Hilly Hundred

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest 13 - Road Race

By: TrueSport
Posted: May 21, 2016

Fat & Skinny Tire Fest 13 - Road Race
Warsaw, IN
May 21, 2016
 
Men 1/2
Place
Rider Team
Age
1
Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
21
2
Josh Johnson Bissell ABG Giant
24
3
Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling
44
4
Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
29
5
Aaron Beebe Bissell ABG Giant
26
6
John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling
25
7
Brett Beddow Wayne Staye University
24
8
Thomas Revard Bissell ABG Giant
19
9
Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling
20
10
Bryce Nuiver East Hills Velo
24
11
Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
32
12
John Leach Bissel ABG Giant
25
13
Matthew Kelley Summit Pro Cycling
31
14
Max Staran Wolverine Sports Club
21
15
Thomas Walsh Team Upland Brewing
26
16
Nathan Moorhouse POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO
33
17
John Woods Zone 6
28
18
Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
29
19
Andrew Guelzo OAM NOW / ATHLETIC MENTORS
22
20
Ian McShane Bissell - ABG - Giant
19
21
Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
28
22
Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
20
23
John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
24
24
David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
30
25
William Morris EPS Cycling Team
35
26
luke manning Kreitler Racing Team
21
27
Paul McMullen East Hills Velo Club
44
28
Douglas Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
33
29
Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
26
30
Kyle Perry  
30
31
Spencer Virtue  
19
32
Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
26
33
Cameron Timmer EPS
24
34
Anthony Vicino Indiana University
22
35
Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant
22
36
Mike Hermanson vo2 multisport
29
37
Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant
26
38
Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
42
39
Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling
47
40
Nathan Williams Bissell ABG Giant
35
41
Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
25
42
Jason Young EPS Cycling
41
43
Jonathan Jacob Bissell ABG Giant
37
44
Jack McCann First Internet Bank Cycling
21
45
Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
17
DNF
Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
31
DNF
Troy Chipka  
21
Men 3
Place
Rider Team
Age
1
Alex TenElshof EPS Cycling
26
2
Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
17
3
Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
19
4
Joseph Martin Spin Zone Racing
40
5
Andrew Truemper Team Upland Brewing
30
6
John Polomchak RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
34
7
Michael Atkins Spin Zone Racing
8
Thomas Svenstrup Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
24
9
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
25
10
Larry Donald Dan's Comp Factory Racing
40
11
Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team
22
12
Jeffrey Johnson EPS Security cycling
25
13
Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
39
14
Matt Zandee Freewheeler bike shop
24
15
Ben Freas Zone-6/Motion Cycling
20
16
Joseph Matacale DANS COMP FACTORY RACING
31
17
William Martin Spin Zone Racing
42
18
Ross Williams OAM / NOW
24
19
Jacob Hoggard Zone 6/ Motion Cycling
18
20
Michael Chettleburgh None
22
21
Jackson McNear Papa John's Racing Team
17
22
Brad Bailey Indiana University
23
23
Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
34
24
Jeffrey Nixon Maumee Valley Wheelmen
39
25
Jimmy McMurray  
51
26
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
30
27
David Fouts ROLLFAST
47
28
Kevin Collins M/PWR/Freewheeler
46
29
David McDowell Wild Card Cycling
26
30
Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
18
31
Brennan Foster Team Louisville
15
32
Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
39
33
Chris Carr Zone-6 / Motion Cycling
31
34
Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
35
35
Spencer Dell Team Upland Brewing
30
36
Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
51
37
Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters
23
38
David Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
25
39
David Park None
46
40
Rick Mezo Rbikes.com
41
Jack Crump Papa Johns Racing
17
42
Mike Peiffer Maumee Valley Wheelmen
33
DNF
Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
17
DNF
Andy Grote No Limit Cycling p/b Steppin Up Physical Therapy
29
DNF
Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling-1st Internet Bank
18
DNF
Andrew Chandler United States Military Endurance Sports
26
DNF
James Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
22
DNF
Bill Champion RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
48
DNF
Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing
DQ
Christopher Tracey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
33
Men 4
Place
Rider Team
Age
1
Jonathan Giron Purdue University
25
2
Matthew Weddle Team Evansville Music Academy
32
3
Troy Stratford Dash Racing
25
4
Eliot Toumey Purdue Cycling Club
20
5
Nate Ganger Midwest Development Cycling
17
6
Marshal Evans City Hub Cyclery
28
7
Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse
36
