Superweek
Wisconsin

  | July 13-29, 2007 |
CLICK HERE to submit your results to TrueSport.com
BACK TO MAIN RESULTS PAGE

July 18 | Hammer Nutrition MGA Proving Grounds Road Race - Lyons, WI

Pro & Cat 1/2 Men
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
43
Jorge Alvarado Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
2
236
Daniel Chavez Prefere Alliance Tampa, FL
3
24
Adam Switters Rock Racing Folsom, CA
4
242
Jacob Rosenbarger BMC Ft. Collins, CO
5
132
Robert White PCW Cycling Brown Deer, WI
6
203
Bryce Mead Jelly Belly Cycling Rock Falls, IL
7
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
8
11
Darren Harry Alliance Australia
9
249
Brian Jensen HRRC/Trek Lawrence, KS
10
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
11
61
Ho Ting Kwok Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
12
47
Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
13
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
14
227
Thomas Brown Myogenesis Nutrition Decatur, GA
15
62
Chi Ming Yuen Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
16
250
Ken Hanson BMC Racing Team San Luis Obispo, CA
17
28
Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing Los Angeles, CA
18
262
Ward Solar Team Nature's Path Richmond, VA
19
22
Kayle Leo Grande Rock Racing Rancho Cucamonga, CA
20
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
21
240
Leonardo Martinez Prefere Alliance Cuba
22
245
Ryan Hebert Scheels All Sports Eau Claire, WI
23
255
Steven Scholzen IS Corp Cycling Team Madison, WI
24
140
Martin Adamczyk LOT / Polish Airlines Poland
25
289
Sean Coleman US Armed Forces Land O Lakes, FL
26
287
Friesen Nick LSU Kelly Benefits Strategies Red Deer, Canada
27
144
JD Bergmann Kovarus/Squadra Ovest Albany, CA
28
237
Nelson Garcia Prefere Alliance Athens, GA
29
235
Gustavo Rullo Preferred Alliance Cycling Team Miami, FL
30
223
David Galvin BMC Racing Team
31
208
Phillip Mann Team Rio Grande Ft Collins, CO
32
(unknown rider)
33
273
Eric Bennett TIME Factory Development Team Ventura, CA
34
50
John Tzinberg Kahala-LaGrange Irvine, CA
35
207
Jonathan Clarke Colavita / Sutter Home Melbourne, Australia
36
246
Matthew Hansley Locos Fort Lauderdale, FL
37
152
Jorge Espinoza Boulder, CO
38
284
Pat Lemieux Bianchi/Grand Performance Fargo, ND
39
211
Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club McFarland, WI
40
285
Ian Holt Einstein Bros. Fort Collins, CO
41
63
Chun Woh Cheung Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
42
168
Andrew Nichol Mazurcoaching.com Winnipeg, Canada
43
20
Sergio Hernandez Rock Racing Harbor City, CA
44
84
Brett Stewart ABD Cycling Team Munster, IN
45
292
Mack Chew Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles San Francisco, CA
46
279
Andy Baker TIME Factory Development Team Easley, SC
47
44
Adrian Gerrits Kahala-LaGrange Goleta, CA
48
133
Ryan White PCW Cycling Lomira, WI
49
174
Salvatore Scotto DiVetta Speed Zone Sun Prairie, WI
50
29
Sterling Magnell Rock Racing Petaluma, CA
51
138
Patrick McNally Team MetCycling Evanston, IL
52
157
Hans Higdon Hampshire Cycle Club Milwaukee, WI
Pro & Cat 1/2 Women
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
32
Catherine Powers Aaron's/L5 Flyers Boulder, CO
2
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
3
49
Christen King SouthBay Wheelmen Huntington Beach, CA
4
9
Sydney Brown X Plane Team Revolution Lincoln, NE
5
1
Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Overland Park, KS
6
27
Rachel O'Connell Cheerwine Australia
7
24
Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes San Francisco, CA
8
12
Maegan Daigler 24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design Denver, CO
9
33
Sarah Caravella Aaron's/L5 Flyers Asheville, NC
10
53
Samantha Schneider Mesa Cycles West Allis, WI
11
19
Jennifer Wilson SouthBay Wheelmen West Hills, CA
12
26
Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Davis, CA
13
17
Katharina Weber X Plane Team Revolution Monrovia, IN
14
50
Kendi Thomas Whitman College Greencastle, IN
15
3
Patricia Bell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized San Luis Obispo, CA
16
20
Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen South Pasadena, CA
17
13
June Upshaw X Plane Team Revolution Mount Prospect, IL
18
10
Jenner Yaeso Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness Frisco, CO
19
57
Devon Haskell Team Get A Grip Cycles Chicago, IL
20
35
Madeleine Puissant Nova / IS Corp New Berlin, WI
21
59
Patti Kaufmann PCW Cycling Whitefish Bay, WI
22
58
Holly Borowski Touchstone/US Armed Forces Oakland, CA
23
18
Neva Day SouthBay Wheelmen Manhattan Beach, CA
24
21
Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen Chatsworth, CA
25
38
Leanne Manderson Hub Racing Australia
26
39
Dale Tye Hub Racing New Zealand
27
42
Krystal Lacy-McNutt Team Kenda Tire Dayton, OH
28
55
Casey Cessna Nova IS Corp Madison, WI
29
25
Sarah Lightfoot Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Oakland, CA
30
11
Gwen Erffmeyer Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness Lakewood, CO
31
47
Jennifer Rasmusson HPC/LIST Ashburn, VA
32
52
Tracie Nelson Velo Bella-Kona Pleasant Hill, CA
33
54
Krystal Jeffs Hub Racing Canada
34
45
Becky Broeder Hub Racing Tucson, AZ


all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2007