Superweek
Wisconsin

  | July 13-29, 2007 |
CLICK HERE to submit your results to TrueSport.com
BACK TO MAIN RESULTS PAGE

July 28 | The Columbia St. Mary's Great Downer Avenue Bike Race presented by Saturn & Point Beer - Milwaukee, WI

Pro & Cat 1/2 Men
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
2
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
3
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
4
214
Paul Martin Texas Roadhouse North Royalton, OH
5
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
6
30
Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
7
233
Jeffrey Schroetlin ABD Cycling Team Decatur, IL
8
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
9
352
Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. Jamaica, NY
10
335
Chad Fischer Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports El Cerrito, CA
11
365
Karl Bordine 5 Star Fish Oceanside, CA
12
45
Jonathan Cantwell Kahala-LaGrange Australia
13
219
Kenneth Delo Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC) Somonauk, IL
14
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
15
47
Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
16
224
Steve Tilford HRRC / Trek Stores Topeka, KS
17
356
Chad Hartley Team BMC Clarendon Hills, IL
18
11
Darren Harry Alliance Australia
19
230
David Kay Great Dane Velo Club De Pere, WI
20
29
Sterling Magnell Rock Racing Petaluma, CA
21
21
Kevin Klein Rock Racing Menlo Park, CA
22
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
23
387
Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Louisville, KY
24
25
Haldane Morris Rock Racing Santa Monica, CA
25
394
Antony Galvan Now/ MS Society Los Angeles, CA
26
(unknown rider)
27
333
Clayton Goldsmith Hayes Brakes Kenosha, WI
28
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Lino Lakes, MN
29
345
Logan Garey GS Boulder Cycling Boulder, CO
30
57
Bennet van der Genugten A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Holland
31
196
Brent Emery Velo Trocadero Menomonee Falls, WI
32
384
Pete Hanna Bianchi/Grand Performance St Paul, MN
33
(unknown rider)
34
170
Jonathan Parrish Team WM Chandler, AZ
35
278
Jered Gruber TIME Factory Development Team Athens, GA
36
309
Darin Divine Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Mill Valley, CA
37
(unknown rider)
38
217
Aaron Beardsley Kovarus/Squadra Ouest San Francisco, CA
39
206
Steven Holeczy North Branch Cycling Club Mundelein, IL
40
72
Cole House Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Oneida, WI
41
255
Steven Scholzen IS Corp Cycling Team Madison, WI
42
373
Denny Yunk CZ Velo Wauwatosa, WI
43
71
Shane Braley Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development St. Augustine, FL
44
160
Joe Iannarelli Davis Bike Club Vacaville, CA
45
121
Tyler Gough Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports Middletown, CA
46
287
Nick Friesen LSU Kelly Benefits Strategies Red Deer, Canada
47
(unknown rider)
48
283
Gregg Brandt Bianchi Grand Performance Winona, MN
49
332
Mike Tettleton socalcycling.com La Verne, CA
50
317
Sean O'Rourke Kenda USA/Raleigh America Racing Team Auburndale, MA
51
(unknown rider)
52
222
Matthew Holecko Great Dane Velo Club Madison, WI
53
172
David Sachs Vision Quest Evanston, IL
54
(unknown rider)
55
341
Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming, MI
56
388
Barry Lee Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
57
314
Matt Racine Great Dane Velo Club Whitewater, WI
58
248
James Stemper Velo Trocadero Greenfield, WI
59
220
Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven Oak Lawn, IL
60
133
Ryan White PCW Cycling Lomira, WI
61
(unknown rider)
62
(unknown rider)
63
84
Brett Stewart ABD Cycling Team Munster, IN
64
274
Tyler Jewell Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
65
347
Daniel Lionberg Team Beans & Barley Milwaukee, WI
66
251
Josh Nagode PCW Cycling Sheboygan, WI
67
358
Luke Servedio Krystal/ SCV Clarksville, TN
68
(unknown rider)
69
(unknown rider)
70
354
Randall Aardema Wolverine Sports Club Detroit, MI
71
157
Hans Higdon Hampshire Cycle Club Milwaukee, WI
72
252
Kip Spaude IS Corp Cycling Team Watertown, WI
73
337
Gregory Christian West Michigan Coast Riders East Lansing, MI
74
383
Zach Reed Mercy Cycling Edwardsville, IL
75
321
William Hickey Colorado State U-Rams Cycling Team Fort Collins, CO
76
(unknown rider)
77
(unknown rider)
78
252
Kip Spaude IS Corp Cycling Team Watertown, WI
79
(unknown rider)
80
(unknown rider)
81
(unknown rider)
82
420
Michael Buechel Caf? Hollander Atlanta, GA
83
(unknown rider)
84
199
John Voigt Mach Schnell/JDRF.org Waukesha, WI
85
232
Jordan Roessingh IS Corp Madison, WI
86
(unknown rider)
87
(unknown rider)
88
(unknown rider)
89
273
Eric Bennett TIME Factory Development Team Ventura, CA
90
135
Andrew Daley Team Clif Bar Midwest Chicago, IL
91
364
Lance Coburn 5 Star Fish Las Vegas, NV
92
322
Aaron Busche VC Bikesport Wauwatosa, WI
93
266
Brian Alfermann Manchester Racing Club Washington, MO
94
73
Morgan Wiswall Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Neenah, WI
95
295
Akira Wong OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine San Francisco, CA
96
279
Andy Baker TIME Factory Development Team Easley, SC
97
298
Matt Seagrave Compliance Depot Corpus Christi, TX
98
296
Benjamin Lyon OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine San Francisco, CA
99
324
Mark Hughes CZ Velo Waukesha, WI
100
370
Joshua Brown New Zealand Tempe, AZ
101
305
Paul Sumner Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports San Rafael, CA
102
391
Jay Moncel Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team Ypsilanti, MI
103
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
104
(unknown rider)
105
362
Adam Mills HRRC / Trek Stores Lawrence, KS
106
363
Michael Mercer CZ Velo Milwaukee, WI
107
46
Victor Ayala Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
108
80
Michael Ebert ABD Cycling Team Winfield, IL
109
355
David Sommerville Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Cycling Brooklyn, NY
110
48
Edgar Parra Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
111
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
112
(unknown rider)
113
385
Adam Fuson UC/Reser Cincinnati, OH
114
397
Bret Glembocki IS Corp Madison, WI
115
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
116
330
Michael Cody Jelly Belly ann arbor, MI
117
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
118
144
JD Bergmann Kovarus/Squadra Ovest Albany, CA
119
349
Jeffrey Bannink Nike Cycling Beaverton, OR
120
28
Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing Los Angeles, CA
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 1
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
121
Tyler Gough Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports Middletown, CA
2
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
3
199
John Voigt Mach Schnell/JDRF.org Waukesha, WI
4
255
Steven Scholzen IS Corp Cycling Team Madison, WI
5
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
6
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
7
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 2
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
2
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
3
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
4
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
5
214
Paul Martin Texas Roadhouse North Royalton, OH
6
30
Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
7
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 3
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
2
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
3
30
Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
4
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
5
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
6
214
Paul Martin Texas Roadhouse North Royalton, OH
7
356
Chad Hartley Team BMC Clarendon Hills, IL
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 4
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
214
Paul Martin Texas Roadhouse North Royalton, OH
2
30
Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
3
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
4
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
5
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
6
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
7
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI

all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2007