Hilly HundredEastern Ohio Time Trial SeriesMid America TT SeriesMelon Miles

Indiana Criterium State Championship

By: TrueSport
Posted: Aug 7, 2016

Indiana Criterium State Champiopnship
Speedway, IN
August 8, 2016
 
Men 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
ST
1
Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
IN
2
Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
ON
3
Josh Johnson Bissell ABG Giant
IN
4
Hogan Sills Bissell ABG Giant
IL
5
Douglas Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
IN
6
Michael Dutczak  
IL
7
Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
IN
8
William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
KY
9
Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant
IN
10
Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing Team
IN
11
Declan Doyle ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant
IN
12
Alexander Voitik EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
IL
13
David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
IN
14
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
IN
15
John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling
IN
16
Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
IN
17
Andrew Dewar EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
IL
18
Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
IN
19
Thomas Revard Bissell ABG Giant
IN
20
Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness & Training
IN
21
Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
VA
22
Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
KY
23
Bryce Nuiver EPS Cycling Team
MI
24
David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
KY
25
Luke Manning Kreitler racing team
OH
26
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
IN
27
John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling
IN
28
Benjamin Richardson HOOSIER DADDY
IN
29
John Balmer Century Road Club of America
IN
30
Jacob Rytlewski Bissell ABG Giant
IN
31
Charles Crouse  
IN
32
Ross Williams OAM/NOW
MI
33
Matthew Green Astellas Pro Cycling
WI
34
Spencer Miller  
IN
35
Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
IN
36
Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
IN
37
Felipe Cardenas  
IN
38
John Leach Bissel ABG Giant
MI
39
Aaron Beebe Bissell ABG Giant
IN
40
Jonathan Jacob Bissell ABG Giant
IN
41
john Conant Dash Racing
IN
42
Troy Stratford Dash Racing
IN
DNF
Matt Bole Team Dayton Cycling
OH
Men 3/4
Place
Rider Team
ST
1
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
IN
2
Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
IN
3
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
IN
4
Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
IN
5
Andrew Dewar EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
IL
6
Jeremy Wilson ROLLFAST
IN
7
Jordan Fleming  
IN
8
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
IN
9
Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness & Training
IN
10
Trevor Jahn Purdue Cycling
IN
11
Thomas Svenstrup Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
IN
12
Troy Stratford Dash Racing
IN
13
Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
OH
14
Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters
IN
15
Christopher Grisvard Audi
OH
16
Brian Sullivan  
IN
17
David Park None
IN
18
Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
IN
19
john Conant Dash Racing
IN
20
Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
IN
21
David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
OH
22
Ross Williams OAM/NOW
MI
23
Robert Munro CFT
MI
24
Adam Mahomed  
IN
25
Dustin Folger None
IN
26
Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycling
IN
27
freddy bernabe team paus
28
Brad Bailey Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
IN
29
Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing
IN
30
Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing
IN
31
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
IN
32
Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
IN
33
Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cycling
IN
34
Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
IN
35
Nicholas Salupo Team Upland Brewing
IN
36
David Fouts ROLLFAST
IN
37
glen schoenung Zypher
TN
38
Joseph Hunt Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
IN
39
Zachary Deitch Team Upland Brewing
IN
40
Sean Davidson  
OH
41
Spencer Dell Team Upland Brewing
IN
42
Alex Claiborne Hearts Racing Club
NC
43
William Ralph  
OH
44
Dale Eads  
OH
DNF
Andrew Chandler United States Military Endurance Sports
IN
Men 4/5
Place
Rider Team
ST
1
Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling
IN
2
Will Coleman Team Nebo Ridge
IN
3
Robert Munro CFT
MI
4
Jacob Shupe Indiebike p/b IU Health
IN
5
Austin Yazel  
FL
6
Bryan Downs  
IN
7
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
IN
8
Kyle Strait Team Heroes
IN
9
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
IN
10
Kyle Izzo  
IL
11
Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness & Training
IN
12
Jacob Scott Cutters Cycling
IN
13
Mark Hoffman Team indiebike p/b Angie's List
IN
14
Cole Smith Phoenix
IN
15
John Reidy None
IN
16
Dylan Curtis Team NeighborLink
IN
17
Christopher Hill  
IN
18
Riley Figg Indiana Hoosiers
IN
19
Gregory Nemeth None
IN
20
Ryan Bauer No Limit Racing
IN
21
Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
