Gray Goat Sports Indy Cyclocross presented by Shamrock Cycles - Team Nebo Ridge Traders Point

By: IndyCross.com
Posted: Sep 21, 2014

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cyclocross presented by Shamrock Cycles - Team Nebo Ridge Traders Point Cyclocross #1
Zionsville, IN
September 21, 2014

CLICK HERE for photos by Dark Eagle Studios!!!

Men 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City
ST
Points
1
12
Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team GEORGETOWN
IN
100
2
4
Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen Bargersville
IN
93
3
8
Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Fort Wayne
IN
88
4
5
Frederick Rose Team Scholars Inn Bakehouse Bloomington
IN
85
5
6
William Sherman Shamrock Cycles Indianapolis
IN
83
6
2
Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen Greenwood
IN
82
7
11
Vance Fletcher   CHARITON
IA
81
8
10
John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee Indianapolis
IN
80
9
1
Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis
IN
79
10
9
Jacob Virostko Bicycle Station Columbus
IN
78
11
3
Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen indianapolis
IN
77
DNF
7
Justin Sorber DRT Racing Lafayette
IN
30
Men 3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City
ST
Points
1
326
Dustin Jones   INDIANAPOLIS
IN
80
2
316
Sam Winters None Lynchburg
VA
73
3
319
josiah longenecker      
68
4
302
Ryan Burnette None Lafayette
IN
65
5
323
Jay Brant   INDIANAPOLIS
IN
63
6
312
Andy Paskins SRAM Factory Team Carmel
IN
62
7
314
Garrett Sczechowski Tokyo Joe's West Lafayette
IN
61
8
309
Nick Kintzel Whaletail Warsaw
IN
60
9
310
Josh Kline Team World Bicycle Relief Zionsville
IN
59
10
324
jonathan edwards      
58
11
306
Miles Johnson Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Indianapolis
IN
57
12
307
Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team Bloomington
IL
56
13
317
justin yoder Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List indianapolis
IN
55
14
322
Yannick Le Boulch   NORMAL
IL
54
15
329
James Frazier   FISHERS
IN
53
16
321
Joe Laux Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Indianapolis
IN
52
17
318
William Prann Trek Bicycle Store of KC Carmel
IN
51
18
301
Matthew Allen Team Nebo Ridge Lafayette
IN
50
19
320
Tyler Conant   INDIANAPOLIS
IN
49
20
308
Brent Kingen None Greenwood
IN
48
21
330
Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen SHELBYVILLE
IN
47
22
328
Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling INDIANAPOLIS
IN
46
23
304
Hersh Gilbert None Lafayette
IN
45
24
303
Dustin Folger Team Novo Nordisk Indianapolis
IN
44
25
305
Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles Carmel
IN
43
DNF
327
Robert McFadden   FISHERS
IN
20
DNF
311
Justin Miller Team SixOneFour Columbus
OH
20
DNF
325
Bob Cochrane Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Indianapolis
IN
20
Men 4/5
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City
ST
Points
1
404
Beau Boggs Bissell-ABG-Giant Zionsville
IN
60
2
419
Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team Indianapolis
IN
53
3
451
chris kellar joes cycle Zionsville
in
48
4
469
Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis WILDWOOD
MO
45
5
442
Corey Smith No Limit Cycling ft.wayne
IN
43
6
416
Paul Gilson Matthews Bicycles Fishers
IN
42
7
472
Matt Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee INDIANAPOLIS
IN
41
8
425
Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Race Team Bloomington
IL
40
9
448
cary schein team heros Zionsville
in
39
10
464
Christopher Hruska   INDIANAPOLIS
IN
38
11
410
Brett Downey Wabash River Cycling Monticello
IN
37
12
409
Christopher Downer Veloworks Urban Cyclery Indianapolis
IN
36
13
426
Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP DANA
IN
35
14
436
Russell Nichols Team World Bicycle Relief Westfield
IN
34
15
411
Bryan Downs World Bicycle Relief Indianapolis
IN
33
16
460
Jeff Warner NoLimit Cycling AUBURN
IN
32
17
401
Scot Allen None Indianapolis
IN
31
18
408
Michael Diehl Scholars Inn Cycling Bloomington
IN
30
19
457
levi jamison Veloworks Urban Cyclery Indianapolis
in
29
20
438
Will Revard None Carmel
IN
28
21
449
matthew madson velowork urban cyclery Indianapolis
in
27
22
445
David Tharp Team Nebo Ridge Anderson
