Manhattan Beach Grand Prix

By: Truesport
Posted: Jun 29, 2011

Manhattan Beach Grand Prix
Manhattan Beach, CA
June 26, 2011

Men - Pro/1
Place 
Rider Team Hometown
1
Carlos Alzate    Team Exergy  
2
Jonathan CANTWELL    Fly V Australia-Virgin Blue  
3
Jacob Keough     UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Sandwich, MA
4
Eric Barlevav     Full Circle Encino, CA
5
Ben KERSTEN    Fly V Australia-Virgin Blue  
6
Alejandro Borrajo     UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home Lemon Grove, CA
7
patrick bevin    UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team Boulder, CO
8
Ricky Escuela    Full Circle Cycling  
9
David Santos    CashCall Mortgage El Cajon, CA
10
Andrew Dahlheim     UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team Richardson, TX
11
John Wike    Ironfly Hermosa Beach, CA
12
Michael Smith Larsen    socalcycling.com  
13
jay thomson    Bissell/ABG Cycling Club Santa Rosa, CA
14
Lee Muse    CashCall Mortgage San Marcos, CA
15
Paul Che    South Bay Wheelmen Torrance, CA
16
Sean Sullivan    Fly V Australia-Virgin Blue  
17
Bryan Larsen    A Road Bike 4U Elite Team Irvine, CA
18
Sterling Magnell     UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling Santa Rosa, CA
19
Rahsaan Bahati    SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE Los Angeles, CA
20
Nicholas Onate    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
21
Austin Carroll    OUCH Pro Cycling Orange, CA
22
Sean Mazich     UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda Phoenix, AZ
23
James Esser    Kretzschmr Steel Racing Redlands, CA
24
Taylor Bertrand-Barrett    Pistachios Sonoma, CA
25
Anibal Borrajo     UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home Lemon Grove, CA
26
Kyle Gritters    Herbalife LaGrange Corona, CA
27
Danny Kam    Herbalife LaGrange Las Vegas, NV
28
Chris DeMarchi    SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE Chino, CA
29
Joshua Webster    Monster Media Racing SCVELO San Dimas, CA
30
Mike Tettleton    Full Circle Sports La Verne, CA
31
Anthony Morrow    CA Pools/DeWalt Cerritos, CA
32
Martin Adamczyk    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
33
Anthony Restuccia    Team Helen's Los Angeles, CA
34
Brian McCulloch    CashCall Mortgage Yucaipa, CA
35
Ruben Meza    socalcycling.com Pomona, CA
36
Aaron Quesnell    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
37
Antonio Cruz    CashCall Mortgage Long Beach, CA
38
Alexi Martinez     UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling Costa Mesa, CA
39
Kevin Phillips    ironfly Redondo Beach, CA
40
Andrew Salcedo    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Long Beach, CA
41
John Abate    SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE Encinitas, CA
42
Eddy Kwon    Wonderful Pistachios Boulder, CO
43
Rogelio Horta Castro       
44
Julio Mollindo       
45
David Robertson    socalcycling.com Fontana, CA
46
Miles LaMon    Yahoo Cycling Team San Luis Obispo, CA
47
Anton Villatoro    Swami's Cycling Club San Diego, CA
48
Orion Berryman    Swami's Cycling Club Encinitas, CA
49
Jeremy vennell    UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team  
50
Raul Frias    socalcycling.com Pasadena, CA
51
Thomas Robles    Sho-air/Rock 'n Road North Tustin, CA
52
Adrian Hegyvary     UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Asheville, NC
53
Timothy Farnham     UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling San Francisco, CA
54
Christian Walker    Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC Goleta, CA
55
James Kramer    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Scottsdale, AZ
56
Ian Moir    Yahoo Cycling Team Long Beach, CA
57
Eric Bennett     UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling Colorado Springs, CO
58
Peter Andersen    CA Pools Racing/De Walt San Diego, CA
59
Chris Daggs    CA Pools/DeWalt Vista, CA
60
Andy Jacques-Maynes     UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team Watsonville, CA
61
Alastair Loutit    UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
62
Oswaldo Hernandez      Corona, CA
63
Daniel Ramsey    Full Circle Sports Los Angeles, CA
64
Sergio Hernandez     UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda San Pedro, CA
65
Eric Losak    A Road Bike 4U Elite Team Lake Forest, CA
66
Lars Finanger    Swami's Cycling Club San Diego , CA
67
Andres Diaz    Team Exergy  
68
Patrick Caro    Full Circle Sports Claremont, CA
69
Fernando Antogna     UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home Northvale, NJ
70
Alex Jarman    Swami's Cycling Club Mission Viejo, CA
71
Eric Sammuli    A Road Bike 4U Elite Team Escondido, CA
72
Rigoberto Meza    Coates Cyclery Racing Team Pomona, CA
73
Chris WINN    Fly V Australia-Virgin Blue  
74
Nick WALKER       
75
Luis Alberto Romero Amaran      UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home Albuquerque, NM
76
Devan Dunn    CashCall Mortgage Irvine, CA
77
Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez    Herbalife LaGrange Pasadena, CA
