Hilly HundredEastern Ohio Time Trial SeriesMid America TT Series

Mass Ave Criterium

By: 2WheelSports
Posted: Aug 6, 2016

Mass Ave Criterium
Indianapolis, IN
August 6, 2016
 
Men PRO/1/2
Place
Rider Team
1
Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2
Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant
3
Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
4
Alexander Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
5
Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
6
Douglas Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
7
Paul Martin Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
8
Chad Burdzilauskas TEXAS ROADHOUSE
9
Andrew Dillman Think Green Toyota of Lexington
10
Jonathan Jacob Bissell ABG Giant
11
Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant
12
Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant
13
Zach Carlson Marian University Cycling Team
14
Matthew Green Astellas Pro Cycling
15
Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
16
Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling
17
Michael Dutczak EGO P/B SAMMYÕS BIKES
18
John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling
19
Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
20
Ian McShane ICC BISSELL ABG GIANT
21
Jake Henningsen Team Hungry
22
Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling
23
Ruben Bacon Papa John's Cycling
24
Jacob Rytlewski Bissell ABG Giant
25
Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
26
Thomas Revard Bissell ABG Giant
27
Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing Team
28
Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
29
Shane Feehery Summit Wealth Strategies
30
Kyle Thomas PRIMAL-AUDI DENVER
31
martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
32
David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
33
Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
34
Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
35
Jarret Oldham Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
36
Samuel Kieffer Think Green- Pedal The Planet
37
Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
38
Marco Aledia Cleveland Clinic/RGF Sports p/b Felt Bicycles
39
William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
40
John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling
41
Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
42
Jeff Pendlebury ride on wooster
43
John Leach Bissel ABG Giant
44
Matt Bole Team Dayton Cycling
45
Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing Team
46
John Balmer Century Road Club of America
47
Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
48
Justin Bird Papa John's Jr Cycling
49
Seth Worthington None
50
Jackson McNear Papa John's Racing Team
51
Jason Blodgett RideBiker p/b Sho-Air
52
Charles Crouse INDIEBIKE
53
Luke Mullis Andrie/Machine Star Jnr Devt
54
Luke Manning Kreitler racing team
55
Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
56
Dustyn Smith Team Hungry
DNF
Adam Leibovitz HOT ROUTE RACING
DNF
David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF
Bryce Nuiver Eps Cycling
DNF
Benjamin Richardson HOOSIER DADDY
DNF
Rob Bush Texas Roadhouse
DNF
Jordan Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
DNF
Nathan Labecki Intelligentsia Coffee
DNS
Michael McShane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNS
Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
DNS
Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNS
Brett Beddow Wolverine Sports Club
Men 3/4
Place
Rider Team
1
Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing
2
Shawn Aker VeloScience
3
Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
4
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
5
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
6
Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
7
Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
8
Andrew Dewar EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
9
Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness & Training
10
Jordan Fleming BIKE LINE INDIANA
11
Jeremy Wilson ROLLFAST
12
Erik Schwedland Cutters Cycling
13
Trevor Miller Velo Science Racing p/b Lion's Den
14
Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team
15
Andrew Chandler United States Military Endurance Sports
16
Trevor Jahn Purdue Cycling
17
Michael Lorentz ZWS / Popsicle
18
Thomas Svenstrup Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
19
Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle
20
Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
21
John Collier ATHLETE OCTANE
22
Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
23
Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters
24
James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
25
Chris Grisvard Krykisports Audi
26
Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
27
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
28
Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
29
John Conant Dash Racing
30
Zachary Deitch Team Upland Brewing
31
Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
32
Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
33
Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing p/b Evil Czech Brewing
34
Spencer Dell Team Upland Brewing
35
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
36
Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing
37
Adam Downs None
38
Adam Mahomed Indiebike p/b IU Health
39
Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cycling
40
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
41
Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Popsicle
