Hilly Hundred

Indy Cross - Omnium Results

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Nov 19, 2016

Indy Cross - Omnium Results
November 19, 2016
 
Men 1/2
Place
Bib
Rider Team
1
2
3
4
5
Total
1
43
Michael Larson A-D bikes/Veloreno
100
100
93
0
93
386
2
48
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
68
73
0
100
0
241
3
57
Andrew Dillman Cylocross Alliance
0
0
100
0
100
200
4
45
Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team
0
93
0
0
85
178
5
44
Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
88
0
0
0
79
167
6
42
Zach Bender Marian University Cycling Team
85
0
0
0
80
165
7
52
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
0
0
0
80
77
157
8
55
Hugo Scala Jr Matrix/RBM
0
0
60
0
82
142
9
49
John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling
0
0
0
93
0
93
10
14
Luke Beemer None
93
0
0
0
0
93
11
54
Ian McShane Marian University Cycling Team
0
0
0
0
88
88
12
50
Matt Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycing
0
0
0
88
0
88
13
47
Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
0
0
88
0
0
88
14
51
Vance Fletcher Marian University Cycling Team
0
0
0
0
83
83
15
56
Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
0
0
0
0
81
81
16
53
Johnny Hoffman Marian University Cycling Team
0
0
0
0
78
78
Men 3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
1
2
3
4
5
Total
1
376
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
60
80
58
73
0
271
2
361
Andrew Chandler United States Military Endurance Sports
63
63
62
0
63
251
3
390
Zach Andrews Hashtag Bikes
0
53
60
65
65
243
4
388
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
65
65
0
68
0
198
5
365
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
61
0
54
62
0
177
6
397
Conor Swan Midwest Devo
0
0
45
0
73
118
7
377
Dustin Folger None
0
20
55
0
20
95
8
395
Kyle Mindick Marian University Cycling Team
0
0
0
0
80
80
9
381
Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
0
0
80
0
0
80
10
372
Lucas Kalbfell None
80
0
0
0
0
80
11
364
Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen
59
0
20
0
0
79
12
385
Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
0
0
73
0
0
73
13
373
Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
73
0
0
0
0
73
14
394
Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
0
0
0
0
68
68
15
387
Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
0
0
68
0
0
68
16
379
Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team
0
68
0
0
0
68
17
391
Paul Franco None
0
0
0
63
0
63
18
384
Edward Messer Team Neighborlink
0
0
63
0
0
63
19
399
Jacob Hoggard Zone-6 Cycling
0
0
0
0
62
62
20
375
Jay Brant Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
62
0
0
0
0
62
21
393
Jacob Banks Midwest Devo
0
0
0
0
61
61
22
380
Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
0
0
61
0
0
61
23
374
William Prann Midwest Trek
60
0
0
0
0
60
24
383
John May Papa John's Racing Team
0
0
59
0
0
59
25
378
William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
0
0
57
0
0
57
26
382
Aaron Hawkins None
0
0
56
0
0
56
27
398
Tyler Conant Dash Racing
0
0
0
0
20
20
28
389
Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery
0
0
20
0
0
20
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
1
2
3
4
5
Total
1
818
Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
39
35
53
60
41
228
2
897
Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse
0
60
45
53
43
201
3
812
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
10
39
40
42
60
191
4
820
Nathan Spratt None
53
32
10
43
53
191
5
864
Marc Spratt None
0
42
48
48
48
186
6
854
Christopher Downer Veloworks Urban Cyclery
40
31
29
35
38
173
7
813
Aaron Lifford Freewheelin' Community Bikes
37
0
43
41
37
158
8
874
Zach Andrews Hashtag Bikes
35
53
60
0
0
148
9
814
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
27
37
39
39
0
142
10
846
Chad Nay None
38
36
0
29
29
132
11
838
Jared York None
34
17
24
25
30
130
12
808
Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing
41
40
0
0
42
123
13
857
Donald Adams None
0
25
30
33
34
122
14
859
Jay Druba Redline Racing
0
38
35
31
0
104
15
889
Neal Ward None
0
34
31
36
0
101
16
894
Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
0
71
30
0
0
101
17
862
Jimmy Ryan None
0
26
34
38
0
98
18
870
Chuck Warren None
0
28
0
32
33
93
19
873
Ben Freas Zone 6 Motion Cycling
0
43
37
10
0
90
20
805
Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
43
0
0
45
0
88
21
963
Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
48
0
0
0
39
87
22
822
Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling
45
41
0
0
0
86
23
892
Benjamin Lauer None
0
0
0
40
45
85
24
801
Michael Baker Team Heroes
10
15
25
0
28
78
25
853
Robert Hutton None
10
13
12
10
31
76
26
856
Mauricio Acosta Freewheelin' Community Bikes
13
22
17
0
24
76
27
886
Jeff Burnett WBR
0
0
42
34
0
76
28
810
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
0
0
36
37
0
73
29
809
Tyler Hardin None
42
0
28
0
0
70
30
847
Ryan Baber None
28
20
18
0
0
66
31
888
Mitch Fuller None
0
0
22
21
20
63
32
811
Wesley Kendall J's Bikes
33
30
0
0
0
63
33
850
Derek Mantyla Hashtag Bikes
31
29
0
0
0
60
34
863
Jacob Shupe Indiebike p/b IU Health
0
33
26
0
0
59
35
815
Randon Ripley None
36
23
0
0
0
59
36
858
Glen Alden Columbus Bicycle Station
0
27
0
27
0
54
37
821
Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery
24
14
16
0
0
54
38
804
Adrian Cox None
32
0
21
0
0
53
39
849
Nick Garside None
29
0
0
0
23
52
40
893
Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge
0
0
0
23
26
49
41
860
Scott Helvie NUVO Cultural Trail
0
48
0
0
0
48
42
882
Douglas Shrieve None
0
0
19
24
0
43
43
885
Kyle Brenner None
0
0
41
0
0
41
44
855
Schuyler Warham  
25
16
0
0
0
41
45
977
Spencer Miller  
0
0
0
0
40
40
46
806
Carl DeAmicis Heroes cycling
26
0
14
0
0
40
47
887
Zach Douglas None
0
0
38
0
0
38
48
971
Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
0
0
0
0
36
36
49
964
Michael Carsten No Limit Cycling
0
0
0
0
35
35
50
819
chad sommerville Spearing & Son Racing
23
0
11
0
0
34
51
880
Chris Leonard No Limit Racing
0
0
33
0
0
33
52
975
Ricky Ramirez Marian University
0
0
0
0
32
32
53
817
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
10
0
0
0
22
32
54
884
Russell Sproessig None
0
0
13
0
19
32
55
876
Andrew Hoffman Team NeighborLink
0
0
32
0
0
32
56
890
Alan Clements None
0
0
0
30
0
30
57
851
Simon Simon Sammy's Bikes
30
0
0
0
0
30
58
899
Anthony Kunkler  
0
0
0
28
0
28
59
973
Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy
0
0
0
0
27
27
60
883
Derek Smith Legend's Outfitters
0
0
27
0
0
27
61
961
Alex White None
0
0
0
26
0
26
62
970
Nick Ekstrom Nebo Ridge
0
0
0
0
25
25
63
872
Tom Jones Speedway Wheelmen
0
24
0
0
0
24
64
881
Matt Rouse None
0
0
23
0
0
23
65
898
Daniel Newell  
0
0
0
22
0
22
66
962
Timothy Banks Parents of Midwest Devo
0
0
0
0
21
21
67
868
Gabe Thomas Marian University
0
21
0
0
0
21
68
895
Matt Link Bicycle Station
0
0
0
20
0
20
69
878
James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap
0
0
20
0
0
20
70
871
Paul Melillo  
0
19
0
0
0
19
71
976
Dan Remington None
0
0
0
0
18
18
72
867
Scotch Swango Redline Racing
0
18
0
0
0
18
73
875
Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
0
0
15
0
0
15
74
974
Max Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
0
0
0
10
0
10
75
896
Justin Floyd None
0
0
0
10
0
10
76
877
Mike Hopkins US Military Endurance Sports
0
0
10
0
0
10
77
879
Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/Popeye's Racing
0
0
10
0
0
10
78
865
Chad Steider None
0
10
0
0
0
10
79
803
Vladimir Cardenas None
10
0
0
0
0
10
80
807
Chad Williams  
10
0
0
0
0
10
81
852
Cary Schein Team Heroes
10
0
0
0
0
10
Master 40+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
1
2
3
4
5
Total
1
380
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
100
100
93
93
100
486
2
371
Brett Conaway None
83
83
83
82
83
414
3
382
Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
74
72
79
71
78
374
4
372
Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
71
70
77
69
75
362
5
370
Chris Bowman grey goat sports
93
93
85
83
0
354
6
369
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
85
85
30
0
85
285
7
384
Matthew Battin Bicycle Station
88
81
0
0
93
262
8
388
Ryan Burnette None
0
88
0
85
88
261
9
377
Ryan Myers DRT racing
82
0
0
81
82
245
10
376
Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
80
82
0
79
0
241
11
375
Mike Hemelgarn Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
79
78
0
80
0
237
12
395
Stephan Gregoire  
0
77
0
77
81
235
13
374
William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
77
80
0
72
0
229
14
391
Jeffrey Parmelee Loke Bicycles Race Team
0
73
78
70
0
221
15
306
Joshua Harpe Loke Bikes
75
71
0
68
0
214
16
303
Eric Anderson Zipp Masters Team
