Gray Goat Sports Indy Cyclocross presented by Shamrock Cycles - Indy Cross at Indy Cycloplex

By: Marian University
Posted: Nov 15, 2014

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cyclocross presented by Shamrock Cycles - Indy Cross at Indy Cycloplex
Indianapolis, IN
November 15, 2014

Men 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Points
1
28
Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
100
2
22
Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team
93
3
8
Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Team
88
4
4
Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen
85
5
21
Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
83
6
25
Danny Gerow Marian University Cycling Team
82
7
23
John Hoopingarner Marian University Cycling Team
81
8
29
Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing
80
9
6
William Sherman  
79
10
26
Nathan Keck SRAM FACTORY TEAM
78
11
20
Zachary Nehr Marian University Cycling Team
77
12
27
Scott Baumer  
76
13
24
Jordan Marhanka Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
75
14
17
Ryan meyers  
74
DNF
18
Johnny Hoffman Marian University Cycling Team
30
DNF
19
Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team
30
Men 3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Points
1
349
Alek Minkis Marian University Cycling Team
80
2
351
Zachary Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
73
3
302
Ryan Burnette None
68
4
358
JOSIAH LONGENECKER Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
65
5
346
Johnny Hoffman Marian University Cycling Team
63
6
345
Patrick Gordon Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
62
7
309
Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters
61
8
326
Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
60
9
354
Lewis Henrickson Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
59
10
355
Matt Gittings Marian University Cycling Team
58
11
323
Jay Brant Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
57
12
353
Kyle Mindick Marian University Cycling Team
56
13
321
Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
55
14
312
Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
54
15
337
Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
53
16
310
Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief
52
17
352
Scott Brenton Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
51
18
359
Beau Boggs ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
50
19
330
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen
49
20
360
Brian Falloon  
48
21
306
Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
47
22
317
justin yoder Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
46
23
350
Kaleb Koch Marian University Cycling Team
45
24
339
Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
44
DNF
361
Sam Wright  
20
DNF
356
Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing
20
DNF
303
Dustin Folger Team Novo Nordisk
20
DNF
348
Zachary Nehr Marian University Cycling Team
20
DNS
335
Donald T Williams SRAM Factory
0
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Points
1
464
Christopher L Hruska Team Matthews Bicycle
60
2
485
Jake Parker Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
53
3
448
Cary Schein Team Heroes- MOB
48
4
476
Edward Fujawa DRT Racing
45
5
442
Corey Smith No Limit Racing
43
6
450
James Dodd Marian University Cycling Team
42
7
464
johnathon persinger None
41
8
482
Aaron Lifford None
40
9
449
Jon Beecham None
39
10
494
Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling
38
11
469
Tyler Roberts Marian University
37
12
457
Levi Jamison  
36
13
457
Eric Knackmuhs None
35
14
512
Michael Diehl Scholars Inn Cycling
34
15
462
Jon Coldfelter  
33
16
402
Matt Allgeier None
32
17
440
Matt Rouse None
31
18
452
Shawn Thomas SRAM
30
19
453
Jacob Banks Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
29
20
426
Jerod Kizer Terre Haute Cycling
28
21
451
Eli House Veloworks Urban Cyclery
27
22
418
David Harstad None
26
23
444
Mike Stumpe Team indiebike p/b Angie's List
25
24
424
Adam Kasch  
24
25
501
Wes Kendall Terre Haute Cycling
23
26
460
Quinn Alonzo  
22
27
428
Karl Kovach Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
21
28
483
Terry McDonald None
20
29
484
Chris Moore Cycling & Fitness Warehouse
19
30
447
Michael Haley Marian University Cycling Team
18
31
473
David Anderson Mighty Pagans
17
32
421
Kurt Hershberger None
16
33
505
Tom Standers J's Bikes / IHOP
15
34
507
William TRUE SRAM Factory Team
14
35
415
Shelby Gibbs None
13
36
463
James Holom  
12
37
475
Carl DeAmicis None
11
38
441
Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge
10
39
468
Jeff Parmelee  
10
40
486
David Bradway Dirtway 500
10
41
454
Franklin Nowlin Team Nebo Ridge
10
42
456
Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge
10
DNF
509
Brad Rusher TNR
10
DNF
446
Chuck Warren None
10
DNF
461
Seth Sexton  
10
DNF
422
Abe Hundt DRT Racing
