Superweek
Wisconsin

  | July 13-29, 2007 |
CLICK HERE to submit your results to TrueSport.com
BACK TO MAIN RESULTS PAGE

July 14 | St. Francis Hospital Blue Island ProAm - Blue Island, IL

Pro & Cat 1/2 Men
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
214
Paul Martin Texas Roadhouse North Royalton, OH
2
45
Jonathan Cantwell Kahala-LaGrange Australia
3
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
4
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
5
11
Darren Harry Alliance Australia
6
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
7
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
8
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
9
15
Christian Lademann Team Sparkasse Germany
10
227
Thomas Brown Myogenesis Nutrition Decatur, GA
11
47
Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
12
81
Joshua Carter ABD Cycling Team Fairview Heights, IL
13
139
Mike Sherer Team MetCycling Bloomington, IN
14
161
Ryan Knapp Alderfer Bergen Cycling Team Columbus, IN
15
111
Michael Lanyon Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Saint Louis, MO
16
150
John Coyle Wolverine Sports Club Stoughton, WI
17
133
Ryan White PCW Cycling Lomira, WI
18
201
Cesar Correa Team Clif Bar Midwest Chicago, IL
19
56
Brandon Gavic A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Milwaukee, WI
20
213
Michael Busa Texas Roadhouse Ypsilanti, MI
21
232
Jordan Roessingh IS Corp Madison, WI
22
222
Matthew Holecko Great Dane Velo Club Madison, WI
23
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
24
208
Phillip Mann Team Rio Grande Ft Collins, CO
25
132
Robert White PCW Cycling Brown Deer, WI
26
175
Matthew Sherwin Australia
27
206
Steven Holeczy North Branch Cycling Club Mundelein, IL
28
229
Adam Bergman Colavita/Sutter Home presented by Cooking Lig Lino Lakes, MN
29
113
Sean Metz Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Plainfield, IL
30
167
Isaac Neff Alderfor Bergen Cycling Team Goshen, IN
31
112
Andrew Lister Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Springfield, IL
32
115
Erik Tomlinson Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor Genoa, IL
33
62
Chi Ming Yuen Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
34
217
Aaron Beardsley Kovarus/Squadra Ouest San Francisco, CA
35
215
Randy Reichardt Hauln Ass Racing Team (HART) Boulder, CO
36
210
Andrew Armstrong Matrix Cycle Club/RBM Plano, TX
37
157
Hans Higdon Hampshire Cycle Club Milwaukee, WI
38
64
Ying Hon Yeung Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
39
148
Corey Carlson Rocky Mounts/Izze Denver, CO
40
154
Leonardo Frayre Avalos Mexico
41
144
JD Bergmann Kovarus/Squadra Ovest Albany, CA
42
44
Adrian Gerrits Kahala-LaGrange Goleta, CA
43
50
John Tzinberg Kahala LaGrange Irvine, CA
44
228
Robert Dolman HLHAP Scottsdale, AZ
45
57
Bennet van der Genugten A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Holland
46
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
47
178
Steve Sonheim South Central Racing
48
170
Jonathan Parrish Team WM Chandler, AZ
49
149
Jonathan Carlson Squadra Kovarus San Francisco, CA
50
174
Salvatore Scotto DiVetta Speed Zone Sun Prairie, WI
51
162
Kris Koke FRF Sports Australia
52
91
Reid Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Batavia, IL
53
63
Chun Woh Cheung Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
54
203
Bryce Mead Jelly Belly Cycling Rock Falls, IL
55
43
Jorge Alvarado Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
56
2
Viktor Rapinski Navigators Insurance Belarus
57
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
58
202
John Dapkus Turin Bicycling Society Westville, IN
59
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
60
233
Jeffrey Schroetlin ABD Cycling Team Decatur, IL
61
212
Timothy Clark Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Middleton, WI
62
211
Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club McFarland, WI
63
60
Hin Leung Szeto Hong Kong National Cycling Team Hong Kong
64
230
David Kay Great Dane Velo Club De Pere, WI
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 1
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
2
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
3
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
4
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
5
162
Kris Koke FRF Sports Australia
6
175
Matthew Sherwin Australia
7
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 2
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
70
Andrew Crater Wheel & Sprocket Pro Development Milwaukee, WI
2
218