78
John Tzinberg    Bike Religion Corona Del Mar, CA
79
Micah Cloteaux    Full Circle  
80
Trevor Haag    Swami's Cycling Club San Diego, CA
DNF
Jason Bausch    Velo Club LaGrange Fountain Valley, CA
DNF
Anthony Canevari    CashCall Mortgage Downey, CA
DNF
Will Dickeson    UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
DNF
Eddy Gragus    Team Helen's Highlands Ranch, CO
DNF
Brandon Gritters    Herbalife LaGrange Mission Viejo, CA
DNF
Michael Herdman    Herbalife LaGrange Dana Point, CA
DNF
Robert Kamppila    CA Pools/DeWalt Cerritos, CA
DNF
Scott LAW    Fly V Australia-Virgin Blue  
DNF
Armin Rahm    Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team S Pasadena, CA
DNF
Victor Riquelme    UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling Tucson, AZ
DNF
Freddie Rodriguez    Team Specialized Racing Masters Berkeley , CA
DNF
Bernard Van Ulden    UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda San Mateo, CA
DNF
Luis-Alejandro Zamudio    Herbalife LaGrange Chula Vista, CA
DNF
Andy Brown    CA Pools Racing/De Walt Solana Beach, CA
DNF
Joseph Pasqualetto    PAA/REMAX Rancho Cucamonga, CA
DNF
John Abate    SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE Encinitas, CA
Men - 2
Place 
Rider Team Hometown
1
Ryan Schneider    Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Huntington Beach, CA
2
Jordan Itaya      Carlsbad, CA
3
Andrew Sjogren    Team Redlands Riverside, CA
4
Samuel Grove      Tustin, CA
5
Christopher Wylie    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Anthem, AZ
6
Miles Ludi    Swami's Cycling Club Oceanside, CA
7
Gregory Lonergan    ironfly Redondo Beach, CA
8
Andrew Ramage    Monster Media Racing SCVELO Glendora, CA
9
Pascal Bonaventure    Swami's Cycling Club La Jolla, CA
10
Andrew Bosco    Full Circle Sports Alta Loma, CA
11
Neil Bartley    Squadra Ovest Cycling San Jose, CA
12
Albert Gonzalez    CashCall Mortgage Garden Grove , CA
13
Charon Smith    Surf City Cyclery Signal Hill, CA
14
Alexander Gil    Velobrew Racing Hialeah, FL
15
Michael Castro    Bicycle Ranch Phoenix, AZ
16
Tyler Wertenbruch    TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling San Luis Obispo, CA
17
Alejandro Saint Jean      Long Beach, CA
18
Martin Bjel    Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling Northridge, CA
19
Tyler Locke    Surf City Cyclery Canyon Country, CA
20
Stuart Press    Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
21
Christopher Bennett    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Oceanside, CA
22
Aaron Wimberley    Team Helen's Playa Del Rey, CA
23
George Barthel    Team Helen's Sherman Oaks, CA
24
Benny Breck    Platinum Performance Cycling Team Santa Ynez, CA
25
John Topoleski    Team Redlands Redlands, CA
26
Albert Gonzalez    CashCall Mortgage Garden Grove , CA
27
Kurt Broadhag    Team Helen's Los Angeles, CA
28
Robert Amatelli      Ben Lomond, CA
29
Frederick Bottger    Sho-air/Rock 'n Road South Pasadena, CA
30
Jonathan Davy    ironfly Torrance, CA
31
Aaron Gallardo    Team Helen's Richmond, CA
32
Shawn Daurelio      Irvine, CA
33
Derek Brauch    Team Helen's Manhattan Beach, CA
34
Donald Denegal      Los Angeles, CA
35
James Bender    FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage Seattle, WA
36
Eric Landman    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Lakeside, CA
37
Joshua Lapacik    Donny's Cafe Cycling Club Chula Vista, CA
38
Michael Williams    Wonderful Pistachios Yorba Linda, CA
39
Daniel Rojas    Velo Allegro Long Beach, CA
40
Adam Masters    Wonderful Pistachios Pasadena, CA
41
Brian Kappus    A Road Bike 4U Elite Team Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Tony Brady    FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels Thousand Oaks, CA
DNF
Randall Broussard    Team Velosport Club Santa Monica, CA
DNF
Juan Cisneros    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Chula Vista, CA
DNF
Brett Clare    B&L Bikes Encinitas, CA
DNF
Jeremy Dixon    Herbalife LaGrange Lompoc, CA
DNF
Brian Duff    Team Helen's Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Tom Fahrenholz    Ironfly New Hall, CA
DNF
Julio Flores    VNC Racing Long Beach, CA
DNF
Klaus Gaar    Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Henderson, NV
DNF
Tyrel Harlan    RIDECLEAN Kingman, AZ
DNF
Paul Kronser    TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling San Luis Obipso, CA
DNF
Shane Lawlor    SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE Laguna Niguel, CA
DNF
Jack Lindquist    Ritte Van Vlaanderen Los Angeles, CA
DNF
D Todd Lipson    Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Laguna Niguel, CA
DNF
Matias Mendigochea    Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Craig Miller    Schroeder Iron Masters Orange, CA
DNF
Doran Mori    TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Berkeley, CA
DNF
Jeff Pink    Herbalife LaGrange Marina Del Rey, CA
DNF
Roberto Rodriguez    Herbalife LaGrange Riverside, CA
DNF
Jay Salazar    Millcreek Bicycles Salt Lake City, UT
DNF
