Mid America TT Series

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #1 - Brookside Park

By: Indy Cross
Posted: Oct 3, 2015

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #1 - Brookside Park
Indianapolis, IN
October 4, 2015
 
Men 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City ST
Points
1
3
Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium Reno NV
100
2
9
Tomasz Golas   BLOOMINGTON IN
93
3
7
Justin Sorber   LAFAYETTE IN
88
4
8
Josiah Longenecker   ANGOLA IN
85
5
1
Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling Louisville KY
83
6
6
cory swihart Team Indiebike p/b IU Health indianapolis IN
82
7
2
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Indianapolis IN
81
8
5
Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Indianapolis IN
80
DNS
4
Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Bloomington IN
 
Men 3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City ST
Points
1
308
Justin Miller Team Six One Four Columbus OH
80
2
303
Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing Indianapolis IN
73
3
307
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Indianapolis IN
68
4
300
Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis IN
65
5
304
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Indianapolis IN
63
6
311
James Frazier   INDIANAPOLIS IN
62
7
301
Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen indianapolis IN
61
8
312
Jay Brant   INDIANAPOLIS IN
60
DNF
302
Dustin Folger Team Novo Nordisk Indianapolis IN
20
DNF
306
Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Normal IL
20
DNF
309
Jake Parker Don Galligher-DRT Consulting Bloomington IN
20
DNS
305
Lucas Kalbfell None Bloomington IN
 
DNS
310
Benjamin Weber None Indianapolis IN
 
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City ST
Points
1
656
Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Bloomington IN
60
2
609
Robert Church None West Lafayette IN
53
3
613
Zach Douglas None Indianapolis IN
48
4
614
Matt Emmert None Bloomington IN
45
5
600
Nicholas Allman None Indianapolis IN
43
6
605
Kyle Brenner None Indianapolis IN
42
7
640
David Palmer Team World Bicycle Relief Zionsville IN
41
8
630
Brian Krull Bicycle Outfitters Indy Carmel IN
40
9
653
Jeff Burnett   CARMEL IN
39
10
616
Edward Fujawa Matthews Racing Indianapolis IN
38
11
637
Sonny Morocco Gray Goat Sports Indianapolis IN
37
12
615
Robert Frangi Dash Racing Indianapolis IN
36
13
620
Scott Helvie ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT Noblesville IN
35
14
602
Jacob Banks Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Westfield IN
34
15
634
Thomas McMannis Bicycle Garage Indy Noblesville IN
33
16
617
Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing indianapolis IN
32
17
636
Chris Moore Cycling & Fitness Warehouse Richmond IN
31
18
662
Bryan Downs   INDIANAPOLIS IN
30
19
663
Ben Freas   INDIANAPOLIS IN
29
20
648
Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory Noblesville IN
28
21
627
Jerod Kizer Terre Haute Cycling DANA IN
27
22
643
John P Ryan Team Indiebike Indianapolis IN
26
23
626
Craig Kielbasa None Bartlett IL
25
24
624
Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports Franklin IN
24
25
658
Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Bloomington IN
23
26
621
Matthew Hohn None Carmel IN
22
27
610
Brett Conaway None Zionsville IN
21
28
619
David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga Bloomington IN
20
29
664
John Paul   GREENCASTLE IN
19
30
607
Michael Carsten None Fort Wayne IN
18
31
639
Jon Wolery   CINCINNATI OH
17
32
654
seth sexton      
16
33
623
         
15
34
633
Terry McDonald Dash Racing Indianapolis IN
14
35
629
Eli Knight None West Lafayette IN
13
36
622
Kevin Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy McCordsville IN
12
37
603
Jon Beecham None Indianapolis IN
11
38
642
Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling Plainfield IN
10
39
651
Barry Wilham Gray Goat Sports Greenwood IN
10
40
650
Chuck Warren None Indianapolis IN
10
41
638
Chad Nay None Carmel IN
10
42
655
jeff hernly   greensfork IN
10
43
625
Wes Kendall Terre Haute Cycling Greencastle IN
10
44
649
Neal Ward None Indianapolis IN
10
45
611
Nathan Damm None Madison IN
10
46
660
jeff whipple      
10
47
646
Troy Stratford Dash Racing Carmel IN
10
48
647
Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery Indianapolis IN
10
49
652
mark harris   DAYTON OH
10
50
618
Hersh Gilbert None Lafayette IN
10
51
661
Jerry Rusin   CARMEL IN
10
52
644
Ryan Sharpe The Cycle Studio Carmel IN
10
53
659
charlie douglas      
10
54
641
Jim Pike None Indianapolis IN
10
55
608
MICHAEL CATES None Lapel IN
10
56
601
Loren Anderson World Bicycle Relief Indianapolis IN
10
DNF
604
David Bradway Dirtway 500 Muncie IN
10
DNF
631
Nate Lake Dash Racing Indianapolis IN
10
DNF
645
Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge Zionsville IN
10
DNF
657
Adam Mahomed   CARMEL IN
10
DNS
606
Marc Brooks None Westfield IN
 
