Mid America TT Series

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #2 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Oct 17, 2015

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #2 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship
Indianapolis, IN
October 17, 2015
 
Men 1/2/3
Place
Bib Rider Team City
ST
Poimts
1
10 Jason Blodgett Spin/Litzler Automation Berlin Heights
OH
100
2
14 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team Indianapolis
IN
93
3
13 vance fletcher    
88
4
7 Justin Sorber DRT Racing Lafayette
IN
85
5
12 Ryan Burnette None Lafayette
IN
83
6
15 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Indianapolis
IN
82
DNS
6 cory swihart Team Indiebike p/b IU Health indianapolis
IN
0
DNS
11 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen Greenfield
IN
0
Men 3
Place
Bib Rider Team City
ST
Poimts
1
303 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing Indianapolis
IN
80
2
315 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Bloomington
IN
73
3
317 Jake Parker Don Galligher-DRT Consulting Bloomington
IN
68
4
307 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Indianapolis
IN
65
5
300 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis
IN
63
6
313 Paul Franco None Indianapolis
IN
62
7
314 Christopher Hruska Team Matthews Bicycle INDIANAPOLIS
IN
61
8
301 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen indianapolis
IN
60
9
316 justin yoder Team Indiebike p/b IU Health INDIANAPOLIS
IN
59
10
302 Dustin Folger Team Novo Nordisk Indianapolis
IN
58
11
318 Craig Reynolds Terre Haute Cycling Terre Haute
IN
57
DNF
304 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Indianapolis
IN
20
DNS
310 Ben Weber Unattached Indianapolis
IN
0
Men 4/5
Place
Bib Rider Team City
ST
Poimts
1
681 Jarret Oldham   FLOYDS KNOBS
IN
60
2
680 Adrian Ortiz   FORT CAMPBELL
KY
53
3
663 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus Indianapolis
IN
48
4
674 Chase Wark Birchwood Zimmerman
MN
45
5
669 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling Indianapolis
IN
43
6
600 Nicholas Allman None Indianapolis
IN
42
7
640 David Palmer Team World Bicycle Relief Zionsville
IN
41
8
614 Matt Emmert None Bloomington
IN
40
9
616 Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing Indianapolis
IN
39
10
623 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST Zionsville
IN
38
11
662 Bryan Downs Team World Bicycle Relief Indianapolis
IN
37
12
621 Matthew Hohn None Carmel
IN
36
13
615 Robert Frangi Dash Racing Indianapolis
IN
35
14
626 Craig Kielbasa None Bartlett
IL
34
15
638 Chad Nay None Carmel
IN
33
16
613 Zach Douglas None Indianapolis
IN
32
17
634 Thomas McMannis Bicycle Garage Indy Noblesville
IN
31
18
609 Robert Church None West Lafayette
IN
30
19
636 Chris Moore Cycling & Fitness Warehouse Richmond
IN
29
20
658 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Bloomington
IN
28
21
619 David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Bloomington
IN
27
22
671 Corey Smith No Limit Cycling ft.wayne
IN
26
23
643 John P Ryan Team Indiebike Indianapolis
IN
25
24
617 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing indianapolis
IN
24
25
624 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports Franklin
IN
23
26
665 Eli Knight None West Lafayette
IN
22
27
648 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory Noblesville
IN
21
28
627 Jerod Kizer Terre Haute Cycling DANA
IN
20
29
650 Chuck Warren None Indianapolis
IN
19
30
631 Nate Lake Dash Racing Indianapolis
IN
18
31
646 Troy Stratford Dash Racing Carmel
IN
17
32
676 Frank Troiano Heroes  
16
33
612 Gregory Dyas None Carmel
IN
15
34
667 Vance Nonno Riding Forward Indianapolis
IN
14
35
632 Kurt Hershberger None indianapolis
IN
13
36
668 Jeffrey Parmelee Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Indianapolis
IN
12
37
679 joshua harpe    
11
38
682 eric w lewis Spearing & Son Racing indpls
IN
10
39
644 Ryan Sharpe The Cycle Studio Carmel
IN
10
40
635 Mitch Huffman None Indianapolis
IN
10
41
601 Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief Indianapolis
IN
10
42
672 chad sommerville Spearing & Son Racing indpls
IN
10
43
606 Kristopher Buckles BOI Carmel
IN
10
44
677 Eric Ginder   GREENFIELD
IN
10
45
670 Andy Shold None Muncie
IN
10
46
651 Barry Wilham Gray Goat Sports Greenwood
IN
10
DNF
610 Brett Conaway None Zionsville
IN
10
DNF
660 Jeff Whipple Spearing and Son Racing Indianapolis
IN
10
DNF
673 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling Carmel
IN
10
DNF
678 Jacob Shupe   GREENWOOD
IN
10
DNS
622 Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy McCordsville
IN
0
DNS
647 Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery Indianapolis
IN
0
DNS
675 Justin Whitaker None Indianapolis
IN
0
Master 40+
Place
Bib Rider Team City
ST
Poimts
1
426 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station Columbus
IN
100
2
429 Ryan Burnette None Lafayette
IN
93
3
415 Ryan Myers Don Galligher-DRT Consulting Fort Wayne
IN
88
4
407 William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Indianapolis
IN
85
5
419 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes- MOB Fishers
IN
83
6