IN
22
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
IN
23
Kevin Strawbridge None
IN
24
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse
IN
25
Matthew Thomas No Limit Cycling
IN
26
Matt Lamb None
IN
27
Carl Ring No Limit Cycling
IN
28
ryan bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
IN
29
Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire Racing
IN
30
Nate Lake Dash Racing
IN
31
Robert Beck Team Phoenix Fitness
IN
32
Mathew Emborsky None
IN
33
Michael Carsten No Limit Cycling
IN
34
Edwin Green Team Nebo Ridge
IN
35
Mike Fowler None
IN
36
Rodolfo Villalvir None
IN
37
Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy
IN
38
Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
IN
39
David Thole Team Dayton Bicycling
OH
40
Peter Nye CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
MI
41
Sheldon Sandoval N/A
NM
42
Joshua Richards Gray goat cycling
IN
43
Tristin Cooper Midwest Devo
IN
44
Garrett McNear Papa John's Racing Team
KY
45
Peter Griffin  
IN
Master 40+
Place
Rider Team
ST
1
Ben Weaver ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
IN
2
Felipe Cardenas  
IN
3
Harry Clark Team Heroes
IN
4
Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
IN
5
Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
IN
6
William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
IN
7
Darrin Lay  
IN
8
Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
IN
9
David Lewis Fort Wayne Outfitters
IN
10
Sean O'Donnell Scarletfire Racing
IN
11
Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
IN
12
Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes
IN
13
Kevin Gambill None
KY
14
David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
OH
15
Matt Bole Team Dayton Cycling
OH
16
Court Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
IN
17
Gene James ROLLFAST
IN
18
David Musich  
KY
19
Craig Helmreich  
IN
20
Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
IN
21
Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
KY
22
Todd Lewis  
KY
23
Rodney Miller TOADS
IN
24
Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
KY
25
Michael McShane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
KY
26
jeffrey chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
KY
27
glen schoenung Zypher
TN
28
Ken Billeter Team Heroes
IN
29
William Dolan Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
KY
30
George Boren None
IN
DNF
Don Birch Team Heroes
IN
Master 50+
Place
Rider Team
ST
1
Mike Sherman Zipp Masters Team
IN
2
Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
IN
3
Don Birch Team Heroes
IN
4
Kevin Gambill None
KY
5
Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
IN
6
Gene James ROLLFAST
IN
7
Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
KY
8
Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
KY
9
Michael McShane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
KY
10
Jorge Merle Dallas Racing
TX
11
jeffrey chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling
KY
12
Jim Creamer Team Heroes / First Internet Bank Cycling
IN
13
Patrick Hirschfeld  
IN
14
David Lewis Fort wayne outfitters
IN
15
Russell Wiseman  
IN
16
Jeff Kucic Heroes Foundation Cycling Team
IN
17
Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
IN
18
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
IN
19
Tom Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
IN
20
Brian Hansen None
IN
21
Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
IN
DNF
Wes Harris TeamIndieBike - IU Health
IN
DNF
Wojciech Kosela None
IL
Women 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
ST
1
Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Team
KY
2
Sierra Siebenlist WRP
IN
3
Madison Kelly Stradalli Cycles/Papa John's
FL
4
Briana Clark First Internet Bank Cycling Team
IN
5
Tabitha Sherwood Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp
IN
6
Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank
IN
7
Kelsey Devereaux  
IN
8
Krystal Lacy Team Dayton
OH
9
Danielle Nye TEAM OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS
MI
10
Kim Cory Audi
OH
DNF
Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling
OH
DNF
Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
MI
Women 4
Place
Rider Team
ST
1
Arrielle Coy Phoenix Fitness and Training
IN
2
Marissa Doner Phoenix Fitness and Training
IN
3
Lindsay Riggs Scarlet Fire Racing
IN
4
Sarah Schuetter Schellers Evansville Racing
IN
5
Elaine Sheikh TEAM OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS
MI
6
Tina Childressbrown Phoenix Fitness and Training
IN
7
Caron Leader Dan's Comp Factory Racing
IN
8
Heather PIckey Phoenix Fitness and Training
IN
Junior Boys 15-18
Place
Rider Team
ST
1
Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
IN
2
Ruben Bacon Papa John's Racing Team
KY
3
ryan bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
IN
4
Jake Hreha Midwest Devo
IN
Junior Boys 9-14
Place
Rider Team
ST
1
Marek Hayes J's Bikes / Popeye's
IN
2
David Kosela None
IL
3
Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
IN
4
Garrett McNear Papa John's Racing Team
KY
5
Tyler Osborn None
IN
6
Max Palmer Midwest Devo
IN
7
Lundon Olinger  
8
Henry Conaway  
IN
9
Calvin Conaway  
IN
10
Ellis Oliver  
11
Jack Palmer None
IN
12
Dane Campbell  
IN
13
Maxwell Goggans None
IN
Junior Girls 9-14
Place
Rider Team
ST
1
Charlotte Kumler None
IN
2
Margot Grotland Liberty Cycle
IN

Back