Superweek
Wisconsin

  | July 13-29, 2007 |
CLICK HERE to submit your results to TrueSport.com
BACK TO MAIN RESULTS PAGE

July 22 | Evanston Northwestern Healthcare Grand Prix of Cycling - Evanston, IL

Pro & Cat 1/2 Men
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Lig Lino Lakes, MN
2
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
3
81
Joshua Carter ABD Cycling Team Fairview Heights, IL
4
47
Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
5
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
6
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
7
2
Viktor Rapinski Navigators Insurance Belarus
8
114
John Meyers Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Champaign, IL
9
45
Jonathan Cantwell Kahala-LaGrange Australia
10
11
Darren Harry Alliance Australia
11
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
12
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
13
275
Andrew Dahlheim Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
14
224
Steve Tilford Trek/VW Midwest Topeka, KS
15
267
Eric Barlevav NOW-MS Society Northridge, CA
16
52
Jaime Gandara A&F Pro Development Cycling Team El Paso, TX
17
214
Paul Martin Texas Roadhouse North Royalton, OH
18
335
Chad Fischer Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports El Cerrito, CA
19
313
Craig Dodson Team Cobblestone/Nature's Path Pasadena, MD
20
139
Mike Sherer Team MetCycling Bloomington, IN
21
319
Evan Fader Battley Harley Davidson Washington, DC
22
227
Thomas Brown Myogenesis Nutrition Decatur, GA
23
72
Cole House Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Oneida, WI
24
172
David Sachs Vision Quest Evanston, IL
25
262
Ward Solar Team Nature's Path Richmond, VA
26
161
Ryan Knapp Alderfer Bergen Cycling Team Columbus, IN
27
296
Benjamin Lyon OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine San Francisco, CA
28
299
Shane Densmore Compliance Depot Denton, TX
29
339
Jamie Kimberley Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Champaign, IL
30
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
31
180
Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling San Luis Obispo, CA
32
309
Darin Divine Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Mill Valley, CA
33
150
John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club Stoughton, WI
34
221
Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven St Charles Geneva, IL
35
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
36
206
Steven Holeczy North Branch Cycling Club Mundelein, IL
37
242
Jacob Rosenbarger BMC Ft. Collins, CO
38
210
Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycle Club/RBM Plano, TX
39
44
Adrian Gerrits Kahala-LaGrange Goleta, CA
40
274
Tyler Jewell Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
41
223
David Galvin BMC Racing Team
42
233
Jeffrey Schroetlin ABD Cycling Team Decatur, IL
43
132
Robert White PCW Cycling Brown Deer, WI
44
292
Mack Chew Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles San Francisco, CA
45
148
Corey Carlson Rocky Mounts/Izze Denver, CO
46
219
Kenneth Delo Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC) Somonauk, IL
47
38
Bryson Bowers Jet Fuel Coffee Canada
48
167
Isaac Neff Alderfor Bergen Cycling Team Goshen, IN
49
138
Patrick McNally Team MetCycling Evanston, IL
50
315
Jim Farasy Boston Mountain Cyclist Springfield, MO
51
183
Matt Waite Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro Stevens Point, WI
52
348
Kevin Kirkwood Camelback Cycling Chandler, AZ
53
157
Hans Higdon Hampshire Cycle Club Milwaukee, WI
54
84
Brett Stewart ABD Cycling Team Munster, IN
55
337
Gregory Christian West Michigan Coast Riders East Lansing, MI
56
293
Eric Nitschke Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Menlo Park, CA
57
311
Gerardo Castro Cobblestone - Nature Path Uruguay
58
43
Jorge Alvarado Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
59
64
Ying Hon Yeung Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
60
133
Ryan White PCW Cycling Lomira, WI
61
112
Andrew Lister Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Springfield, IL
62
341
Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming, MI
63
166
Seth Meyer Team Get A Grip Cycles Mankato, MN
64
295
Akira Wong OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine San Francisco, CA
65
290
Christopher Carey Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles San Francisco, CA
66
304
Hayden Godfrey Colavita Olive Oil New Zealand
67
135
Andrew Daley Team Clif Bar Midwest Chicago, IL
68
178