8
Conor Swan Midwest Devo
17
9
Nicholas Allman Dash Racing
29
10
Lewis Caskey Pumpkinvine Cyclery
25
11
Trevor Jahn Purdue Cycling
24
12
Michael Carsten No Limit Cycling
36
13
Nate Lake Dash Racing
32
14
Levi Limburg Scarlet Fire Racing
33
15
Jay Salge unattached
32
16
Jake Hreha Midwest Devo
17
17
Matthew Thomas No Limit Cycling
29
18
John Reidy None
26
19
Brandon Miller University of Cincinnati
23
20
michael killeen Region Racing pb Strack & Van til
40
21
PETER DOROSZKO None
47
22
Kevin Strawbridge None
45
23
David Hartwell Leadout
21
24
Sean Conley Region Racing
46
25
Stephen Gabrys Region Racing
53
26
ALex Morton West Michigian Coast Riders
15
27
Tony Gumbel Dan's Comp Factory Racing
31
28
Scott Berger Bicycle Outfitters Indy
34
29
Joseph Kennedy Leadout Racing
34
30
Adam Schmidt Mafia Racing
32
31
Chad Nay  
46
32
Michael Moorhouse  
27
33
Tracy Gilliland Hammerhead Racing
61
34
Brent Kattau Spin Zone Racing
39
DNF
Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
29
DNF
Keith Woods t3multisport
41
DNF
Carl Ring No Limit Cycling
61
Men 5
Place
Rider Team
Age
1
Kenneth Miller  
46
2
Travis Dittmer FreeWheeler Racing
27
3
Daniel Yoder None
33
4
Joe Kruegel  
32
5
Josh Ginsburg Phoenix Fitness & Training
39
6
Daniel Frazier None
47
7
Jeff Scheidt Region Racing p/b Strack and VanTil
50
8
Jacob Heldt Trek-Verge Racing
26
9
Rob Clark RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
40
10
Robbie Seal None
36
11
Jake Cohen None
21
12
Yurii Morozov None
27
13
Ean Pugh Spin Zone Racing
17
14
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
49
15
Sam Stratton Team NeighborLink
20
16
Ryan Bauer No Limit Racing
30
17
Ed Schuster Region Racing p/b Strack and VanTil
56
18
Olvin Lopez None
32
19
Don Graves No Limit Racing
47
20
Neil Bassett Alpha Sigma Phi
20
21
Patrick Martin Purdue University Cycling Team
20
22
Cole Carnesecca University of Notre Dame
32
23
Terry Burkins None
44
24
Andrew Woodruff None
23
25
Adam Lock Trailhouse Village Bicycles/ KCV
26
26
Tom Pratt None
53
27
Johnathan Steenport Team Neighborkink
20
28
Jason Hopper None
42
29
Trent Heldt Trek-Verge Racing
28
30
Aaron Banks Midwest Devo
14
DNF
Eddie Krillenberger Indiana University-Bloomington
20
DNF
Jacob Scott Team NeighborLink
21
DNF
Frank Martin  
41
DNF
Christopher Anthony  
26
Master 40+
Place
Rider Team
Age
1
Court Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
47
2
Jason Swiatlowski Louis Benton Cycling
46
3
Felipe Cardenas Indiebike P/b IU Health
44
4
Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
5
Thomas Cox Team Heroes
46
6
George Boren None
47
7
Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
52
8
Randy Coddington  
9
Richard Toler Team Dayton Cycling
57
Master 50+
Place
Rider Team
Age
1
Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
53
2
Michael McShane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
51
3
Dean Peterson ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
51
4
John Balmer  
51
5
Jim Creamer Team Heroes
57
6
Michael McCullough None
54
7
Brian Fryar  
8
John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
51
9
Matthew Grate Fort Wayne Outfitters
59
10
Tom Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing
58
11
DARREN WILLIAMS Monster Media / Spy Racing
50
12
Kevin Noone  
13
Russell Wiseman Team Heroes-MOB
52
14
Raymond Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
55
15
Don Birch  
51
16
Donald Isaacs Bicycle Heaven
55
DNF
Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
50
Women 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
Age
1
Rachel Langdon Clarksville Schwinn p/b Wayne
28
2
Shannon Wright City Hub Cyclery
38
3
Tabitha Sherwood IS Corp
23
4
Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
30
5
Shera Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
27
6
EMILY PAYONK FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
30
7
Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
33
8
Jen Schmidt Mafia Racing
33
9
Josi Brynick City Hub Cyclery
32
10
Heather Goss City Hub Cycling
35
11
Amy Kruger Dan's Comp Factory Racing
35
12
Rachel Metherd First Internet Bank
25
DNF
Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
32
DNF
Carolyn McCann None
26
Women 4
Place
Rider Team
Age
1
Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
14
2
Claire Reeves Speed merchants racing
16
3
Stefanie Postma FreeWheeler Racing
25
4
Britton Park Purdue University Cycling Club
25
5
Sarah Schuetter Schellers Evansville Racing
28
6
Jessica Miller Dan's Comp Factory Racing
31
7
Caron Leader Dan's Comp Factory Racing
51
8
Bonnie Yoder Spin Zone Racing
57
9
Andrea Lehr Spin Zone Racing
42
DNF
Rachael DelGuanto Spin Zone Racing
40
DNF
Tiffany Hutchens Dan's Comp
37
DNF
Leigh Dukeman Scholars Inn Bakehouse
22
Junior Boys
Place
Rider Team
Age
1
Jake Lowinger Scholars Inn Bakehouse
17
2
Garrett McNear Papa John's Racing Team
14
3
ryan bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18
4
Riley Mosak Region Racing
16
5
Samuel Hancock Junior Stars Cycling
16
6
Gregory Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
14
7
Logan Ott None
15
Junior Girls
Place
Rider Team
Age
1
Natalie Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
18
2
Maria Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
16
3
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
14

Back