Hilly HundredEastern Ohio Time Trial SeriesMid America TT SeriesMelon Miles

Monrovia TT Series #2

By: Joe Van Denburg
Posted: Jun 4, 2017

Monrovia TT Series #2
Monrovia, IN
June 4, 2017
 
RESULTS BT CATEGORY - 40K
 
Men Cat 1-2-3
Place Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1 seth worthington   0:52:38 45.6 28.33
2 nathan deyoung   0:54:36 43.96 27.31
3 greg ness   0:55:37 43.15 26.81
4 robert herzog   0:56:00 42.86 26.63
5 jjosh martin   0:57:36 41.67 25.89
6 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:57:50 41.5 25.79
7 Julian Valier-Harris Loke Bicycles Race Club 0:57:52 41.47 25.77
8 david forsee   0:58:36 40.96 25.45
9 dave harstad   0:59:45 40.17 24.96
10 glen alden   1:01:47 38.85 24.14
11 john porter   1:02:01 38.7 24.05
12 scott perry   1:03:04 38.05 23.65
13 blayne roeder   1:03:07 38.02 23.63
Men Cat 4
Place Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1 Race Dorsey Ft Wayne Outfitters 0:56:24 42.55 26.44
2 benjamin may   0:58:48 40.82 25.36
3 Timothy saxer   0:59:21 40.44 25.13
4 phil perry   0:59:23 40.42 25.11
5 shaun fitzgerald   0:59:36 40.27 25.02
6 Tom Settle None 0:59:44 40.18 24.97
7 Todd Pettyjohn None 1:00:16 39.82 24.74
8 john aker None 1:05:17 36.76 22.84
Men Cat 5-Citizen
Place Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1 charles benson   0:53:15 45.07 28.01
2 ian boggs   0:57:25 41.8 25.97
3 Joe Stull Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:58:32 41 25.48
4 johnathan banaster   1:00:23 39.75 24.7
5 luke steinberg   1:01:02 39.32 24.43
6 jared johnson   1:02:40 38.3 23.8
7 jerry pheifer   1:03:45 37.65 23.39
8 Ross Sexter None 1:07:52 35.36 21.97
Men Age 60+
Place Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1 Dennis Zech Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:56:26 42.53 26.43
2 Paul Mowery None 0:57:23 41.82 25.99
3 Timothy Donofrio Fort Wayne Outfitters 1:01:02 39.32 24.43
4 Perry Heath None 1:11:18 33.66 20.92
Men Merckx/Road Bike
Place Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1 matt emborsky   1:00:31 39.66 24.64
2 adam parkhurst   1:06:53 35.88 22.3
3 barry wichware   1:13:27 32.68 20.3
Team 4-Person Men
Place Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1 Zipp Team Zipp Team Zipp Team 0:51:58 46.18 28.7
Women Cat 1-2-3
Place Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1 whitney burdzilauskas   1:07:09 35.74 22.21
2 kelly baker   1:08:43 34.93 21.7
Women Cat 4
Place Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1 judy porter   1:04:52 37 22.99
2 Amy Snyder The Fitness Lab 1:07:19 35.65 22.15
Women Cat 5-Citizen
Place Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1 ann clinton   1:06:23 36.15 22.46
2 nila boyce   1:12:50 32.95 20.48
3 Nancy Lichtensteiger Human Motor Works 1:23:24 28.78 17.88
OVERALL RESULTS - 40K
             