10
DNF
462
Adrian Fahey Speedway Wheelmen
10
DNF
409
Christopher Downer Veloworks Urban Cyclery
10
DNS
497
Alyn Brown Team Nebo Ridge
0
DNS
504
Marek Hayes Terre Haute Cycling
0
DNS
489
Nate Surls  
0
DNS
458
Brian Krull Bicycle Outfitters Indy
0
Master 40+
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Points
1
424
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station
100
2
417
Ryan Myers Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
93
3
409
Joseph Hatley  
88
4
403
Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
85
5
408
William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge
83
6
418
Andy Paskins SRAM Factory
82
7
406
Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
81
8
436
Chad Murphy "Three Rivers Velo Sport Club
80
9
440
chris bowman grey goat sports
79
10
412
Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross Team
78
11
427
Christopher Yeomans Team Nebo Ridge
77
12
423
John Porter Fit Livin'
76
13
437
Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
75
14
428
Randy Witte The Bicycle Station
74
15
401
Chris Arvin Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
73
16
404
Todd Belanger CFW
72
17
431
Gregory Dyas None
71
18
439
Joseph Van Denburg Terre Haute Cycling
70
19
407
Robert Annis A Cycling Team
69
20
416
Patrick Meyer Pact- DISH Network Cycling
68
21
458
Brian Krull Bicycle Outfitters Indy
67
22
459
Don Galligher  
66
DNF
438
Kevin Houk BOI
30
DNF
410
Bradley Hayes Terre Haute Cycling
30
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Points
1
504
Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team
100
2
502
Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
93
3
533
Tom Elliott Team Matthews Racing
88
4
509
Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
85
5
536
Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
83
6
535
Todd Dygert  
82
7
538
Darin marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
81
8
534
steven vorderman Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
80
9
518
John P. Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
79
10
501
Glen Alden Men Of Steel Racing LLC
78
11
510
Norman Gwaltney Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
77
12
513
Michael Henry Human Motor Works
76
13
540
Robert Brooks  
75
14
516
tom peek Speedway Wheelmen
74
15
445
David Tharp  
73
16
508
John Gardner Terre Haute Cycling
72
17
539
Dave Garriott Gray Goat Sports
71
18
530
Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen
70
19
537
Roy Christian None
69
DNF
542
Bob Wilson None
30
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Points
1
19
Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC
100
2
17
Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling
93
3
21
Tate Devlin  
88
4
12
Elizabeth Cobb  
85
5
18
Kim Brant IndieBike
83
6
4
Christina Paul Terre Haute Cycling
82
7
20
Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University Cycling Team
81
8
1
Nicole Borem Team Neighborlink
80
9
7
Janet Chienhill Sherman  
79
10
16
Angelina Palermo Marian University Cycling Team
78
Women 4
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Points
1
414
Gabriella Arnold Marian University Cycling Team
60
2
410
Agueda Formoso Mayan Team Nebo Ridge
53
3
413
Emily Neice Marian University Cycling Team
48
4
406
Robyn Fuchs  
45
5
411
Emily Andrews Dirtway 500
43
6
416
Andrea Nguyen Marian University Cycling Team
42
7
412
Misty O'Neil DIRTWAY 500
41
Single Speed
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Points
1
510
Scott Baumer Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
80
2
320
Tyler Conant  
73
3
513
John Paul Terre Haute Cycling
68
4
516
Joseph Van Denburg  
65
5
505
Tim ODonnell A Cycling Team
63
6
515
Scotch Swango None
62
7
503
Michael Myers Js Bikes
61
DNF
507
Nathan Schickel Kreitler Racing Team
20
Junior Boys
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Points
1
341
Jacob Banks Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
40
2
306
Marek Hayes Terre Haute Cycling
35
3
344
Finnly O'Neil DIRTWAY 500
32
4
343
Ayrton Houk Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
30
5
319
Evan Witte The Bicycle Station
29
6
323
matthew albert midwest devo
28
7
308
Max Palmer  
27
8
342
Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo
26
9
301
Kyle Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team
25
10
357
Cyrus Crandell Terre Haute Cycling
24
11
340
Jeremy Roberts International Christian Cycling
23
12
303
Brooks Burnette None
22
13
304
Hudson Burnette None
21
DNF
305
Alex Corby Shamrock Cycles/Corby Concepts
7
DNS
415
cameron Warden  
0
DNS
316
Parker Hawkins Red Zone Cycling
0
Junior Girls
Place
Bib
Rider   Team
Points
1
514
Eliza Gregoire None
40
2
501
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
35
3
502
Corabelle Lane-Kyger Terre Haute Cycling
32
4
541
Kamden Krull Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
30

Back