Superweek
Wisconsin

  | July 13-29, 2007 |
CLICK HERE to submit your results to TrueSport.com
BACK TO MAIN RESULTS PAGE

Overall - Pro/1/2 Men
Place
Pts
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
225
47
Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
2
220
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
3
217
45
Jonathan Cantwell Kahala-LaGrange Australia
4
181
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
5
177
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
6
167
249
Brian Jensen HRRC/Trek Lawrence, KS
7
149
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
8
148
11
Darren Harry Alliance Australia
9
128
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
10
125
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Lino Lakes, MN
11
121
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
12
120
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
13
114
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
14
95
214
Paul Martin Texas Roadhouse North Royalton, OH
15
93
30
Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
16
84
207
Jonathan Clarke Colavita / Sutter Home Melbourne, Australia
17
76
43
Jorge Alvarado Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
18
74
236
Daniel Chavez Prefere Alliance Tampa, FL
19
70
132
Robert White PCW Cycling Brown Deer, WI
20
66
224
Steve Tilford HRRC / Trek Stores Topeka, KS
21
64
26
Rudolph Napolitano Rock Racing Santa Monica, CA
22
62
242
Jacob Rosenbarger BMC Ft. Collins, CO
23
60
356
Chad Hartley Team BMC Clarendon Hills, IL
24
57
254
Karl Menzies Health Net-Maxxis Australia
25
54
203
Bryce Mead Jelly Belly Cycling Rock Falls, IL
26
51
28
Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing Los Angeles, CA
27
49
23
Jeremiah Wiscovitch Rock Racing Pomona, CA
28
47
81
Joshua Carter ABD Cycling Team Fairview Heights, IL
29
43
2
Viktor Rapinski Navigators Insurance Belarus
30
43
255
Steven Scholzen IS Corp Cycling Team Madison, WI
31
40
21
Kevin Klein Rock Racing Menlo Park, CA
32
39
20
Sergio Hernandez Rock Racing Harbor City, CA
33
38
233
Jeffrey Schroetlin ABD Cycling Team Decatur, IL
34
36
263
Richard England Priority Health Cycling Club Australia
35
36
29
Sterling Magnell Rock Racing Petaluma, CA
36
36
240
Leonardo Martinez Prefere Alliance Cuba
37
35
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
38
35
24
Adam Switters Rock Racing Folsom, CA
39
34
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
40
32
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
41
31
53
Frank Dierking A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Madison, WI
42
29
365
Karl Bordine 5 Star Fish Oceanside, CA
43
28
330
Michael Cody Jelly Belly ann arbor, MI
44
28
61
Ho Ting Kwok Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
45
27
304
Hayden Godfrey Colavita Olive Oil New Zealand
46
27
291
Dewey Dickey Mercy/Specialized Cokato, MN
47
26
227
Thomas Brown Myogenesis Nutrition Decatur, GA
48
25
360
Curtis Gunn Successful Living Tucson, AZ
49
24
250
Ken Hanson BMC Racing Team San Luis Obispo, CA
50
23
52
Jaime Gandara A&F Pro Development Cycling Team El Paso, TX
51
21
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
52
20
267
Eric Barlevav NOW-MS Society Northridge, CA
53
19
307
Chad Burdzilauskas Cycle Science Indianapolis, IN
54
19
237
Nelson Garcia Prefere Alliance Athens, GA
55
18
312
Paul Ward Team Nature's Path Richmond, VA
56
18
44
Adrian Gerrits Kahala-LaGrange Goleta, CA
57
18
352
Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. Jamaica, NY
58
17
38
Bryson Bowers Jet Fuel Coffee Canada
59
17
285
Ian Holt Einstein Bros. Fort Collins, CO
60
17
64
Ying Hon Yeung Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
61
16
353
Jared Bunde G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn, NY
62
16
114
John Meyers Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Champaign, IL
63
15
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
64
15
213
Michael Busa Texas Roadhouse Ypsilanti, MI
65
15
72
Cole House Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Oneida, WI
66
15
60
Hin Leung Szeto Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
