Superweek
Wisconsin

  | July 13-29, 2007 |
CLICK HERE to submit your results to TrueSport.com
BACK TO MAIN RESULTS PAGE

July 15 | Ray Basso Bensenville Criterium - Bensenville, IL

Pro & Cat 1/2 Men
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
81
Joshua Carter ABD Cycling Team Fairview Heights, IL
2
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
3
44
Adrian Gerrits Kahala-LaGrange Goleta, CA
4
240
Leonardo Martinez Prefere Alliance Cuba
5
203
Bryce Mead Jelly Belly Cycling Rock Falls, IL
6
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
7
213
Michael Busa Texas Roadhouse Ypsilanti, MI
8
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
9
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
10
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
11
45
Jonathan Cantwell Kahala-LaGrange Australia
12
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
13
172
David Sachs Vision Quest Evanston, IL
14
233
Jeffrey Schroetlin ABD Cycling Team Decatur, IL
15
143
Jason Beerman Kenda USA/Raleigh America Racing Team Allston, MA
16
222
Matthew Holecko Great Dane Velo Club Madison, WI
17
206
Steven Holeczy North Branch Cycling Club Mundelein, IL
18
43
Jorge Alvarado Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
19
114
John Meyers Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Champaign, IL
20
132
Robert White PCW Cycling Brown Deer, WI
21
217
Aaron Beardsley Kovarus/Squadra Ouest San Francisco, CA
22
167
Isaac Neff Alderfor Bergen Cycling Team Goshen, IN
23
210
Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycle Club/RBM Plano, TX
24
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
25
244
Ken Hanson BMC Racing Team San Luis Obispo, CA
26
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
27
11
Darren Harry Alliance Australia
28
111
Michael Lanyon Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Saint Louis, MO
29
236
Daniel Chavez Prefere Alliance Tampa, FL
30
221
Robert Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven St Charles Geneva, IL
31
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
32
139
Mike Sherer Team MetCycling Bloomington, IN
33
115
Erik Tomlinson Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor Genoa, IL
34
228
Robert Dolman HLHAP Scottsdale, AZ
35
208
Phillip Mann Team Rio Grande Ft Collins, CO
36
161
Ryan Knapp Alderfer Bergen Cycling Team Columbus, IN
37
133
Ryan White PCW Cycling Lomira, WI
38
209
Zach Fiocca AT&T/Brain & Spine Austin, TX
39
175
Matthew Sherwin Sakonnet Technology U25 Team Australia
40
181
Matthew Tamel Shaw's/GCC San Jose, CA
41
63
Chun Woh Cheung Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
42
171
Frank Rowley City Cyclery Channahon, IL
43
239
Alejandro Garcia Prefere Alliance Cuba
44
234
Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club Platteville, WI
45
113
Sean Metz Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Plainfield, IL
46
42
Stuart Press Kahala LaGrange Playa Del Rey, CA
47
148
Corey Carlson Rocky Mounts/Izze Denver, CO
48
91
Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Batavia, IL
49
144
JD Bergmann Kovarus/Squadra Ovest Albany, CA
50
231
John Acker Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Sherwood, WI
51
2
Viktor Rapinski Navigators Insurance Belarus
52
61
Ho Ting Kwok Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
53
211
Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club McFarland, WI
54
235
Gustavo Rullo Preferred Alliance Cycling Team Miami, FL
55
80
Michael Ebert ABD Cycling Team Winfield, IL
56
202
John Dapkus Turin Bicycling Society Westville, IN
57
220
Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven Oak Lawn, IL
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 1
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
2
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
3
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
4
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
5
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Lig Lino Lakes, MN
6
175
Matthew Sherwin Sakonnet Technology U25 Team Australia
7
240
Leonardo Martinez Prefere Alliance Cuba
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 2
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
2
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
3
241
Stathy Touloumis Vision Quest
4
240
Leonardo Martinez Prefere Alliance Cuba
5
203
Bryce Mead Jelly Belly Cycling Rock Falls, IL
6
213
Michael Busa Texas Roadhouse Ypsilanti, MI
7
81
Joshua Carter ABD Cycling Team Fairview Heights, IL
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 3
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
81
Joshua Carter ABD Cycling Team Fairview Heights, IL
2
203
Bryce Mead Jelly Belly Cycling Rock Falls, IL
3
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
4
213
Michael Busa Texas Roadhouse Ypsilanti, MI
5
240
Leonardo Martinez Prefere Alliance Cuba
6
44
Adrian Gerrits Kahala-LaGrange Goleta, CA
7
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 4
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
81
Joshua Carter ABD Cycling Team Fairview Heights, IL
2
44
Adrian Gerrits Kahala-LaGrange Goleta, CA
3
240
Leonardo Martinez Prefere Alliance Cuba
4
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
5
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
6
203
Bryce Mead Jelly Belly Cycling Rock Falls, IL
7
213
Michael Busa Texas Roadhouse Ypsilanti, MI
Pro & Cat 1/2 Women
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
1
Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Overland Park, KS
2
29
Skye-Lee Armstrong FRF Sports Australia
3
33
Sarah Caravella Aaron's/L5 Flyers Asheville, NC
4
41
Monique Hanley Team Type 1 Yarragon, Australia
5
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
6
40
Jenette Williams Hub Racing Proctorville, OH
7
7
Betsy Galenti America's Dairyland Pomona, CA
8
19
Jennifer Wilson SouthBay Wheelmen West Hills, CA
9
10
Jenner Yaeso Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness Frisco, CO
10
3
Patricia Bell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized San Luis Obispo, CA
11
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
12
15
Debbie Dust Team Kenda Tire Chicago, IL
13
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
14
5
Ambre Levy Van Dessel Ft Lauderdale, FL
15
20
Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen South Pasadena, CA
16
30
Laurel Green Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Graton, CA
17
34
Mandy Lozano TargeTraining Raleigh, NC
18
26
Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Davis, CA
19
16
Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized La Crosse, WI
20
17
Katharina Weber X Plane Team Revolution Monrovia, IN
21
18
Neva Day SouthBay Wheelmen Manhattan Beach, CA
22
32
Catherine Powers Aaron's/L5 Flyers Boulder, CO
23
24
Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes San Francisco, CA
24
9
Sydney Brown X Plane Team Revolution Lincoln, NE
25
22
Lisa Turnbull Poplollies Springfield, OR
26
13
June Upshaw X Plane Team Revolution Mount Prospect, IL
27
39
Dale Tye Hub Racing New Zealand
28
11
Gwen Erffmeyer Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness Lakewood, CO
29
21
Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen Chatsworth, CA
30
35
Madeleine Puissant Nova / IS Corp New Berlin, WI
31
28
Susan Peithman ABD Cycling Team Chicago, IL
32
38
Leanne Manderson Hub Racing Australia
33
25
Sarah Lightfoot Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Oakland, CA
34
36
Jessica Cole Nova IS Corp Champaign, IL
35
27
Rachel O'Connell Cheerwine Australia
36
12
Maegan Daigler 24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design Denver, CO
Road Runner Point Sprints - Women - Round 1
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
2
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
3
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
4
27
Rachel O'Connell Cheerwine Australia
5
12
Maegan Daigler 24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design Denver, CO
Road Runner Point Sprints - Women - Round 2
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
2
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
3
24
Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes San Francisco, CA
4
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
5
12
Maegan Daigler 24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design Denver, CO
Road Runner Point Sprints - Women - Round 3
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
2
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
3
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
4
7
Betsy Galenti America's Dairyland Pomona, CA
5
10
Jenner Yaeso Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness Frisco, CO


all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2007