TrueSport Home Page


Nature Valley Grand Prix

Minnesota

Stage 5: Stillwater Criterium

June 18, 2006
Back to Main Results Page

WOMEN'S STAGE 5 - GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
Position
No.
Rider Team
Time
Gap
1.  
31  
Kristin Armstrong TEAm Lipton
8.03'50"  
  
2.  
37  
Kori Seehafer TEAm Lipton
8.04'54"  
1'04"  
3.  
1  
Christine Thorburn Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
8.04'58"  
1'08"  
4.  
76  
Alex Wrubleski * Team Biovail Pro Cycling
8.05'12"  
1'22"  
5.  
6  
Erinne Willock * Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
8.05'28"  
1'38"  
6.  
15  
Sue Palmer-Komar Colavita/ Cooking Light Cycling Team
8.05'30"  
1'40"  
7.  
195  
Sarah Ulmer Jazz Apple Cycling Team
8.05'54"  
2'04"  
8.  
61  
Mara Abbott * Rio Grande/Sports Garage
8.06'08"  
2'18"  
9.  
73  
Anne Samplonius Team Biovail Pro Cycling
8.06'28"  
2'38"  
10.  
38  
Laura Van Gilder TEAm Lipton
8.07'30"  
3'40"  
11.  
3  
Felicia Gomez Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
8.10'14"  
6'24"  
12.  
209  
Teresa Moriarty Flanders/MBRC
8.10'23"  
6'33"  
13.  
47  
Kristin Sanders Cheerwine
8.10'43"  
6'53"  
14.  
192  
Michelle Hyland * Jazz Apple Cycling Team
8.11'17"  
7'27"  
15.  
16  
Tina Pic Colavita/ Cooking Light Cycling Team
8.12'37"  
8'47"  
16.  
21  
Katharine Carroll * Victory Brewing Team
8.12'57"  
9'07"  
17.  
134  
Katie Mactier Argon 18/Champion System
8.13'30"  
9'40"  
18.  
2  
Katheryn Curi Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
8.13'52"  
10'02"  
19.  
4  
Betina Hold Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
8.13'52"  
...  
20.  
175  
Emilie Roy * Equipe du Quebec
8.14'19"  
10'29"  
21.  
141  
Marisa Asplund Colorado Premier Training - Colnago
8.14'22"  
10'32"  
22.  
84  
Melodie Metzger McGuire Cycling Team
8.14'34"  
10'44"  
23.  
74  
Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Pro Cycling
8.14'44"  
10'54"  
24.  
227  
Kathleen Billington * Connecticut Coast Cycling
8.14'44"  
...  
25.  
104  
Brooke Miller PABW Powered by TIBCO
8.15'35"  
11'45"  
26.  
66  
Alison Powers Rio Grande/Sports Garage
8.15'37"  
11'47"  
27.  
33  
Lara Kroepsch TEAm Lipton
8.16'00"  
12'10"  
28.  
44  
Charm Breon Cheerwine
8.16'42"  
12'52"  
29.  
24  
Leigh Hobson Victory Brewing Team
8.16'52"  
13'02"  
30.  
86  
Taitt Sato McGuire Cycling Team
8.16'55"  
13'05"  
31.  
55  
Catherine Powers Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling
8.17'01"  
13'11"  
32.  
172  
Karol-Ann Canuel * Equipe du Quebec
8.17'09"  
13'19"  
33.  
18  
Iona Wynter Colavita/ Cooking Light Cycling Team
8.17'35"  
13'45"  
34.  
193  
Rosara Joseph * Jazz Apple Cycling Team
8.19'08"  
15'18"  
35.  
152  
Kristin Wentworth America's Dairyland
8.19'21"  
15'31"  
36.  
106  
Victoria Vallstrom PABW Powered by TIBCO
8.19'47"  
15'57"  
37.  
54  
Rebecca Larson * Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling
8.20'01"  
16'11"  
38.  
36  
Liza Rachetto TEAm Lipton
8.20'25"  
16'35"  
39.  
165  
Heather Labance Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team
8.20'32"  
16'42"  
40.  
142  
Megan Monroe Colorado Premier Training - Colnago
8.20'41"  
16'51"  
41.  
121  
Sharon Allpressü TRIA
8.21'03"  
17'13"  
42.  
42  
Michelle Beltran Cheerwine
8.21'46"  
17'56"  
43.  
65  
Kendra Keeley Rio Grande/Sports Garage
8.22'03"  
18'13"  
44.  
98  
Catherine Walberg Team Kenda Tire
8.22'32"  
18'42"  
45.  
72  
Joelle Numainville * Team Biovail Pro Cycling
8.22'59"  
19'09"  
46.  
105  
Flavia Oliveira * PABW Powered by TIBCO
8.24'02"  
20'12"  
47.  
145  
Nicky Wangsgard Colorado Premier Training - Colnago
8.24'10"  
20'20"  
48.  
208  
Ann Hansgate * Flanders/MBRC
8.25'34"  
21'44"  
49.  
35  
Meredith Miller TEAm Lipton
8.25'58"  
22'08"  
50.  
27  
Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Team
8.26'23"  
22'33"  
51.  
26  
Tara Ross Victory Brewing Team
8.26'27"  
22'37"  
52.  
163  
Rochelle Gilmore * Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team
8.28'32"  
24'42"  
53.  
51  
Candice Blickem Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling
8.29'46"  
25'56"  
54.  
96  
Jennifer Trew * Team Kenda Tire
8.29'55"  
26'05"  
55.  
17  
Sima Trapp Colavita/ Cooking Light Cycling Team
8.30'04"  
26'14"  
56.  
219  
Molly Vetter-Smith Mesa Cycles Racing Team
8.30'06"  
26'16"  
57.  
91  
Tamyra Barnard Team Kenda Tire
8.31'55"  
28'05"  
58.  
75  
Alison Testroete * Team Biovail Pro Cycling
8.32'33"  
28'43"  
59.  
34  
Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton
8.34'41"  
30'51"  
60.  
67  
Syrae Weikle Rio Grande/Sports Garage
8.36'18"  
32'28"  
61.  
45  
Elizabeth Frye Cheerwine
8.36'36"  
32'46"  
62.  
166  
Caitlyn Mccullough * Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team
8.37'47"  
33'57"  
63.  
171  
Marie-Pier Bédard * Equipe du Quebec
8.39'15"  
35'25"  
64.  
41  
Sarah Bambeger Cheerwine
8.41'11"  
37'21"  
65.  
101  
Julie Adams PABW Powered by TIBCO
8.44'35"  
40'45"  
66.  
103  
Amy Mackey * PABW Powered by TIBCO
8.45'10"  
41'20"  
67.  
225  
Julia Bradley Team R.A.C.E.
8.49'59"  
46'09"  
WOMEN'S BMC BEST YOUNG RIDER RESULTS - STAGE 5
Position
No.
Rider Team
Time
Gap
1.  
76  
Alex Wrubleski * Team Biovail Pro Cycling
8.05'12"  
  
