Raleigh Downtown Criterium
Raleigh, NC

  | May 25, 2007 |
CLICK HERE to submit your results to TrueSport.com


Click Image for Photo Gallery
Photos
2007 Kurt Jambretz/Action Images

 


Pro-Am Men
Place
Name Last Name First Name
Country
Team Name
1
Frank Travieso Travieso Frank
USA
AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team
2
Timothy Henry Henry Timothy
USA
The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
3
Rich Harper Harper Rich
USA
A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
4
Thomas Soladay Soladay Thomas
USA
Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5
John DeLong DeLong John
USA
Team Alliance Environmental
6
James Duncan Duncan James
USA
TIME Factory Development Team
7
Keith Norris Norris Keith
USA
AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team
8
Emile Abraham Abraham Emile
Trinidad & Tobago
Priority Health
9
Bobby Lea Lea Bobby
USA
Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
10
Guido Palma Palma Guido
Argentina
Rite Aid Pro Cycling
11
Mark Hekman Hekman Mark
USA
A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
12
Tiago DePaula DePaula Tiago
USA
TIME Factory Development Team
13
Tommy Nankervis Nankervis Tommy
USA
Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
14
Michael Muller Muller Michael
Switzerland
Kane NC Cycling
15
Owen Nielsen Nielsen Owen
USA
Manulife Financial Cycling Team
16
Craig Dodson Dodson Craig
USA
Nature's Path Pro/Am Cycling Team
17
Torsten Wambold Wambold Torsten
USA
Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
18
Jason Snow Snow Jason
USA
Cycle Science Racing Team
19
Eric Bennett Bennett Eric
USA
Successfulliving.com
20
Christopher Monteleone Monteleone Christopher
USA
TIME Factory Development Team
21
Ryan DeWald DeWald Ryan
USA
Rite Aid Pro Cycling
22
Curtis Winsor Winsor Curtis
USA
Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23
Stephen De Lisle De Lisle Stephen
USA
Hilton Cycling Club
24
Michael Stoop Stoop Michael
USA
Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
25
Ryan Mele Mele Ryan
USA
UPMC Cycling Performance
26
Peter Whitlock Whitlock Peter
USA
Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
27
Nick Friesen Friesen Nick
Canada
Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28
David Wenger Wenger David
USA
HealthCoach Mens Elite
29
Joshua Taylor Taylor Joshua
USA
Rite Aid Pro Cycling
30
Ian Ayers Ayers Ian
USA
Rite Aid Pro Cycling
31
Kris Stein Stein Kris
USA
Team Endurance Magazine
32
Terry Huss Huss Terry
USA
Raleigh Allstars
33
Justin Beard Beard Justin
USA
Capri Foundation/CSH
34
Robert Sweeting Sweeting Robert
USA
Unattached
35
Charlie Brown Brown Charlie
USA
Carolina Masters Cycling Club
36
Mitchell Luck Luck Mitchell
USA
Flight Club
37
Jonathan Swain Swain Jonathan
USA
Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38
Benjamin King King Benjamin
USA
US National Team
39
Jered Gruber Gruber Jered
USA
TIME Factory Development Team
40
Travis Livermon Livermon Travis
USA
Capri Foundation/CSH
41
Matthew Howe Howe Matthew
USA
Unattached
42
R Blair Craig Craig R Blair
USA
Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
43
Paul Mica Mica Paul
USA
National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
44
Mason Haymes Haymes Mason
USA
Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
45
Anthony Hall Hall Anthony
USA
Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
46
Phil Wikoff Wikoff Phil
USA
HealthCoach Mens Elite
47
Richard Creed Creed Richard
USA
Hearn's Smith Barney
48
Barney Baxter Baxter Barney
USA
Raleigh Allstars Bike Club
49
David LeDuc LeDuc David
USA
Mercy Cycling Team
50
Charles Pendry Pendry Charles
USA
Inland Construction
51
Patrick Raines Raines Patrick
USA
Time Developmental Team
52
Daniel Larson Larson Daniel
USA
Cycle Science Racing Team
53
Boyd Johnson Johnson Boyd
USA
Team Alliance Environmental
54
Joseph Coddington Coddington Joseph
USA
Manulife Financial Cycling Team
55
Ben Faulk Faulk Ben
USA
Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
56
Andrew Applegate Applegate Andrew
USA
A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
57
Bradley Viera Viera Bradley
USA
Rite Aid Pro Cycling
58
Cody Stevenson Stevenson Cody
USA
Jittery Joe's Cycling Team
59
Yosvany Falcon Falcon Yosvany
USA
AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Phillip Bailey Bailey Phillip
USA
Unattached
DNF
James Baldesare Baldesare James
USA
A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
DNF
Emory Ball Ball Emory
USA
Aflac Headway TheSpinCyle
DNF
Joseph Butler Butler Joseph
USA
Cycles Veloce
DNF
James Carney Carney James
USA
Salamander Racing
DNF
Thaddeus Dulin Dulin Thaddeus
USA
