:59:19
40.46
25.14
3
shaun fitzgerald  
0:59:38
40.25
25.01
4
Benjamin May None
0:59:49
40.12
24.93
5
Timothy saxer  
1:00:10
39.89
24.79
6
Donald Cahill Fort Wayne Outfitters
1:01:43
38.89
24.16
7
mike gastineau  
1:01:57
38.74
24.07
8
Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
1:03:41
37.69
23.42
9
joseph blommel  
1:05:07
36.86
22.90
DNF
nathan woods  
Men 40K Cat 5-Citizen
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Mike Meenan Team Heroes
1:03:46
37.64
23.39
Men 40K Age 60+
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
dennis zech  
0:57:18
41.88
26.03
2
Paul Mowery None
0:57:30
41.74
25.94
3
hugh smith  
1:00:13
39.86
24.77
4
Timothy Donofrio Fort Wayne Outfitters
1:01:15
39.18
24.35
5
Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
1:04:18
37.33
23.19
6
Jim Huguenard None
1:06:03
36.34
22.58
Men 40K Merckx/Road Bike
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Mathew Emborsky None
0:58:49
40.80
25.35
2
keith woods  
1:03:08
38.01
23.62
Team 4-Person Men
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
phoenix fitness and training    
0:55:34
43.19
26.84
Women 40K Cat 1-2-3
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
emily payonk  
1:01:26
39.07
24.27
2
Kelly Baker SnakeBite Racing
1:07:12
35.71
22.19
Women 40K Cat 4
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Hana Baker Team Heros
1:05:01
36.91
22.94
2
ariella coy  
1:05:14
36.79
22.86
3
Heather Pickey Phoenix
1:06:14
36.24
22.52
4
cindy lindeman  
1:08:29
35.05
21.78
5
amy woods  
1:09:29
34.54
21.46
Women 40K Cat 5-Citizen
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
nancy lichtensteiger  
1:27:43
27.36
17.00
             
             
RESULTS BY CATEGORY - 20K
             
Men 20K Cat 4
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
jerry pheifer  
0:30:45
39.02
24.25
2
Thomas Dunbar ROLLFAST
0:31:57
37.56
23.34
Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
chris Eash  
0:32:52
36.51
22.69
2
chris ringer  
0:35:43
33.60
20.88
3
david nichols  
0:36:25
32.95
20.48
DNF
david clark  
Men 20K HPV
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Tom May None
0:40:12
29.85
18.55
Men 20K Age 60+
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Marlin Meyer ROLLFAST
0:32:54
36.47
22.66
Men 20K Junior - 18 and under
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
joe ringer  
0:31:21
38.28
23.78
2
Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching
0:31:27
38.16
23.71
Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
michael scott  
0:31:10
38.50
23.92
2
stephen schilling  
0:33:18
36.04
22.39
3
christopher farrell Jays bike racing
0:34:24
34.88
21.68
4
john herndon  
0:35:07
34.17
21.23
Women 20K Merckx/Road Bike
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
amy smith  
0:38:39
31.05
19.29
2
cheryl parrott  
0:39:35
30.32
18.84
 
 
OVERALL RESULTS - 40K
               
Place
Rider Team Category
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Gary Painter Ft Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:52:42
45.54
28.30
2
nathaniel deyoung   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:54:52
43.74
27.18
3
gregg ness   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:54:59
43.65
27.12
4
henry swinty   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:55:29
43.26
26.88
5
phoenix fitness and training     Team 4-Person Men
0:55:34
43.19
26.84
6
spencer miller   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:55:49
43.00
26.72
7
robert herzog   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:56:26
42.53
26.43
8
dennis zech   Men 40K Age 60+
0:57:18
41.88
26.03
9
Paul Mowery None Men 40K Age 60+
0:57:30
41.74
25.94
10
mitchel jankowski   Men 40K Cat 4
0:57:56
41.43
25.74
11
Mathew Emborsky None Men 40K Merckx/Road Bike
0:58:49
40.80
25.35
12
Philip Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team Men 40K Cat 4
0:59:19
40.46
25.14
13
shaun fitzgerald   Men 40K Cat 4
0:59:38
40.25
25.01
14
Benjamin May None Men 40K Cat 4
0:59:49
40.12
24.93
15
Timothy saxer   Men 40K Cat 4
1:00:10
39.89
24.79
16
hugh smith   Men 40K Age 60+
1:00:13
39.86
24.77
17
barrera abel   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
1:00:17
39.81
24.74
18
Timothy Donofrio Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Age 60+
1:01:15
39.18
24.35
19
Blayne Roeder None Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
1:01:18
39.15
24.33
20
emily payonk   Women 40K Cat 1-2-3
1:01:26
39.07
24.27
21
Donald Cahill Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Cat 4
1:01:43
38.89
24.16
22
mike gastineau   Men 40K Cat 4
1:01:57
38.74
24.07
23
keith woods   Men 40K Merckx/Road Bike
1:03:08
38.01
23.62
24
Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station Men 40K Cat 4
1:03:41
37.69
23.42
25
Mike Meenan Team Heroes Men 40K Cat 5-Citizen
1:03:46
37.64
23.39
26
Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Men 40K Age 60+
1:04:18
37.33
23.19
27
Hana Baker Team Heros Women 40K Cat 4
1:05:01
36.91
22.94
28
joseph blommel   Men 40K Cat 4
1:05:07
36.86
22.90
29
ariella coy   Women 40K Cat 4
1:05:14
36.79
22.86
30
Jim Huguenard None Men 40K Age 60+
1:06:03
36.34
22.58
31
Heather Pickey Phoenix Women 40K Cat 4
1:06:14
36.24
22.52
32
Kelly Baker SnakeBite Racing Women 40K Cat 1-2-3
1:07:12
35.71
22.19
33
cindy lindeman   Women 40K Cat 4
1:08:29
35.05
21.78
34
amy woods   Women 40K Cat 4
1:09:29
34.54
21.46
35
nancy lichtensteiger   Women 40K Cat 5-Citizen
1:27:43
27.36
17.00
DNF
Matt Tanner ROLLFAST Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
DNF
nathan woods   Men 40K Cat 4
 
 
OVERALL RESULTS - 20K
               
Place
Rider Team Category
Time
KPH
MPH
1
jerry pheifer   Men 20K Cat 4
0:30:45
39.02
24.25
2
michael scott   Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike
0:31:10
38.50
23.92
3
joe ringer   Men 20K Junior - 18 and under
0:31:21
38.28
23.78
4
Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching Men 20K Junior - 18 and under
0:31:27
38.16
23.71
5
Thomas Dunbar ROLLFAST Men 20K Cat 4
0:31:57
37.56
23.34
6
chris Eash   Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen
0:32:52
36.51
22.69
7
Marlin Meyer ROLLFAST Men 20K Age 60+
0:32:54
36.47
22.66
8
stephen schilling   Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike
0:33:18
36.04
22.39
9
christopher farrell Jays bike racing Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike
0:34:24
34.88
21.68
10
john herndon   Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike
0:35:07
34.17
21.23
11
chris ringer   Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen
0:35:43
33.60
20.88
12
david nichols   Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen
0:36:25
32.95
20.48
13
amy smith   Women 20K Merckx/Road Bike
0:38:39
31.05
19.29
14
cheryl parrott   Women 20K Merckx/Road Bike
0:39:35
30.32
18.84
15
Tom May None Men 20K HPV
0:40:12
29.85
18.55
DNF
david clark   Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen

Back