42
Aaron Yancey Speedway Wheelman
43
Troy Stratford Dash Racing
44
Brad Bailey Indiana University
45
Matthew Lester Team Dayton Cycling
46
Abel Barrera Duran Four2One Sports
47
Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
48
Glen Schoenung Zypher
49
Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
50
Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
51
Freddy Bernabe TEAM PAWS
52
Stephen Claiborne Hearts Racing Club
53
Tobias Holsman None
54
Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
55
Lavelle hatcher Kreitler Racing Team
DNF
Kyle Strait Team Heroes
DNF
Mark DAnniballe Back room coffee roasters/Trek
DNF
Blake Fahl Team Heroes
DNF
Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycling
DNF
Joseph Hunt Scholar's Inn Bakehouse - Team Tortuga
DNF
James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
DNF
Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF
Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF
Nicholas Untch Wild Card Cycling
DNF
Garrett Weiler Bike MS
DNF
Ross Williams OAM/NOW
DNF
LOUIS BROWN  
DNS
Mike Chandler Team Redbike
DNS
Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
DNS
Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNS
Chris Jolivette Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
DNS
Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
Men 4/5
Place
Rider Team
1
Will Coleman Team Nebo Ridge
2
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
3
Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling
4
George Morrison IV Bishops Bicycles
5
John Rodgers None
6
Bryan Downs World Bicycle Relief
7
John Reidy None
8
Sokha Bun Heathy and happy racing
9
Blake Fahl Team Heroes
10
Marc O'Leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
11
SIMON BOOK CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN
12
Dakota Watkins none
13
Mark Hoffman Team indiebike p/b Angie's List
14
JAMES FRAZIER  
15
Kyle Goris Nebo Ridge
16
Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire Racing
17
Nate Lake Dash Racing
18
Nate Ganger Midwest Development Cycling
19
Jae Walters North Star
20
Michael Emerson UNIV OF CINCINNATI
21
Kyle Strait Team Heroes
22
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
23
ryan bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24
Matthew Weaver Cure Chasers
25
Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy
26
Eliot Toumey Purdue Cycling Club
27
Donald Schumaker J's Bikes/Popeye's
28
Jake Hreha Midwest Devo
29
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
30
Matt Jones Dash Racing
31
Don McKenzie Queen City Wheels
32
Bryan Ryder None
33
Tyler Hardin None
34
Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
35
Dylan Curtis Team Neighborlink
36
Craig Helmreich Team Heroes - MOB
37
Garrett McNear Papa John's Racing Team
39
Cary Smith T3 Cycling
40
Ryan Coddington None
41
Elliot Englert Team Adventures
42
Eric Augustus None
43
Robert Beck Team Phoenix Fitness
44
Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and VanTil
45
William Mears None
46
Rick Walters NorthStar Development
47
Nathan Villiger None
48
Brad Taylor None
DNF
Eli Knight None
DNF
Chris Hill None
DNF
Ryan Bauer No Limit Racing
DNF
Edwin Green Team Nebo Ridge
DNF
Olvin Lopez None
DNF
Kevin Strawbridge None
DNF
Adam Taylor Team Velocause Centraal
DNF
Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
DNF
Riley Figg INDIANA HOOSIERS
DNS
Joseph Blommel Phoenix
DNS
Mike Chandler Team Redbike
DNS
Joel Harbaugh J's Bikes/PopeyeÕs
DNS
Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
Men 5
Place
Rider Team
1
Michael Baker Team Heroes
2
DAN BARTHOLOMEW  
3
JT Turner None
4
Brian Friend None
5
Dakota Watkins none
6
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7
Sean Robert Team Conner fine painting
8
Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and VanTil
9
Gabriel Lopez None
10
Ryan Bauer No Limit Racing
11
Eric Augustus None
12
Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
13
Timothy Bober None
14
Rodolfo Villalvir None
15
Olvin Lopez None
16
Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
17
Nicholas Kappas None
18
Marshall Lachecki None
19
Jaron Walling None
20
Elijah Hasper Newhall Bicycle Company
21
Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness
22
David Bradway None
24
Mason Aguilar None
25
Paul Miller None
26
Sam Moan None
27
Mark Borcherding None
28
Nick Simpson None
29
David Wood None
30
Bradley Claypool None
31
Nicholas Ekstrom Nebo
32
Braeden Leidy None
33
Mitchell Hansen None
34
Sam Albrecht None
35
Justin Floyd None
36
Kevin Miles None
37
Ivan Delgado None
DNF
Eli Knight None
DNF
Trevor Tauberschmidt None
DNF
Mark Borcherding none
DNF
James Zachary Team Dream
DNS
Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
DNS
Chuck Ellinger Kryki Sports
DNS
Vahn Fogarty Qwik Fix
Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4
Place
Rider Team
1
Court Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
2
Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
3
Andrzej Banaszkiewicz Zipp Masters Team
4
Felipe Cardenas Indiebike P/b IU Health
5
Matt Bole Team Dayton Cycling
6
Craig Baker Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7
George Boren None
8
Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
9
Ben Weaver ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
10
Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
11
Mike Sherman Zipp Masters Team
12
David Lewis Fort wayne outfitters
13
Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Popsicle
14
Harry Clark Team Heroes - First Internet Bank Cycling
15
Sean O'Donnell Scarletfire Racing
16