The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team
DNF
William Elliston Elliston William
USA
Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF
Thomas Evans Evans Thomas
USA
Audi-Salsarita's
DNF
Chip Goble Goble Chip
USA
Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF
Mark Griffin Griffin Mark
USA
Printery - Cycles De Oro
DNF
Daniel King King Daniel
USA
Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF
Mark King King Mark
USA
Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF
William Malone Malone William
USA
Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF
William Messenger Messenger William
USA
Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF
Uriel Rayo Rayo Uriel
USA
Raleigh Allstars
DNF
Andrew Shaw Shaw Andrew
USA
US Armed Forces
DNF
Bryan Sorrell Sorrell Bryan
USA
SR Racing
DNF
Joshua Tarrant Tarrant Joshua
USA
Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
DNF
Bennet Van der Genugten Van der Genugten Bennet
USA
A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
DNF
Michael VandenHeuvel VandenHeuvel Michael
USA
Flight Club
DNF
Jason Ward Ward Jason
USA
Capri Foundation/CSH
DNF
Scottie Weiss Weiss Scottie
USA
AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Ross Bowden Bowden Ross
USA
Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
DNF
Adam Steelman Steelman Adam
USA
Team Pfeiffer Cycling
DNF
Nick Cossa Cossa Nick
USA
Unattached
DNF
Christopher Blake Blake Christopher
USA
Bitter Dose Cycling
DNF
Chris Knetsche Knetsche Chris
USA
Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi
DNF
Andrew Olson Olson Andrew
USA
Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF
Nathan Griffith Griffith Nathan
USA
Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF
Colin Barry Barry Colin
USA
Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF
Hugh Moran Moran Hugh
USA
Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF
Neil Coleman Coleman Neil
Great Britain
A&F Pro Development Cycling Team
DNF
William Short Short William
USA
Team Alliance Environmental
DNF
Jonathan Wirsing Wirsing Jonathan
USA
Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF
Jonathan Hamblen Hamblen Jonathan
USA
Manulife Financial Cycling Team
DNF
Daniel Corum Corum Daniel
USA
Inland Construction
DNF
Ronald Hinson Hinson Ronald
USA
Raleigh Allstars
DNF
Andy Baker Baker Andy
USA
Ultimate/Carolina Cyclone
DNF
Benjamin Miller Miller Benjamin
USA
NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
Pro-Am Women
Place
Name Last Name First Name
Country
Team Name
1
Laura Van Gilder Van Gilder Laura
USA
Cheerwine
2
Kelly Benjamin Benjamin Kelly
USA
Cheerwine
3
Nichole Wangsgard Wangsgard Nichole
USA
Vitesse Cycling LLC
4
Sarah Caravella Caravella Sarah
USA
Aaron's/L5 Flyers
5
Brenda Lyons Lyons Brenda
USA
TEAm Lipton
6
Holli Steelman Steelman Holli
USA
JUICE PLUS
7
Shontelle Gauthier Gauthier Shontelle
USA
Team Ultralink
8
Laura Yoisten Yoisten Laura
USA
Webcor Builders Cycling Team
9
Rebecca Larson Larson Rebecca
USA
Aaron's/L5 Flyers
10
Christina DeKraay DeKraay Christina
USA
HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
11
Laura Bowles Bowles Laura
USA
Team Advil/ChapStick
12
Trew Jenny Jenny Trew
Canada
Vitesse Cycling
13
Rachel Heal Heal Rachel
Rachel Heal
Webcor Builders Cycling Team
14
Erica Allar Allar Erica
USA
Salamander Racing
15
Kimberly Sawyer Sawyer Kimberly
USA
BMW/Bianchi
16
Catherine Powers Powers Catherine
USA
Aaron's/L5 Flyers
17
Kim Foland Foland Kim
USA
BMW/Bianchi
18
Hadley Trotter Trotter Hadley
USA
HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
19
Andrea Myers Myers Andrea
USA
TARGETRAINING
20
Natalie Klemko Klemko Natalie
USA
Team Advil/ChapStick
21
J Kele Murdin Murdin J Kele
USA
Team Ultalink
22
Kathleen Billington Billington Kathleen
USA
TARGETRAINING
23
Marianne Holt Holt Marianne
USA
Outdoorlights.com
24
Anna Milkowski Milkowski Anna
USA
Targetraining
25
Leigh Valletti Valletti Leigh
USA
TARGETRAINING
26
Elizabeth Hatch Hatch Elizabeth
USA
Team 19 Cycling
27
Kelly McLaughlin McLaughlin Kelly
USA
BMW/Bianchi
28
Nina Santiago Santiago Nina
USA
TARGETRAINING
29
Melissa Petty Petty Melissa
USA
BMW/Bianchi
30
Annie Lux Lux Annie
USA
HT Naturals/Bicycle Sport Cycling Team
31
Cora Olson Olson Cora
USA
Capital Cycling Club
32
Amanda Lozano Lozano Amanda
USA
TARGETRAINING
33
Janet Edgerton Edgerton Janet
USA
BMW/Bianchi
DNF
Sarah Bamberger Bamberger Sarah
USA
Cheerwine
DNF
Amy Slater Slater Amy
USA
BMW/Bianchi
DNF
Whitney Dehli Dehli Whitney
USA
Unattached
DNF
Nicole Bossie Bossie Nicole
USA
Juice Plus Cycling
Alane Ballweg Ballweg Alane
USA
Unattached

Results provided by Kimberly Kobes

 

all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2007