Taylor Vaccari    Kretzschmr Steel Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
DNF
Elan Walshe    FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels San Clemente, CA
DNF
Tyler Wertenbruch    TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling San Luis Obispo, CA
DNF
Christopher Jones    Team Helen's Redondo Beach, CA
DNF
Gregory Coburn    Herbalife LaGrange Henderson, NV
Men - 3
Place 
Rider Team Hometown
1
Mike Faello    Surf City Cyclery Costa Mesa, CA
2
Dereck Butterfield    Kretzschmr Steel Racing Rialto, CA
3
Hime Herbert    Helens Racing Los Angeles, CA
4
Marvin Hall    UC Cyclery/JW Floors Sun City, CA
5
Steven Davis    Team Ranchos San Diego, CA
6
Paul Vaccari    Kretzschmr Steel Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
7
Brandon Ripley    CashCall Mortgage Orange, CA
8
Tait Campbell    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Rancho Santa Fe, CA
9
Ryan Early    Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Irvine, CA
10
paul chia    Santa Clarita Velo Castaic, CA
11
Bart Clifford    FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels Woodland Hills, CA
12
Dan Green    Ritte Racing Huntington Beach , CA
13
Tony Zaldua     Delta Cases Cycling / RJ1 Products Los Angeles, CA
14
Evan Stade    Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Los Angeles, CA
15
Oscar Gutierrez    DARE La Puente, CA
16
Charles Luib    High Desert Cycling Club Las Vegas, NV
17
Ryan Begley    Ritte Racing Santa Monica, CA
18
Alex Ackel    Bike Religion Fountainvally, CA
19
William Mercier      Simi Valley, CA
20
Taylor Skinner    The Green Team-AZ Anthem, AZ
21
rob angle       
22
Ernest Villalon    Southern California Velo Glendora, CA
23
Anthony Sisco    Santa Clarita Velo Acton, CA
24
Ryan Gielow    Platinum Performance Cycling Team Santa Barbara, CA
25
Justin Savord    Surf City Cyclery Garden Grove, CA
26
Artemio Martinez    Team Redlands Rialto, CA
27
Marco Cubillos    Herbalife LaGrange Torrance, CA
28
Michael Douglas      Lancaster, CA
29
Shawn Ingram    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Buckeye, AZ
30
Brian Quan    Catalyst Racing San Diego, CA
31
William Wayne    FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels Oak Park, CA
32
Ricardo Alcina    Velo Allegro Torrance, CA
33
Michael Hamilton    Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
34
Jeffrey Pettis    Citrus Valley Velo Riverside, CA
35
Carlos Ibarra    Paramount Racing Los Angeles, CA
36
John Gregorio    Tru Cycling Irvine, CA
37
Mark Slobom    CrossFit Endurance Mission Viejo, CA
38
Michael Reese    Central Coast Tire CCT Santa Maria, CA
39
Jason Seitz    Helens Racing Los Angeles, CA
40
Asuncion Deogracias       
41
Nick Pollack    Team Helen's Los Angeles, CA
42
Kevin Miller    Southern California Velo Chino, CA
43
Adrain Amodeo    Ironfly Santa Monica, CA
44
James Becker    NO LICENSE  
45
Ryon Cooke    Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Irvine, CA
46
daniel cobley    Big Orange Cycling Hermosabeach, CA
47
Terence Traughber Jr    Ritte Racing Pasadena, CA
48
John Holderness    UC Cyclery/JW Floors Alta Loma, CA
49
Richard Kim    Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
50
Murat Ozgur    Squadra Ovest Cycling San Rafael, CA
51
Christopher Grantham    Ritte Racing Pasadena, CA
52
David Julien    Procon Cycling Florence, AZ
53
Ronald Groth    UC Cyclery/JW Floors La Jolla, CA
54
Timothy Fleming    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Phoenix, AZ
55
Christopher Thompson    Team Helen's Nashville, TN
56
Kelvin Waddis    DARE Long Beach, CA
57
Diego Perez    DARE Long Beach, CA
58
Jason Gersting    Paramount Racing Irvine, CA
DNF
Luis Acosta    Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Robert Allen    Velo Club LaGrange Pacific Palisades, CA
DNF
Peter Beck    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
DNF
Dennis Cabrera    Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Christian Cognigni    Herbalife LaGrange San Clemente, CA
DNF
Marcos Corona    Paramount Racing Irvine, CA
DNF
Curt Dosier    Paramount Racing Laguna Beach, CA
DNF
Trevor Dunn    METALMTN Cycling Ventura, CA
DNF
Sean Ekins    Santa Clarita Velo Castaic, CA
DNF
Jimmy Ly    Tru Cycling Fountain Valley, CA
DNF
Robbie Miranda      Huntington Beach, CA
DNF
Corey Patterson    Paramount Racing Orange, CA
DNF
Craig Pittman    PAA/REMAX Pasadena, CA
DNF
Steven Salazar    Salazar Construction North Hollywood, CA
DNF
erick sobey    Conejo Valley Cyclists Camarillo, CA
DNF
Bryan Staub    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Gilbert, AZ
DNF
Chad Tulloch    Herbalife LaGrange Santa Monica, CA
DNF
Al Villamil       
DNF
David Wehrly    South Bay Wheelmen El Segundo, CA
DNF
Lee Ziff    Herbalife LaGrange Beverly Hills, CA
DNF
Aldo Curiel    Donny's Cafe Cycling Club Bonita, CA
DNF
David Perez    Ironfly San Pedro, CA
DNF
Scott Stern      Newport Beach, CA
DNF
Jeremy Lapacik    Donny's Cafe Cycling Club Chula Vista, CA
DNF
Spencer Canon    Ritte Racing Santa Monica, CA
Men - 4
Place 
Rider Team Hometown
1