Place
Rider Team
Category
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Zipp Masters Team Zipp Masters Team
Team 4-Person Men
0:51:58
46.18
28.7
2
seth worthington  
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:52:38
45.6
28.33
3
charles benson  
Men Cat 5-Citizen
0:53:15
45.07
28.01
4
nathan deyoung  
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:54:36
43.96
27.31
5
greg ness  
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:55:37
43.15
26.81
6
robert herzog  
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:56:00
42.86
26.63
7
Race Dorsey Ft Wayne Outfitters
Men Cat 4
0:56:24
42.55
26.44
8
Dennis Zech Fort Wayne Outfitters
Men Age 60+
0:56:26
42.53
26.43
9
Paul Mowery None
Men Age 60+
0:57:23
41.82
25.99
10
ian boggs  
Men Cat 5-Citizen
0:57:25
41.8
25.97
11
jjosh martin  
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:57:36
41.67
25.89
12
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:57:50
41.5
25.79
13
Julian Valier-Harris Loke Bicycles Race Club
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:57:52
41.47
25.77
14
Joe Stull Fort Wayne Outfitters
Men Cat 5-Citizen
0:58:32
41
25.48
15
david forsee  
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:58:36
40.96
25.45
16
benjamin may  
Men Cat 4
0:58:48
40.82
25.36
17
Timothy saxer  
Men Cat 4
0:59:21
40.44
25.13
18
phil perry  
Men Cat 4
0:59:23
40.42
25.11
19
shaun fitzgerald  
Men Cat 4
0:59:36
40.27
25.02
20
Tom Settle None
Men Cat 4
0:59:44
40.18
24.97
21
dave harstad  
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:59:45
40.17
24.96
22
Todd Pettyjohn None
Men Cat 4
1:00:16
39.82
24.74
23
johnathan banaster  
Men Cat 5-Citizen
1:00:23
39.75
24.7
24
matt emborsky  
Men Merckx/Road Bike
1:00:31
39.66
24.64
25
Timothy Donofrio Fort Wayne Outfitters
Men Age 60+
1:01:02
39.32
24.43
26
luke steinberg  
Men Cat 5-Citizen
1:01:02
39.32
24.43
27
glen alden  
Men Cat 1-2-3
1:01:47
38.85
24.14
28
john porter  
Men Cat 1-2-3
1:02:01
38.7
24.05
29
jared johnson  
Men Cat 5-Citizen
1:02:40
38.3
23.8
30
scott perry  
Men Cat 1-2-3
1:03:04
38.05
23.65
31
blayne roeder  
Men Cat 1-2-3
1:03:07
38.02
23.63
32
jerry pheifer  
Men Cat 5-Citizen
1:03:45
37.65
23.39
33
judy porter  
Women Cat 4
1:04:52
37
22.99
34
john aker None
Men Cat 4
1:05:17
36.76
22.84
35
ann clinton  
Women Cat 5-Citizen
1:06:23
36.15
22.46
36
adam parkhurst  
Men Merckx/Road Bike
1:06:53
35.88
22.3
37
whitney burdzilauskas  
Women Cat 1-2-3
1:07:09
35.74
22.21
38
Amy Snyder The Fitness Lab
Women Cat 4
1:07:19
35.65
22.15
39
Ross Sexter None
Men Cat 5-Citizen
1:07:52
35.36
21.97
40
kelly baker  
Women Cat 1-2-3
1:08:43
34.93
21.7
41
Perry Heath None
Men Age 60+
1:11:18
33.66
20.92
42
nila boyce  
Women Cat 5-Citizen
1:12:50
32.95
20.48
43
barry wichware  
Men Merckx/Road Bike
1:13:27
32.68
20.3
44
Nancy Lichtensteiger Human Motor Works
Women Cat 5-Citizen
1:23:24
28.78
17.88
RESULTS BY CATEGORY - 20K
Men Cat 1-2-3
Place
Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1
Ean Pugh Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching 0:27:02 44.39 27.58
2
spencer miller   0:28:24 42.25 26.26
3
Alex Dantin ROLLFAST 0:28:44 41.76 25.95
Men Cat 4
Place
Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy 0:29:12 41.1 25.54
Men Cat 5-Citizen
Place
Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1
david nichols   0:35:42 33.61 20.89
Men Age 60+
Place
Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1
Marlin Meyer ROLLFAST 0:34:40 34.62 21.51
Men Junior - 18 and under
Place
Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1
connor swan   0:28:12 42.55 26.44
2
Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching 0:31:17 38.36 23.84
Men Merckx/Road Bike
Place
Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1
christopher farrell Jays bike racing 0:34:35 34.7 21.56
Men HPV
Place
Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1
tom may   0:40:31 29.62 18.4
Women Cat 1-2-3
Place
Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1
Emily Neice Marian University Cycling Team 0:35:07 34.17 21.23
Women Cat 4
Place
Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1
Brooke Hannon Melanzana 0:33:36 35.71 22.19
Women Cat 5-Citizen
Place
Rider Team Time KPH MPH
1
dana scruggs   0:36:40 32.73 20.34
 
 
OVERALL RESULTS - 20K
       
     
Place
Rider Team
Category
Time
KPH
MPH
1
Ean Pugh Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/SingletonCoaching
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:27:02
44.39
27.58
2
connor swan  
Men Junior - 18 and under
0:28:12
42.55
26.44
3
spencer miller  
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:28:24
42.25
26.26
4
Alex Dantin ROLLFAST
Men Cat 1-2-3
0:28:44
41.76
25.95
5
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Men Cat 4
0:29:12
41.1
25.54
6
Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singleton Coaching
Men Junior - 18 and under
0:31:17
38.36
23.84
7
Brooke Hannon Melanzana
Women Cat 4
0:33:36
35.71
22.19
8
christopher farrell Jays bike racing
Men Merckx/Road Bike
0:34:35
34.7
21.56
9
Marlin Meyer ROLLFAST
Men Age 60+
0:34:40
34.62
21.51
10
Emily Neice Marian University Cycling Team
Women Cat 1-2-3
0:35:07
34.17
21.23
11
david nichols  
Men Cat 5-Citizen
0:35:42
33.61
20.89
12
dana scruggs  
Women Cat 5-Citizen
0:36:40
32.73
20.34
13
tom may  
Men HPV
0:40:31
29.62
18.4

 


Back