Indy Cross #1 - Marion County Fairgrounds

By: IndyCross.com
Posted: Sep 17, 2016

Indy Cross #1 - Marion County Fairgrounds
Indianapolis, IN
September 17, 2016
 
Men 1/2
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
43
Michael Larson A-D bikes/Veloreno
100
2
14
Luke Beemer None
93
3
44
Justin Miller Team SixOneFour
88
4
42
Zach Bender Marian University Cycling Team
85
Men 3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
372
Lucas Kalbfell None
80
2
373
Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
73
3
368
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
68
4
371
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
65
5
361
Andrew Chandler United States Military Endurance Sports
63
6
375
Jay Brant Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
62
7
365
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
61
8
374
William Prann Midwest Trek
60
9
364
Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen
59
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
800
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
60
2
820
Nathan Spratt None
53
3
802
Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development
48
4
822
Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling
45
5
805
Nathan Damm Columbus Bicycle Station
43
6
809
Tyler Hardin None
42
7
808
Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing
41
8
854
Christopher Downer Veloworks Urban Cyclery
40
9
818
Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
39
10
846
Chad Nay None
38
11
813
Aaron Lifford Freewheelin' Community Bikes
37
12
815
Randon Ripley None
36
13
848
Zach Andrews Hashtag Bikes
35
14
838
     
34
15
811
Wesley Kendall J's Bikes
33
16
804
Adrian Cox None
32
17
850
Derek Mantyla Hashtag Bikes
31
18
851
Simon Simon Sammy's Bikes
30
19
849
Nick Garside None
29
20
847
Ryan Baber None
28
21
814
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
27
22
806
Carl DeAmicis Heroes cycling
26
23
855
Schuyler Warham  
25
24
821
Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery
24
25
819
chad sommerville Spearing & Son Racing
23
DNF
801
Michael Baker Team Heroes
10
DNF
803
Vladimir Cardenas None
10
DNF
812
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
10
DNF
817
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
10
DNF
852
Cary Schein Team Heroes
10
DNF
853
Robert Hutton None
10
DNF
807
Chad Williams  
10
DNS
816
Matt Rouse None
0
DNS
810
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
0
DNS
823
Jared York None
0
Master 40+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
380
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
100
2
370
chris bowman grey goat sports
93
3
384
Matthew Battin Bicycle Station
88
4
369
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
85
5
371
Brett Conaway None
83
6
377
Ryan Myers DRT racing
82
7
379
David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
81
8
376
Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
80
9
375
Mike Hemelgarn Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
79
10
383
Bradley Hayes Js Bikes Racing
78
11
374
William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
77
12
368
Joseph Balagtas None
76
13
385
Joshua Harpe Loke Bikes
75
14
382
Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
74
15
386
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
73
16
381
Ryan Tragesser Heroes Foundation
72
17
372
Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision
71
DNF
378
Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief
30
DNS
373
Donald Galligher DRT Consulting
0
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
946
Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
100
2
954
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station
93
3
959
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
88
4
965
Blake Noland  
85
5
957
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge
83
6
955
John Gardner J's Bikes / Popeye's
82
7
961
Barry Wilham Gray Goat
81
8
960
Matt Rouse None
80
9
964
Roger Heldman South Stars
79
10
956
Dave Garriott Gray Goat
78
11
958
Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters
77
12
953
Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief
76
13
962
Bob Wilson None
75
DNS
963
Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
0
Single Speed
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
452
Tyler Conant  
80
2
442
Chad Nay None
73
3
444
John Paul J's Bikes/ Popeyes
68
4
455
Joseph Hatley Dash Racing
65
5
446
John Porter Fit Livin'
63
6
400
Ricky Crosby J's Bikes Racing
62
7
441
Michael Myers Js Bikes
61
DNF
439
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
20
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
505
Kim Brant Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
100
2
502
Nicole Borem Schickel Shamrock Cycles
93
Women 4
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
482
Sarah Thomas Reno Wheelmen
60
2
483
Candace Hatley  
53
3
481
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
48
4
427
Stephanie Steider None
45
5
400
Michelle Dyas None
43
Junior Boys
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
574
Max Palmer Midwest Devo
40
2
582
Marek Hayes Js Bikes Racing
35
3
532
Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
32
4
537
Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo
30
5
547
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
29
6
536
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo
28
7
535
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
27
8
583
Sam Burkle Midwest Devo
26
9
531
Mauricio Acosta Freewheelin' Community Bikes
25
10
578
Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo
24
11
546
Ellis Olinger None
23
12
538
Gibson Frizzell Midwest Devo
22
13
539
Kenneth Lewis Freewheelin' Community Bikes
21
14
575
William Palmer Midwest Devo
20
15
533
Dane campbell Midwest development cycling
19
16
545
Jacob Myers None
18
17
577
Charlie Prust Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
17
18
448
Colton Coster Midwest Devo
16
19
544
Anthony Misch Midwest Devo
15
20
550
Jack Palmer None
14
21
579
Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
13
22
584
Wyatt Kendall Js Bikes Racing
12
23
576
Chris Priest Freewheelin' Community Bikes
11
DNS
534
Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing
0
DNS
580
Tyre'k Swaningan Freewheelin' Community Bikes
0
DNS
581
Michael Yurs Midwest Devo
0
Junior Girls
Place
Bib
Rider Team
Points
1
687
Nicole Parisi Freewheelin' Community Bikes
40
2
688
Teagan Hatley Midwest Devo
35
3
600
Emily Williams  
32

Back