TrueSport Bicycle Racing and Results

June 4, 2000

Augusta Classic/Missouri State Championship Road Race

Thanks to Graham Long
revised June 23, 2000

SENIOR MEN 1/2/3

1   Derek Taber         St Louis CC      (Non-MO rider)
2   Arjuna Flenner      Columbia BC       **MO State Champion**
3   Josh Johnson        Team One Racing
4   Jeremy Fields       St Louis CC
5   Jason Rogers        St Louis CC
6   Tom Luke             Kansas City BC
7   Phil Gronniger      Kansas City BC
8   Kurt Fletcher       Big Shark Racing
9   Joe Jakofcich       Kansas City BC
10  Chris Harre         Team One Racing
11  Mike Lange          Sunset Racing
12  Dave Hixson         Velo Force
13  Karl Stover         St Louis CC      (OH)
14  John Bagley         Kansas City BC
15  Tim Rister          St Louis CC
16  Catlow Shipek       Unattached       (IL)
17  Brian Dziewa        Velo Force
18  William Erpelding   Clayton CC
19  Craig Wholschlaeger Clayton CC
20  Rodney Hill         St Louis CC      (IL)
21  Todd Campbell       Blue River BC

SENIOR MEN 4/5

1   Matt Schlicht       Columbia BC       **MO State Champion**
2   Doug Wilmes         Velo Force
3   Aaron Fader         Columbia BC
4   Lenny Clapp         Peoria BC        (IL)
5   John McDaniel       Unattached
6   Matt Powers         Unattached
7   Bryan Carlson       Unattached
8   Chris Brewer        St Louis University
9   Paul Burkemper      Big Shark Racing
10  Chris Dolson        Big Shark Racing
11  Jimmy Labit         Columbia BC

MASTERS MEN  30-34

1   Chad Marshall       Wheelers Racing    **MO State Champion**
2   Gerald Shurlow      Big Shark Racing
3   Tim Kakouris        Big Shark Racing
4   Lynn Neir            Lawrence BC      (KS)
5   Steve Reardon       Big Shark Racing
6   Daryl Hemenway      Team One Racing
7   Jeff Galland        Kansas City BC
8   Ross Loomis         Clayton CC

MASTERS MEN  35-44

1   Ken Otis             Lawrence BC        **MO State Champion**
2   John Matthews       St Louis CC
3   Joe Walsh            Clayton CC
4   Bruce Tanner        Kansas City BC
5   Mike Ludwig         Velo Force
6   Rick Newall         Team One Racing
7   Robert Foote        Capitol City CC
8   Guy Krause          Capitol City CC
9   Russ Murphy         Clayton CC
10  Cary Maloney        Columbia BC
11  Peter Grieg         Kanasa City BC

MASTERS MEN  45-54

1   Steve Kaspar        St Louis CC         **MO State Champion**
2   Lonnie Kennedy      Clayton CC
3   Jim Murray          St Louis CC      (IL)
4   Tom Zoumaras        Team Redlands    (CA)
5   Ray Sapp             Columbia BC
6   Ken Herlien         St Louis Cyclones
7   John Nieters        Columbia BC
8   Bob Wareheim        Velo Force
9   Richard Ross        Columbia BC
10  John Metzger        Big Shark Racing
11  David Rogers        Capitol City CC
12  Phil Hulse          Unattached

MASTERS MEN  55-59

1   Amado Navarro       Boulevard Racing    **MO State Champion**
2   Joe Dirigo          Ozark Cycling Club

MASTERS MEN  60+

1   Jarret Murray       Ozark Cycling Club **MO State Champion**

SENIOR WOMEN OPEN

1   Carla Farrell       Clayton CC          **MO State Champion**
2   Greta Schneidman    Team Ameritech
3   Suzanne Johnson     Kansas City BC
4   Liz Heller          Clayton CC
5   Cara McCauley       Big Shark Racing
6   Susan Aach          Unattached
7   Heather Johnson     Big Shark Racing
8   Cindi Inman         Big Shark Racing
9   Alison McNulty      Unattached
10  Heather Brice       Sunset Racing
11  Patricia Walsh      Clayton CC
12  Jean Stahovec       Unattached

MASTERS WOMEN 35-44

1   Cynthia Jackson     Velo Force          **MO State Champion**
2   Amy Berg             Unattached
3   Amy Potts            Capitol City CC

MASTERS WOMEN 45+

1   Barb Heilson        Capitol City CC     **MO State Champion**
2   Sandra Wulff        Capitol City CC
3   Connie Murray       Capitol City CC

 

[zzbottom2000.htm]