2.  
6  
Erinne Willock * Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
8.05'28"  
16"  
3.  
61  
Mara Abbott * Rio Grande/Sports Garage
8.06'08"  
56"  
4.  
192  
Michelle Hyland * Jazz Apple Cycling Team
8.11'17"  
6'05"  
5.  
21  
Katharine Carroll * Victory Brewing Team
8.12'57"  
7'45"  
6.  
175  
Emilie Roy * Equipe du Quebec
8.14'19"  
9'07"  
7.  
227  
Kathleen Billington * Connecticut Coast Cycling
8.14'44"  
9'32"  
8.  
172  
Karol-Ann Canuel * Equipe du Quebec
8.17'09"  
11'57"  
9.  
193  
Rosara Joseph * Jazz Apple Cycling Team
8.19'08"  
13'56"  
10.  
54  
Rebecca Larson * Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling
8.20'01"  
14'49"  
11.  
72  
Joelle Numainville * Team Biovail Pro Cycling
8.22'59"  
17'47"  
12.  
105  
Flavia Oliveira * PABW Powered by TIBCO
8.24'02"  
18'50"  
13.  
208  
Ann Hansgate * Flanders/MBRC
8.25'34"  
20'22"  
14.  
163  
Rochelle Gilmore * Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team
8.28'32"  
23'20"  
15.  
96  
Jennifer Trew * Team Kenda Tire
8.29'55"  
24'43"  
16.  
75  
Alison Testroete * Team Biovail Pro Cycling
8.32'33"  
27'21"  
17.  
166  
Caitlyn Mccullough * Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team
8.37'47"  
32'35"  
18.  
171  
Marie-Pier Bédard * Equipe du Quebec
8.39'15"  
34'03"  
19.  
103  
Amy Mackey * PABW Powered by TIBCO
8.45'10"  
39'58"  
WOMEN'S SPORTS BEANS QUEEN OF THE HILL RESULTS - STAGE 5
Position
No.
Rider Team
Points
1
1.  
73  
Anne Samplonius Team Biovail Pro Cycling
5  
2.  
31  
Kristin Armstrong TEAm Lipton
3  
3.  
195  
Sarah Ulmer Jazz Apple Cycling Team
2  
4.  
145  
Nicky Wangsgard Colorado Premier Training - Colnago
1  
2
1.  
195  
Sarah Ulmer Jazz Apple Cycling Team
5  
2.  
31  
Kristin Armstrong TEAm Lipton
3  
3.  
73  
Anne Samplonius Team Biovail Pro Cycling
2  
4.  
61  
Mara Abbott * Rio Grande/Sports Garage
1  
3
1.  
73  
Anne Samplonius Team Biovail Pro Cycling
5  
2.  
195  
Sarah Ulmer Jazz Apple Cycling Team
3  
3.  
31  
Kristin Armstrong TEAm Lipton
2  
4.  
1  
Christine Thorburn Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
1  
4
1.  
195  
Sarah Ulmer Jazz Apple Cycling Team
5  
2.  
76  
Alex Wrubleski * Team Biovail Pro Cycling
3  
3.  
37  
Kori Seehafer TEAm Lipton
2  
4.  
31  
Kristin Armstrong TEAm Lipton
1  
General
1.  
195  
Sarah Ulmer Jazz Apple Cycling Team
41  
2.  
31  
Kristin Armstrong TEAm Lipton
17  
3.  
76  
Alex Wrubleski * Team Biovail Pro Cycling
14  
4.  
73  
Anne Samplonius Team Biovail Pro Cycling
12  
5.  
3  
Felicia Gomez Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
10  
6.  
1  
Christine Thorburn Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
6  
7.  
38  
Laura Van Gilder TEAm Lipton
3  
8.  
37  
Kori Seehafer TEAm Lipton
2  
9.  
61  
Mara Abbott * Rio Grande/Sports Garage
2  
10.  
15  
Sue Palmer-Komar Colavita/ Cooking Light Cycling Team
1  
11.  
6  
Erinne Willock * Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
1  
12.  
145  
Nicky Wangsgard Colorado Premier Training - Colnago
1  
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS - STAGE 5
Position
 
