Hilly HundredEastern Ohio Time Trial SeriesMid America TT SeriesMelon Miles

Monrovia TT Series #3

By: Joe Van Denburg
Posted: Jun 25, 2017

Monrovia TT Series #3
Monrovia, IN
June 25, 2017
 
OVERALL RESULTS BY CATEGORY - 40K
 
Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
seth worthington  
0:54:15
44.24
27.49
2
matt tanner  
0:54:42
43.88
27.26
3
nathaniel deyoung  
0:55:17
43.41
26.98
4
nate mcleesen  
0:55:21
43.36
26.94
5
greg ness  
0:55:47
43.02
26.73
6
jacob hoggard  
0:56:03
42.82
26.61
7
Josiah Leuenberger None
0:56:04
42.81
26.60
8
Josh Martin The Bicycle Station
0:56:06
42.78
26.58
9
Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
0:57:20
41.86
26.01
10
david browning  
0:58:39
40.92
25.43
11
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
0:59:20
40.45
25.13
12
blayne roeder  
1:02:45
38.25
23.77
Men 40K Cat 4
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Joe Stull Fort Wayne Outfitters
0:58:02
41.36
25.70
2
Benjamin May None
0:58:52
40.77
25.33
3
Todd Pettyjohn None
0:59:36
40.27
25.02
4
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
0:59:39
40.23
25.00
5
timothy saxer  
1:00:10
39.89
24.79
6
shaun fitzgerald  
1:01:44
38.88
24.16
7
phil perry  
1:01:56
38.75
24.08
Men 40K Cat 5-Citizen
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Mike Gastineau None
1:04:12
37.38
23.23
Men 40K Age 60+
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Timothy Donofrio Fort Wayne Outfitters
1:01:49
38.82
24.12
DNF
Ronald Powers None
Men 40K Merckx/Road Bike
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Mathew Emborsky None
1:00:45
39.51
24.55
2
keith woods  
1:03:00
38.10
23.67
3
mark edwards  
1:06:34
36.05
22.40
Men 40K HPV
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
steve olsen  
0:59:42
40.20
24.98
Women 40K Cat 1-2-3
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
emily payonk  
1:02:32
38.38
23.85
Women 40K Cat 4
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Brittany Leuenberger None
1:12:56
32.91
20.45
Women 40K Cat 5-Citizen
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
dana scruggs  
1:16:18
31.45
19.55
Women 40K Merckx/Road Bike
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
ellen Rodkey  
1:14:32
32.20
20.01
Team 2-Person Men
Place
Rider Team
Time
KPH
MPH
1
william beaty team
0:59:09
40.57
25.21
abel duran team
0:59:09
40.57
25.21
             
             
OVERALL RESULTS BY CATEGORY - 20K
 
Men 20K Junior - 18 and under
1
connor swan  
0:28:56
41.47
25.77
2
aaron banks  
0:32:54
36.47
22.66
Men 20K Cat 4
1
jerry pheifer  
0:31:33
38.03
23.63
Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen
1
david clark  
0:31:11
38.48
23.91
2
david nichols  
0:37:08
32.32
20.08
Men 20K Age 60+
1
dennis zech  
0:28:29
42.13
26.18
2
Marlin Meyer ROLLFAST
0:33:35
35.73
22.20
Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike
1
David Fouts ROLLFAST
0:32:38
36.77
22.85
2
christopher farrell Jays bike racing
0:35:24
33.90
21.06
Men 20K HPV
1
Tom May None
0:42:36
28.17
17.50
Women 20K Cat 4
1
brooke hannon  
0:34:57
34.33
21.33
Women 20K Age 60+
1
kathy boling  
0:35:30
33.80
21.00
Women 20K Merckx/Road Bike
1
amy smith  
0:39:50
30.13
18.72
 
 
OVERALL RESULTS - 40K
Place
Rider Team Category
Time
KPH
MPH
1
seth worthington   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:54:15
44.24
27.49
2
matt tanner   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:54:42
43.88
27.26
3
nathaniel deyoung   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:55:17
43.41
26.98
4
nate mcleesen   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:55:21
43.36
26.94
5
greg ness   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:55:47
43.02
26.73
6
jacob hoggard   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:56:03
42.82
26.61
7
Josiah Leuenberger None Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:56:04
42.81
26.60
8
Josh Martin The Bicycle Station Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:56:06
42.78
26.58
9
Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:57:20
41.86
26.01
10
Joe Stull Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Cat 4
0:58:02
41.36
25.70
11
david browning   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:58:39
40.92
25.43
12
Benjamin May None Men 40K Cat 4
0:58:52
40.77
25.33
13
william beaty team Team 2-Person Men
0:59:09
40.57
25.21
abel duran team Team 2-Person Men
0:59:09
40.57
25.21
14
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
0:59:20
40.45
25.13
15
Todd Pettyjohn None Men 40K Cat 4
0:59:36
40.27
25.02
16
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy Men 40K Cat 4
0:59:39
40.23
25.00
17
steve olsen   Men 40K HPV
0:59:42
40.20
24.98
18
timothy saxer   Men 40K Cat 4
1:00:10
39.89
24.79
19
Mathew Emborsky None Men 40K Merckx/Road Bike
1:00:45
39.51
24.55
20
shaun fitzgerald   Men 40K Cat 4
1:01:44
38.88
24.16
21
Timothy Donofrio Fort Wayne Outfitters Men 40K Age 60+
1:01:49
38.82
24.12
22
phil perry   Men 40K Cat 4
1:01:56
38.75
24.08
23
emily payonk   Women 40K Cat 1-2-3
1:02:32
38.38
23.85
24
blayne roeder   Men 40K Cat 1-2-3
1:02:45
38.25
23.77
25
keith woods   Men 40K Merckx/Road Bike
1:03:00
38.10
23.67
26
Mike Gastineau None Men 40K Cat 5-Citizen
1:04:12
37.38
23.23
27
mark edwards   Men 40K Merckx/Road Bike
1:06:34
36.05
22.40
28
Brittany Leuenberger None Women 40K Cat 4
1:12:56
32.91
20.45
29
ellen Rodkey   Women 40K Merckx/Road Bike
1:14:32
32.20
20.01
30
dana scruggs   Women 40K Cat 5-Citizen
1:16:18
31.45
19.55
DNF
Ronald Powers None Men 40K Age 60+
               
OVERALL RESULTS - 20K
Place
Rider Team Category
Time
KPH
MPH
1
dennis zech   Men 20K Age 60+
0:28:29
42.13
26.18
2
connor swan   Men 20K Junior - 18 and under
0:28:56
41.47
25.77
3
david clark   Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen
0:31:11
38.48
23.91
4
jerry pheifer   Men 20K Cat 4
0:31:33
38.03
23.63
5
David Fouts ROLLFAST Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike
0:32:38
36.77
22.85
6
aaron banks   Men 20K Junior - 18 and under
0:32:54
36.47
22.66
7
Marlin Meyer ROLLFAST Men 20K Age 60+
0:33:35
35.73
22.20
8
brooke hannon   Women 20K Cat 4
0:34:57
34.33
21.33
9
christopher farrell Jays bike racing Men 20K Merckx/Road Bike
0:35:24
33.90
21.06
10
kathy boling   Women 20K Age 60+
0:35:30
33.80
21.00
11
david nichols   Men 20K Cat 5-Citizen
0:37:08
32.32
20.08
12
amy smith   Women 20K Merckx/Road Bike
0:39:50
30.13
18.72
13
Tom May None Men 20K HPV
0:42:36
28.17
17.50

Back