IN
26
23
452
shawn thomas sram noblesville
in
25
24
413
Brennan Foster http://redzonecycling.com/ Louisville
KY
24
25
434
Chad Nay None Carmel
IN
23
26
470
john ryan Team indiebike p/b Angie's List    
22
27
407
Thomas Davis Team Nebo Ridge Zionsville
IN
21
28
440
Matt Rouse None Fishers
IN
20
29
462
Adrian Fahey   INDIANAPOLIS
IN
19
30
417
Daniel Harper IndiBike/Angies List Indianapolis
IN
18
31
414
John Garman None Carmel
IN
17
32
405
Tim Casady Team Nebo Ridge Zionsville
IN
16
33
444
Mike Stumpe Team indiebike p/b Angie's List Mccordsville
IN
15
34
428
Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy Indianapolis
IN
14
35
418
David Harstad None Bloomington
IN
13
36
465
zoe neal   lafayette
in
12
37
403
Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team Indianapolis
IN
11
38
468
Jeffrey Parmelee   INDIANAPOLIS
IN
10
39
459
greg miller vsarmy    
10
40
420
Pat Herrick Summit City Cyclocross Team Auburn
IN
10
41
402
Matt Allgeier None Fishers
IN
10
42
446
Chuck Warren None Indianapolis
IN
10
43
424
Adam Kasch None Franklin
IN
10
44
412
Gregory Dyas None Carmel
IN
10
45
467
Allan Weir   INDIANAPOLIS
IN
10
46
431
Jeremy Miller J's Bikes Greencastle
IN
10
47
471
ryan elpers      
10
48
447
Timothy Wozniak Speedway Wheelmen Brownsburg
IN
10
49
406
Jade Clifford Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis
IN
10
50
415
Shelby Gibbs None indianapolis
IN
10
51
443
Kevin Strawbridge None indianapolis
IN
10
52
456
jesse charles purdue lafayette
in
10
53
466
Christopher mitaylor   lafayette  
10
54
430
Cody Malone Cardinal Bicycle Co. Indianapolis
IN
10
55
422
Abe Hundt DRT Racing Indianapolis
IN
10
56
458
brandon street graygoat sports bargersville
in
10
57
455
brian krull Bicycle Outfitters Indy Carmel
in
10
58
450
gabe draper   Zionsville
in
10
59
435
Jarrod Nichols Midwest Devo Westfield
IN
10
60
463
david foster      
10
61
421
Kurt Hershberger None indianapolis
IN
10
62
441
Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge Zionsville
IN
10
63
439
Steve Reynolds None Indianapolis
IN
10
64
429
Todd Malloy Team Nebo Ridge Zionsville
IN
10
65
433
Michael Myers FCA Team Endurance Shelburn
IN
10
DNF
453
Michael corby Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team Carmel
in
10
DNF
437
Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling-1st Internet Bank Plainfield
IN
10
DNF
427
John Knight Marlin Gray Goat Sports Indianapolis
IN
10
DNF
432
Kenneth Misch T3 Carmel
IN
10
DNF
454
keith riggs   Carmel
in
10
DNF
461
charlie douglas angies list    
10
Master 40+
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City
ST
Points
1
424
Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station Columbus
IN
100
2
409
Joseph Hatley None Indianapolis
IN
93
3
418
Andy Paskins SRAM Factory Team Carmel
IN
88
4
417
Ryan Myers DRT racing Fort Wayne
IN
85
5
405
Scott Brenton Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Indianapolis
IN
83
6
420
Ty Peck Team Heroes Shelbyville
IN
82
7
410
Bradley Hayes J's Bikes / IHOP Brazil
IN
81
8
408
William Hallberg Team Nebo Ridge Indianapolis
IN
80
9
412
Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross Team fort wayne
IN
79
10
427
Christopher Yeomans Team Nebo Ridge West Lafayette
IN
78
11
403
Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen Muncie
IN
77
12
426
Michael Seiler None Louisville
KY
76
13
422
Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge Greencastle
IN
75
14
411
Jim Jensen Gray Goat Sports Indianapolis
IN
74
15
429
Gerrit Sinclair   BLOOMINGTON
IL
73
16
406
Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelman Indianapolis
IN
72
17
423
John Porter Fit Livin' Westfield
IN
71
18
401
Chris Arvin DRT Consulting Bloomington
IN
70
19
428
Randy Witte   SHELBYVILLE
IN
69
20
415
Tim Mally Nebo Ridge Carmel
IN
68
21
416
Patrick Meyer PACT Carmel
IN
67
22
402
David Aukerman J's Bikes / IHOP Hillsdale
IN
66
23
404
Todd Belanger CFW Carmel
IN
65
24
419
John Paul J's Bikes/ IHOP Greencastle
IN
64
25
414
shawn humphries   zionsville
in
63
26
421
Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis
IN
62
Master 50+
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City
ST
Points
1
502
Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team Fort Wayne
IN
100