DERRYL HALPERN      Newbury Park, CA
2
Justin Herd    Ritte Racing Los Angeles, CA
3
Chris Ayers    Coates Cyclery Racing Team Rancho Cucamonga, CA
4
Chris Waggoner    Santa Clarita Velo Newhall, CA
5
Tom Rogers    CA Pools/DeWalt Santa Ana, CA
6
Dustin Armstrong      Oak Park, CA
7
Nash Keanu Jacquez    Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Visalia, CA
8
Luis Che    South Bay Wheelmen Gardena, CA
9
Kristian Garibay       
10
Jonathan Sebat    Swami's Cycling Club San Diego, CA
11
Scott Skinner    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Anthem, AZ
12
Jeffrey Wilson    Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV Long Beach, CA
13
Quint Berkemeier    Team Redlands Lake Arrowhead, CA
14
Patrick Abille      Long Beach, CA
15
Michael James    PAA/REMAX Pasadena, CA
16
Leonardo Garcia      Chula Vista, CA
17
Eyob Haile    Martins Pro Bicycles Team Pasadena, CA
18
John LaGrandeur    PAA/REMAX Irwindale, CA
19
Stephen Shafer    Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing Springville, CA
20
Brian Gordon    Impact Racing 1 Corona, CA
21
Ron Hirshman    Ritte Racing Studio City, CA
22
Joshua Kepler    Herbalife LaGrange Marina Del Rey, CA
23
Scott Cohen    Encino Velo Cycling Club Oak Park, CA
24
Saul Nunez    Team Redlands Indio, CA
25
stephen lavery    Swami's Cycling Club San Marcos, CA
26
Jay Warner    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Anthem, AZ
27
spencer ito      Long Beach, CA
28
Chuck Winn      Redondo Beach, CA
29
Joe Coniglio    Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles Manhattan Beach, CA
30
James Ransweiler    NU Vision Cyclery Los Angeles, CA
31
Unknown Rider    PAA-REMAX  
32
Nicolas Moya    Ritte Racing Los Angeles, CA
33
Michael Bermudez    Encino Velo Cycling Club Reseda, CA
34
Kyle Uebelhardt    Fast Friday Moorpark, CA
35
Abraham Ramos    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
36
Matt Mangum    Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders Los Angeles, CA
37
Chadd Artinger    South Bay Wheelmen Redondo Beach, CA
38
Jay Keim      Pasadena, CA
39
Dustin Ransom    Swami's Cycling Club Lakeside, CA
40
Mark Capalbo    Herbalife LaGrange Santa Monica, CA
41
Brad Williams    TTS Racing Los Angeles, CA
42
Jeffrey Beaumont    Fast Friday Simi Valley, CA
43
Marc DeRome    Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) Sunland, CA
44
Jonathan Draheim    Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Trabuco Canyon, CA
45
Andrew Curtis      Torrance, CA
46
Rahman Pinckney    Southern California Velo Corona, CA
47
Raimon Trezevant    South Bay Wheelmen Redondo Beach, CA
48
Derron Woodfork    Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club Scottsdale, AZ
49
Jan Rodina    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
50
Troy Sears    Conejo Valley Cyclists Santa Rosa Valley, CA
51
Shawn McNally    Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Scottsdale, AZ
52
Eric Spencer    Big Orange Cycling Los Angeles, CA
53
Kyle Harwick    Southern California Velo Glendora, CA
54
Jeremy Ayers    Coates Cyclery Cycling Club Rancho Cucamonga, CA
55
Thomas Kenny    HP Racing San Clemente, CA
56
Ching Luk    Ritte Racing Los Angeles, CA
57
jason strzelczyk    Ritte Racing Losangeles, CA
58
hung nguyen    Tru Cycling Irvine, CA
59
Roger Hauptman       
60
Agustin Rojas-Muñoz    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC La Jolla, CA
61
Maurice Azcarate    Fast Friday Granada Hills, CA
62
Stephen Murphy    South Bay Wheelmen Goleta, CA
63
Jacob Rothman    Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
64
Andrew McClure    Swami's Cycling Club Carlsbad, CA
65
Andrew Cope    Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Scottsdale, AZ
66
Robert Donovan    Knapp's Cyclery Racing Culver City, CA
67
James Peacock    Lightning Velo Long Beach, CA
68
Joseph Gonzalez    Team Redlands Palmsprings, CA
69
Enno Mueller    Team Redlands Riverside, CA
DNF
Mitch Albo    Conejo Valley Cyclists Thousand Oaks, CA
DNF
Espertias Alvarez    NU Vision Cyclery Lasvegas, NV
DNF
Garrett Bailey      Manhattan Beach, CA
DNF
Peter Biedenweg    Team Zombie Torrance, CA
DNF
Nick Brandeau    Herbalife LaGrange Hermosa Beach, CA
DNF
Thomas Brown    PAA/REMAX Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Max Burgos    SGBC- Stump Grinder Production Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Salvador Cano    CA Pools/DeWalt Pomona, CA
DNF
Mike Carlson    Velo Club LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
DNF
David Castro    Onion River Racing East Montpelier, VT
DNF
Benjamin Choularton    University of Southern California Alpine, CA
DNF
Robert Clouthier    Herbalife LaGrange Santa Monica, CA
DNF
Edward Culbreth    ironfly Manhattan Beach, CA
DNF
Carey Downs    Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles Redondo Beach, CA
DNF
Lee Ellett    Conejo Valley Cyclists Thousand Oaks, CA
DNF
Dave Feldman    Conejo Valley Cyclists Thousand Oaks, CA
DNF
Van Geslani    Team Redlands Loma Linda, CA
DNF
jacob gigler    CA Pools/DeWalt Riverside, CA