Team
Time Gap
Classification
1.  
 
TEAm Lipton
2.27'12"     
2.  
 
Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
2.29'34"   2'22"  
3.  
 
Team Biovail Pro Cycling
2.30'01"   2'49"  
4.  
 
Jazz Apple Cycling Team
2.30'59"   3'47"  
5.  
 
Colavita/ Cooking Light Cycling Team
2.31'07"   3'55"  
6.  
 
Rio Grande/Sports Garage
2.33'55"   6'43"  
7.  
 
Cheerwine
2.36'08"   8'56"  
8.  
 
Victory Brewing Team
2.37'55"   10'43"  
9.  
 
Colorado Premier Training - Colnago
2.40'42"   13'30"  
10.  
 
PABW Powered by TIBCO
2.41'33"   14'21"  
11.  
 
Equipe du Quebec
2.42'21"   15'09"  
12.  
 
Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team
2.44'32"   17'20"  
13.  
 
Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling
2.45'33"   18'21"  
14.  
 
Team Kenda Tire
2.46'53"   19'41"  
General classification
1.  
 
TEAm Lipton
24.17'12"     
2.  
 
Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
24.19'50"   2'38"  
3.  
 
Team Biovail Pro Cycling
24.26'38"   9'26"  
4.  
 
Jazz Apple Cycling Team
24.32'26"   15'14"  
5.  
 
Colavita/ Cooking Light Cycling Team
24.34'36"   17'24"  
6.  
 
Rio Grande/Sports Garage
24.43'02"   25'50"  
7.  
 
Cheerwine
24.44'56"   27'44"  
8.  
 
Victory Brewing Team
24.48'49"   31'37"  
9.  
 
Colorado Premier Training - Colnago
24.51'02"   33'50"  
10.  
 
PABW Powered by TIBCO
24.56'37"   39'25"  
11.  
 
Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling
24.58'22"   41'10"  
12.  
 
Equipe du Quebec
25.10'03"   52'51"  
13.  
 
Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team
25.20'37"   1.03'25"  
14.  
 
Team Kenda Tire
25.23'48"   1.06'36"  
WOMEN'S FREEWHEEL BIKE SPRINT RESULTS - STAGE 5
Position
No.
Rider Team
Points
1
1.  
104  
Brooke Miller PABW Powered by TIBCO
5  
2.  
85  
Martina Patella * McGuire Cycling Team
3  
3.  
195  
Sarah Ulmer Jazz Apple Cycling Team
2  
4.  
38  
Laura Van Gilder TEAm Lipton
1  
General
1.  
104  
Brooke Miller PABW Powered by TIBCO
33  
2.  
31  
Kristin Armstrong TEAm Lipton
27  
3.  
195  
Sarah Ulmer Jazz Apple Cycling Team
15  
4.  
37  
Kori Seehafer TEAm Lipton
14  
5.  
76  
Alex Wrubleski * Team Biovail Pro Cycling
14  
6.  
38  
Laura Van Gilder TEAm Lipton
12  
7.  
21  
Katharine Carroll * Victory Brewing Team
9  
8.  
209  
Teresa Moriarty Flanders/MBRC
8  
9.  
16  
Tina Pic Colavita/ Cooking Light Cycling Team
5  
10.  
73  
Anne Samplonius Team Biovail Pro Cycling
5  
11.  
15  
Sue Palmer-Komar Colavita/ Cooking Light Cycling Team
5  
12.  
163  
Rochelle Gilmore * Advil-ChapStick Cycling Team
5  
13.  
6  
Erinne Willock * Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
4  
14.  
54  
Rebecca Larson * Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling
3  
15.  
61  
Mara Abbott * Rio Grande/Sports Garage
3  
16.  
55  
Catherine Powers Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling
3  
17.  
74  
Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Pro Cycling
3  
18.  
1  
Christine Thorburn Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
2  
19.  
192  
Michelle Hyland * Jazz Apple Cycling Team
2  
20.  
4  
Betina Hold Webcor-Platinum Women's Cycling Team
1  

Back to Main Results Page

 

all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2006