2
504
Bryan Boggs Zipp Factory Team Zionsville
IN
93
3
514
john mandrola Calistoga racing team louisville
KY
88
4
506
Brad DeMott Gray Goat Sports Shelbyville
IN
85
5
503
Dennis Barber Bicycle Station North Vernon
IN
83
6
513
Michael Henry Human Motor Works Whitestown
IN
82
7
525
John May Papa John's Racing Team LOUISVILLE
KY
81
8
507
Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles Carmel
IN
80
9
505
Jim Creamer Heroes Foundation Carmel
IN
79
10
519
steven vorderman DRT fort wayne
IN
78
11
515
E. Michael Ozment team mack champaign
IL
77
12
527
matt curry      
76
13
526
Vern LaMere T3 Multisport ZIONSVILLE
IN
75
14
523
jeff steinrock   crestwood
ky
74
15
510
Norman Gwaltney Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Indianapolis
IN
73
16
518
John P. Schmitz Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Bargersville
IN
72
17
522
Greg Youngen J's Bikes/IHOP Terre Haute
IN
71
18
501
Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing Columbus
IN
70
19
517
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP Terre Haute
IN
69
20
516
tom peek speedway wheelman anderson
IN
68
21
508
John Gardner J's Bikes / IHOP Terre Haute
IN
67
22
511
Mark Hamilton Fort Wayne Outfitters Avilla
IN
66
23
521
John E. Wheeler II Shamrock Cycles Carmel
IN
65
24
524
bob wilson   Indianapolis
in
64
Women 1/2/3
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City
ST
Points
1
8
Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles Indianapolis
IN
100
2
10
Amanda Virostko Bicycle Station Columbus
IN
93
3
9
Natalie Smith Purdue University West Lafayette
IN
88
4
12
Elizabeth Cobb   BLOOMINGTON
IN
85
5
6
Janelle Renschler Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis
IN
83
6
4
Christina Paul J's Bikes/ IHOP Greencastle
IN
82
7
3
Meghan McDonough None Lafayette
IN
81
8
2
Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling Prospect
KY
80
9
13
Elaine Reed   GREENWOOD
IN
79
10
7
Chienhui (Janet) Sherman Shamrock Cycles Indianapolis
IN
78
11
1
Nicole Borem Summit City Cyclocross Warsaw
IN
77
Women 4
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City
ST
Points
1
401
Kim Brant IndieBike Indianapolis
IN
60
2
402
Agueda Formoso Mayan Team Nebo Ridge Indianapolis
IN
53
3
407
jennifer mcconnell   Indianapolis
in
48
4
403
Meredith Link Bicycle Station Unionville
IN
45
5
404
Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen Indianapolis
IN
43
6
405
meme sneed Veloworks Urban Cyclery Indianapolis
in
42
DNF
406
robin fuchg BICYCLE OUTFITTERS CARMEL
in
10
Single Speed
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City
ST
Points
1
502
James Foster None Indianapolis
IN
80
2
506
Craig Reynolds J's Bikes/IHOP Terre Haute
IN
73
3
505
Tim ODonnell Shamrock Cycles Indianapolis
IN
68
4
508
Jason Renschler Speedway Wheelmen INDIANAPOLIS
IN
65
5
501
David Aukerman J's Bikes / IHOP Hillsdale
IN
63
6
504
Chad Nay None Carmel
IN
62
7
507
Nathan Schickel Kreitler Racing Team Indianapolis
IN
61
8
503
Michael Myers FCA Team Endurance Shelburn
IN
60
Junior Boys
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City
ST
Points
1
316
Parker Hawkins Red Zone Cycling CRESTWOOD
KY
40
2
309
dylan wick Bicycle Station North Vernon
IN
35
3
306
Marek Hayes J's Bikes / IHOP Brazil
IN
32
4
314
jonathan steinrock   crestwood
ky
30
5
308
Max Palmer Midwest Devo Zionsville
IN
29
6
305
Alex Corby Shamrock Cycles/Corby Concepts Carmel
IN
28
7
301
Kyle Andersen Men of Steel Racing Fort Wayne
IN
27
8
310
roman sierpina red zone louisville
ky
26
9
311
cyrus crandell   rockville
in
25
10
304
Hudson Burnette None Lafayette
IN
24
11
312
andrew kauffman Midwest Devo indianapolis
in
23
12
303
Brooks Burnette None Lafayette
IN
22
13
307
Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports Franklin
IN
21
14
317
bradyn downs      
20
15
302
Cole Baker Midwest Devo Greenwood
IN
19
16
315
angus proctor Bicycle Station columbus
in
18
17
313
cameron wardon   Carmel
in
17
Junior Girls
Place
Bib
Rider   Team City
ST
Points
1
503
Kate Seiler None Louisville
KY
40
2
505
meredith sierpina red zone Louisville
ky
35
3
501
Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo Carmel
IN
32
4
502
Corabelle Lane-Kyger J's Bikes/IHOP Racing Dana
IN
30
5
504
kamden krull Midwest Devo Carmel
in
29

Back