DNF
Erik Johnson    Swami's Cycling Club San Marcos, CA
DNF
Scott Johnson    Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling Northridge, CA
DNF
Corey Keizer    Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) Burbank, CA
DNF
Chris Lanning    Ritte Racing Pasadena, CA
DNF
Austin Lelles    NU Vision Cyclery Boulder City, NV
DNF
Juan Lopez    Riders One Pasadena, CA
DNF
Bill Maher    Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles Redondo Beach, CA
DNF
Jacob Margolis    b+ radsport Woodland Hills, CA
DNF
Mark Martinet    Herbalife LaGrange Santa Monica, CA
DNF
Kelsey Mullen      Carlsbad, CA
DNF
Ryan O'Keefe    NU Vision Cyclery Henderson, NV
DNF
Derek Oldfield    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Sandiego, CA
DNF
Rudy Ordaz    PAA/REMAX La Verne, CA
DNF
Michael Piccirilli    Ritte Van Vlaanderen Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Eric Puestow    Ritte Racing Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Christian Rinaldi    PAA/REMAX Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Kenny Robertson    Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling Studio City, CA
DNF
Michael Roe    Velo Club LaGrange Marina Del Rey, CA
DNF
Daniel Ross    Predator Cycling Beverly Hills, CA
DNF
Paul Ruggiero    LA Velocity Venice, CA
DNF
Justin Shniderman    Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling Reseda, CA
DNF
Karim Sirsy      Henderson, NV
DNF
Jonathan Tessler    Ritte Racing Los Angeles, CA
DNF
H Byron Twigg    Team Penta Henderson, NV
DNF
Dmitry Uchitel    PAA/REMAX Encino, CA
DNF
John Velez    Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Eric Vergon    Team Redlands Covina, CA
DNF
Ryan Wei    PAA/REMAX Diamond Bar, CA
DNF
Josh Wills    TTS Racing Manhattan Beach, CA
DNF
Gregory Paul    Catalyst Racing San Diego, CA
DNF
Tim Woo      Fontana, CA
DNF
Henry Yeghyayan    Ritte Racing Glendale, CA
DNF
Jake Parker    Wonderful Pistachios Los Angeles , CA
DNF
Jason Denney    Impact Racing 1 Anaheim, CA
Men - Masters 35+
Place 
Rider Team Hometown
1
Thomas Robles     Sho-air/Rock 'n Road North Tustin, CA
2
Aron Gadhia     Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters Santa Monica, CA
3
Paul Che     South Bay Wheelmen Torrance, CA
4
John Wike     Ironfly Hermosa Beach, CA
5
Kevin Phillips     ironfly Redondo Beach, CA
6
Charon Smith     Surf City Cyclery Signal Hill, CA
7
Antony Galvan       Los Angeles, CA
8
Andy Brown     CA Pools Racing/De Walt Solana Beach, CA
9
Mark Scott     Surf City Cyclery Aliso Viejo, CA
10
Derek Brauch     Team Helen's Manhattan Beach, CA
11
Norman Zellers     US Military Cycling El Segundo, CA
12
Robert Kamppila     CA Pools/DeWalt Cerritos, CA
13
Eddy Gragus     Team Helen's Highlands Ranch, CO
14
Ross Vinstein     Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team Los Angeles, CA
15
Michael Johnson     SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE Newport Beach, CA
16
Frederick Bottger     Sho-air/Rock 'n Road South Pasadena, CA
17
Trevor Dunn     METALMTN Cycling Ventura, CA
18
Michael Williams     CA Pools Racing/De Walt San Marcos, CA
19
Klaus Gaar     Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com Henderson, NV
20
Richard Cimadoro     FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels Thousand Oaks, CA
21
Aaron Wimberley     Team Helen's Playa Del Rey, CA
22
Brian Duff     Team Helen's Los Angeles, CA
23
James Becker    NO LICENCE NO LICENSE  
24
Wilson Blas     Herbalife LaGrange West Covina, CA
25
John Holderness     UC Cyclery/JW Floors Alta Loma, CA
26
Ryan Gielow     Platinum Performance Cycling Team Santa Barbara, CA
27
Aaron Gallardo     Team Helen's Richmond, CA
28
Paul Vaccari     Kretzschmr Steel Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
29
David Bautista     CA Pools/DeWalt Poway, CA
30
Martin Bjel     Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling Northridge, CA
31
Chris Daggs     CA Pools/DeWalt Vista, CA
32
Christopher Bennett     ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Oceanside, CA
33
Patrick Watson     Team Helen's Los Angeles, CA
34
John Walsh     Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters Playa Del Rey, CA
35
Jeffrey Beaumont     Fast Friday Simi Valley, CA
36
Jeffrey Wade     California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized San Diego, CA
37
Fred Arellano     Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team Pasadena, CA
38
Nathan Lloyd     Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
39
Luis Che     South Bay Wheelmen Gardena, CA
40
Joseph Dagostino     CA Pools Racing/De Walt San Diego, CA
41
William Ralph     Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles Agoura Hills, CA
42
Thurlow Rogers     Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters San Diego, CA
43
James Kramer     Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Scottsdale, AZ
44
Anthony Morrow     CA Pools/DeWalt Cerritos, CA
45
Andrew Cope     Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe Scottsdale, AZ