0
0
100
100
0
200
17
399
Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket pb VanDessel
0
0
88
88
0
176
18
390
Luke Landis Wagner Research Summit City CX Team
0
0
82
78
0
160
19
379
David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
81
79
0
0
0
160
20
302
Fred Iversen Shamrock
0
0
80
0
79
159
21
389
Matt Emmert None
0
76
0
76
0
152
22
396
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
0
0
76
0
74
150
23
386
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
73
0
0
67
0
140
24
387
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
0
74
30
0
0
104
25
301
Josh Kline Team WBR
0
0
81
0
0
81
26
308
Sven Koehler  
0
0
0
0
80
80
27
383
Bradley Hayes Js Bikes Racing
78
0
0
0
0
78
28
307
Tim Mally Nebo Ridge
0
0
0
0
77
77
29
309
John Grotland Liberty Cycle
0
0
0
0
76
76
30
368
Joe Balagtas None
0
0
0
75
0
75
31
392
Ty Peck The Bicycle Shop of Shelbyville
0
75
0
0
0
75
32
305
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
0
0
0
74
0
74
33
304
Chad Murphy Summit City Bikes & Fitness
0
0
0
73
0
73
34
381
Ryan Tragesser Heroes Foundation
72
0
0
0
0
72
35
393
Doug Shrieve  
0
69
0
0
0
69
36
378
Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief
30
0
0
30
0
60
37
373
Donald Galligher DRT Consulting
0
30
0
0
0
30
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
1
2
3
4
5
Total
1
946
Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
100
100
100
93
100
493
2
954
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
93
93
88
85
88
447
3
959
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
88
85
82
80
77
412
4
978
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
81
82
83
83
79
408
5
957
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
83
81
81
79
82
406
6
958
Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
77
75
75
74
73
374
7
962
Bob Wilson None
75
72
72
73
74
366
8
967
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports
0
88
85
88
93
354
9
953
Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
76
77
30
72
76
331
10
955
John Gardner J's Bikes / Popeye's
82
0
77
78
80
317
11
960
Matt Rouse None
80
0
79
0
78
237
12
964
Roger Heldman South Stars
79
0
76
77
0
232
13
956
Dave Garriott Gray Goat
78
0
74
76
0
228
14
963
Mike Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
0
83
0
82
0
165
15
973
Greg youngen J's Bikes Racing
0
79
80
0
0
159
16
969
E. Michael Ozment team mack
0
78
78
0
0
156
17
976
Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing
0
0
0
75
75
150
18
985
Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
0
0
0
100
0
100
19
966
Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
0
0
93
0
0
93
20
979
Tom Elliott Team Matthews Racing
0
0
0
0
85
85
21
965
Blake Noland  
85
0
0
0
0
85
22
980
Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge
0
0
0
0
83
83
23
981
Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
0
0
0
0
81
81
24
977
John Porter Fit Livin'
0
0
0
81
0
81
25
970
John P. Schmitz Loke Bicycle Race Team
0
80
0
0
0
80
26
968
Brian O'Halloran xXx Racing-Athletico
0
76
0
0
0
76
27
972
Ken Misch None
0
74
0
0
0
74
28
975
John Wholor Shamrock Cycles
0
0
73
0
0
73
29
974
albert lake team 02
0
73
0
0
0
73
Single Speed
Place
Bib
Rider Team
1
2
3
4
5
Total
1
441
Michael Myers Js Bikes
61
63
62
65
63
314
2
485
Tyler Conant Dash Racing
80
73
73
0
80
306
3
442
Chad Nay None
73
65
0
73
65
276
4
429
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
0
80
0
80
0
160
5
455
Joseph Hatley Dash Racing
65
0
0
0
73
138
6
444
John Paul J's Bikes/ Popeyes
68
68
0
0
0
136
7
446
John Porter Fit Livin'
63
0
0
0
68
131
8
472
James Foster Shamrock Cycles
0
0
65
20
0
85
9
481
Benjamin Dawson  
0
0
80
0
0
80
10
483
Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
0
0
0
68
0
68
11
482
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
0
0
68
0
0
68
12
462
Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
0
0
63
0
0
63
13
400
Ricky Crosby J's Bikes Racing
62
0
0
0
0
62
14
484
Mark Trousdale Lanterne Rouge Racing
0
0
0
20
0
20
15
439
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
20
0
0
0
0
20
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
1
2
3
4
5
Total
1
582
Sarah Thomas Reno Wheelmen
60
0
53
0
83
196
2
522
Kelsey Devereaux Womens Project Pedal p/b VO2
0
0
88
100
0
188
3
502
Nicole Borem Schickel Shamrock Cycles
93
0
83
0
0
176
4
577