Steve Sonheim South Central Racing
69
343
Alistair Sponsel Colavita Racing Evanston, IL
70
327
Derek Graham Priority Health Cycling Club Grand Rapids, MI
71
322
Aaron Busche VC Bikesport Wauwatosa, WI
72
305
Paul Sumner Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports San Rafael, CA
73
220
Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven Oak Lawn, IL
74
202
John Dapkus Turin Bicycling Society Westville, IN
75
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
76
349
Jeffrey Bannink Nike Cycling Beaverton, OR
77
91
Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Batavia, IL
78
149
Jonathan Carlson Squadra Kovarus San Francisco, CA
79
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
80
347
Daniel Lionberg Team Beans & Barley Milwaukee, WI
81
283
Gregg Brandt Bianchi Grand Performance Winona, MN
82
63
Chun Woh Cheung Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 1
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
2
Viktor Rapinski Navigators Insurance Belarus
2
11
Darren Harry Alliance Australia
3
275
Andrew Dahlheim Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
4
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
5
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
6
72
Cole House Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Oneida, WI
7
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 2
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
2
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
3
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
4
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
5
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
6
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
7
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Lig Lino Lakes, MN
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 3
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
2
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
3
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
4
249
Brian Jensen HRRC/Trek Lawrence, KS
5
309
Darin Divine Adobe/Schwalbe pres by Lombardi Sports Mill Valley, CA
6
132
Robert White PCW Cycling Brown Deer, WI
7
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 4
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
2
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
3
47
Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
4
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
5
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Lig Lino Lakes, MN
6
114
John Meyers Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Champaign, IL
7
2
Viktor Rapinski Navigators Insurance Belarus
Pro & Cat 1/2/3 Women
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
414
Samantha Schneider Mesa Cycles West Allis, WI
2
440
Skye-Lee Armstrong FRF Sports Australia
3
418
Leigh Valletti TargetTraining Decatur, GA
4
447
Debbie Dust Team Kenda Tire Chicago, IL
5
419
Monique Hanley Team Type 1 Yarragon, Australia
6
402
Maegan Daigler 24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design Denver, CO
7
426
Holly Borowski Touchstone/US Armed Forces Oakland, CA
8
405
Patricia Bell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized San Luis Obispo, CA
9
403
Kendi Thomas Whitman College Greencastle, IN
10
408
Kimberly Sawyer BMW/Bianchi Marietta, GA
11
448
Corie Berrigan Team Kenda Tire Marseilles, IL
12
422
Laurel Green Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Graton, CA
13
443
Camie Kornely Comedy Central - Sid's Fort Lee, NJ
14
415
Katharina Weber X Plane Team Revolution Monrovia, IN
15
407
Kim Foland BMW/Bianchi Atlanta, GA
16
412
Rachel Eichers America's Dairyland Madison, WI
17
435
Krystal Jeffs Hub Racing Canada
18
411
Katherine Ross America's Dairyland Hayward, WI
19
439
Jessica Cole Nova IS Corp Champaign, IL
20
434
Becky Broeder Hub Racing Tucson, AZ
21
433
Neva Day SouthBay Wheelmen Manhattan Beach, CA
22
401
Gwen Erffmeyer Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness Lakewood, CO
23
424
Amanda Miller Atlas Core Cycling Mount Union, IA
24
437
Dale Tye Hub Racing New Zealand
25
442
Susan Peithman ABD Cycling Team Chicago, IL
26
449
Francine Haas Alberto's Sport Chicago, IL
27
425
Valerie Brostrom XXX Racing/AthletiCo Chicago, IL
28
404
Sydney Brown X Plane Team Revolution Lincoln, NE
29
429
Catherine Walberg Mesa Cycles Topeka, KS
30
413
Kate Flore HPC/LIST Bethesda, MD
31
400
Rae Miller CA Pools Racing La Quinta, CA

all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2007