Superweek
Wisconsin

  | July 13-29, 2007 |
CLICK HERE to submit your results to TrueSport.com
BACK TO MAIN RESULTS PAGE

July 24 | WDSC Cedarburg Cycling Classic presented by Time Warner Cable - Cedarburg, WI

Pro & Cat 1/2 Men
Place
Race Name Team Hometown
No.
1
30 Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
2
10 Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
3
312 Paul Ward Team Nature's Path Richmond, VA
4
22 Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
5
28 Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing Los Angeles, CA
6
15 Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
7
45 Jonathan Cantwell Kahala-LaGrange Australia
8
11 Darren Harry Alliance Australia
9
100 Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
10
47 Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
11
293 Eric Nitschke Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Menlo Park, CA
12
356 Chad Hartley Team BMC Clarendon Hills, IL
13
17 Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
14
23 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Rock Racing Pomona, CA
15
229 Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Lig Lino Lakes, MN
16
275 Andrew Dahlheim Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
17
367 Ben Renkema West Michigan Coast Riders Holland, MI
18
319 Evan Fader Battley Harley Davidson Washington, DC
19
330 Michael Cody Jelly Belly ann arbor, MI
20
148 Corey Carlson Rocky Mounts/Izze Denver, CO
21
335 Chad Fischer Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports El Cerrito, CA
22
54 Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
23
16 Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
24
283 Gregg Brandt Bianchi Grand Performance Winona, MN
25
274 Tyler Jewell Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
26
287 Nick Friesen LSU Kelly Benefits Strategies Red Deer, Canada
27
36 Daniele DeFranceschi Jet Fuel Coffee Canada
28
132 Robert White PCW Cycling Brown Deer, WI
29
151 Tiago DePaula BMW United Brazil
30
299 Shane Densmore Compliance Depot Denton, TX
31
133 Ryan White PCW Cycling Lomira, WI
32
242 Jacob Rosenbarger BMC Ft. Collins, CO
33
230 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club De Pere, WI
34
273 Eric Bennett TIME Factory Development Team Ventura, CA
35
227 Thomas Brown Myogenesis Nutrition Decatur, GA
36
353 Jared Bunde G.S. Mengoni U.S.A. Brooklyn, NY
37
175 Matthew Sherwin Sakonnet Technology U25 Team Australia
38
303 Christopher Mantel velo trocadero cycling Milwaukee, WI
39
357 Gray Skinner MorePartnerincome.com/Juris Nashville, TN
40
326 Terry Huss Raleigh Allstars Raleigh, NC
41
57 Bennet van der Genugten A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Holland
42
279 Andy Baker TIME Factory Development Team Easley, SC
43
210 Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycle Club/RBM Plano, TX
44
26 Rudolph Napolitano Rock Racing Santa Monica, CA
45
170 Jonathan Parrish Team WM Chandler, AZ
46
144 JD Bergmann Kovarus/Squadra Ovest Albany, CA
47
277 Chris Monteleone TIME Factory Development Team State Rd, NC
48
(unknown rider)
49
270 David Haase Attitude Sports Fond Du Lac, WI
50
217 Aaron Beardsley Kovarus/Squadra Ouest San Francisco, CA
51
305 Paul Sumner Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports San Rafael, CA
52
309 Darin Divine Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Mill Valley, CA
53
337 Gregory Christian West Michigan Coast Riders East Lansing, MI
54
20 Sergio Hernandez Rock Racing Harbor City, CA
55
373 Denny Yunk CZ Velo Wauwatosa, WI
56
298 Matt Seagrave Compliance Depot Corpus Christi, TX
57
368 Michael Martens Nova / IS Corp Grafton, WI
58
160 Joe Iannarelli Davis Bike Club Vacaville, CA
59
286 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
60
248 James Stemper Velo Trocadero Greenfield, WI
61
314 Matt Racine Great Dane Velo Club Whitewater, WI
62
369 Chad Boyles ISCorp/Nova Pewaukee, WI
63
296 Benjamin Lyon OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine San Francisco, CA
64
288 Noah Metzler Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Columbus, OH
65
322 Aaron Busche VC Bikesport Wauwatosa, WI
66
347 Daniel Lionberg Team Beans & Barley Milwaukee, WI
67
332 Frank Sarate CoCalCycling.com Claremont, CA
68
153 Cameron Fox Helens/Cannondale Reseda, CA
69
362 Adam Mills HRRC / Trek Stores Lawrence, KS
70
364 Lance Coburn 5 Star Fish Las Vegas, NV
71
226 Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
72
(unknown rider)
73
280 James Duncan TIME Factory Development Team Dublin, CA
74
308 Jacob Fetty Kane Bikes/ NC Cycling Athens, GA
75
358 Luke Servedio Krystal/ SCV Clarksville, TN
76
311 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone - Nature Path Uruguay
77
278 Jered Gruber TIME Factory Development Team Athens, GA
78
345 Logan Garey GS Boulder Cycling Boulder, CO
79
43 Jorge Alvarado Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
80
354 Randall Aardema Wolverine Sports Club Detroit, MI
81
352 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A. Jamaica, NY
82
38 Bryson Bowers Jet Fuel Coffee Canada
83
48 Edgar Parra Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 1
Place
Race Name Team Hometown
No.
1
17 Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
2
18 Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
3
70 Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
4
274 Tyler Jewell Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
5
10 Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
6
72 Cole House Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Oneida, WI
7
27 Austin Carroll Rock Racing Orange, CA
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 2
Place
Race Name Team Hometown
No.
1
10 Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
2
312 Paul Ward Team Nature's Path Richmond, VA
3
30 Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
4
15 Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
5
54 Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
6
70 Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
7
17 Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 3
Place
Race Name Team Hometown
No.
1
10 Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
2
312 Paul Ward Team Nature's Path Richmond, VA
3
55 Ian Stanford A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Winona, MN
4
30 Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
5
70 Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
6
144 JD Bergmann Kovarus/Squadra Ovest Albany, CA
7
356 Chad Hartley Team BMC Clarendon Hills, IL
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 4
Place
Race Name Team Hometown
No.
1
10 Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
2
312 Paul Ward Team Nature's Path Richmond, VA
3
30 Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
4
55 Ian Stanford A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Winona, MN
5
229 Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Lig Lino Lakes, MN
6
17 Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
7
18 Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany

all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2007