46
Andrew Jessup Jr.     Jessup Auto Plaza Rancho Mirage, CA
47
Kurt Broadhag     Team Helen's Los Angeles, CA
48
Agustin Rojas-Muñoz     ACQUA AL 2/SDBC La Jolla, CA
49
George Munana     Santa Clarita Velo Valencia, CA
50
Shawn Ingram     Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Buckeye, AZ
51
Artemio Martinez     Team Redlands Rialto, CA
52
Jan Rodina     ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
53
James Ransweiler     NU Vision Cyclery Los Angeles, CA
54
Mike Davis     LA Velocity Santa Monica, CA
55
Eben Benade     Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Mission Viejo, CA
56
Richard Pego     Team Helen's Los Angeles, CA
57
H Byron Twigg     Team Penta Henderson, NV
58
Abraham Ramos     ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
59
Robert Rich    EXPIRED LICENSE Manhattan Beach, CA
60
Michael McConnell     UC Cyclery/JW Floors Culver City, CA
61
Julio Flores     VNC Racing Long Beach, CA
62
Thomas Brown     FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels Redlands, CA
63
Anthony Restuccia     Team Helen's Los Angeles, CA
64
Jonathan Davy     ironfly Torrance, CA
65
Peter Andersen     CA Pools Racing/De Walt San Diego, CA
DNF
John Allen    ironfly Long Beach, CA
DNF
Garrett Bailey      Manhattan Beach, CA
DNF
Kenneth Bartholomew    Team Penta Henderson, NV
DNF
Tony Brady    FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels Thousand Oaks, CA
DNF
Thomas Brown    PAA/REMAX Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Gilbert Correa    CA Pools/DeWalt La Verne, CA
DNF
Chris DeMarchi    SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE Chino, CA
DNF
Sean Ekins    Santa Clarita Velo Castaic, CA
DNF
Mike Faello    Surf City Cyclery Costa Mesa, CA
DNF
Tom Fahrenholz    Ironfly New Hall, CA
DNF
Timothy Fleming    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Phoenix, AZ
DNF
DERRYL HALPERN      Newbury Park, CA
DNF
Tomo Hamasaki    CA Pools Racing/De Walt San Marcos, CA
DNF
Scott Johnson    Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling Northridge, CA
DNF
Chris Kozak      San Diego, CA
DNF
D Todd Lipson    Sho-air/Rock 'n Road Laguna Niguel, CA
DNF
James Miller    Team Helen's Newbury Park, CA
DNF
Zia Modabber    Team Helen's Santa Monica, CA
DNF
Mark Noble    FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels Ventura, CA
DNF
Saul Nunez    Team Redlands Indio, CA
DNF
Bob Pellkofer    FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels San Clemente, CA
DNF
Armin Rahm    Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team S Pasadena, CA
DNF
Jay Salazar    Millcreek Bicycles Salt Lake City, UT
DNF
Ernest Sanchez    CA Pools/DeWalt Murrieta, CA
DNF
Jason Seitz    Helens Racing Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Justin Shniderman    Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling Reseda, CA
DNF
Christopher Thompson    Team Helen's Nashville, TN
DNF
Martin Villarruel    Martins Pro Bicycles Team Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Elan Walshe    FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels San Clemente, CA
DNF
Jay Warner    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Anthem, AZ
DNF
Travis Wilkerson    Surf City Cyclery Aliso Viejo, CA
DNF
Derron Woodfork    Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club Scottsdale, AZ
DNF
William Mercier      Simi Valley, CA
DNF
Pedro Ordaz      Oxnard, CA
DNF
Brandon Ripley    CashCall Mortgage Orange, CA
DNF
Farshid Behshid    Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team La Canada, CA
DNF
Max Burgos    SGBC- Stump Grinder Production Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Jeffrey Padgett    Team Redlands Redlands, CA
DNF
Noel Johnson    Gotham/Toga New York, NY
DNF
Kenneth Rogers    Surf City  
DNF
Christopher Jones    Team Helen's Redondo Beach, CA
DNF
John Leonard    Cycles Veloce Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
DNF
Gregory Lonergan    ironfly Redondo Beach, CA
DNF
Sean Burke    SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE San Diego, CA
DNF
Theodor Imbior    Squadra Carrera Alhambra, CA
Men - Masters 45+
Place 
Rider Team Hometown
1
Richard Meeker    Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters Corona Del Mar, CA
2
John Slover    Team Helen's Camarillo, CA
3
Taylor Fenstermacher     CA Pools/DeWalt Redondo Beach, CA
4
John Hatchitt     CA Pools/DeWalt Valencia, CA
5
David Wehrly     South Bay Wheelmen El Segundo, CA
6
Randall Broussard     Team Velosport Club Santa Monica, CA
7
James Miller     Team Helen's Newbury Park, CA
8
Steve Klasna    Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles Alpine, CA
9
Thurlow Rogers    Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters San Diego, CA
10
Mike Frias     Giant Factory Team Simi Valley, CA
11
Bart Clifford     FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels Woodland Hills, CA
12
Bradley Jones     Schroeder Iron Masters Brea, CA
13
Dean Knudsen     International Christian Cycling Club Woodland Hills, CA
14