DNS
632
Aaron Lifford Matthews Bikes Indianapolis IN
 
DNS
612
Carl DeAmicis Heroes cycling Indianapolis IN
 
DNS
635
Spencer Miller ROLLFAST Zionsville IN
 
Master 40+
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City ST
Points
1
403
chris bowman grey goat sports indianapolis IN
100
2
415
Ryan Myers Don Galligher-DRT Consulting Fort Wayne IN
93
3
406
Donald Galligher Don Galligher-DRT Consulting Bloomington IN
88
4
408
Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy Indianapolis IN
85
5
409
Bradley Hayes Terre Haute Cycling Brazil IN
83
6
419
Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes- MOB Fishers IN
82
7
407
William Hallberg Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Indianapolis IN
81
8
413
Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross Team fort wayne IN
80
9
411
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports Indianapolis IN
79
10
416
Ty Peck Team Heroes- MOB Shelbyville IN
78
11
420
Mike Minichiello   WESTFIELD IN
77
12
401
Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen Muncie IN
76
13
412
Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief Zionsville IN
75
14
400
Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting Bloomington IN
74
15
417
John Porter Fit Livin Cycling Team Westfield IN
73
16
404
Scott Brenton Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Indianapolis IN
72
17
418
Jason Renschler Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis IN
71
18
402
Todd Belanger Rollfast Carmel IN
70
19
414
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen Carmel IN
69
20
421
Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief Carmel IN
68
21
410
Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles Carmel IN
67
DNS
405
Mike Conaway Speedway Wheelmen Fishers IN
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City ST
Points
1
500
Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team Fort Wayne IN
100
2
515
Patrick Hirschfeld   INDIANAPOLIS IN
93
3
503
Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis IN
88
4
501
Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team Zionsville IN
85
5
509
Michael Henry Team Nebo Ridge Whitestown IN
83
6
510
Marc Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health Indianapolis IN
82
7
502
Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis IN
81
8
504
Brad DeMott Gray Goat Sports Shelbyville IN
80
9
513
Ramon Vasquez No Limit Racing Yoder IN
79
10
514
Greg Youngen Terre Haute Cycling Terre Haute IN
78
11
508
Mark Hamilton Ft. Wayne Outfitters Avilla IN
77
12
507
Tim Gavin Team Nebo Ridge West Lafayette IN
76
13
516
Scott Wagner   FORT WAYNE IN
75
14
505
John Gardner Terre Haute Cycling Terre Haute IN
74
15
512
Craig Reynolds Terre Haute Cycling Terre Haute IN
73
16
511
Kevin Kalbfell None Carmel IN
72
DNF
506
Dave Garriott Gray Goat Sports Indianapolis IN
30
Single Speed
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City ST
Points
1
201
Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing Indianapolis IN
80
2
205
Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Greencastle IN
73
3
204
john Conant Dash Racing Indianapolis IN
68
4
202
Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge Indianapolis IN
65
5
207
Chad Nay None Carmel IN
63
6
203
Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club Indianapolis IN
62
7
209
Ricky Crosby   TERRE HAUTE IN
61
8
200
David Aukerman Terre Haute Cycling Hillsdale IN
60
9
206
eric w lewis Spearing & Son Racing indpls IN
59
DNF
210
John Paul   GREENCASTLE IN
20
DNS
208
Scotch Swango None Indianapolis IN
 
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City ST
Points
1
102
Natalie Smith Team Six One Four West Lafayette IN
100
2
101
Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis IN
93
3
103
Suzan Young   WARSAW IN
88
4
100
Meghan McDonough None Lafayette IN
85
Women 4
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City ST
Points
1
156
michelle hendirch      
60
2
155
Jennifer McConnell Cure Chasers Cycling INDIANAPOLIS IN
53
3
150
Emily Andrews Dirtway 500 Muncie IN
48
4
153
Candace Hatley None Indianapolis IN
45
5
151
Kristen Coleman None Indianapolis IN
43
6
154
Sarah Thomas Reno Wheelmen Reno NV
42
7
157
holly miles      
41
8
152
Michelle Dyas None Carmel IN
40
Junior Boys
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City ST
Points
1
708
Marek Hayes Terre Haute Cycling Brazil IN
40
2
711
Spencer Miller ROLLFAST Zionsville IN
35
3
715
Max Palmer Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Zionsville IN
32
4
720
Tristen Spalding   INDIANAPOLIS IN
30
5
701
Zachary Berend Veloworks Urban Cyclery Indianapolis IN
29
6
717
Eddie Stillman Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Brownsburg IN
28
7
706
Alex Corby Midwest DEVO/Corby Concepts Carmel IN
27
8
722
Aaron Banks Midwest Devo WESTFIELD IN
26
9
707
Phillip Emmert Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Bloomington IN
25
10
719
romeo gregoire   zionsville in
24
11
705
Henry Conaway Midwest Devo Zionsville IN
23
12
714
Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo Indianapolis IN
22
13
700
Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team Fort Wayne IN
21
14
712
Jacob Myers None Fort Wayne IN
20
15
718
Chance Buckles   CARMEL IN
19
16
702
Sam Burkle None zionsville IN
18
17
704
Calvin Conaway Midwest Devo Zionsville IN
17
18
710
Wyatt Kendall J's Bikes Greencastle IN
16
19
716
Charlie Prust None Zionsville IN
15
20
723
Gibson Frizzell   ZIONSVILLE IN
14
21
703
Dane campbell Midwest development cycling zionsville IN
13
22
713
Ellis Olinger Midwest Devo Indianapolis IN
12
23
721
Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo INDIANAPOLIS IN
11
DNS
709
Ayrton Houk Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Indianapolis IN
 
Junior Girls
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City ST
Points
1
754
Eliza Gregoire   ZIONSVILLE IN
40
2
750
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Carmel IN
35
3
751
Karoline Fairbanks J's Bikes/IHOP Terre Haute IN
32
4
753
Kamden Krull Midwest Development Cycling Inc. carmel IN
30
5
752
Margot Grotland Midwest Development Cycling Inc. Indianapolis IN
29

Back