Superweek
Wisconsin

  | July 13-29, 2007 |
CLICK HERE to submit your results to TrueSport.com
BACK TO MAIN RESULTS PAGE

July 27 | Chase Food Folks & Spokes - Kenosha, WI

Pro & Cat 1/2 Men
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
2
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
3
356
Chad Hartley Team BMC Clarendon Hills, IL
4
330
Michael Cody Jelly Belly ann arbor, MI
5
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
6
21
Kevin Klein Rock Racing Menlo Park, CA
7
255
Steven Scholzen IS Corp Cycling Team Madison, WI
8
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
9
360
Curtis Gunn Successful Living Tucson, AZ
10
214
Paul Martin Texas Roadhouse North Royalton, OH
11
47
Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
12
11
Darren Harry Alliance Australia
13
224
Steve Tilford HRRC / Trek Stores Topeka, KS
14
45
Jonathan Cantwell Kahala-LaGrange Australia
15
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
16
345
Logan Garey GS Boulder Cycling Boulder, CO
17
367
Ben Renkema West Michigan Coast Riders Holland, MI
18
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
19
114
John Meyers Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Champaign, IL
20
359
Sam Silvey morepartnerincome.com Development Team Chattanooga, TN
21
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Lino Lakes, MN
22
295
Akira Wong OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine San Francisco, CA
23
386
John Grant Texas Roadhouse cycling team Louisville, KY
24
36
Daniele DeFranceschi Jet Fuel Coffee Canada
25
150
John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club Stoughton, WI
26
347
Daniel Lionberg Team Beans & Barley Milwaukee, WI
27
332
Mike Tettleton socalcycling.com La Verne, CA
28
139
Mike Sherer Team MetCycling Bloomington, IN
29
309
Darin Divine Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Mill Valley, CA
30
154
Leonardo Frayre Avalos Mexico
31
132
Robert White PCW Cycling Brown Deer, WI
32
28
Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing Los Angeles, CA
33
121
Tyler Gough Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi Sports Middletown, CA
34
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
35
364
Lance Coburn 5 Star Fish Las Vegas, NV
36
37
Zack Morris Jet Fuel Coffee Canada
37
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
38
287
Nick Friesen LSU Kelly Benefits Strategies Red Deer, Canada
39
383
Zach Reed Mercy Cycling Edwardsville, IL
40
352
Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. Jamaica, NY
41
204
John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Schaumburg, IL
42
171
Frank Rowley City Cyclery Channahon, IL
43
298
Matt Seagrave Compliance Depot Corpus Christi, TX
44
273
Eric Bennett TIME Factory Development Team Ventura, CA
45
210
Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycle Club/RBM Plano, TX
46
358
Luke Servedio Krystal/ SCV Clarksville, TN
47
276
Christopher Mosora Delta Faucet Woodridge, IL
48
388
Barry Lee Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
49
211
Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club McFarland, WI
50
148
Corey Carlson Rocky Mounts/Izze Denver, CO
51
252
Kip Spaude IS Corp Cycling Team Watertown, WI
52
157
Hans Higdon Hampshire Cycle Club Milwaukee, WI
53
320
Tim Srenaski Bianchi/Grand Performance Green Bay, WI
54
133
Ryan White PCW Cycling Lomira, WI
55
166
Seth Meyer Team Get A Grip Cycles Mankato, MN
56
174
Salvatore Scotto DiVetta Speed Zone Sun Prairie, WI
57
357
Gray Skinner MorePartnerincome.com/Juris Nashville, TN
58
310
Eddy Kwon Team Einstein Cycling Denver, CO
59
(unknown rider)
60
268
Brock Curry NOW-MS Society Indio, CA
61
322
Aaron Busche VC Bikesport Wauwatosa, WI
62
354
Randall Aardema Wolverine Sports Club Detroit, MI
63
355
David Sommerville Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield Cycling Brooklyn, NY
64
181
Matthew Tamel Shaw's/GCC San Jose, CA
65
387
Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Louisville, KY
66
153
Cameron Fox Helens/Cannondale Reseda, CA
67
396
Brad Menna Higher Gear/Bicicletta Chicago, IL
68
324
Mark Hughes CZ Velo Waukesha, WI
69
279
Andy Baker TIME Factory Development Team Easley, SC
70
375
Gregory Bauer Team Tilson Homes Houston, TX
71
338
Tucker Olander Einsteins Alma, MI
72
293
Eric Nitschke Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Menlo Park, CA
73
305
Paul Sumner Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports San Rafael, CA
74
(unknown rider)
75
266
Brian Alfermann Manchester Racing Club Washington, MO
76
296
Benjamin Lyon OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine San Francisco, CA
77
319
Evan Fader Battley Harley Davidson Washington, DC
78
362
Adam Mills HRRC / Trek Stores Lawrence, KS
79
222
Matthew Holecko Great Dane Velo Club Madison, WI
80
253
Mitchell Comardo PCW Cycling Richmond, TX
81
394
Antony Galvan Now/ MS Society Los Angeles, CA
82
280
James Duncan TIME Factory Development Team Dublin, CA
83
57
Bennet van der Genugten A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Holland
84
278
Jered Gruber TIME Factory Development Team Athens, GA
85
(unknown rider)
86
318
Tracy Thompson Atlas Core Cycling West Burlington, IA
87
212
Timothy Clark Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Middleton, WI
88
30
Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
89
392
Mark Dolin Mach Schnell/JDRF Janesville, WI
90
331
Frank Sarate CoCalCycling.com Claremont, CA
91
316
Paul Ellis Bianchi/Grand Performance Madison, WI
92
393
Scott Pearson Higher Gear Lisle, IL
93
50
John Tzinberg Kahala-LaGrange Irvine, CA
94
38
Bryson Bowers Jet Fuel Coffee Canada
95
326
Terry Huss Raleigh Allstars Raleigh, NC
96
284
Pat Lemieux Bianchi/Grand Performance Fargo, ND
97
384
Pete Hanna Bianchi/Grand Performance St Paul, MN
98
365
Karl Bordine 5 Star Fish Oceanside, CA
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 1
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
2
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
3
356
Chad Hartley Team BMC Clarendon Hills, IL
4
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
5
330
Michael Cody Jelly Belly ann arbor, MI
6
255
Steven Scholzen IS Corp Cycling Team Madison, WI
7
21
Kevin Klein Rock Racing Menlo Park, CA
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 2
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
2
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
3
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
4
330
Michael Cody Jelly Belly ann arbor, MI
5
255
Steven Scholzen IS Corp Cycling Team Madison, WI
6
356
Chad Hartley Team BMC Clarendon Hills, IL
7
21
Kevin Klein Rock Racing Menlo Park, CA
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 3
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
2
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
3
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
4
57
Bennet van der Genugten A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Holland
5
21
Kevin Klein Rock Racing Menlo Park, CA
6
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
7
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light Lino Lakes, MN
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 4
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
2
309
Darin Divine Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Mill Valley, CA
3
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
4
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
5
275
Andrew Dahlheim Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
6
26
Rudolph Napolitano Rock Racing Santa Monica, CA
7
304
Hayden Godfrey Colavita Olive Oil New Zealand

all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2007