Jon Nist     Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team Claremont, CA
15
Mark Sicola     8th Wonder Cycling Santa Monica, CA
16
Richard Mitchell     Team Redlands Riverside, CA
17
Jeffrey Konsmo     Big Orange Cycling Manhattan Bch, CA
18
Greg Leibert     Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles Hermosa Beach, CA
19
Michael McConnell     UC Cyclery/JW Floors Culver City, CA
20
Dereck Butterfield     Kretzschmr Steel Racing Rialto, CA
21
Andrew Singson     Mambo Kings Racing Piscataway, NJ
22
Alan Flores     CA Pools Racing/De Walt Newport Beach, CA
23
Michael Mueller     UC Cyclery/JW Floors El Cajon, CA
24
Michael Reese     Central Coast Tire CCT Santa Maria, CA
25
Steven Strickler     Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters Newport Beach, CA
26
Brien Miller     Jessup Auto Plaza Palm Desert, CA
27
Chuck Winn       Redondo Beach, CA
28
Rider Unknown       
29
Lee Ziff     Herbalife LaGrange Beverly Hills, CA
30
Zia Modabber     Team Helen's Santa Monica, CA
31
Malcolm Hill     Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters Corona Del Mar, CA
32
John Geyer     Surf City Cyclery Newport Coast, CA
33
Craig Miller     Schroeder Iron Masters Orange, CA
34
John Platero     Suarez Thousand Oaks, CA
35
Joseph Dagostino     CA Pools Racing/De Walt San Diego, CA
36
William Ralph     Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles Agoura Hills, CA
37
Gary Wall     Pinnaclife Racing Team Long Beach, CA
38
Steven Salazar     Salazar Construction North Hollywood, CA
39
Fred Arellano     Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team Pasadena, CA
40
John Ritter     Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Gilbert, AZ
41
Maurice Azcarate     Fast Friday Granada Hills, CA
42
Kent Knudsen     Amgen Cycling Club Woodland Hills, CA
43
John Rondash     Team Helen's Los Angeles, CA
44
William Wayne     FRANCO MRI Racing p/b Wins Wheels Oak Park, CA
45
Stephen Lam     Tru Cycling Irvine, CA
46
Jesus Garavito     Salazar Construction Northridge, CA
47
Omar Axt     Big Orange Cycling Redondo Beach, CA
48
Brian Cismowski     UC Cyclery/JW Floors Chula Vista, CA
49
Michael Hotten     Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles Westchester, CA
50
Kenneth Bartholomew     Team Penta Henderson, NV
51
Craig Pittman     PAA/REMAX Pasadena, CA
52
Keith Ketterer     Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters Camarillo, CA
DNF
David Alva    Santa Clarita Velo Woodland Hills, CA
DNF
Deogracias Asuncion    South Bay Wheelmen Long Beach, CA
DNF
Scott Bohlman    Jessup Auto Plaza Palm Desert, CA
DNF
Brett Clare    B&L Bikes Encinitas, CA
DNF
Carey Downs    Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles Redondo Beach, CA
DNF
Joseph Gonzalez    Team Redlands Palmsprings, CA
DNF
Ronald Groth    UC Cyclery/JW Floors La Jolla, CA
DNF
Fred Hoblit    Santa Clarita Velo Valencia, CA
DNF
Andrew Jessup Jr.    Jessup Auto Plaza Rancho Mirage, CA
DNF
Robert Keating    EXPIRED LICENSE  
DNF
Bud Owens    Schroeder Iron Masters Claremont, CA
DNF
Raymond Papineau    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Anthem, AZ
DNF
James Peacock    Lightning Velo Long Beach, CA
DNF
Eric Richardson    South Bay Wheelmen Manhattan Beach, CA
DNF
Ralph Rivas      Cudahy, CA
DNF
Richard Roberson    UC Cyclery/JW Floors Spring Valley, CA
DNF
Bryan Staub    Team WM Arizona Masters Racing Gilbert, AZ
DNF
Eric Vergon    Team Redlands Covina, CA
DNF
Dennis Andrews    CA Pools/DeWalt Canyon Lake, CA
DNF
Paul Rodriguez    UC Cyclery/JW Floors La Mesa, CA
DNF
John Walsh    Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters Playa Del Rey, CA
DNF
Robb Mesecher    CA Pools Racing/De Walt Stevenson Ranch, CA
DNF
David Cranston    Velo Club LaGrange Pacific Palisades, CA
DNF
Virgil Ford    Major Motion Cycling Club Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Laszlo Lukacs      Oceanside, CA
Men - Masters 55+
Place 
Rider Team Hometown
1
Keith Ketterer     Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters Camarillo, CA
2
Michael Birditt     Swami's Cycling Club Escondido, CA
3
Fred Hoblit     Santa Clarita Velo Valencia, CA
4
Paul Rodriguez     UC Cyclery/JW Floors La Mesa, CA
5
Steve Bernede     Team Werks Laguna Beach, CA
6
Dale Luedtke     Swami's Cycling Club Oceanside, CA
7
Michael Mueller     UC Cyclery/JW Floors El Cajon, CA
8
Donald Denegal       Los Angeles, CA
9
Ricky Shorts     Velo Allegro Long Beach, CA
10
Malcolm Hill     Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters Corona Del Mar, CA
11
Cyril Hunte       Rancho Cucamonga, CA
12
Deogracias Asuncion     SBW Long Beach, CA
13
John Wagenaar     UC Cyclery/JW Floors La Mesa, CA
14
Steve Cahill     Celo Pacific Carlsbad, CA
15
John Huber     Velo Avanti Cycling Team Pasadena, CA
16
Rodney Malloy       Los Angeles, CA
17
Pedro Ordaz       Oxnard, CA
18
Gary Shuey     Swami's Cycling Club Lake Arrowhead, CA
19
Victor Miera     FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com Las Vegas, NV
20
