Hilly Hundred

Ceraland Challenge

By: TrueSport
Posted: Apr 23, 2016

Ceraland Challenge
Columbus, IN
April 23, 2016

 
Men 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
1
Jack McCann First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2
Douglas Fagan Team Upland Brewing
3
Matt Salpietre Texas Roadhouse
4
Jason Fowler Cutters Cycling
5
Jedidiah Fritzing Papa Johns
6
William Burton 859 Cycling
7
Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne.
8
Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
9
John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
10
David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
11
Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP Masters Team
12
Mike Sherman ZIPP Masters Team
13
Cory St Clair Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
14
Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
15
Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
16
John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling Team
17
John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling Team
18
Jordan Fleming Bikeline
19
Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
20
Patrick Quinn Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
21
Jamie Klein Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
22
Eric Bair Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
23
Thomas Walsh Team Upland Brewing
24
Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
25
Ben Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
26
Michael Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
27
Kevin Noone  
28
Abe McNutt Team Dayton Bicycling
29
Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling Team
30
Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse
31
Morgan Hunter Matson Money
32
Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
33
Rubeu bacoca Papa Johns
34
Justin Bird Better Cycling of Louisville
35
Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
36
Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing
37
Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse
38
     
39
Jonathan Jacob Bissell ABG Giant
40
Edward fritzinger  
41
Michael McShane Texas Roadhouse
42
Sean O'Donnell Scarlet Fire
43
Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
44
Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
45
Mary Penta VO2
46
Madison Kelly Texas Roadhouse
47
dave stone  
48
Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
49
Thomas Cox First Internet Bank Cycling Team
50
David Rose 859 Cycling
51
Chase Wischmeier None
52
John Putter Texas Roadhouse
53
Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
54
Josiah Longeneckeker Midwest Devo
55
cameron fisk  
DNF
Brad Bailey Zone-6 Cycling
DNF
Erik Schwedland None
DNF
Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
DNF
Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
Men 3/4
Place
Rider Team
1
Rhys Edwards Team Upland Brewing
2
Edward Fritzinger Papa Johns
3
James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
4
Thomas Svenstrup Zone-6 Cycling
5
Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing
6
Andrew Chandler US Military Endurance Sports
7
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewery
8
Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
9
Chris Carr Zone-6 Cycling
10
Eric Yandl Team Upland Brewing
11
Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
12
Brian Theime RMHC/Madewood Cycles
13
Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
14
Grant Goldman ROLLFAST
15
Matthew Lester Team Dayton Bicycling
16
David McDowell Wild Card Cycling
17
Robert Frangi Dash Racing
18
Jordan Fleming Bikeline
19
Mike Atkins Spin Zone Racing
20
Steve Bird Barbasol
21
Seth Worthington ROLLFAST
22
Anthony Sturgeon The Abusement Park
23
Wayne McKillip No Limit Racing
24
john Conant Dash Racing
25
Brad Bailey Zone-6 Cycling
26
Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
27
Terry McDonald Dash Racing
28
Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling
29
Andrew Tavempsi Team Upland
30
Michael Calc Spin Zone Racing
31
     
32
Greg Fraze None
33
Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
34
Gene James ROLLFAST
35
Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
36
Joel Fischer None
37
Nicholas Salupo Team Upland Brewing
38
     
39
Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
40
Justin Bird Better Cycling of Louisville
41
William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville
42
Erik Schwedland None
43
Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
44
     