413 Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross Team fort wayne
IN
82
7
411 Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports Indianapolis
IN
81
8
409 Bradley Hayes Terre Haute Cycling Brazil
IN
80
9
401 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen Muncie
IN
79
10
416 Ty Peck Team Heroes- MOB Shelbyville
IN
78
11
402 Todd Belanger   CARMEL
IN
77
12
427 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station Shelbyville
IN
76
13
418 Jason Renschler Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis
IN
75
14
423 Mike Hemelgarn None Avon
IN
74
15
414 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen Carmel
IN
73
16
424 Tim ODonnell Shamrock Cycles Indianapolis
IN
72
17
405 Mike Conaway Speedway Wheelmen Fishers
IN
71
18
417 John Porter Fit Livin Cycling Team Westfield
IN
70
19
428 Joseph Van Denburg J's Bikes/Popeye's TERRE HAUTE
IN
69
20
425 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis
IN
68
DNF
406 Donald Galligher Don Galligher-DRT Consulting Bloomington
IN
30
DNF
422 Eric Edwards #hashtagbikes vision Bloomington
IN
30
DNS
421 Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief Carmel
IN
0
Master 50+
Place
Bib Rider Team City
ST
Poimts
1
515 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Indianapolis
IN
100
2
503 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis
IN
93
3
500 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team Fort Wayne
IN
88
4
509 Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge Whitestown
IN
85
5
513 Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing Yoder
IN
83
6
504 Brad DeMott Gray Goat Sports Shelbyville
IN
82
7
520 steven vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting fort wayne
IN
81
8
522 john schmitz   Speedway
IN
80
9
518 Vern LaMere T3 Cycling Team Westfield
IN
79
10
512 Craig Reynolds Terre Haute Cycling Terre Haute
IN
78
11
514 Greg Youngen   TERRE HAUTE
IN
77
12
519 tom peek Speedway Wheelmen anderson
IN
76
13
501 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team Zionsville
IN
75
14
505 John Gardner Terre Haute Cycling Terre Haute
IN
74
15
521 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing COLUMBUS
IN
73
16
506 Dave Garriott Gray Goat Sports Indianapolis
IN
72
17
508 Mark Hamilton Ft. Wayne Outfitters Avilla
IN
71
DNF
517 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen Greenfield
IN
30
DNS
511 Kevin Kalbfell None Carmel
IN
0
Single Speed
Place
Bib Rider Team City
ST
Poimts
1
201 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing Indianapolis
IN
80
2
204 John Conant Dash Racing Indianapolis
IN
73
3
208 Scott Wagner   FORT WAYNE
IN
68
DNF
207 Chad Nay None Carmel
IN
20
DNF
209 Ricky Crosby J's Bikes Racing Terre Haute
IN
20
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib Rider Team City
ST
Poimts
1
104 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire Indianapolis
IN
100
DNS
101 Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis
IN
0
Women 4
Place
Bib Rider Team City
ST
Poimts
1
159 Shea Rankin The Cycle Studio Indianapolis
IN
60
2
151 Kristen Coleman None Indianapolis
IN
53
3
158 Katie Kobeszka None Chicago
IL
48
4
160 Michelle Hedrich None Clearwater
FL
45
5
152 Michelle Dyas None Carmel
IN
43
Junior Boys
Place
Bib Rider Team City
ST
Poimts
1
711 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST Zionsville
IN
40
2
708 Marek Hayes Terre Haute Cycling Brazil
IN
35
3
715 Max Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Zionsville
IN
32
4
731 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling Plainfield
IN
30
5
720 Tristen Spalding   INDIANAPOLIS
IN
29
6
717 Eddie Stillman Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Brownsburg
IN
28
7
706 Alex Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts Carmel
IN
27
8
733 Ayrton Houk Midwest Development Cycling Inc. McCordsville
IN
26
9
707 Phillip Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Bloomington
IN
25
10
724 Brooks Burnette None Lafayette
IN
24
11
725 Hudson Burnette None Lafayette
IN
23
12
732 Evan Witte The Bicycle Station Shelbyville
IN
22
13
705 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Zionsville
IN
21
14
700 Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team Fort Wayne
IN
20
15
734 jay vandenburg    
19
16
726 Cyrus Crandell Terre Haute Cycling Rockville
IN
18
17
730 Wyatt Nickleson Gray Goat Sports Franklin
IN
17
18
704 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Zionsville
IN
16
19
718 Chance Buckles None Carmel
IN
15
20
721 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo INDIANAPOLIS
IN
14
21
729 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports Franklin
IN
13
22
723 Gibson Frizzell Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Zionsville
IN
12
23
728 Andrew Morrison Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Cicero
IN
11
24
727 Erik Grotland Midwest Development Indianapolis
IN
10
DNF
735 Aiden Dobbins Gray Goat Sports Greenwood
IN
7
DNS
712 Jacob Myers None Fort Wayne
IN
0
DNS
716 Charlie Prust None Zionsville
IN
0
Junior Girls
Place
Bib Rider Team City
ST
Poimts
1
752 Margot Grotland Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Indianapolis
IN
40

Back