Eliza Gregoire  
0
0
0
40
88
128
5
581
Emma Swartz Marian University Cycling Team
0
0
0
0
100
100
6
564
CJ Karas Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
0
0
100
0
0
100
7
505
Kim Brant Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
100
0
0
0
0
100
8
580
Laurel Rathbun Marian University Cycling Team
0
0
0
0
93
93
9
575
Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles
0
0
0
93
0
93
10
573
Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Team
0
0
93
0
0
93
11
576
Gabriella Arnold Marian University Cycling Team
0
0
0
0
85
85
12
574
EMILY PAYONK FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
0
0
85
0
0
85
13
578
Emily Neice Marian University Cycling Team
0
0
0
0
82
82
14
579
Angelina Palermo Marian University Cycling Team
0
0
0
0
81
81
Women 4
Place
Bib
Rider Team
1
2
3
4
5
Total
1
481
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
48
0
48
60
53
209
2
427
Stephanie Steider None
45
53
43
0
42
183
3
400
Michelle Dyas None
43
0
42
43
40
168
4
484
Marissa Doner Team NeighborLink
0
60
0
0
48
108
5
490
Michelle Hance None
0
0
0
0
60
60
6
486
Melissa Ford  
0
0
60
0
0
60
7
487
Meredeth Link Bicycle Station
0
0
0
53
0
53
8
483
Candace Hatley  
53
0
0
0
0
53
9
489
Caroline Shrieve  
0
0
0
48
0
48
10
493
Brooke Elmore Team Nebo Ridge
0
0
0
0
45
45
11
488
Susan Conaway  
0
0
0
45
0
45
12
485
Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo
0
0
45
0
0
45
13
494
Silva Zhang  
0
0
0
0
43
43
14
492
Kate Riordan  
0
0
0
0
41
41
15
491
Amanda Haseman J's Bikes
0
0
0
0
10
10
Junior Boys
Place
Bib
Rider Team
1
2
3
4
5
Total
1
534
Aaron Banks Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
0
35
40
40
35
150
2
537
Phillip Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
30
30
32
30
26
148
3
532
Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
32
29
28
26
32
147
4
536
Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
28
28
26
29
29
140
5
578
Seth Ramsey Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
24
27
29
27
24
131
6
535
Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
27
25
25
24
23
124
7
596
Sam Burkle Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
26
24
24
28
22
124
8
539
Kenneth Lewis Freewheelin' Community Bikes
21
23
27
23
28
122
9
574
Max Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
40
40
35
0
0
115
10
564
Lunden Olinger Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
29
26
23
0
27
105
11
582
Marek Hayes Js Bikes Racing
35
32
0
35
0
102
12
533
Dane campbell Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
19
17
19
20
18
93
13
591
Alex Corby Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
0
0
30
32
30
92
14
528
Ellis Olinger None
23
22
22
0
21
88
15
575
William Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
20
18
21
0
17
76
16
579
Warner Shrieve Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
13
13
16
18
16
76
17
599
Romeo Gregoire  
0
21
0
22
25
68
18
550
Jack Palmer None
14
15
18
0
20
67
19
545
Jacob Myers None
18
0
0
21
19
58
20
577
Charlie Prust Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
17
16
20
0
0
53
21
576
Chris Priest Freewheelin' Community Bikes
11
11
15
0
15
52
22
448
Colton Coster Midwest Devo
16
14
17
0
0
47
23
597
Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
0
0
0
0
40
40
24
544
Anthony Misch Midwest Devo
15
12
0
0
0
27
25
594
Ayrton Houk Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
0
0
0
25
0
25
26
588
Angus Proctor The Bicycle Station
0
10
0
15
0
25
27
589
Riley McGuire Midwest Devo
0
7
0
16
0
23
28
598
Aidan Dobbins Gray Goat
0
8
14
0
0
22
29
538
Gibson Frizzell Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
22
0
0
0
0
22
30
585
Hudson Burnette None
0
20
0
0
0
20
31
592
Alec Clements Midwest DEVO
0
0
0
19
0
19
32
580
Brooks Burnette None
0
19
0
0
0
19
33
595
Dillon Malloy Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
0
0
0
17
0
17
34
500
Erik Grotland Midwest Development
0
0
0
0
14
14
35
593
Leo Martland None
0
0
0
14
0
14
36
584
Wyatt Kendall Js Bikes Racing
12
0
0
0
0
12
37
587
Jack Helvie None
0
9
0
0
0
9
Junior Girls
Place
Bib
Rider Team
1
2
3
4
5
Total
1
690
Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes/IHOP
0
40
40
35
40
155
2
687
Nicole Parisi Freewheelin' Community Bikes
40
35
35
0
0
110
3
689
Eliza Gregoire  
0
0
0
40
0
40
4
691
Margot Grotland Indy Devo
0
0
0
0
35
35

Back