TrueSport Home Page


Charm City Cross

Baltimore, MD

September 25, 2005
PHOTO GALLERY
Photos © Kevin Dillard


Men's A
1 Ryan Leech Fort/GPOA !
2 Greg Marini Coffee Plus Inc
3 George Menard Hunt Valley
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle ALAN Mid-Atlantic
5 Jordan Kahleberg ALAN Mid-Atlantic
6 Chris Newell Hunt Valley Bicycle Club/HVB
7 Myrm Baker VergeSport TestPilot
8 Stephen De Lisle Hilton Cycling Club/Team Contes
9 Christopher Case University of Texas
10 Greg Ferguson Fort/GPOA !
11 Glenn Turner Evolution Cycling
12 Greg Wittwer FORT-GPOA
13 Weston Schempf FORT-GPOA!
14 Sean Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycles
15 Kris Auer ALAN Mid-Atlantic
16 Donald Snoop Jr VergeSport TestPilot
17 Michael Coffman
18 Chris Baker WMW/Thomas Racing
19 Chris Heln Evolution Cycling
20 Jon Hansen Richmond Cielismo
DNF Dan Wilson Henrys Bikes

Women's A
1 Sami Fournier Velo Bella
2 Melanie Swartz Squadra Coppi
3 Heidi von Teitenberg Alan Mid-Atlantic
4 Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella
5 Beth Mason NCVC/Edge Technologies
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
7 Kathy Watts Wildware Backcountry

Women 35+
1 Sami Fournier Velo Bella
2 Kristy Scheffenacker Vello Bella
3 Beth Mason NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
5 Kathy Watts Wildware Backcountry

Masters 35+
1 Richard Mihills Henry's Bikes
2 Michael Davis n-tieractive.net/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
3 Kirk Reisinger Club Wissahickon
4 Mike Hebe
5 John Lux hunt valley bicycles/HVB
6 Andres Wright NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Marc Gwadz City Bikes
8 William Davis NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 Marc Vettori Spot Brand | Secret Henry's Team
10 Erik Leaver NCVC/Edge Technologies
11 Todd Pittman
12 Robert Lyon III HUNT VALLEY BICYCLE CLUB
13 Steven Dontigny Evolution Cycling
14 Mike Birner All American Bicycle Center
15 Bo Lee Whole Wheel/Velo Club
16 Barry Holman Team Fuji
17 Robert Campbell NCVC/Edge Technologies
18 Rolf Windh Gor's Racing
19 James Revere Team Cobblestone/Nature's Path
20 Christopher Merriam Team Fuji
21 Chip Lortz Lateral Stress Velo
22 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
23 Chip Sovek Potomac Velo Club
24 David Jablonski Husker Road Club
25 Christopher Salice LSV/Kelly
26 Paul Incognito Q-akes City Wheelmen
27 Kevin Kuzas Guy's Racing
28 Marc Frazer LSV/Kelly
29 David Manhardt Henry's Bikes
30 Jim Gross Peak Fitness
31 Warren Buscemi LSV/Kelly
32 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
33 David Crouse The Bike Lane
34 Patrick Cusack Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Shop
35 Scott Seifert
36 Todd Wichman All American Bicycle Club
37 Thori Wolfe
38 Scott Flynn Snow Valley

Masters 45+
1 Randall Root Team Snow Valley/SIBEX
2 Mark Kutney Charlottesville Racing Club
3 Bernie Shiao LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Eric Marshall Squadra Coppi
5 Mark Laser Yellow Breeches Racing
6 John Rogers DC Velo/Martens Volvo
7 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
8 Dennis Smith First State Velo Sport (FSVS)
9 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Brad Devries Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11 Ad Bax Artemis
12 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
13 Charles Mcdaniel Wooden Wheels
14 Karl Kensinger Alan Mid-Atlantic
15 Kurt Mikeska Woden Wheels
16 Mike Mcconnell Chesapeake Wheelmen/ King Pawn
17 Gary Kelly South Mountain Velo
18 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
19 Mike Connair First State Velo Sport
20 Steve Heede Hunt Valley Bicycles
21 Christopher Houston Yellow Breeches Racing
22 Alan Romefelt LSV - Kelly
DNF Joseph Kotun Lanterne Rouge
DNF Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club
DNF Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham
DNF Rick Tucker LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Mike Kennedy Boise Cycling Club
DNF Brad Lang Team Cobblestone/Nature's Path

Masters 55+
1 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville racing club
2 Donald Morrison Wissahickon
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
4 John Hostetter Jr ALAN MID ATLANTIC
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
6 Ben Williams Team Snow Valley
7 James Wagner DC Velo/Martens Volvo