45
Aaron Yanrey Speedway Wheelmen
46
Dale Eads ZWS - Popsicle
47
     
48
Chris Pilipiszyn Cutters Cycling
49
Kyle Strait Team Heroes
50
Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing
51
Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
52
Spencer Dell Team Upland Brewing
53
Nate Lake Dash Racing
54
David Park None
55
Joseph Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training
Men 4/5
Place
Rider Team
1
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
2
Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
3
Grant Goldman ROLLFAST
4
Kyle Strait Team Heroes
5
Nick Thiery Cutters cycling
6
Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
7
Greg Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
8
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
9
Joseph Blommel Phoenix Fitness and Training
10
Matthew Thompson Century Road Club Assoc
11
patrick blackburn Rogue Racing Project
12
John Reidy None
13
Conor Swan Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
14
Elliott Parshall None
15
Jeff Kucic Team Heroes
16
Michael Carsten No Limit Racing
17
Ryan Martin Parkside Bikes
18
Carl Ring No Limit Racing
19
Eric Allen ROLLFAST
20
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21
Nate Lake Dash Racing
22
Craig Helmreich Team Heroes
23
Kevin Clark Team Louisville
24
Levi Limiburk Scarlet Fire Racing
25
Mark Hoffman Team indiebike p/b IU Health
26
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
27
Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
28
Corey Smith No Limit Cycling
29
Bryson Stevens DRT
30
Ryan Bredemyer Scholars Inn
31
Kris Clason Bicyle Outfitters Indy
32
Kevin Strawbridge None
33
David Thole Team Dayton Bicycling
34
Samuel Cruz Cutters
35
Joe Bantels No Limit Racing
36
Rodolfo Villalvir None
37
Tracy Gilliland Hammerhead Racing
DNF
Jake Cohen None
Men 5
Place
Rider Team
1
Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2
Bryson Stevens DRT
3
Brian Sanger Phoenix Fitness & Training
4
Jonathan Rivers Team Heroes
5
Larry Lenne Team Heroes
6
Kris Clason Bicyle Outfitters Indy
7
Jason Wilber Columbus Cycling and Fitness
8
Rodolfo Villalvir None
9
Nathan Kahlenbeck CCF
10
Adam Decker None
11
John Boshears Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
12
Jared Johnson Loke Bicycles Race Team
13
Nathan Wittmers The Bicycle Station
14
David Wesner None
15
Lowell Engelking Team Heroes
DNF
Kyle Gilbert Bicycle Station
Master 35+
Place
Rider Team
1
John Puffer Texas Roadhouse
2
Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP Masters Team
3
Ben Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
4
Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne.
5
Kevin Clark Team Louisville
6
Bo Sherman Team Dayton - Relevant Works
7
Jim Halpin Queen City Wheels
8
Sean O'Donnell Scarlet Fire
9
Todd Lewis Schellers Racing Team
10
Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
11
Tobias Holsman None
12
Glenn Schoenung  
13
Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne.
14
Joe Bosemer Texas Roadhouse
15
Kevin Williams Team Louisville
16
Thomas Cox Zone-6 Cycling
17
Kevin Strawbridge None
18
Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse
19
David Park  
20
Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
21
William Dolan Schellers Racing Team
22
Jonathan Jacob Bissell ABG Giant
23
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
Master 50+
Place
Rider Team
1
Don Birch Team Heroes
2
Stephen Spanbauer Texas Roadhouse
3
Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
4
Mike Sherman ZIPP Masters Team
5
Michael Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
6
Jim Creamer Team Heroes
7
jeffrey chambers Schellers Racing Team
8
Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse
9
Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
10
Kevin Noone None
11
Mark Jones Spin City Racing
12
Dale Eads ZWS - Popsicle
13
John P. Schmitz Loke Bicycles Race Team
14
Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
15
Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse
16
Dave Stone Scarlet Fire Racing
17
A. Lance Farr None
18
OBrien Forbes Queen City Wheels
19
Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team
20
Tom Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
21
Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
22
Rick Vavul None
23
Kenneth Misch None
24
Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
25
Gene James ROLLFAST
26
James McGoff Heroes
27
Tom Saccone Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
28
Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
29
Michael McShane Texas Roadhouse
30
Brian Gavette ZIPP MASTERS TEAM
31
Brad DeMott Gray Goat Sports
32
Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
33
Terry Molewyk Scarlet Fire
DNF
Richard Hinze Team Louisville
Women 1/2/3
Place
Rider Team
1
Madison Kelly Texas Roadhouse
2
Tabitha Sherwood ISCorp
3
Jane Vanni-Noone Zone-6 Cycling
4
Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire
5
Julie Sanchez VO2
6
Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7
Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling
8
Rachel Metherd Zone-6 Cycling
9
Krystal Lacy Team Dayton Bicycling
10
Christine Robbins Element Cycles
11
Angie Sexton Team Dayton Bicycling
12
Lynn Allen None
Women 4
Place
Rider Team
1
Kelsey Kluesner IUCC
2
Faith Montreuil Team Louisville
3
Sarah Schuetter Schellers Evansville Racing
4
Elizabeth Heath None
5
Tina Childressbrown Phoenix Fitness Training
6
Marissa Doner Phoenix Fitness Training
7
Kate Seiler TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
8
Julia Thomas None
9
Kinsey Allen None

Back