Rino Barbagiovanni     Santa Clarita Velo Valencia, CA
21
Steve Diamond     Swami's Cycling Club San Diego, CA
22
Alex Gonzalez       Alhambra, CA
23
Reed Mayne     Swami's Cycling Club La Jolla, CA
24
Rick Swanson     Swami's Cycling Club Corona, CA
25
Kim Bleth    Swami's Cycling Club Santa Barbara, CA
26
Steven Borer     ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
27
Thomas Buescher     South Bay Wheelmen Palos Verdes Estates, CA
28
Rick Carrera     Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Laguna Niguel, CA
29
Kirk Freeman     Santa Clarita Velo Santa Clarita, CA
30
Tom Herman     South Bay Wheelmen Manhattan Beach, CA
31
Gary Prideaux     Lightning Velo Crestline, CA
32
Ben Cardenas     CarreraPromo/Competitive Edge La Crescenta, CA
33
Bob Estupinan     Citrus Valley Velo Redlands, CA
34
Richard Roberson     UC Cyclery/JW Floors Spring Valley, CA
35
Mark Helvie     UC Cyclery/JW Floors Ramona, CA
DNF
David Alva    Santa Clarita Velo Woodland Hills, CA
DNF
Michael Evans      Long Beach, CA
DNF
Michael Joseph    Velo Allegro Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
DNF
Alain Levi    South Bay Wheelmen Beverly Hills, CA
DNF
Albert Shorts    Velo Allegro Long Beach, CA
DNF
Joey Valdivia    UC Cyclery/JW Floors San Diego, CA
Men - Masters 60+
Place 
Rider Team Hometown
1
Mike Marotta     Action Sports/Simply Fit Bakersfield, CA
2
John Rubcic     UC Cyclery/JW Floors Hemet, CA
3
Kenny Fuller    Team Simple Green/Bike Religion Corona Del Mar, CA
4
Leo Pettus     Paramount Racing Yorba Linda, CA
5
John McKee     Paramount Racing Westminster, CA
6
Bob Wright     Santa Clarita Velo Castaic, CA
7
Richard Stahlberg     Ironfly Redondo Beach, CA
8
Raphael Gomez     Rage Cycling Pasadena, CA
9
David Lang     DARE Upland, CA
10
Donald Kimper     ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Solana Beach, CA
11
Glenn Baldwin     SLO Nexus-Gym One Cambria, CA
12
Phillip Richards     Citrus Valley Velo Beaumont, CA
13
Leo Longo     South Bay Wheelmen Lomita, CA
14
Cully White     Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) Studio City, CA
15
William Carvin       Long Beach, CA
16
Edgardo Potes     Bike Palace San Pedro, CA
17
Bruce Steele     South Bay Wheelmen Redondo Beach, CA
18
Richard Rodriguez     Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo Orange, CA
DNF
Fred Nicolet    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Santee, CA
DNF
James Swigart    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
DNF
Philip Walters    Encino Velo Cycling Club Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Mario Seri    Herbalife LaGrange North Hills, CA
DNF
Robert Paganini    PAA/REMAX Los Angeles, CA
DNF
Cary Alpert    South Bay Wheelmen Redondo Beach, CA
DNF
Michael Fleming    South Bay Wheelmen Pomona, CA
DNF
Stephen Whitsitt    South Bay Wheelmen Manhattan Beach, CA
Women - 1/2/3
Place 
Rider Team Hometown
1
Jennifer Valente     G S Adams Avenue Bicycles San Diego, CA
2
Beatriz Rodriguez    SC VELO/Empower Coaching Pomona, CA
3
Julia Lafranchise     NOW-MS Society Los Angeles, CA
4
Trina Jacobson     ACQUA AL 2/SDBC San Diego, CA
5
Pamela Schuster    SC VELO/Empower Coaching San Diego, CA
6
Priscilla Calderon    SC VELO/Empower Coaching Glendora, CA
7
Anna Drakulich    Herbalife LaGrange Huntington Beach, CA
8
Joy Duerksen     Team Redlands Yucaipa, CA
9
Melina Bernecker    Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
10
Hilary Crowley    OCW/Paramount Racing Sandy, UT
11
Michelle Ignash     Helens/Cannondale North Hills, CA
12
Lisa Mueller     Metromint Cycling Los Angeles, CA
13
Dianna Del Fante    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Brea, CA
14
Tammy Wildgoose    SC VELO/Empower Coaching Santa Monica, CA
15
Ryan Hostetter     Metromint Cycling San Luis Obispo, CA
16
Louise Keoghan     NOW-MS Society Santa Monica, CA
17
Neva Day    South Bay Wheelmen Manhattan Beach, CA
18
Julie Riccardi     South Bay Wheelmen Manhattan Beach, CA
19
Maria Lechuga       Los Angeles, CA
20
sarah mattes     Helens/Cannondale Redondo Beach, CA
21
Lana Atchley      Huntington Beach, CA
22
Simone Morissette    ACQUA AL 2/SDBC Redondo Beach, CA
23
Suzanne Sonye    Helens/Cannondale Los Angeles, CA
24
Dara Rogers    Helens/Cannondale Newbury Park, CA
25
Karen Meske     Helens/Cannondale South Pasadena, CA
26
Morgan Kapp     Herbalife LaGrange South Pasadena, CA
27
Nicole Brandt    Velo Club LaGrange Tucson, AZ
28
lisa campbell     SC VELO/Empower Coaching Newburypark, CA
29
Jamie Aron     NOW-MS Society Santa Monica, CA
30
Melinda Weiner    Herbalife LaGrange Los Angeles, CA
31
Lauren Liscinski     NOW-MS Society Los Angeles, CA
32
Kelly Henderson     Helens/Cannondale Redondo Beach, CA
33
Charlayne Barger     Global Bikes Racing / Specialized Chandler, AZ
34
Bonnie Breeze    SC VELO/Empower Coaching San Clemente, CA
DNF
Ivie Crawford    NOW-MS Society Etiwanda, CA
DNF
Melanie Phillips    ironfly Redondo Beach, CA
DNF
Tara Unverzagt    South Bay Wheelmen Torrance, CA
DNF
Jennifer Johansen    NOW-MS Society Santa Barbara, CA

Back