67
14
335
Chad Fischer Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports El Cerrito, CA
68
14
133
Ryan White PCW Cycling Lomira, WI
69
14
151
Tiago DePaula BMW United Brazil
70
13
387
Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Louisville, KY
71
13
275
Andrew Dahlheim Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
72
13
280
James Duncan TIME Factory Development Team Dublin, CA
73
11
161
Ryan Knapp Alderfer Bergen Cycling Team Columbus, IN
74
11
298
Matt Seagrave Compliance Depot Corpus Christi, TX
75
11
62
Chi Ming Yuen Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
76
11
223
David Galvin BMC Racing Team
77
11
252
Kip Spaude IS Corp Cycling Team Watertown, WI
78
10
293
Eric Nitschke Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Menlo Park, CA
79
10
225
William Stolte HRRC / Trek Stores Topeka, KS
80
10
56
Brandon Gavic A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Milwaukee, WI
81
10
71
Shane Braley Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development St. Augustine, FL
82
10
279
Andy Baker TIME Factory Development Team Easley, SC
83
9
139
Mike Sherer Team MetCycling Bloomington, IN
84
8
46
Victor Ayala Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
85
8
219
Kenneth Delo Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC) Somonauk, IL
86
8
172
David Sachs Vision Quest Evanston, IL
87
8
170
Jonathan Parrish Team WM Chandler, AZ
88
8
262
Ward Solar Team Nature's Path Richmond, VA
89
7
57
Bennet van der Genugten A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Holland
90
7
143
Jason Beerman Kenda USA/Raleigh America Racing Team Allston, MA
91
7
230
David Kay Great Dane Velo Club De Pere, WI
92
7
367
Ben Renkema West Michigan Coast Riders Holland, MI
93
7
313
Craig Dodson Team Cobblestone/Nature's Path Pasadena, MD
94
7
251
Josh Nagode PCW Cycling Sheboygan, WI
95
6
13
David McCook Kelly Financial San Jose, CA
96
6
111
Michael Lanyon Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Saint Louis, MO
97
6
83
Alexander Sharon ABD Cycling Team Wheaton, IL
98
6
319
Evan Fader Battley Harley Davidson Washington, DC
99
6
140
Martin Adamczyk LOT / Polish Airlines Poland
100
5
150
John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club Stoughton, WI
101
5
222
Matthew Holecko Great Dane Velo Club Madison, WI
102
5
144
JD Bergmann Kovarus/Squadra Ovest Albany, CA
103
5
310
Eddy Kwon Team Einstein Cycling Denver, CO
104
5
115
Erik Tomlinson Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor Genoa, IL
105
4
345
Logan Garey GS Boulder Cycling Boulder, CO
106
4
206
Steven Holeczy North Branch Cycling Club Mundelein, IL
107
4
36
Daniele DeFranceschi Jet Fuel Coffee Canada
108
4
245
Ryan Hebert Scheels All Sports Eau Claire, WI
109
4
175
Matthew Sherwin Sakonnet Technology U25 Team Australia
110
3
201
Cesar Correa Team Clif Bar Midwest Chicago, IL
111
3
337
Gregory Christian West Michigan Coast Riders East Lansing, MI
112
3
84
Brett Stewart ABD Cycling Team Munster, IN
113
3
208
Phillip Mann Team Rio Grande Ft Collins, CO
114
1
309
Darin Divine Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Mill Valley, CA
115
1
278
Jered Gruber TIME Factory Development Team Athens, GA
116
1
148
Corey Carlson Rocky Mounts/Izze Denver, CO
117
1
351
Luke Cavender Wolverine Sports Club Troy, MI
118
1
289
Sean Coleman US Armed Forces Land O Lakes, FL
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men
Place
Pts
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
153
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
2
122
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
3
99
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
4
97
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
5
91
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
6
63
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
7
43
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
8
43
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
9
40
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Lino Lakes, MN
10
39
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
11
34
47
Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