Men's B
1 Adrian Lobito
2 Chad Totaro Besc/Breakaway Bikes
3 James W. Wagner
4 Adam Szczepanski Bike & Blade - Serfs
5 Sean Mealey Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
6 Emerson Loustau
7 Vincent Mok
8 Daniel Brill Team Beacon
9 Mario Sanchez Rockville Harley
10 Montana Norvell Wissahickon Cyclery
11 Anthony van Lierop HVB
12 Steve Fife Rockville Harley
13 Chris Nystrom ALAN Mid-Atlantic
14 Jonathan Nathanson Evolution Cycling
15 Alec Riendeau Highland Park Hermes
16 Scott Wayne First State Velo Sport
17 Mike Kennedy Boise Cycling Club
18 Jonathan Houghton
19 Michael Kirk Wooden Wheels Racing
20 John Hostetter III ALAN Mid-Atlantic
21 Matt Michel Boone Velo
22 Bernard Mcdonald LSV/Kelly
23 Wave Hess Team Beacon
24 Eric Morgan Wissahickon
25 Fredrik Andersson NCVC/Edge Technologies
26 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27 Joern Diedrichsen LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
28 Matt Bergerson
29 Christopher Sellman Lateral Stress Velo/Kelly
30 Peter Whitlock NCVC/Edge Technologies
31 Greg Foster Western Maryland Wheelmen
32 Drew Guldalian Wissahickon Cyclery
33 Chris Cusack Rockville Harley
34 Noel Zamot Chain Reaction
35 Timothy Cusick
36 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Edge Technologies
37 Ryan Newill Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
38 Carlos Goncalves All American Bike Club
39 Andrew Malizio All American Bike Club
40 Michael Doolan VCB/Race Pace Legg Mason
41 Robert Holt Evolution Cycling/Team DLS
42 Eric Lowenstein Highland Park Hermes
43 Greg Dorsey
44 Edward Christie Unattached
45 Larry Mauch Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
46 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo club
47 David Barber LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
48 Peter Anderson Team SpeeDH
49 Christopher Berbert
50 Chris Harshman Team Snow Valley p/b Seal-On
51 Jared Nieters Mountain's Edge Cycling Team
52 Sean Pfaff LSV/Kelly
53 Luke Sauder Hunt Valley Bicycles/HVB
54 John Trumpfheller Cycle Escape
55 FJ Hughes Unattached

Women's B
1 Krista Schultz Hunt Valley Bicycle/HVB
2 Marilyn Galegher Hunt Valley Bicycle/HVB
3 Karen Tourian Club Wissahickon
4 Christine Lynch Alan Mid-Atlantic
5 Christine Kelley
6 Pamela Mauch
7 Mary Fetrow Yellow Breeches Racing
8 Rachel Zilbering Yellow Breeches Racing
9 Kathleen Fite Alan Mid-Atlantic
10 Mary Zadnik Newell Hunt Valley Bicycle/HVB
11 Diane Koher Team BBC

Men's C
1 Michael Rea Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 Mike O'Hara LSV/Kelly
3 Fredrik Andersson NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 George Milinkovic Squadra Coppi
5 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/International Saab
6 Evan Fader Dynoflo
7 Brian Bradley Lanterne Rouge
8 Kevin Dillard NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 Chris Schafer Charm City Cross
10 Timothy Whittemore All-American Bicycle Ctr
11 Richard Bilson Tri-State Velo
12 Kyle Drummond
13 Yoav Gery NCVC/Edge Technologies
14 Judd Walencikowski
15 Mark Lorie LSV/Kelly
16 Jeremy Joyce
17 James Ambagis Fort Frames
18 David Covell Guy's cycling club
19 Ron Herman LSV/Kelly
20 John Brewer Orbital Sciences Corporation
21 Nick Laughton
22 William Schieken
23 Peter Bell
24 Sean Woosley
25 Sean Tracy Mountains Edge Cycling Team
26 Kemal Turner BPVC
27 Torrence Adams Hunt Valley Bicycles
28 Mark Fitzwater Wooden Wheels
29 Ted McDaniel Wooden Wheels
30 Harry Fang Bicycle Place Velo Club
31 John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
32 Jeff Erler
33 Jeff Ramage
DNF Joseph Kotun Lanterne Rouge
DNF Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport
DNF James Wagner DC Velo/Martens Volvo

Juniors
1 Nick Box Artemis
2 Zach Adams Yellow Breeches Racing
3 Morgan Gerlak Alan Mid-Atlantic
4 Michael Garretson Yellow Breeches Racing
5 Tony Goncalves All American Bicycle Club
6 Justin Mauch Evolution Cycling / Team DLS
7 Ridge Lortz Lateral Stress Velo
8 Nathan Wilson NCVC/Edge Technologies
9 Jeff Bahnson Secret Henry's Team

 

all rights reserved. © TrueSport.com 1997-2005