Ryan Tragesser Heroes Foundation/First Internet Bank Cycling
17
James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
18
Andrew McLaughlin Phoenix Training and Fitness
19
Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team
20
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
21
Don Birch Team Heroes
22
Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
23
Ken Billeter Team Heroes
24
William Prann Midwest Trek
DNP
Bradley Hayes J's Bikes / Popeye's
DNP
Kevin Gambill None
DNP
Chris Bowman grey goat sports
DNP
Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli
DNS
Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
DNS
David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4
Place
Rider Team
1
Mike Sherman Zipp Masters Team
2
Don Birch Team Heroes
3
Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Pb Stradalli cycles
4
Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
5
Dean Peterson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
6
Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
7
Chris Grisvard Krykisports Audi
8
Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
9
Jim Creamer Team Heroes / First Internet Bank Cycling
10
Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
11
Gene James ROLLFAST
12
Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
13
Brian Hansen None
14
David Lewis Fort wayne outfitters
15
Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
16
Damianos Maggos Team Heroes - First Internet Banking
17
Kevin Gambill None
18
Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
19
Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
20
Gregory Miller Friends Great Smokies FGS Cycling
21
Jeff Kucic Heroes Foundation Cycling Team
22
Russell Wiseman Team Heroes-MOB
23
Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
24
Rick Vavul  
25
Tom Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
26
Roger Heldman None
27
Donald Schumaker J's Bikes/Popeye's
DNP
Joel Harbaugh J's Bikes/PopeyeÕs
DNP
Peter Nye Team Priority Health
DNP
Brad DeMott Gray Goat Sports
DNS
Allen Galloway Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Fixed Gear
Place
Rider Team
1
Nathan Labecki Intelligentsia Coffee
2
Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
3
Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
4
Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
5
Harry Clark Team Heroes - First Internet Bank Cycling
6
Dakota Mitchell None
7
Brad Dunn Cornfed
8
Mauricio Acosta None
9
TRAPPER MIZE JIMMY JOHNÕS
10
Timothy Bober None
11
SABASTIAN GARCIA  
12
Caylan Lanning Cornfed
13
Lake Daily None
14
Wyatt Newman Loke Bicycles
15
Anthony Carranza None
17
Nate Chappelle None
18
Austin Barlow None
DNF
Scott Harris Cornfed
DNF
Kevin Pease None
DNF
Trevor Tauberschmidt None
DNF
Jeffrey Whitehurst None
DNF
David Williams Scurvy Dogs
DNF
Joshua Lowery None
DNF
Brennan Kreiman  
DNF
CALEB HASPER  
DNS
Bradley Whitehurst None
DNS
Marcus Grelle None
Women 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
1
Briana Clark First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2
Sierra Siebenlist WRP
3
Rachel Langdon First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4
Kristen Arnold CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
5
Tabitha Sherwood Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
6
Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing P/b Matthews Bicycles
7
Zoe Frazier Marian University Cycling Team
8
Julie Sanchez Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
9
Krystal Lacy Team Dayton
10
Jane Vanni-Noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11
CJ Karas Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
12
Mary Penta Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
13
Kelsey Devereaux Womens Project Pedal p/b VO2
14
Riley Missel Marian University Cycling Team
15
Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank
16
Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
17
Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
18
Danielle Nye TEAM OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS
DNF
Erika Howard Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
DNS
Danielle Mullis University of Michigan
Women 4
Place
Rider Team
1
Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
2
Sarah Schuetter Schellers Evansville Racing
3
Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing
4
Stacey Hughes Team Nebo Ridge
5
Ashley King Naked WomenÕs Racing
6
Marissa Doner Phoenix Fitness and Training
7
Rachael DelGuanto Spin Zone Racing
8
Caron Leader Team Evansville Music Academy
9
Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing
10
Heather Pickey Phoenix
Junior Boys 15-18
Place
Rider Team
1
Jackson McNear Papa John's Racing Team
2
Nate Ganger Midwest Development Cycling
3
Jake Hreha Midwest Devo
4
Samuel Hagedorn Team Neighborlink
Junior Boys 9-14
Place
Rider Team
1
Jae Walters North Star
2
Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
3
Marek Hayes J's Bikes / Popeye's
4
Garrett McNear Papa John's Racing Team
5
Max Palmer Midwest Devo
6
Henry Conaway  
7
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo
9
Broden Kelly Midwest Devo
10
Charlie Prust Midwest Devo
11
Alex Corby Mdwst DEVO/Corby Concepts
12
Jack Palmer None
13
Dane Campbell Midwest Devo
14
Finan Doyle Midwest Devo
15
J Gibson Helmreich Team Heroes
16
Gideon Nelson none
DNP
Ellis Olinger  
DNP
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo
DNS
Alec Williams None
Junior Girls 9-14
Place
Rider Team
1
Marley Bartrom Anderson Speed Team
2
Emily Williams None
3
Teagan Hatley Midwest Devo
DNP
Audrey Baker Team Heroes
DNP
Charlotte Kumler None

Back