Devon Vigus Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Oakland, CA
3
16
Sebastian Frey Team Sparkasse Germany
4
170
Jonathan Parrish Team WM Chandler, AZ
5
154
Leonardo Frayre Avalos Mexico
6
100
Carlos Vargas Team Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs Colombia
7
18
Andreas Mueller Team Sparkasse Germany
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 3
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
47
Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
2
233
Jeffrey Schroetlin ABD Cycling Team Decatur, IL
3
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
4
204
John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Schaumburg, IL
5
114
John Meyers Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Champaign, IL
6
226
Kyle Jacobson Nova IS Corp West Bend, WI
7
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
Road Runner Point Sprints - Men - Round 4
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
47
Marco Rios Kahala-LaGrange Mexico
2
54
Josh England A&F Pro Development Cycling Team Auckland, New Zealand
3
10
Peter Dawson SouthAustralia.com Australia
4
17
Christian Grasmann Team Sparkasse Germany
5
204
John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Schaumburg, IL
6
114
John Meyers Turin Bicycle/Barker & Nestor Champaign, IL
7
233
Jeffrey Schroetlin ABD Cycling Team Decatur, IL
Pro & Cat 1/2 Women
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
1
Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Overland Park, KS
2
33
Sarah Caravella Aaron's/L5 Flyers Asheville, NC
3
24
Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes San Francisco, CA
4
40
Jenette Williams Hub Racing Proctorville, OH
5
15
Debbie Dust Team Kenda Tire Chicago, IL
6
19
Jennifer Wilson SouthBay Wheelmen West Hills, CA
7
32
Catherine Powers Aaron's/L5 Flyers Boulder, CO
8
10
Jenner Yaeso Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness Frisco, CO
9
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
10
3
Patricia Bell Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized San Luis Obispo, CA
11
5
Ambre Levy Van Dessel Ft Lauderdale, FL
12
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
13
34
Mandy Lozano TargeTraining Raleigh, NC
14
16
Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized La Crosse, WI
15
21
Jennifer Reither SouthBay Wheelmen Chatsworth, CA
16
7
Betsy Galenti America's Dairyland Pomona, CA
17
26
Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes Davis, CA
18
20
Morgan Kapp SouthBay Wheelmen South Pasadena, CA
19
4
Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles Ft. Lauderdale, FL
20
12
Maegan Daigler 24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design Denver, CO
21
35
Madeleine Puissant Nova / IS Corp New Berlin, WI
22
30
Laurel Green Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD Graton, CA
23
36
Jessica Cole Nova IS Corp Champaign, IL
24
22
Lisa Turnbull Poplollies Springfield, OR
25
28
Susan Peithman ABD Cycling Team Chicago, IL
26
17
Katharina Weber X Plane Team Revolution Monrovia, IN
27
18
Neva Day SouthBay Wheelmen Manhattan Beach, CA
28
39
Dale Tye Hub Racing New Zealand
29
13
June Upshaw X Plane Team Revolution Mount Prospect, IL
30
11
Gwen Erffmeyer Pro Design/24 Hour Fitness Lakewood, CO
31
9
Sydney Brown X Plane Team Revolution Lincoln, NE
32
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
33
27
Rachel O'Connell Cheerwine Australia
34
38
Leanne Manderson Hub Racing Australia
35
37
Rebeca Jones Hub Racing Great Britain
Road Runner Point Sprints - Women - Round 1
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
2
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
3
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
4
29
Skye-Lee Armstrong FRF Sports Australia
5
12
Maegan Daigler 24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design Denver, CO
Road Runner Point Sprints - Women - Round 2
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
2
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
3
14
Carrie Cash X Plane Team Revolution Saint Louis, MO
4
17
Katharina Weber X Plane Team Revolution Monrovia, IN
5
19
Jennifer Wilson SouthBay Wheelmen West Hills, CA
Road Runner Point Sprints - Women - Round 3
Place
Race
Name Team Hometown
No.
1
9
Sydney Brown X Plane Team Revolution Lincoln, NE
2
31
Sarah Uhl Cheerwine Manitou Springs, CO
3
2
Julie Bishop HT Naturals Lakeland, FL
4
17
Katharina Weber X Plane Team Revolution Monrovia, IN
5
12
Maegan Daigler 24 Hour Fitness/Pro Design Denver, CO


all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2007