12
34
30
Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
13
28
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
14
27
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
15
25
2
Viktor Rapinski Navigators Insurance Belarus
16
24
233
Jeffrey Schroetlin ABD Cycling Team Decatur, IL
17
24
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
18
23
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
19
23
249
Brian Jensen HRRC/Trek Lawrence, KS
20
23
240
Leonardo Martinez Prefere Alliance Cuba
21
18
214
Paul Martin Texas Roadhouse North Royalton, OH
22
18
312
Paul Ward Team Nature's Path Richmond, VA
23
15
81
Joshua Carter ABD Cycling Team Fairview Heights, IL
24
14
20
Sergio Hernandez Rock Racing Harbor City, CA
25
14
23
Jeremiah Wiscovitch Rock Racing Pomona, CA
26
14
38
Bryson Bowers Jet Fuel Coffee Canada
27
14
43
Jorge Alvarado Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
28
14
21
Kevin Klein Rock Racing Menlo Park, CA
29
13
330
Michael Cody Jelly Belly ann arbor, MI
30
13
52
Jaime Gandara A&F Pro Development Cycling Team El Paso, TX
31
12
203
Bryce Mead Jelly Belly Cycling Rock Falls, IL
32
10
170
Jonathan Parrish Team WM Chandler, AZ
33
10
263
Richard England Priority Health Cycling Club Australia
34
10
72
Cole House Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Oneida, WI
35
9
309
Darin Divine Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Mill Valley, CA
36
9
55
Ian Stanford A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Winona, MN
37
9
356
Chad Hartley Team BMC Clarendon Hills, IL
38
9
28
Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing Los Angeles, CA
39
9
255
Steven Scholzen IS Corp Cycling Team Madison, WI
40
8
245
Ryan Hebert Scheels All Sports Eau Claire, WI
41
8
11
Darren Harry Alliance Australia
42
8
44
Adrian Gerrits Kahala-LaGrange Goleta, CA
43
8
275
Andrew Dahlheim Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
44
8
154
Leonardo Frayre Avalos Mexico
45
8
132
Robert White PCW Cycling Brown Deer, WI
46
8
304
Hayden Godfrey Colavita Olive Oil New Zealand
47
7
121
Tyler Gough Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports Middletown, CA
48
7
204
John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Schaumburg, IL
49
7
213
Michael Busa Texas Roadhouse Ypsilanti, MI
50
7
114
John Meyers Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Champaign, IL
51
6
53
Frank Dierking A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Madison, WI
52
6
307
Chad Burdzilauskas Cycle Science Indianapolis, IN
53
6
71
Shane Braley Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development St. Augustine, FL
54
6
144
JD Bergmann Kovarus/Squadra Ovest Albany, CA
55
5
199
John Voigt Mach Schnell/JDRF.org Waukesha, WI
56
5
241
Stathy Touloumis Vision Quest
57
4
322
Aaron Busche VC Bikesport Wauwatosa, WI
58
4
57
Bennet van der Genugten A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Holland
59
4
274
Tyler Jewell Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
60
4
45
Jonathan Cantwell Kahala-LaGrange Australia
61
4
175
Matthew Sherwin Sakonnet Technology U25 Team Australia
62
3
29
Sterling Magnell Rock Racing Petaluma, CA
63
3
296
Benjamin Lyon OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine San Francisco, CA
64
3
162
Kris Koke FRF Sports Australia
65
3
83
Alexander Sharon ABD Cycling Team Wheaton, IL
66
2
58
Jim Baldesare A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Kent, OH
67
2
287
Nick Friesen LSU Kelly Benefits Strategies Red Deer, Canada
68
2
26
Rudolph Napolitano Rock Racing Santa Monica, CA
69
2
279
Andy Baker TIME Factory Development Team Easley, SC
70
2
56
Brandon Gavic A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Milwaukee, WI
71
2
207
Jonathan Clarke Colavita / Sutter Home Melbourne, Australia
72
1
313
Craig Dodson Team Cobblestone/Nature's Path Pasadena, MD
73
1
13
David McCook Kelly Financial San Jose, CA
74
1
319
Evan Fader Battley Harley Davidson Washington, DC
75
1
27
Austin Carroll Rock Racing Orange, CA
76
1
225
William Stolte HRRC / Trek Stores Topeka, KS

 

all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2007