Superweek
Wisconsin

  | July 13-29, 2007 |
CLICK HERE to submit your results to TrueSport.com
BACK TO MAIN RESULTS PAGE

July 20 | Green Lake Criterium - Green Lake, WI

Pro & Cat 1/2 Men
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
2
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
3
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
4
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
5
249
Brian Jensen HRRC/Trek Lawrence, KS
6
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
7
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
8
45
Jonathan Cantwell Kahala-LaGrange Australia
9
11
Darren Harry Alliance Australia
10
2
Viktor Rapinski Navigators Insurance Belarus
11
28
Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing Los Angeles, CA
12
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Lig Lino Lakes, MN
13
21
Kevin Klein Rock Racing Menlo Park, CA
14
224
Steve Tilford Trek/VW Midwest Topeka, KS
15
307
Chad Burdzilauskas Cycle Science Indianapolis, IN
16
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
17
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
18
52
Jaime Gandara A&F Pro Development Cycling Team El Paso, TX
19
161
Ryan Knapp Alderfer Bergen Cycling Team Columbus, IN
20
151
Tiago DePaula BMW United Brazil
21
72
Cole House Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Oneida, WI
22
30
Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
23
287
Nick Friesen LSU Kelly Benefits Strategies Red Deer, Canada
24
81
Joshua Carter ABD Cycling Team Fairview Heights, IL
25
26
Rudolph Napolitano Rock Racing Santa Monica, CA
26
114
John Meyers Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Champaign, IL
27
285
Ian Holt Einstein Bros. Fort Collins, CO
28
295
Akira Wong OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine San Francisco, CA
29
133
Ryan White PCW Cycling Lomira, WI
30
313
Craig Dodson Team Cobblestone/Nature's Path Pasadena, MD
31
278
Jered Gruber TIME Factory Development Team Athens, GA
32
25
Haldane Morris Rock Racing Santa Monica, CA
33
312
Paul Ward Team Nature's Path Richmond, VA
34
299
Shane Densmore Compliance Depot Denton, TX
35
210
Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycle Club/RBM Plano, TX
36
292
Mack Chew Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles San Francisco, CA
37
180
Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling San Luis Obispo, CA
38
271
Joseph Shanahan Nova IS Corp Fond Du Lac, WI
39
280
James Duncan TIME Factory Development Team Dublin, CA
40
298
Matt Seagrave Compliance Depot Corpus Christi, TX
41
279
Andy Baker TIME Factory Development Team Easley, SC
42
310
Eddy Kwon Team Einstein Cycling Denver, CO
43
304
Hayden Godfrey Colavita Olive Oil New Zealand
44
211
Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club McFarland, WI
45
273
Eric Bennett TIME Factory Development Team Ventura, CA
46
135
Andrew Daley Team Clif Bar Midwest Chicago, IL
47
275
Andrew Dahlheim Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Austin, TX
48
290
Christopher Carey Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles San Francisco, CA
49
44
Adrian Gerrits Kahala-LaGrange Goleta, CA
50
91
Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Batavia, IL
51
316
Paul Ellis Bianchi/Grand Performance Madison, WI
52
253
Mitchell Comardo PCW Cycling Richmond, TX
53
317
Sean O'Rourke Kenda USA/Raleigh America Racing Team Auburndale, MA
54
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 1
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
2
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
3
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
4
249
Brian Jensen HRRC/Trek Lawrence, KS
5
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
6
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
7
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Lig Lino Lakes, MN
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 2
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
2
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
3
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
4
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
5
249
Brian Jensen HRRC/Trek Lawrence, KS
6
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
7
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 3
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
2
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
3
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
4
28
Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing Los Angeles, CA
5
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
6
30
Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
7
304
Hayden Godfrey Colavita Olive Oil New Zealand
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 4
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
2
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
3
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
4
286
Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Bethesda, MD
5
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
6
279
Andy Baker TIME Factory Development Team Easley, SC
7
30
Sebastian Haedo Rock Racing Argentina
Pro & Cat 1/2 Women
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
1
Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Overland Park, KS
2
53
Samantha Schneider Mesa Cycles West Allis, WI
3
41
Monique Hanley Team Type 1 Yarragon, Australia
4
19
Jennifer Wilson SouthBay Wheelmen West Hills, CA
5
61
Leigh Valletti TargetTraining Decatur, GA
6
24
Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes San Francisco, CA
7
44
Shana Sturla MBRC/Flanders Minneapolis, MN
8
7
Betsy Galenti America's Dairyland Pomona, CA
9
26
Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Davis, CA
10
27
Rachel O'Connell Cheerwine Australia
11
20
Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen South Pasadena, CA
12
65
Karla Kingsley Grumpy's LGR Minneapolis, MN
13
16
Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized La Crosse, WI
14
17
Katharina Weber X Plane Team Revolution Monrovia, IN
15
63
Kimberly Sawyer BMW/Bianchi Marietta, GA
16
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
17
58
Holly Borowski Touchstone/US Armed Forces Oakland, CA
18
11
Gwen Erffmeyer Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness Lakewood, CO
19
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
20
13
June Upshaw X Plane Team Revolution Mount Prospect, IL
21
50
Kendi Thomas Whitman College Greencastle, IN
22
22
Lisa Turnbull Poplollies Springfield, OR
23
35
Madeleine Puissant Nova / IS Corp New Berlin, WI
24
12
Maegan Daigler 24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design Denver, CO
25
62
Kim Foland BMW/Bianchi Atlanta, GA
26
30
Laurel Green Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Graton, CA
27
49
Christen King SouthBay Wheelmen Huntington Beach, CA
28
9
Sydney Brown X Plane Team Revolution Lincoln, NE
29
39
Dale Tye Hub Racing New Zealand
30
21
Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen Chatsworth, CA
31
38
Leanne Manderson Hub Racing Australia
32
43
Rachel Eichers America's Dairyland Madison, WI
33
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
34
25
Sarah Lightfoot Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Oakland, CA
Road Runner Point Sprints - Women - Round 1
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
20
Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen South Pasadena, CA
2
54
Krystal Jeffs Hub Racing Canada
3
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
4
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
5
41
Monique Hanley Team Type 1 Yarragon, Australia
Road Runner Point Sprints - Women - Round 2
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
2
41
Monique Hanley Team Type 1 Yarragon, Australia
3
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
4
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
5
7
Betsy Galenti America's Dairyland Pomona, CA
Road Runner Point Sprints - Women - Round 3
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
2
41
Monique Hanley Team Type 1 Yarragon, Australia
3
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
4
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
5
7
Betsy Galenti America's Dairyland Pomona, CA

all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2007