Hilly HundredEastern Ohio Time Trial SeriesMid America TT Series

Indy Cross #4 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Oct 15, 2016

Indy Cross #4 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship
Indianapolis, IN
October 15, 2016
 
Men 1/2
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
48
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
100
2
49
John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling
93
3
50
Matt Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycing
88
Men 3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
392
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
80
2
376
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
73
3
388
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
68
4
390
Zach Andrews Hashtag Bikes
65
5
391
Paul Franco None
63
6
365
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
62
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
818
Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
60
2
897
Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse
53
3
864
Marc Spratt None
48
4
805
Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
45
5
820
Nathan Spratt None
43
6
812
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
42
7
813
Aaron Lifford Freewheelin' Community Bikes
41
8
892
Benjamin Lauer None
40
9
814
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
39
10
862
Jimmy Ryan None
38
11
810
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
37
12
889
Neal Ward None
36
13
854
Christopher Downer Veloworks Urban Cyclery
35
14
886
Jeff Burnett WBR
34
15
857
Donald Adams None
33
16
870
Chuck Warren None
32
17
859
Jay Druba Redline Racing
31
18
890
Alan Clements None
30
19
846
Chad Nay None
29
20
899
Anthony Kunkler  
28
21
858
Glen Alden Columbus Bicycle Station
27
22
961
Alex White None
26
23
838
Jared York None
25
24
882
Douglas Shrieve None
24
25
893
Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge
23
26
898
Daniel Newell  
22
27
888
Mitch Fuller None
21
28
895
Matt Link Bicycle Station
20
DNF
853
Robert Hutton None
10
DNF
873
Ben Freas Zone 6 Motion Cycling
10
DNF
896
Justin Floyd None
10
Master 40+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
303
Eric Anderson Zipp Masters Team
100
2
380
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
93
3
399
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
88
4
388
Ryan Burnette None
85
5
370
Chris Bowman grey goat sports
83
6
371
Brett Conaway None
82
7
377
Ryan Myers DRT racing
81
8
375
Mike Hemelgarn Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
80
9
376
Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
79
10
390
Luke Landis Wagner Research Summit City CX Team
78
11
395
Stephan Gregoire  
77
12
389
Matt Emmert None
76
13
368
Joe Balagtas None
75
14
305
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
74
15
304
Chad Murphy Summit City Bikes & Fitness
73
16
374
William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
72
17
382
Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
71
18
391
Jeffrey Parmelee Loke Bicycles Race Team
70
19
372
Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
69
20
306
Joshua Harpe Loke Bikes
68
21
386
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
67
DNF
378
Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief
30
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
985
Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
100
2
946
Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
93
3
967
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
88
4
954
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
85
5
978
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
83
6
963
Mike Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
82
7
977
John Porter Fit Livin'
81
8
959
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
80
9
957
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
79
10
955
John Gardner J's Bikes / Popeye's
78
11
964
Roger Heldman South Stars
77
12
956
Dave Garriott Gray Goat
76
13
976
Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing
75
14
958
Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
74
15
962
Bob Wilson None
73
16
953
Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
72
Single Speed
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
429
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
80
2
442
Chad Nay None
73
3
483
Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
68
4
441
Michael Myers Js Bikes
65
DNF
472
James Foster Shamrock Cycles
20
DNF
484
Mark Trousdale Lanterne Rouge Racing
20
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
522
Kelsey Devereaux Womens Project Pedal p/b VO2
100
2
575
Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles
93
Women 4
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
481
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
60
2
487
Meredeth Link Bicycle Station
53
3
489
Caroline Shrieve  
48
4
488
Susan Conaway  
45
5
400
Michelle Dyas None
43
Junior Boys - Overall
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
534
Aaron Banks Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
40
2
582
Marek Hayes Js Bikes Racing
35
3
591
Alex Corby Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
32
4
537
Phillip Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
30
5
536
Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
29
6
596
Sam Burkle Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
28
7
578
Seth Ramsey Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
27
8
532
Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
26
9
594
Ayrton Houk Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
25
10
535
Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
24
11
539
Kenneth Lewis Freewheelin' Community Bikes
23
12
590
Romeo Gregoire  
22
13
545
Jacob Myers None
21
14
533
Dane campbell Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
20
15
592
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
19
16
579
Warner Shrieve Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
18
17
595
Dillon Malloy Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
17
18
589
Riley McGuire Midwest Devo
16
19
588
Angus Proctor The Bicycle Station
15
20
593
Leo Martland None
14
Junior Girls - Overall
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
689
Eliza Gregoire  
40
2
690
Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes/IHOP
35
Junior Boys 15-16 - State Championship
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
534
Aaron Banks Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
40
2
582
Marek Hayes Js Bikes Racing
35
3
578
Seth Ramsey Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
27
Junior Boys 13-14 - State Championship
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
591
Alex Corby Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
32
2
536
Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
29
3
596
Sam Burkle Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
28
4
594
Ayrton Houk Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
25
Junior Boys 11-12 - State Championship
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
537
Phillip Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
30
2
532
Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
26
3
535
Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
24
4
545
Jacob Myers None
21
5
588
Angus Proctor The Bicycle Station
15
Junior Boys 9-10 - State Championship
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
533
Dane campbell Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
20
2
579
Warner Shrieve Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
18
Junior Girls 15-16 - State Championship
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
689
Eliza Gregoire  
40
2
690
Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes/IHOP
35

Back